League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1972 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Jacksonville Jaguars45923125.04144.5585.502844.671086.2716
New York Giants43920674.71129.2493.432444.691385.5316
Arizona Cardinals50620434.04127.7483.152553.941974.5516
New Jersey Jets46920074.28125.41654.402094.34824.7816
Oakland Raiders47620064.21125.41264.742874.28543.5216
Buffalo Bills46119864.31124.11453.882014.231085.3816
New England Patriots46419774.26123.6944.362784.04835.4916
Minnesota Vikings45919704.29123.1943.872514.891063.6516
Carolina Panthers51919193.70119.9423.553333.771314.0416
Green Bay Packers42218984.50118.6905.012314.28885.4216
Tennessee Titans44118234.13113.91213.832124.57984.1416
Pittsburgh Steelers47417713.74110.7454.513393.36874.9716
San Diego Chargers45017583.91109.9843.542794.27773.6916
Chicago Bears36217474.83109.2964.752174.96464.7616
Cincinnati Bengals39417314.39108.2445.111874.271574.5616
Atlanta Falcons37616114.28100.71454.461464.39814.0616
Dallas Cowboys49415843.2199.0273.702323.212283.2816
Detroit Lions43315603.6097.5605.302783.63862.8616
Kansas City Chiefs39715583.9297.4623.762793.90524.6916
Houston Oilers36914984.0693.61254.461433.69974.3316
Baltimore Ravens38414763.8492.3492.412203.981094.5016
Denver Broncos39514423.6590.1693.331903.491264.4716
San Francisco 49ers42014333.4189.6545.092503.181033.7016
Miami Dolphins39113993.5887.4475.342223.411193.3116
Philadelphia Eagles39013923.5787.0762.711344.411683.6416
Washington Football Team39513013.2981.3433.332693.33793.3816
Seattle Seahawks37511683.1173.0463.002143.031123.4316
New Orleans Saints36311573.1972.3923.491693.35933.0316
Cleveland Browns33610413.1065.1394.281883.01993.2316
Los Angeles Rams3499892.8361.8432.192413.02612.8416
Indianapolis Colts3409672.8460.4951.511644.02722.4916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3029513.1559.4703.811573.04633.5616
League13304515423.87100.724433.9973033.9033084.13512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Houston Oilers46821094.51131.8873.862634.951124.2916
New Orleans Saints44519544.39122.1774.492554.451084.4516
Kansas City Chiefs43418444.25115.31164.222094.08955.4716
Denver Broncos47618233.83113.9894.542983.47824.8016
Cincinnati Bengals42317894.23111.8753.802334.201065.0816
Buffalo Bills43117784.13111.1734.032534.09994.6016
Baltimore Ravens41117314.21108.2634.922183.931214.7516
Oakland Raiders38117104.49106.9605.622224.40934.3516
Philadelphia Eagles43717103.91106.9555.272453.641353.9316
Detroit Lions38717004.39106.3894.291954.27915.4716
Miami Dolphins44417013.83106.3863.832544.10963.5416
Los Angeles Rams47516973.57106.1763.592563.181284.9416
Green Bay Packers38316884.41105.5794.822184.43794.4416
Seattle Seahawks45916813.66105.1802.982223.751464.2916
Indianapolis Colts45516803.69105.0903.502314.001243.6516
Washington Football Team44116673.78104.2553.352373.641414.4816
San Diego Chargers42416203.82101.3873.792323.95983.9416
Tennessee Titans40216033.99100.2793.722234.43933.5916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers44615893.5699.3793.442484.211092.6116
Jacksonville Jaguars41215653.8097.81043.552194.04764.3316
Minnesota Vikings39615653.9597.8764.012204.13933.8816
Chicago Bears40915613.8297.6904.762223.73873.6716
New England Patriots41715623.7597.6974.242183.89913.4916
Dallas Cowboys37015514.1996.9493.762173.72995.7216
Cleveland Browns39815463.8896.6624.182213.571094.6516
Arizona Cardinals38314553.8090.9744.732073.91973.1016
Pittsburgh Steelers40613603.3585.0642.362293.501103.7516
Atlanta Falcons42013533.2284.6624.652433.081063.1016
San Francisco 49ers40612923.1880.8742.882093.411183.1516
New York Giants36212903.5680.6453.112023.911073.4516
New Jersey Jets37312693.4079.3712.721973.261014.3416
Carolina Panthers33010993.3368.7804.641873.27582.1616
League13304515423.87100.724433.9973033.9033084.13512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Cleveland Browns63741565.1518612.508.14324.197.26826746.716
Tampa Bay Buccaneers76144258.1457710.366.01286.175.18019757.716
Chicago Bears63540463.6453011.217.13283.189.36775239.316
New Orleans Saints61538562.6450811.717.33281.894.26418252.616
Oakland Raiders55932758.5441913.517.91276.283.06077360.616
New York Giants63842666.8431010.126.76269.490.96676739.316
San Francisco 49ers59136361.4415411.447.03259.681.56346252.116
Detroit Lions58637964.7410310.837.00256.483.16345749.416
New Jersey Jets54336567.2396310.867.30247.793.45654936.016
Green Bay Packers61439364.0395010.056.43246.979.96457650.716
Tennessee Titans62139263.1392910.026.33245.671.96635452.216
Miami Dolphins60038464.0392510.226.54245.377.56467254.016
Baltimore Ravens60036460.7392310.786.54245.282.56566348.616
Washington Football Team59233957.3391211.546.61244.573.26586055.316
Seattle Seahawks55934862.3390511.226.99244.188.36166449.916
Dallas Cowboys50235069.7387311.077.72242.192.05223330.116
Houston Oilers61038963.838549.916.32240.985.36586142.516
Pittsburgh Steelers55935363.1378310.726.77236.480.85975950.216
Kansas City Chiefs55834161.1374610.996.71234.184.16087958.716
Cincinnati Bengals63737458.737069.915.82231.676.06728255.216
San Diego Chargers54333661.9362710.796.68226.779.65846453.316
Indianapolis Colts58435761.1362410.156.21226.576.46206150.516
Los Angeles Rams64534553.5358710.405.56224.260.169511381.516
Minnesota Vikings58034659.7354610.256.11221.677.56167856.716
Philadelphia Eagles58734658.9352610.196.01220.476.56177860.016
Jacksonville Jaguars54633361.0352310.586.45220.275.15886055.116
Atlanta Falcons62533954.2344910.175.52215.668.06868665.516
Carolina Panthers51634266.3344910.086.68215.6102.95554533.016
Denver Broncos56127348.7343012.566.11214.467.462110480.516
Buffalo Bills54233762.232619.686.02203.881.25795643.316
Arizona Cardinals48228659.3324711.356.74202.981.15215154.416
New England Patriots53731358.3317110.135.91198.268.95946660.216
League187651148661.212369610.776.59241.680.920125217152.5512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Carolina Panthers60736860.6437211.887.20273.381.06507156.016
Atlanta Falcons61438162.1435611.437.09272.389.26607653.616
Baltimore Ravens58538866.3428811.057.33268.089.76125543.216
San Diego Chargers61537160.3418211.276.80261.484.86668556.716
Kansas City Chiefs61236659.8416511.386.81260.374.76647759.916
Seattle Seahawks62840264.0412410.266.57257.887.36735540.516
Jacksonville Jaguars60238163.3412310.826.85257.790.06306744.716
Chicago Bears62239363.2409010.416.58255.684.06626548.216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers56735863.1408411.417.20255.396.46175841.516
Denver Broncos55035564.5404011.387.35252.589.75967352.816
Buffalo Bills55636064.7397311.047.15248.387.45815140.016
Cincinnati Bengals59437362.8395310.606.65247.182.06385746.916
New Orleans Saints69140558.639519.765.72246.981.27259854.516
Philadelphia Eagles56335462.9389110.996.91243.278.86305252.216
Minnesota Vikings58535861.2388110.846.63242.682.86216247.416
New York Giants55733760.5387111.496.95241.983.25896449.816
Arizona Cardinals64436256.2385210.645.98240.865.96867463.316
Green Bay Packers60136460.6382710.516.37239.278.56456253.216
Indianapolis Colts61436459.3382210.506.22238.974.06656154.516
Miami Dolphins53132661.4381611.717.19238.584.75626352.016
Washington Football Team53233963.7373511.027.02233.487.05626150.116
New Jersey Jets57033258.2371011.176.51231.972.66197964.116
Dallas Cowboys60436059.6369310.266.11230.876.56448858.016
San Francisco 49ers55832959.0367411.176.58229.673.46148064.816
Tennessee Titans57136363.6363710.026.37227.381.46186751.616
Houston Oilers57733658.2359210.696.23224.577.36187257.216
Pittsburgh Steelers56234861.9354410.186.31221.577.15925349.216
New England Patriots57334159.5353810.386.17221.173.36147159.916
Detroit Lions57235562.134929.846.10218.377.56176852.716
Cleveland Browns58534859.5348210.015.95217.672.06365248.016
Oakland Raiders56433058.5346910.516.15216.876.36169565.616
Los Angeles Rams55933960.6346910.236.21216.880.56035949.816
League187651148661.212369610.776.59241.680.920125217152.5512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Dallas Cowboys238/31376.019776.3286/14559.312548.6526/4163.464215.66
Arizona Cardinals196/30863.617575.7080/14953.711387.6410/2441.735214.67
Chicago Bears283/42167.224765.8898/16559.413558.2123/4946.969914.27
Green Bay Packers296/43368.424155.5877/14055.09857.0420/4148.855013.41
New Jersey Jets279/38772.123536.0867/11359.310379.1819/4344.257313.33
New Orleans Saints283/41568.227286.5778/15351.011627.5924/4751.161813.15
Houston Oilers286/41768.621065.0581/14157.410957.7722/5143.165312.80
Washington Football Team213/34362.116014.6775/13655.19396.9051/11046.4137212.47
Cleveland Browns269/38270.426306.88125/20561.019419.4721/5042.061512.30
Oakland Raiders183/24674.416196.58105/21050.015747.5039/10337.9122611.90
Detroit Lions263/37170.923296.2888/14759.910026.8228/6642.477211.70
Seattle Seahawks255/36170.623106.4076/14751.710266.9817/5034.056911.38
Tampa Bay Buccaneers363/57663.030375.2759/12049.28266.8820/6431.371411.16
San Francisco 49ers258/38866.524126.2280/14057.110707.6425/6240.367210.84
Baltimore Ravens227/34665.618545.36109/18858.013737.3028/6642.469610.55
Miami Dolphins286/39871.922975.7773/13753.39556.9725/6538.567310.35
Pittsburgh Steelers245/34670.818875.4578/13159.510948.3530/8037.580210.03
New York Giants305/40774.925286.2199/17656.312377.0322/5540.05459.91
Tennessee Titans278/39270.921095.3894/17753.113087.3920/5238.55129.85
Cincinnati Bengals269/39867.618624.6878/15251.310286.7627/8432.18169.71
Philadelphia Eagles268/40067.022215.5556/12245.97195.8922/6334.95869.30
San Diego Chargers228/33069.118755.6885/14757.811667.9323/6535.45869.02
Jacksonville Jaguars247/37765.522055.8564/11257.18437.5322/5540.04758.64
Indianapolis Colts240/34669.417685.1197/18253.313907.6420/5536.44668.47
Carolina Panthers276/37374.023936.4256/10553.37427.0710/3826.33148.26
Denver Broncos156/25960.213675.2886/19843.412236.1831/10429.88408.08
New England Patriots220/33765.318215.4077/14951.79446.3416/5131.44067.96
Minnesota Vikings264/39566.820855.2874/14949.712158.158/3324.22467.45
Los Angeles Rams258/42860.322375.2371/15844.99445.9716/5927.14066.88
Kansas City Chiefs247/36867.122576.1383/14358.011928.3411/4623.92976.46
Atlanta Falcons255/41062.222365.4570/14249.38165.7514/7219.43975.51
Buffalo Bills244/35369.118405.2181/13261.411188.4712/5621.43035.41
League8178/1202468.0685925.702606/481154.2357117.42702/190036.91939310.21

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Carolina Panthers261/38468.023686.1777/15649.410556.7630/6645.594914.38
Chicago Bears290/43966.123115.2674/13156.510528.0329/5255.872713.98
New York Giants228/34266.720305.9478/14753.19676.5831/6647.087413.24
Washington Football Team240/34968.820795.9673/13056.29557.3526/5349.170113.23
Baltimore Ravens277/36875.323786.4679/14554.510517.2532/6847.185912.63
Cincinnati Bengals251/36069.718615.1789/17251.713177.6633/6253.277512.50
Miami Dolphins221/32667.818275.6082/14158.212168.6223/6237.177312.47
Los Angeles Rams225/33866.616584.9182/15253.99696.3832/6946.484212.20
Green Bay Packers282/42466.523015.4360/12249.28737.1622/5440.765312.09
Atlanta Falcons287/41669.025716.1877/15250.712488.2117/4537.853711.93
Seattle Seahawks287/42567.523085.4393/15161.612198.0722/5143.159711.71
Pittsburgh Steelers242/35368.617544.9781/15054.011197.4625/5843.167111.57
Tampa Bay Buccaneers251/36069.723066.4184/15155.611417.5623/5641.163711.38
Philadelphia Eagles241/34969.120715.9387/14858.811237.5926/6341.369711.06
Jacksonville Jaguars270/38669.922615.8691/16754.513287.9520/4940.853410.90
Minnesota Vikings260/39366.223405.9577/13457.59366.9921/5736.860510.61
Buffalo Bills263/36771.723436.3874/13056.910207.8523/5939.061010.34
Tennessee Titans250/35770.018795.2695/16557.612927.8318/4837.54669.71
Houston Oilers241/36965.319675.3378/15251.310837.1317/5630.45429.68
Kansas City Chiefs255/36569.921625.9287/17649.413337.5724/7034.36709.57
Arizona Cardinals262/41063.922415.4778/16647.010016.0322/6832.46108.97
San Diego Chargers267/38170.124736.4979/15650.610346.6325/7832.16758.65
Indianapolis Colts257/39565.121695.4992/15659.011407.3115/6124.65138.41
Dallas Cowboys256/39065.619755.0681/14655.511587.9323/6734.35608.36
Detroit Lions274/40767.322465.5268/12853.19457.3813/3636.13018.36
Denver Broncos253/34174.223496.8982/15253.912178.0120/5735.14748.32
Oakland Raiders246/36667.221685.9271/14549.08856.1013/5225.04168.00
New England Patriots242/36067.220015.5685/16352.111677.1614/5028.03707.40
New Jersey Jets228/35763.920285.6888/14959.112118.1316/6425.04717.36
New Orleans Saints297/45765.022504.9292/16057.511807.3816/7321.95217.14
Cleveland Browns253/36968.619165.1976/13954.711057.9519/7326.04616.32
San Francisco 49ers221/32168.820016.2396/17953.613717.6612/5721.13025.30
League8178/1202468.0685925.702606/481154.2357117.42702/190036.91939310.21

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Carolina Panthers15249230.951994.8392305557.0621520.9
Dallas Cowboys14047329.649495.7201345223.8511917.2
Oakland Raiders17246137.347696.8483096077.9731522.4
New Jersey Jets18545141.046996.2221535653.9531115.2
Pittsburgh Steelers13044829.047494.5382295976.4632120.4
Buffalo Bills16244436.546196.3372215796.4671720.9
Arizona Cardinals14943634.250686.2392455217.5551520.9
New York Giants17041541.043994.5292116674.371716.0
New England Patriots13841033.746488.4573775949.6781024.4
Detroit Lions13340932.543394.5482836347.6591218.8
Jacksonville Jaguars16840941.145989.1422405887.1601119.2
Tennessee Titans13740833.644192.5422596636.3741619.9
Minnesota Vikings14539936.345986.9362376165.8701519.6
Green Bay Packers16039740.342294.1311826454.8592417.7
San Diego Chargers11838031.145084.4412365847.0561719.5
San Francisco 49ers9338024.542090.5432446346.8652120.3
Miami Dolphins11337630.139196.2462596467.160917.8
Denver Broncos11137329.839594.4603466219.7802326.2
Philadelphia Eagles12537333.539095.6301816174.9821921.2
Baltimore Ravens12436833.738495.8563596568.5791823.3
Cincinnati Bengals13236236.539491.9352056725.2731017.6
Atlanta Falcons11636132.137696.0613606868.9911524.3
Washington Football Team10835730.339590.46642865810.0852126.1
Houston Oilers12535635.136996.5482966587.3701820.7
Kansas City Chiefs9033926.539785.4502976088.2621320.6
New Orleans Saints10433930.736393.4261416414.1752018.9
Seattle Seahawks9233827.237590.1573416169.3602122.4
Los Angeles Rams8933626.534996.3502916957.2741419.9
Cleveland Browns8231326.233693.2452956826.6702420.4
Chicago Bears10930036.336282.9422716776.2781620.1
Indianapolis Colts6629422.434086.5362076205.8701519.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7627427.730290.7402638015.0952419.9
League40141227132.71330492.213608330201256.8222052620.4

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Denver Broncos13244129.947692.6462735967.7551619.6
Houston Oilers16543737.846893.4412576186.6771721.8
Los Angeles Rams13743131.847590.7442606037.3632221.4
Seattle Seahawks14342433.745992.4452846736.7671719.2
Indianapolis Colts13041831.145591.9513136657.7862324.1
Philadelphia Eagles13541732.443795.46738163010.671823.2
Miami Dolphins11741528.244493.5311755625.5501517.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12241229.644692.4502786178.1711522.0
New Orleans Saints16741140.644592.4342077254.7742017.7
Washington Football Team12740831.144192.5302065625.3501516.9
Kansas City Chiefs15040037.543492.2523086647.8761721.8
San Diego Chargers12040030.042494.3513316667.784921.6
Cincinnati Bengals13639934.142394.3442686386.9751521.0
Atlanta Falcons11039128.142093.1462686607.0791521.2
New England Patriots14338737.041792.8412216146.7511717.8
Buffalo Bills13038533.843189.3251745814.371817.9
Baltimore Ravens14038136.741192.7271546124.458815.2
Cleveland Browns13437835.439895.0513286368.0801723.3
Jacksonville Jaguars12037232.341290.3281726304.4712219.2
Pittsburgh Steelers11137229.840691.6302005925.1611718.2
Chicago Bears13037035.140990.5402286626.0711819.5
San Francisco 49ers11536831.340690.6563646149.1671622.6
Tennessee Titans12136733.040291.3472756187.6601419.6
Minnesota Vikings11435931.839690.7362386215.8731920.6
Oakland Raiders12335434.738192.9523346168.4561119.3
Arizona Cardinals9935128.238391.6422636866.1992223.8
Green Bay Packers12635135.938391.6442296456.8711920.8
New Jersey Jets10734730.837393.0493316197.9721421.8
Detroit Lions12334435.838788.9452606177.3711821.7
New York Giants9934129.036294.2321825895.4662320.5
Dallas Cowboys10233930.137091.6402576446.2681819.6
Carolina Panthers8630128.633091.2433116506.6762121.5
League40141227132.71330492.213608330201256.8222052620.4

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Jacksonville Jaguars4628165.3531953.68653655.42744.22
Carolina Panthers5133135.3521322.54705274.33795.41
Denver Broncos332195.3381513.97572747.41963.44
Seattle Seahawks3922165.236842.33583560.32273.91
New Orleans Saints5130175.150490.98794962.04365.52
Kansas City Chiefs4424185.1501713.42664263.63084.67
Chicago Bears5731235.0652553.92764660.52963.89
Philadelphia Eagles4626165.0491332.71684363.22724.00
Buffalo Bills4222185.0671872.79372670.32145.78
Houston Oilers3519134.9331183.58583763.81893.26
Oakland Raiders4726164.9581182.03573357.92895.07
Minnesota Vikings4121174.8581813.12563053.61602.86
New Jersey Jets5930254.8822152.62764660.52993.93
Cleveland Browns5330154.831772.48734358.93164.33
Baltimore Ravens4622224.8471172.49764255.32983.92
Miami Dolphins3618154.8521292.48442454.51874.25
Arizona Cardinals3821114.7541602.96583458.62434.19
Cincinnati Bengals3719144.7351273.63533056.61733.26
Atlanta Falcons4020154.642922.19623251.62233.60
Detroit Lions4322154.6541572.91623759.72473.98
San Francisco 49ers5424274.6701151.64744966.22873.88
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4823204.637360.97895157.33503.93
New York Giants5526234.6621842.97854957.63193.75
Indianapolis Colts3416144.529772.66502958.01653.30
Tennessee Titans4422154.5461262.74683855.92693.96
San Diego Chargers3417114.5461513.28582746.62193.78
Los Angeles Rams4217204.3381032.71653249.22513.86
Green Bay Packers6025264.2682063.03844857.12843.38
Dallas Cowboys4818254.2591051.78664162.12353.56
Washington Football Team3614174.1501152.30483062.52144.46
New England Patriots3413164.1571903.33382052.61363.58
Pittsburgh Steelers5014283.6541001.85653249.21702.62
League14237145664.7162243562.692041119058.381253.98

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Baltimore Ravens5536175.5671852.76674465.73034.52
Buffalo Bills372585.4642173.39452964.41894.20
Green Bay Packers3822155.2441302.95613455.72353.85
Carolina Panthers352295.230722.40613049.22634.31
Chicago Bears4626175.1431262.93805163.82723.40
Indianapolis Colts5129185.0521432.75804860.03414.26
Houston Oilers4726185.0491412.88603151.72173.62
Los Angeles Rams4525154.9581302.24634063.52513.98
Atlanta Falcons5229174.9481212.52774761.03284.26
Oakland Raiders4323164.9531673.15573154.42123.72
Washington Football Team4224124.9471433.04744459.52873.88
Detroit Lions4826174.9581973.40714157.72623.69
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4623204.8601232.05614167.22844.66
New Orleans Saints5327214.8562053.66854552.93063.60
Seattle Seahawks4623194.7501042.08775064.93534.58
Tennessee Titans3919174.7401503.75492959.22344.78
New England Patriots4221174.7531713.23623454.82303.71
Jacksonville Jaguars5428194.7501533.06864653.52913.38
New York Giants4320204.7521222.35522955.82204.23
San Diego Chargers4926154.6501012.02734460.33544.85
Minnesota Vikings4422164.6421032.45483470.82875.98
San Francisco 49ers3818164.6481402.92492959.21923.92
Cincinnati Bengals4722204.6511502.94623658.12323.74
New Jersey Jets3716174.439802.05543055.62053.80
Philadelphia Eagles4920254.4551142.07603965.02424.03
Pittsburgh Steelers4217214.3411293.15703550.01922.74
Denver Broncos4620194.3631312.08573764.92514.40
Miami Dolphins4517244.2611322.16483572.92555.31
Cleveland Browns3112154.234531.56502550.01813.62
Dallas Cowboys4016184.2521362.62553360.02324.22
Kansas City Chiefs3917144.1471733.68682942.62032.99
Arizona Cardinals5417344.1651141.75794050.62212.80
League14237145664.7162243562.692041119058.381253.98

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Jacksonville Jaguars9522043.27.51911.13251301781792727
Oakland Raiders9923242.78.01520.033110620619115825
Carolina Panthers9723840.87.33742.9302871952098735
New York Giants9222840.48.331030.03491122191891689
Cleveland Browns8922140.37.811100.0310442521477543
Kansas City Chiefs8822838.68.12728.6273801831077574
Tennessee Titans9023738.07.941428.63191021952289616
New Jersey Jets8522437.98.51250.030912216819114810
Detroit Lions8622837.78.551241.7315901992687681
Cincinnati Bengals8823837.07.91128.33029318227114847
Baltimore Ravens8222935.88.551241.7295791971985627
Dallas Cowboys8122635.89.32540.02939617621125837
Miami Dolphins8523835.78.00100.0271711772394674
Buffalo Bills8122935.48.3080.02971171621897703
Arizona Cardinals8223335.28.52922.2273115134241431040
San Diego Chargers8022835.18.2050.0286911692686699
Pittsburgh Steelers8524734.48.22728.62879017720106787
Chicago Bears7421634.38.12728.63268621426111842
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8524934.18.131225.0302532202992669
Minnesota Vikings8123933.97.851435.7290951722377582
Washington Football Team8324633.78.281747.12697317719107782
Seattle Seahawks7923533.69.42922.22575617229114802
Green Bay Packers7122132.17.441330.83081001862299712
New Orleans Saints6821331.98.961250.03026821024128907
Denver Broncos6722829.48.91128.32557715721117829
New England Patriots7023829.48.281747.12679615417108737
San Francisco 49ers6722929.38.52540.0284751951488641
Philadelphia Eagles6321928.88.261735.32658315824113867
Atlanta Falcons7024428.78.861540.02627816024105744
Houston Oilers6122027.78.841428.6282741921685580
Los Angeles Rams6323726.68.332313.02444817125132962
Indianapolis Colts5222123.59.241723.52284915821113788
League2539737934.48.39733928.6927827365865677327923858

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
New Orleans Saints11025742.87.621118.233910920228116917
Jacksonville Jaguars8921541.48.81425.03248121330100656
Buffalo Bills9122540.47.92825.02889418014115766
Baltimore Ravens8521140.37.62728.6318952091498674
Indianapolis Colts9625737.48.021118.2305921922193710
San Diego Chargers9024536.78.361637.529883206993664
Kansas City Chiefs8523236.67.951145.53271041982586673
Chicago Bears8423136.47.841822.2305861962383601
Cincinnati Bengals8623636.48.031127.33018818429105722
New England Patriots8523536.28.51616.72758516921105701
Washington Football Team8122436.28.6030.02899316828109740
Philadelphia Eagles8222736.18.84944.43009018129111865
Detroit Lions7821835.87.821118.2282901781498723
Houston Oilers8624435.28.53560.03111201751683596
Atlanta Falcons8423935.18.61333.32967220420105848
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8424234.78.42922.23028718629121894
New York Giants7421434.68.53933.326280173994632
Seattle Seahawks8624934.58.241526.73129319920113803
Miami Dolphins7822934.18.33837.52678116620120838
Tennessee Titans7722733.98.421118.22778217718110749
Denver Broncos7923833.28.251145.52988919316106781
Pittsburgh Steelers7423132.08.32922.22547016321101782
Green Bay Packers7222631.97.861442.9294801852994676
Minnesota Vikings6921931.58.43837.5288791901999686
Los Angeles Rams7724531.48.661442.92868816632128947
Dallas Cowboys7022431.38.431421.42777718020112782
Oakland Raiders6922231.18.121118.2263851582092762
San Francisco 49ers6622030.08.441822.2263771642293683
Cleveland Browns6722729.58.531225.0269851661896650
New Jersey Jets6422628.38.631323.12507216315105833
Carolina Panthers5821027.69.041526.7276601971997742
Arizona Cardinals6323426.98.541428.6282691842998762
League2539737934.48.39733928.6927827365865677327923858

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
San Francisco 49ers505830301287375243.1318036.6
Green Bay Packers424828321175368349.1307140.9
Baltimore Ravens404731342382412450.3348542.5
New York Giants394132340180362445.3297637.2
New Jersey Jets374542440084393746.9324738.7
Los Angeles Rams374320220095464448.9398842.0
Dallas Cowboys364226293390421146.8353639.3
Pittsburgh Steelers3538292911107487145.5423739.6
Chicago Bears344042441287371142.7297534.2
New England Patriots3440161712101454145.0371436.8
Oakland Raiders344531351283395647.7335740.4
Minnesota Vikings334223252298473648.3375238.3
Jacksonville Jaguars303332361374358148.4301140.7
Buffalo Bills293328281198426643.5368937.6
Washington Football Team2833192011104444742.8379636.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2730323400108486345.0401537.2
Cincinnati Bengals263729310093439247.2346037.2
Detroit Lions263230322485415748.9345040.6
Kansas City Chiefs2630373822100469747.0384938.5
Miami Dolphins2633212411101455645.1377437.4
Cleveland Browns263345460094453748.3391241.6
Denver Broncos2531232600113548148.5470941.7
Indianapolis Colts2528273100111511246.1411637.1
Philadelphia Eagles243133331197435744.9361237.2
San Diego Chargers2435293123101472146.7374137.0
Carolina Panthers2326474800105471244.9405038.6
Seattle Seahawks2329313234111492644.4427038.5
Arizona Cardinals2227394200108482044.6395636.6
New Orleans Saints2223384212103475246.1402739.1
Tennessee Titans223133340087361141.5302834.8
Atlanta Falcons2124222413124556444.9485239.1
Houston Oilers2128283212111485243.7423038.1
League947113697310393046309714219445.911906538.4

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Arizona Cardinals415124241193423345.5346837.3
Indianapolis Colts364337380099463346.8391039.5
New Orleans Saints354031332390416046.2376441.8
Seattle Seahawks354529311196445146.4364938.0
Denver Broncos344028320097447946.2372138.4
Philadelphia Eagles344028301392414545.1359439.1
San Diego Chargers343931341297443945.8368338.0
Los Angeles Rams344335361197435444.9380039.2
Tennessee Titans343732340095436145.9363538.3
Miami Dolphins333931321198445645.5393340.1
Cincinnati Bengals323533360086417448.5368442.8
New York Giants323626290087403846.4354840.8
Pittsburgh Steelers3238293111101486548.2412040.8
New England Patriots3135293100100452645.3375437.5
Kansas City Chiefs303928281394445547.4363638.7
Baltimore Ravens293646460082385347.0315438.5
Detroit Lions293128331385389245.8318337.4
Atlanta Falcons2835424400109519247.6445940.9
Chicago Bears283232351288405546.1342839.0
Dallas Cowboys283421221298441245.0374538.2
Jacksonville Jaguars283636401186385344.8317837.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2834373912108493745.7416938.6
Houston Oilers2832373912104472945.5403138.8
New Jersey Jets2731182111108486845.1396036.7
Green Bay Packers2630293223100454045.4332833.3
Minnesota Vikings2631313202104452143.5369835.6
San Francisco 49ers263524242298441245.0359836.7
Washington Football Team243335382299433743.8365036.9
Oakland Raiders2329303301103475746.2396738.5
Cleveland Browns2329171933112513245.8432438.6
Carolina Panthers212528302296448146.7376439.2
Buffalo Bills182331332295445446.9353037.2
League947113697310393046309714219445.911906538.4

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Pittsburgh Steelers609.81924.9605.61530.3
Cleveland Browns5410.52327.9457.22522.2
Green Bay Packers5017.83127.5278.74222.9
New Jersey Jets509.81728.92810.54824.9
Miami Dolphins484.63120.84412.81725.4
Cincinnati Bengals474.52929.74510.21624.5
Carolina Panthers4610.82928.2338.32920.4
Indianapolis Colts469.52927.65910.43427.9
New Orleans Saints465.13422.3468.81329.7
Atlanta Falcons456.13524.6636.52534.8
Kansas City Chiefs4513.82825.2377.22623.2
Chicago Bears448.62228.03912.22625.5
Buffalo Bills4312.32823.1376.92924.8
Minnesota Vikings438.03620.84213.04328.0
Oakland Raiders438.62327.23211.23226.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers436.23024.54910.03427.7
Seattle Seahawks4212.73632.0455.72821.9
San Francisco 49ers4210.82823.9339.53824.4
Denver Broncos418.22727.74810.71230.8
Detroit Lions4111.02523.0428.63924.5
Arizona Cardinals4010.62925.9528.95026.7
Jacksonville Jaguars407.44026.6368.63029.8
Philadelphia Eagles404.43126.2407.63723.5
Tennessee Titans409.93421.63712.72026.1
San Diego Chargers3911.02525.75413.32427.1
Houston Oilers398.73225.4516.94223.7
Dallas Cowboys385.43027.5379.12026.6
New England Patriots377.92823.6529.42723.1
Washington Football Team379.42924.5408.62126.5
Baltimore Ravens3610.53929.1407.03624.4
Los Angeles Rams346.33624.8488.22425.3
New York Giants335.82625.7315.43728.0
League13729.093925.713729.093925.7

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Jacksonville Jaguars22.823.0349.7344.815193491221+13
Tennessee Titans18.921.5343.3310.39283781725+12
Los Angeles Rams16.422.6267.8306.692736121426+10
Oakland Raiders22.319.1382.3302.810172751318+9
Washington Football Team14.421.9299.1324.813173051621+9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers19.823.4329.1337.28202812820+8
Atlanta Falcons15.924.4293.8340.113173071724+6
Miami Dolphins15.720.8316.6333.992130101424+6
Detroit Lions20.520.8336.3308.392231101626+5
San Diego Chargers19.321.9321.8341.911162781422+5
Green Bay Packers22.120.1354.1330.413173062026+4
Seattle Seahawks20.320.5295.8345.112132571421+4
New England Patriots14.619.3298.2304.912172962026+3
Pittsburgh Steelers19.919.9332.8294.010182881927+1
Minnesota Vikings18.019.6329.9325.5914231013230
New York Giants22.418.5385.4311.251318612180
Cleveland Browns25.214.0370.8293.8619251015250
Indianapolis Colts18.023.3274.0324.3151732122133-1
New Orleans Saints23.122.3345.3356.141519111021-2
Dallas Cowboys20.815.7332.7311.761420101323-3
Kansas City Chiefs22.419.3312.9356.39152472128-4
Arizona Cardinals22.318.8315.3315.3151530102535-5
Baltimore Ravens23.625.6315.0366.69132281927-5
Denver Broncos16.020.1282.9349.491322121527-5
San Francisco 49ers23.616.4333.9287.681927131932-5
Houston Oilers18.623.1316.0340.3121224141529-5
Chicago Bears26.421.3375.4338.9101424121830-6
Cincinnati Bengals18.321.8327.0342.171421111728-7
Philadelphia Eagles19.420.6296.1326.391827132235-8
New Jersey Jets26.114.7363.6290.56121881927-9
Buffalo Bills18.218.7314.1348.63912101323-11
Carolina Panthers25.317.9321.1322.55611102030-19
League20.320.3326.0326.03005218213005218210

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software