League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1973 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
Lynn DickeySEA21382771.137713.969.92604181126.7
James HarrisCAR33996868.782412.128.328070141117.6
Jim PlunkettSFO33966870.880711.878.417284101106.5
George MiraBAL22503264.036311.347.26393050105.7
Fran TarkentonTEN331248064.583510.446.7362619196.6
Terry BradshawMIN11392666.72549.776.5140114082.6
Randy MattinglyNJY22664162.150112.227.5948448080.4
Dick ShinerATL11311858.124513.617.9038223078.0
Mike PhippsSEA11312167.723311.107.5231014076.4
Jim HartHOU22805366.33727.024.6523113075.6
Ken AndersonNYK11271763.020712.187.6742014071.1
Mike TaliaferroDEN11372054.121010.505.6860002070.7
Rusty LachausseeCLE11462656.52379.125.1521121059.8

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
Mike PhippsSEA114125.01212.0010770.0660.0132100
Randy MattinglyNJY226583.3397.80161062.5850.0235232
Lynn DickeySEA2155100.0234.6013861.5646.217151
James HarrisCAR3311654.56010.00312167.71445.240105611
Dick ShinerATL1122100.02010.0010550.0440.0122143
Rusty LachausseeCLE116466.7276.7515640.0640.0146418
Fran TarkentonTEN3314750.0466.57332266.71339.4423157
Jim HartHOU2216850.0536.63282071.41139.32053714
Jim PlunkettSFO3310880.0718.88231460.9939.1395311
Terry BradshawMIN113266.7189.00131076.9538.5123164
Mike TaliaferroDEN114125.000.0011545.5327.3113190
George MiraBAL228562.5459.00201155.0525.0164183
Ken AndersonNYK11200.000.007228.600.093110

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Duane ThomasTEN33793053.86312451.259777.81652
O.J. SimpsonSFO32682724.002114153.755240.017111
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR33782483.182119121.338337.51350
Chuck ForemanHOU22462264.91241492.253133.31281
Cullen BryantNJY22331303.94410791.29200.0620
Franco HarrisSEA22371102.971607405.71000.0550
Larry BrownBAL21481012.101328192.384375.0930
Fran TarkentonTEN3313796.08150000.005360.0740
Randy MattinglyNJY2210686.801301-1-1.0011100.0430
Mike MontgomerySEA2016664.131513186.0022100.0510
Po JamesNYK1112645.33180177.0011100.0220
Rocky ThompsonCLE1118492.72220300.00000.0210
Willie BeltonDEN1113473.62100000.00000.0110
Mercury MorrisMIN1123421.83130252.5022100.0420
Mack HerronSFO3112302.50130000.0011100.0210
Art MaloneATL1113302.31160000.00000.0420

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
Robert WestSFO32272281.52129.647.856133129129.740
Jubilee DunbarTEN30241770.822913.479.5411540027133.832
Charley TaylorCAR30241666.722614.139.42129801110323.321
Bob ChandlerSFO32211571.420113.409.576949228724.120
Duane ThomasTEN33201575.01499.937.4597372112416.111
Garrett FishCAR30161593.816811.2010.506323207222.230
John KirschnerTEN32171588.216811.209.8832231111614.730
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR33191473.716211.578.53113343010817.640
Harold CarmichaelSEA20181372.213110.087.285241206926.130
Rich HoustonHOU21241354.2826.313.42817008328.900
Ron ShanklinNJY22171270.619516.2511.478648106725.441
Gene WashingtonCLE11231252.21089.004.702119115244.201
Drew BuieTEN31121191.7766.916.333230007017.110
Al ChandlerHOU22131184.6605.454.62717007517.300
Charlie JoinerHOU21141071.4797.905.645222107917.710
Mike OldhamTEN33181055.613213.207.3361622111515.710
Jean FugettSEA2212975.0647.115.332623015920.310
Chuck ForemanHOU2216956.3556.113.443923008518.810
Isaac CurtisSEA2011981.819922.1118.098260006616.741
O.J. SimpsonSFO329888.912315.3813.677825108710.320
Marv FlemingBAL2211763.67911.297.182023103828.910
Reggie RuckerCLE1111763.67410.576.73521005221.210
Billy CrouthamelNJY2116743.8639.003.94023104833.320
Austen SpeerSFO3210770.011216.0011.206872306914.510
Bo RatherHOU2077100.0608.578.573121004216.710
Linzy ColeBAL217685.7467.676.572315013420.600
Roland MossNJY228675.0345.674.25711115813.800
Billy ParksMIN118675.07212.009.003140013821.110
Bob TrumpyTEN327685.7457.506.432517014714.900
Gary BallmanTEN3322522.7204.000.91614156036.700
Harold JacksonNJY2210550.05010.005.00614015219.200
Kent KramerCAR3312541.78016.006.6740290310411.520
Mercury MorrisMIN116583.3459.007.503123003915.410
Dave SmithNYK119555.6122.401.331110022634.600
Franco HarrisSEA228562.5408.005.004424003821.110
Gary HammondCAR306583.35511.009.173130001931.610
Frank GrantBAL216583.35911.809.832734004712.810
Chuck BradleyCAR2255100.0479.409.401624001435.710
Jim BeirneATL116466.76716.7511.17430001833.310
Hubie BryantSEA209444.46516.257.222225104818.820
Dave JonesCAR309444.46015.006.67124211919.910
Wayne StewartSFO3212433.34110.253.421018006817.600
Dusty LewisCAR306466.7266.504.33712001931.600
Norman McDonaldBAL109444.45012.505.562736012634.610
Amos ClementsBAL215480.0399.757.802417112123.800
Steve LockhartSFO315480.0379.257.40813103215.600
Lenvil ElliottDEN106466.7246.004.001413001637.500
Billy Joe DuPreeATL116466.7307.505.00412103318.200
Golden RichardsNYK118450.06416.008.002738003026.710
Charlie SmithMIN106466.7225.503.671015002623.100
Willie FrazierMIN115360.05117.0010.201823021827.810
Carl GarrettSFO315360.0165.333.20138001926.300
Bill MalinchakSFO314375.0248.006.001012002317.400
Ed PodolakNJY204375.06220.6715.504938002814.310
John RigginsSEA224375.03210.678.002119002020.000
Jon StaggersSEA204375.04916.3312.251330101526.710
Joe SweetNJY204375.03712.339.251717002218.200
Gibril ClackDEN117342.93311.004.713330003122.610
Levi PollackMIN105360.0186.003.6057012619.200
Jeremiah BrothertonATL114375.05919.6714.751838102416.710
J.T. GarnerBAL2133100.0248.008.001220001127.310
Lenny WestNYK1133100.03913.0013.001722002313.010
Drew PearsonATL116350.03110.335.17213002920.700

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Bob ChandlerSFO3233100.0237.677.676233.3116.711
Gene WashingtonCLE115360.0227.334.407342.9342.96
Garrett FishCAR3033100.04615.3315.3322100.02100.09
Al ChandlerHOU2233100.0144.674.6733100.0133.32
Harold CarmichaelSEA203266.784.002.678562.5337.57
Linzy ColeBAL2122100.052.502.502150.000.02
Rich HoustonHOU216233.3168.002.679555.6444.46
Charlie JoinerHOU213266.7168.005.3322100.0150.04
Ed PodolakNJY2022100.02412.0012.00100.000.02
Austen SpeerSFO323266.72110.507.003266.700.03
John KirschnerTEN3222100.0115.505.504375.0250.09
Gary BallmanTEN334125.022.000.507228.6114.32
Hubie BryantSEA202150.066.003.00100.000.03
Marv FlemingBAL223133.31313.004.337342.9228.63
Harold JacksonNJY2211100.01111.0011.003133.3133.33
Dave JonesCAR302150.022.001.0033100.0266.73
Roland MossNJY2211100.033.003.0022100.02100.02
Reggie RuckerCLE1111100.055.005.005120.0120.03
O.J. SimpsonSFO3211100.077.007.002150.0150.06
Jon StaggersSEA2011100.055.005.0011100.01100.03
Duane ThomasTEN332150.077.003.504250.0250.010
Bob TrumpyTEN3211100.088.008.00000.000.02
Gibril ClackDEN1111100.000.000.004125.0125.02
Jeremiah BrothertonATL1111100.01818.0018.00100.000.02
Amos ClementsBAL2111100.01717.0017.00100.000.03
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR3311100.088.008.0044100.0375.08
Jean FugettSEA2211100.044.004.005360.0360.04
Steve LockhartSFO3111100.099.009.0011100.01100.02
Mike OldhamTEN332150.01010.005.005360.0360.05
Gary HammondCAR3011100.044.004.005480.0360.04
Jubilee DunbarTEN302150.088.004.0077100.0457.110
Robert WestSFO322150.01111.005.5044100.0375.011
Chuck ForemanHOU224125.077.001.756350.0116.72
Billy Joe DuPreeATL1111100.022.002.00100.000.02
Jim BeirneATL11000.000.000.004375.0250.03
Drew BuieTEN31000.000.000.0055100.0120.03
Willie FrazierMIN11000.000.000.00000.000.02
Carl GarrettSFO31000.000.000.00000.000.01
Kent KramerCAR33100.000.000.004250.0250.03
Bill MalinchakSFO31000.000.000.0011100.000.01
Mercury MorrisMIN11000.000.000.002150.000.01
Billy ParksMIN11000.000.000.0033100.0266.73
John RigginsSEA22000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Ron ShanklinNJY22100.000.000.005360.0360.08
Dave SmithNYK11200.000.000.002150.000.01
Wayne StewartSFO32000.000.000.005360.0360.03
Joe SweetNJY20000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Charley TaylorCAR30300.000.000.009555.6222.210
Billy CrouthamelNJY21000.000.000.003266.700.03
Dusty LewisCAR30000.000.000.00200.000.01
Levi PollackMIN10100.000.000.00100.000.01
Norman McDonaldBAL10000.000.000.006350.0116.71
J.T. GarnerBAL21000.000.000.0011100.000.01
Franco HarrisSEA22000.000.000.00000.000.03
Lenny WestNYK11000.000.000.00000.000.02
Frank GrantBAL21000.000.000.0022100.0150.03
Lenvil ElliottDEN10000.000.000.00000.000.03
Chuck BradleyCAR22000.000.000.0011100.000.02
Bo RatherHOU20000.000.000.0044100.0250.04
Golden RichardsNYK11000.000.000.004125.000.02
Charlie SmithMIN10000.000.000.003266.700.01
Isaac CurtisSEA20100.000.000.005360.0360.07
Drew PearsonATL11000.000.000.002150.0150.02

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Jackie SmithBAL20915717.40000.00
Mike OldhamTEN339728.00000.00
Mack HerronSFO31711216.01410426.00
Dave JurengerHOU2078412.00000.00
Tommy MasonCAR336518.5048822.00
George AtkinsonNJY206589.70000.00
Honor JacksonSEA205408.00000.00
Jim BeirneATL114338.3011717.00
Gene WashingtonCLE114389.50000.00
Bill MalinchakSFO312157.50000.00
Bruce TaylorMIN11263.00000.00
Willie BeltonDEN1111313.0023316.50
Dave SmithNYK11188.00000.00
Gary BallmanTEN33000.0047117.80
Tony GreeneSEA22000.00410827.00
Harold JacksonNJY22000.0048421.00
Linzy ColeBAL21000.0038227.30
Billy ThompsonHOU22000.0038628.70
Al NelsonNYK11000.0023718.50
Rocky ThompsonCLE11000.0027437.00
Don ZimmermanATL10000.0023417.00
Josh AshtonSFO30000.0012121.00
Mel BlountHOU22000.0012626.00
Sonny CampbellTEN30000.0011919.00
Jim DuncanMIN10000.0013030.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Dashawn DellTEN305771.4523560.011100.07887.5
Cole BernsteinHOU2055100.04933100.0000.022100.0
Bill BellSEA2044100.04833100.0000.03475.0
Jim BakkenCAR3033100.04711100.0000.01010100.0
John LeypoldtSFO303560.0502450.02366.7101190.9
Mark MoseleyCLE1022100.039000.0000.011100.0
Jan StenerudBAL202366.730000.0000.066100.0
Jason HuttonMIN102366.7462366.7010.011100.0
Bill McClardNYK1022100.036000.0000.011100.0
Roy GerelaDEN101250.033010.0000.0000.0
Pete GogolakNJY2011100.022000.0000.04580.0
Tim WebsterATL1011100.04511100.0000.011100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Dennis ParteeBAL201786550.975344.3629
Dave GreenCAR301983443.972438.16011
Ward ReidSFO301673345.860938.1635
Bruce BarnesTEN301769340.852030.6594
Ali CarrolNJY201154549.539736.1645
Marv BatemanHOU201144440.433230.2504
Tom BlanchardCLE10837446.829637.0553
Kenny SawyerSEA20833141.422728.4570
Ken DuncanATL10627746.224941.5602
Doug SimsMIN10526052.021743.4582
Herman WeaverDEN10521843.616032.0511
Billy Van HeusenNYK10416441.011228.0472

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Larry EdwardsSFO332670.000075910.019.9
Ken HoustonCAR3324150.0000861110.019.8
Jesse PowellCAR331941.0120861103.612.2
Bob BabichNJY221640.000154800.014.9
Jake ScottBAL221640.0000441020.013.7
Gus HollomonNJY221520.000054800.012.7
Ed MooneyCAR331570.000181950.012.5
Bob SteinTEN331510.511063783.211.7
Bill BergeySFO331471.0010761091.811.9
Jack HamSEA221350.000047560.017.5
Ray MayHOU211350.000030350.027.7
Brad Van PeltTEN331320.000056760.011.4
Dan ConnersBAL221250.000046750.014.0
Rick VolkSEA221220.000057650.011.5
Randy BoydSEA221230.001054651.512.6
Moses StrongTEN331230.000055610.012.9
Council RudolphSFO331242.001067933.211.3
Nelson MunseySFO331210.0000751220.06.6
Tom MeyersATL111240.000029330.025.8
Jamie RotellaSEA221230.021057654.612.3
Greg BinghamHOU221241.000052601.715.2
Ralph AndersonNJY221140.000056850.010.6
Mike BassTEN331130.001061831.29.7
Cesar BelserTEN301170.000044660.016.4
Edgar ChandlerATL111110.000030280.020.7
Tony ClineCAR331131.0111801022.98.2
Cedrick HardmanSFO331122.5244761097.88.4
Bob LurtsemaHOU221120.501048503.013.8
Jim NettlesCAR321110.000058790.08.8
Ted ProvostCLE111120.000027370.020.3
Alvin CernyCAR311110.000033370.017.1
Gerald IronsNJY211030.000048550.012.6
Karl KassulkeBAL221020.0000461020.08.1
Ken ReavesSFO301060.000037790.013.8
Earlie ThomasNJY221050.000056850.010.6
Billy ThompsonHOU221030.000050610.011.7
Larry WeidnerCAR331010.000085970.06.0
Jimmy WyrickCAR311060.000045720.013.7
Lem BarneySFO33920.0000681040.06.4
Alan PageCAR33931.0045821024.97.1
Jeff KelcherSFO33940.000052750.010.2
Arthur EnaBAL22940.000045760.010.7
Jameson LeitschNJY22970.001055701.412.8
Stan WhiteCLE11940.501027374.121.1
Grady AllenBAL22811.010239912.27.7
Curley CulpTEN33841.001054862.39.3
Tony GreeneSEA22840.000054650.010.1
Willie HolmanSFO30820.001036761.38.9
Leroy KeyesCAR32800.000044490.08.6
Louis RossNJY22803.004753808.88.3
Doug SutherlandHOU22861.501152683.712.9
Doug WyattHOU22831.000050681.510.2
Henry BaumanBAL22810.0000451020.06.1
Marty ThibodeauxMIN11820.001228342.916.1
Troy BuchananSFO33840.000049480.012.4
Mel BlountHOU22700.000052680.05.8
Ray BrownNYK11750.000032260.020.7
Joe JonesNJY22712.002056844.87.1
Al MatthewsTEN33700.002067902.24.5
Al NelsonNYK11700.000034320.010.6
Clarence ScottDEN11710.000032330.012.3
Jack TatumDEN11710.000032330.012.3
Howard WillisNYK11720.000027200.019.1
Jeff MeierSEA21720.000017190.025.0
Avery RoysterDEN11720.000032320.014.1
Joe FederspielCLE11720.000026360.014.5
Dave ChaneyCAR33761.001078792.58.9
Ken StoneBAL22710.000038860.06.5
Billy AndrewsNYK11601.000016166.321.9
Bobby BryantHOU22630.000049620.08.1
Ken CriterATL11642.000029316.520.0
Jim DeLisleNJY22610.000155720.05.5
Charlie GreerSFO30630.000023720.09.5
Jim HarrisSEA22610.000057530.06.4
Jim MarshallSFO33620.501059672.26.7
Tony PlummerCAR31630.000031530.010.7
Jim SniadeckiMIN11610.000030330.011.1
Steve ThompsonNJY22651.001051682.910.1
Marty AveryTEN31600.000047730.05.0
Richie HumphreyTEN33650.000031500.013.6
Tommy GayBAL22610.011040712.86.3
Jim YoungbloodSFO33641.002048783.88.7
Allen AldridgeBAL22500.012141674.54.6
Greg BrezinaMIN11511.000231342.910.8
Bill CodyTEN33511.000051571.86.5
Joe GreeneBAL22532.00810461029.86.8
Dave HadleyNYK11520.000033320.010.8
Bob HeinzATL11500.010028254.09.4
Pat HughesDEN11530.000132210.015.1
Ken LeeBAL21550.000029320.016.4
Jeff SeversonNJY22520.000053650.05.9
Larry ShearsSFO30530.000023720.08.4
Paul SmithSEA22510.001051591.75.5
Jack YoungbloodSEA22531.001046583.48.7
Donny BristolMIN10510.500029281.811.4
Ricky MessengerNYK11510.001028273.710.9
Ken SandersDEN11510.000026190.013.3
Loren ToewsBAL20500.00100263.819.2
Doug AdamsCLE11411.000023195.314.3
Bill BrundigeMIN11420.510023324.711.8
Buck BuchananTEN33420.002254613.35.2
Lee Roy JordanNYK11430.000031260.012.3
Spider LockhartATL11410.000030350.07.7
D'Artagnan MartinSEA21410.000039470.05.8
Richard NealMIN11420.011131296.910.0
Norm ThompsonMIN11400.000030290.06.8
Roger WehrliCLE11410.000027370.07.8
Charlie WestMIN11420.000031340.09.2
Nate WrightATL11410.000031360.07.5
Jeff FollowayDEN10411.001018296.912.8
Brady WeaverTEN30400.0000990.022.2
Fran SchmitzHOU22420.000043410.07.1
Mel LongDEN11410.001124195.311.6
Wally ChambersSEA21410.001036452.26.2
Vern Den HerderNYK11311.0130343315.27.5
Mark LomasCLE11301.000026362.86.5
John SmallTEN31321.0240405113.76.6
Casey Van CleaveATL11320.501126285.410.2
Steve DeLongHOU22211.000051591.73.6
Manny FernandezCAR31220.510030305.07.5
Kevin HardyATL10201.0010151910.58.8
Ron HornsbyTEN30201.000012273.77.7
Bill PetersonTEN32221.001023385.38.2
Art ThomsCAR30220.501031453.35.9
Larry ParkerHOU21211.000025273.77.7
Junior BoydBAL20211.00005812.530.8
Edwin AndersonSEA21201.001028395.14.5
Bob BriggsTEN30120.500024341.56.0
Mike LewisCLE11120.501122334.56.4
Mike McCoyATL11110.500028321.64.2
Ellis BradfordBAL20111.000010323.17.1
Mel LunsfordCAR30101.000041010.014.3
Walt PatulskiSEA21101.000024224.54.3
Bill WindauerCLE10101.00003137.712.5

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Ed MooneyCAR332361169587.2
Ralph StepaniakCLE102801219100.0
Nelson MunseySFO3310021212277.5
Jack HamSEA22100255688.2
Ken HoustonCAR3310011511171.1
Ralph AndersonNJY22100188578.8
Gus HollomonNJY22100188078.5
Jimmy WyrickCAR311581157283.4
Rick VolkSEA22160136587.7
Henry BaumanBAL2215210810277.1
Marty AveryTEN311110087374.9
Jim NettlesCAR321350077977.1
Tony PlummerCAR31100055379.5
Joe FederspielCLE111290053678.1
Al NelsonNYK11150043281.9
George AtkinsonNJY2019210020100.0
Karl KassulkeBAL220003710280.5
Dan ConnersBAL22000367581.5
Larry ShearsSFO30000357283.1
Bill BergeySFO3300021010974.7
Larry EdwardsSFO33000289176.1
Al MatthewsTEN33000279077.4
Tony GreeneSEA22000266577.6
Clarence ScottDEN11000253376.8
Moses StrongTEN33000256179.4
Grady AllenBAL22000239183.2
Dave HadleyNYK11000233284.6
Alvin WyattHOU21000224986.7
Troy BuchananSFO33000224886.8
Cesar MosierHOU210002118100.0
Jesse PowellCAR3300011011072.5
Lem BarneySFO330001910473.2
Jeff KelcherSFO33000187571.5
Mike BassTEN33000178374.1
Mel BlountHOU22000166874.3
Earlie ThomasNJY22000168576.0
Doug WyattHOU22000166874.3
Ken StoneBAL22000168676.0
Brad Van PeltTEN33000157676.9
Greg BinghamHOU22000156075.4
Ray MayHOU21000143574.3
Jeff SeversonNJY22000146578.1
Bob SteinTEN33000147878.8
Charlie WestMIN11000143474.0
Randy BoydSEA22000146578.1
Jameson LeitschNJY22000147078.4
Tom MeyersATL11000143373.8
Bobby BryantHOU22000136280.0
Arthur EnaBAL22000137680.4
Richie HumphreyTEN33000135079.3
Jim YoungbloodSFO33000137880.5
Pat HughesDEN11000122181.6
Lee Roy JordanNYK11000122681.8
Ken LeeBAL21000123281.9
Ed LeBlancBAL20000124582.1
Dave ChaneyCAR33000127982.3
Carl CunninghamSFO30000114085.0
Joe JonesNJY22000118483.6
Ed LothamerSFO33000115584.3
Mike SensibaughNYK11000113385.5
Sterling BurroughsCLE11000113785.2
Marty ThibodeauxMIN11000113485.4
Kevin DiligiroMIN11000111489.6
Stan WhiteCLE11000113785.2
Burgess OwensDEN11000112985.9
Curley CulpTEN33000108685.2
Richmond FlowersNJY20000104100.0
Jim MarshallSFO33000106786.0
Tom HebertCAR30000101697.5
David KingNJY20000105100.0
Charles BlantonCLE11000102094.5
Council RudolphSFO33000109385.0

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Bob JohnsonTEN3382236.4001270.09622.9
Gene UpshawTEN3362128.6001270.09621.9
Jimmy TuckerCAR3352123.8001090.08425.0
Forrest BlueSFO3372035.0001010.08922.5
Glen HollowaySFO3371838.9001010.08920.2
Bob McKaySFO3381844.4011011.08920.2
Ed FlanaganCAR3361735.3011090.98420.2
Guy DennisCAR3351631.3021091.88419.0
Doug WilkersonSFO3341526.7011011.08916.9
Conrad DoblerBAL2261442.900540.05824.1
Steve SmithCAR3361346.2031092.88415.5
Thomas JeffersonSEA2251338.500720.05623.2
Jim MillerSEA2231225.000720.05621.4
Dennis GainesNJY2271258.302712.85024.0
Cas BanaszekSFO3351145.5031013.08912.4
Jim YarbroughCAR3341136.4041093.78413.1
Ellis KirkHOU2231030.001851.25020.0
Terry HermelingSEA223933.302722.85616.1
Blaine NyeBAL22090.001541.95815.5
Len St. JeanTEN332922.2011270.8969.4
Ed WhiteHOU225955.602852.45018.0
Mike HarrisSEA221911.100720.05616.1
Rex HammondBAL221911.100540.05815.5
Preston DesantisBAL112922.200260.02733.3
Dave TaylorTEN224944.400500.04719.1
Kevin HuntBAL221812.500540.05813.8
Jim ReillyNJY223837.501711.45016.0
John JohnsonSEA223837.500720.05614.3
Bradley TalleyBAL112825.0132810.73125.8
Donnie GreenNJY221714.302712.85014.0
Dick HartHOU212728.600600.03122.6
Don MorrisonDEN113742.900400.02133.3
Woody PeoplesHOU112728.600250.01936.8
Steve WrightTEN331714.3021012.0739.6
Dustin McArthurTEN205771.410590.03917.9
Marvin RobertsMIN11070.001422.42725.9
Tom BanksDEN112633.310400.02128.6
Dave BradleyHOU113650.000330.03218.8
Dick EnderleATL113650.000330.02227.3
Terry OwensHOU223650.002852.45012.0
Mike YoungNJY224666.700710.05012.0
Dave ReavisTEN112633.300440.03318.2
Brent MyersNJY222633.300710.05012.0
Sam HoldenNYK114580.020300.02222.7
Randy JacksonATL11050.001333.02222.7
Bob KuechenbergNYK112540.002306.72222.7
Zola HayesMIN113560.001422.42718.5
Mike KelsonCLE11050.003525.82123.8
Buzz HighsmithMIN111425.001422.42714.8
George KunzATL112450.000330.02218.2
Ken MendenhallNYK113475.000300.02218.2
Dick GrahamMIN101425.000120.01330.8
Dan YochumCLE111425.003525.82119.0
Kent KramerCAR332366.7001040.0833.6
Mike MontlerCLE11030.000520.02114.3
Willie ParkerCLE11030.000520.02114.3
John SchmittATL11030.000330.02213.6
Bart MatthewsDEN11030.001402.52114.3
Peyton DreisbachDEN111333.302405.02114.3
Branden PetersonNYK111333.300300.02213.6

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Duane ThomasTEN330000004024454151.3454151.3
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR3300000134024410136.7410136.7
Dashawn DellTEN300000023002200.000.0
Jim BakkenCAR300000019001900.000.0
John LeypoldtSFO300000021001900.000.0
Austen SpeerSFO320000053301811237.311237.3
Cole BernsteinHOU200000014001700.000.0
Bill BellSEA200000016001500.000.0
Larry BrownBAL211000032201210150.510150.5
O.J. SimpsonSFO321000022012395131.7395131.7
Harold CarmichaelSEA200000022201213165.513165.5
Bob ChandlerSFO32010002201220167.020267.3
Jan StenerudBAL200000013001200.000.0
Garrett FishCAR30000000201216856.016856.0
Mike OldhamTEN330000027201213244.020468.0
Pete GogolakNJY2000000900700.000.0
Mark MoseleyCLE1000000600700.000.0
Jason HuttonMIN1000000600700.000.0
Bill McClardNYK1000000600700.000.0
Mack HerronSFO3111000291063010.024682.0
Robert WestSFO32110003110621270.721270.7
Ken AndersonNYK110000001062929.02929.0
George AtkinsonNJY20000003010600.015075.0
Gary BallmanTEN330000016106248.09531.7
Hubie BryantSEA2000000351066532.56532.5
Marv FlemingBAL220000051067939.57939.5
Charlie JoinerHOU210000001067939.57939.5
Dave JonesCAR300000031066020.06020.0
Mike MontgomerySEA2000000341069648.09648.0
Ed MooneyCAR33000101310600.03612.0
Roland MossNJY220000021063417.03417.0
Jim PlunkettSFO33000000106279.0279.0
Ron ShanklinNJY2200000910619597.519597.5
Jon StaggersSEA2000000101064924.54924.5
Charley TaylorCAR3000000310622675.322675.3
Gene WashingtonCLE11000005106108108.0146146.0
Billy CrouthamelNJY210000031066130.56130.5
Henry BaumanBAL2200000410600.05226.0
Jimmy WyrickCAR3100000610600.05819.3
Carl KarleMIN110100011061111.01111.0
Jeremiah BrothertonATL110000061065959.05959.0
Amos ClementsBAL2100001231063919.53919.5
Marco NagelBAL200000001064924.54924.5
John KirschnerTEN32000012310616856.016856.0
Steve LockhartSFO3100001491063712.33712.3
Chuck ForemanHOU22000000106281140.5281140.5
Billy Joe DuPreeATL110000001063030.03030.0
Gary ParrisNJY20000001710684.084.0
Tim WebsterATL1000000400400.000.0
Roy GerelaDEN1000000300300.000.0
Ken LeeBAL21000001700200.000.0
Isaac CurtisSEA2000000001219999.519999.5
Randy MattinglyNJY222000000006834.06834.0
Josh AshtonSFO30100025600000.0217.0
Mel BlountHOU22100033600000.02613.0
Terry BradshawMIN111000020004949.04949.0
Carl GarrettSFO311000155000134.3134.3
James HarrisCAR3310000000051.751.7
Jim HartHOU22100000000-2-1.0-2-1.0
Art MaloneATL111000020004040.04040.0
Tommy MasonCAR33100026400000.013946.3
George MiraBAL2210000000000.000.0
Mercury MorrisMIN111000070008787.08787.0
Al NelsonNYK1110000900000.04242.0
Mike PhippsSEA111000000001212.01212.0
Dick ShinerATL111000000001010.01010.0
Mike TaliaferroDEN1110000000000.000.0
Fran TarkentonTEN331000000007926.37926.3
Jaylen ReichDEN111000000001010.01010.0
Billy LefearNYK101000016000118118.0118118.0
Jean FugettSEA221000000006432.06432.0
Al ChandlerHOU221000000006030.06030.0
Dave JurengerHOU20100001200000.08442.0
Bob AdamsCLE100000040001010.01010.0
Grady AllenBAL2201000600000.000.0
Coy BaconHOU20010001400000.0147.0
Jim BeirneATL1100000150006868.0118118.0
Willie BeltonDEN1100000100005050.09696.0
Bill BergeySFO3301010800000.000.0
Jim BraxtonTEN31000001000237.7237.7
Bob BrownCLE10000012300099.099.0
Drew BuieTEN3100001410007625.37625.3
Norm BulaichCLE110000040002222.02222.0
Sonny CampbellTEN30000003800000.0196.3
Linzy ColeBAL2100000300004321.512562.5
Vern Den HerderNYK11010011100000.000.0
Jim DuncanMIN1000000700000.03030.0
Willie FrazierMIN1100000110005151.05151.0
Tony GreeneSEA22010002400000.012060.0
Rich HoustonHOU2100000160008241.08241.0
Marv HubbardNJY2000000280002010.02010.0
Dennis HughesHOU210000044000157.5157.5
Kevin HuntBAL22010002000000.000.0
Harold JacksonNJY220000090005025.013467.0
Honor JacksonSEA20000003100000.04020.0
Ron JessieCLE1100000150001818.01818.0
Ted KoyNYK110000000001111.01111.0
Kent KramerCAR3300001610008026.78026.7
Mike LewisCLE1101000000000.055.0
Tommy LyonsATL1101001700000.000.0
Bill MalinchakSFO31000007000248.03913.0
Jim NettlesCAR32000004800000.03511.7
Karl NoonanHOU200000125000199.5199.5
Dave OlerichNJY2100003200003216.03216.0
Alan PageCAR3302000600000.0165.3
Billy ParksMIN110000010007272.07272.0
Ed PodolakNJY2000000000013969.513969.5
Jim ReillyNJY22010001200000.000.0
John RigginsSEA2200000350003216.03216.0
Reggie RuckerCLE1100001160007474.07474.0
Dave SmithNYK110000020001212.02020.0
Wayne StewartSFO3200002370004113.74113.7
Joe SweetNJY2000000280003718.53718.5
Bruce TaylorMIN11000021500000.066.0
Billy ThompsonHOU22000001100000.08643.0
Rocky ThompsonCLE110000040004949.0123123.0
Art ThomsCAR30010001500000.000.0
Bob TrumpyTEN320000000004515.04515.0
Stu VoigtDEN100000000001919.01919.0
Rick VolkSEA2200010500000.063.0
Larry WeidnerCAR3301000200000.000.0
Tracy HarrisBAL22000000000178.5178.5
Larry ParkerHOU21010003100000.000.0
Gibril ClackDEN110000060003333.03333.0
Randy BoydSEA2201010400000.094.5
Dusty LewisCAR300000147000299.7299.7
Jesse BucknerATL1000000220006969.06969.0
Jackie SmithBAL20000023900084.016582.5
Henry TuckerMIN110000000002020.02020.0
Les YoungHOU1001000800000.000.0
Vernon OgdenDEN110000010001919.01919.0
Tito CecilDEN1000000120006060.06060.0
Sam MongeonSFO300000000003712.33712.3
Levi PollackMIN1000000170001818.01818.0
Norman McDonaldBAL100000090005050.05050.0
Rex HammondBAL2201000000000.000.0
Marty AveryTEN31000003300000.0113.7
J.T. GarnerBAL2100012550002412.02412.0
Arturo StoffersNYK10010001000000.000.0
Ellis KirkHOU2201000000000.000.0
Rusty LachausseeCLE110000020001717.01717.0
Hank BjorklundBAL210000000002211.02211.0
Franco HarrisSEA2200000000015075.015075.0
Po JamesNYK110000000006464.06464.0
Les GoodmanDEN1000000180001717.01717.0
Dick GrahamMIN1000001230001515.01515.0
Luther PalmerATL1000001220001919.01919.0
Riley OdomsDEN110000000001818.01818.0
Lenny WestNYK110000000003939.03939.0
Gary HammondCAR300000000005518.35518.3
Jubilee DunbarTEN30000023600022976.322976.3
Kent GaydosDEN100000000001111.01111.0
Don ZimmermanATL10000001500000.03434.0
Frank GrantBAL210000040005929.55929.5
Council RudolphSFO3301000400000.000.0
Joe FederspielCLE11000032100000.02929.0
Ralph StepaniakCLE1000000500000.088.0
Cullen BryantNJY2200000000013065.013065.0
Lenvil ElliottDEN100100080003333.03535.0
Doug KingsriterNYK100000000002424.02424.0
Chuck BradleyCAR2200000250004723.54723.5
Bo RatherHOU200000000006030.06030.0
Golden RichardsNYK110000000006464.06464.0
Charlie SmithMIN100000080002222.02222.0
Drew PearsonATL110000050003131.03131.0
Jim YoungbloodSFO3301000400000.000.0

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software