League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1973 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
New Jersey Jets51225044.89156.51305.322775.05954.4916
Atlanta Falcons53021934.14137.12034.512104.321043.7316
Buffalo Bills46321774.70136.11404.261974.371176.2716
San Francisco 49ers44821234.74132.7854.392104.441455.7016
Houston Oilers46220974.54131.11954.181534.901055.1716
Pittsburgh Steelers47020784.42129.9703.312274.711694.6316
San Diego Chargers50620744.10129.61323.672934.58693.8316
Kansas City Chiefs41220054.87125.3755.002574.94735.0816
Denver Broncos44020024.55125.11234.241654.161465.4916
New England Patriots42919994.66124.9485.652084.801654.5016
Indianapolis Colts45719404.25121.31114.052484.55914.0516
New York Giants40318364.56114.8636.752034.581253.9616
Tennessee Titans42117944.26112.1914.032364.25845.1916
Baltimore Ravens46817883.82111.8533.532593.891474.1216
Green Bay Packers41117164.18107.3874.381923.931264.6716
Miami Dolphins39317014.33106.3604.782084.591154.1216
Oakland Raiders41116974.13106.1984.411884.311154.0716
Minnesota Vikings50916933.33105.8924.272413.511662.8016
Arizona Cardinals43916523.76103.3674.942504.331192.0416
Carolina Panthers44816373.65102.3794.372693.72973.0316
Seattle Seahawks44915763.5198.51213.992123.561033.4816
Dallas Cowboys41315593.7797.4644.111774.071653.5316
Los Angeles Rams41915043.5994.0874.052373.51853.9316
Detroit Lions42514573.4391.1964.402132.851113.9316
Jacksonville Jaguars39813743.4585.9611.872463.57884.4016
Chicago Bears26113535.1884.6785.811035.83793.8116
Washington Football Team37012863.4880.41123.472143.38374.9716
New Orleans Saints40512393.0677.4661.592423.28913.8416
Cincinnati Bengals25412274.8376.7262.771244.661005.8316
Philadelphia Eagles33111733.5473.3483.902143.01615.8016
Cleveland Browns32211413.5471.3334.271843.46954.0116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3399472.7959.2992.731392.81953.1116
League13418545424.06106.528934.1967964.1034834.27512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Jacksonville Jaguars49521524.35134.51163.932434.381275.0716
Buffalo Bills44219874.50124.21054.662054.381274.7916
Houston Oilers44319784.47123.6854.872354.531114.6416
Miami Dolphins43019514.54121.91135.102124.49974.4916
Philadelphia Eagles42719444.55121.5965.292324.55924.2516
Dallas Cowboys44119414.40121.31043.592354.34856.7216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers48619193.95119.91114.362343.701304.5116
Kansas City Chiefs42419014.48118.81033.841994.851134.8716
Cincinnati Bengals44118874.28117.9784.312174.171384.7816
Detroit Lions42017944.27112.1795.371984.461383.5816
San Diego Chargers37417744.74110.9576.401984.181145.1716
Green Bay Packers41417514.23109.4754.002133.981205.1116
Pittsburgh Steelers42117474.15109.21033.641944.001145.3516
New England Patriots46717333.71108.31173.542383.961043.7016
Seattle Seahawks39417174.36107.3764.491974.201154.8316
Tennessee Titans40616914.17105.7984.391954.231054.2616
Arizona Cardinals41316854.08105.3923.342244.29865.0116
Washington Football Team43616733.84104.6954.412214.041083.5216
New Orleans Saints41416483.98103.01075.191993.971032.9816
New York Giants38116374.30102.3764.212074.58953.9316
Chicago Bears46816293.48101.8873.932363.331363.7816
Cleveland Browns43416033.69100.2792.992274.001203.9316
Baltimore Ravens38915934.1099.6744.692113.811014.4316
Los Angeles Rams43815943.6499.61045.772093.501182.3116
Oakland Raiders40615643.8597.8793.802244.07943.9016
Indianapolis Colts38515373.9996.1814.252044.43943.1716
Carolina Panthers42515233.5895.2943.362103.671143.9216
New Jersey Jets38215053.9494.1833.631914.14994.3116
Denver Broncos40014733.6892.1832.462064.031044.3216
Minnesota Vikings35014684.1991.8773.811774.13924.8916
San Francisco 49ers39714093.5588.1843.712033.971042.8616
Atlanta Falcons37511343.0270.9823.022023.04853.2816
League13418545424.06106.528934.1967964.1034834.27512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Cleveland Browns67741561.3505412.187.47315.986.27208159.716
Tampa Bay Buccaneers75443858.1504911.536.70315.674.477611666.016
Chicago Bears75945059.3473810.536.24296.178.28118850.216
New Orleans Saints65040762.6448311.016.90280.281.66787751.516
Cincinnati Bengals76842054.7443310.555.77277.167.28229867.416
Philadelphia Eagles68243964.443849.996.43274.084.47228046.816
Kansas City Chiefs60937261.1436711.747.17272.981.26467857.816
Indianapolis Colts54837468.2435811.657.95272.493.15815743.216
New York Giants67743464.142879.886.33267.983.27088449.216
Miami Dolphins62841165.440399.836.43252.482.96726242.916
Baltimore Ravens57337465.3398210.656.95248.985.56205948.116
Seattle Seahawks52236369.5383710.577.35239.898.15653531.416
Green Bay Packers61338562.837619.776.14235.187.46605739.716
Tennessee Titans58938064.537159.786.31232.287.96276543.016
Dallas Cowboys57737565.037029.876.42231.483.86035340.216
Los Angeles Rams55534161.4368810.826.65230.579.36015448.316
Minnesota Vikings54634563.2368210.676.74230.185.05737055.116
Carolina Panthers54333762.1364710.826.72227.983.15786355.016
Washington Football Team63430047.3363312.115.73227.162.368510982.016
Atlanta Falcons51933664.7360710.746.95225.489.35514640.816
San Francisco 49ers53633662.7358810.686.69224.380.15665649.816
San Diego Chargers47732267.5357511.107.49223.490.95044040.616
Jacksonville Jaguars57030553.5356511.696.25222.872.96008263.316
Oakland Raiders57436263.135109.706.11219.474.16247856.416
Detroit Lions55533860.9349910.356.30218.779.56106354.516
Denver Broncos56031656.4336710.666.01210.475.16247156.816
New Jersey Jets40928569.7331211.628.10207.094.34583340.116
Arizona Cardinals55033060.032379.815.89202.366.45976963.116
New England Patriots54933561.032279.635.88201.767.06015959.116
Pittsburgh Steelers51125549.9309512.146.06193.467.95548279.216
Buffalo Bills51229958.429369.825.73183.580.85516550.816
Houston Oilers48630562.828559.365.87178.486.05235643.616
League187121148461.412221210.646.53238.780.520011218652.8512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Cincinnati Bengals59235760.3418511.727.07261.685.16396956.916
Cleveland Browns64738659.7415210.766.42259.576.36987553.916
Carolina Panthers58937363.3412611.067.01257.987.46177451.516
Dallas Cowboys64237257.9411411.066.41257.173.46668561.116
Oakland Raiders58736361.8410911.327.00256.884.26356251.416
Minnesota Vikings58336562.6409111.217.02255.783.26426552.416
Pittsburgh Steelers63237759.7404010.726.39252.574.26818159.116
New England Patriots55535163.2402011.457.24251.385.45904041.616
New Orleans Saints57336964.4396910.766.93248.182.26096250.416
Tampa Bay Buccaneers57936863.6395910.766.84247.488.06204137.216
Denver Broncos58535961.4395511.026.76247.279.66337458.916
San Diego Chargers58036262.4393610.876.79246.080.36267358.716
Atlanta Falcons58232956.5387711.786.66242.375.16218966.916
Washington Football Team63539261.738629.856.08241.476.66638655.416
New York Giants60937862.1381110.086.26238.283.56436442.416
Detroit Lions61837460.5380110.166.15237.682.26536146.716
San Francisco 49ers59035560.2377910.656.41236.282.36416445.916
Baltimore Ravens63235055.4376410.755.96235.367.16688970.316
Indianapolis Colts54634362.8375910.966.88234.983.35846655.316
New Jersey Jets57335662.1373710.506.52233.675.56256553.316
Buffalo Bills59936360.6373210.286.23233.380.26257855.416
Arizona Cardinals57635962.3372810.386.47233.085.46256846.516
Miami Dolphins53634263.8372710.906.95232.985.95686552.616
Chicago Bears59836961.736849.986.16230.383.66336850.716
Los Angeles Rams53834664.3367810.636.84229.982.85766652.516
Philadelphia Eagles57336163.0362310.046.32226.484.26106443.816
Green Bay Packers59635058.7358610.256.02224.172.86387462.416
Jacksonville Jaguars54235264.9356010.116.57222.584.65684739.216
Seattle Seahawks56536364.235269.716.24220.481.56136249.416
Houston Oilers53931959.2345810.846.42216.174.45857665.216
Kansas City Chiefs54634162.5345610.136.33216.084.45916752.216
Tennessee Titans57534059.1340810.025.93213.075.96256649.416
League187121148461.412221210.646.53238.780.520011218652.8512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Indianapolis Colts274/37473.325356.7869/11560.09998.6931/5853.482414.21
Kansas City Chiefs281/41268.227396.6576/14851.410647.1915/4731.956412.00
Carolina Panthers252/37467.422916.1374/13754.09767.1211/3234.438011.88
Miami Dolphins304/42970.923435.4686/14957.711217.5221/5042.057511.50
Detroit Lions247/36667.519765.4067/12951.98646.7024/5940.765911.17
Tampa Bay Buccaneers329/51663.830185.8579/15451.311057.1830/8336.192611.16
Baltimore Ravens266/38369.524586.4289/14661.010827.4119/4146.344210.78
Chicago Bears314/47666.026255.51119/23650.416527.0017/4339.546110.72
Atlanta Falcons233/33270.220256.1085/13961.210807.7718/4837.550210.46
Oakland Raiders264/39467.020255.1478/12562.49217.3720/5437.056410.44
Jacksonville Jaguars213/35160.719915.6775/16744.910546.3117/5133.352010.20
Denver Broncos235/37762.320475.4363/13048.57906.0818/5334.053010.00
Tennessee Titans282/40769.321395.2674/12658.710218.1024/5642.95559.91
New Jersey Jets203/26476.919377.3469/11460.510689.3713/3141.93079.90
Dallas Cowboys280/38872.222785.8778/13856.59306.7417/5034.04949.88
Seattle Seahawks267/34178.323046.7682/13660.311208.2414/4233.34139.83
San Diego Chargers237/32672.721646.6474/11763.210879.2911/3333.33249.82
San Francisco 49ers236/34768.019535.6381/13560.011158.2619/5335.85209.81
Los Angeles Rams228/33568.118425.5096/16159.612918.0217/5729.85559.74
Cleveland Browns262/39466.526986.85128/22157.917828.0625/5942.45749.73
Houston Oilers215/31568.315925.0579/14255.610037.0611/2937.92608.97
Washington Football Team195/34157.216324.7964/16538.88915.4041/12832.011108.67
New Orleans Saints305/43969.527736.3282/14357.311728.2020/6729.95388.03
Philadelphia Eagles324/44972.226926.0097/17057.111947.0218/6328.64987.90
New York Giants303/42870.823805.56114/20156.715457.6917/4637.03627.87
Minnesota Vikings260/36671.023766.4981/16150.311647.234/1921.11427.47
Cincinnati Bengals239/34369.716244.73151/31048.719606.3230/11526.18497.38
Green Bay Packers289/42368.322945.4282/13759.910968.0014/5226.93717.13
Buffalo Bills218/34263.718315.3569/12057.57716.4312/4924.53346.82
New England Patriots262/38068.920735.4661/11851.78317.0412/5024.03236.46
Arizona Cardinals256/36370.521345.8863/13945.38125.8411/4623.92916.33
Pittsburgh Steelers156/28355.114004.9574/12559.210498.3925/10324.36466.27
League8229/1205868.2701895.822659/485454.8356107.34596/176733.7164139.29

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
New England Patriots236/34568.420866.0594/16357.713118.0421/4744.762313.26
Jacksonville Jaguars265/36373.021375.8970/14149.69716.8917/3745.945212.22
Cincinnati Bengals248/37965.423136.1083/15453.911577.5126/5944.171512.12
Atlanta Falcons229/35464.721596.1078/17444.810796.2022/5440.763911.83
New Orleans Saints271/37971.523076.0975/14153.210467.4223/5343.461611.62
Minnesota Vikings252/33874.621356.3288/18248.412767.0125/5942.468011.53
Indianapolis Colts240/33771.219625.8271/13253.89106.8932/7741.688711.52
New York Giants281/41068.520454.9975/13456.010537.8622/6434.471311.14
Dallas Cowboys262/43260.622575.2286/14658.911507.8824/6437.570711.05
Miami Dolphins229/33867.818585.5094/15162.313759.1119/4641.349410.74
San Francisco 49ers254/37567.722125.9083/16051.910456.5318/5036.052210.44
Arizona Cardinals256/37867.721015.5686/15356.211897.7717/4537.84389.73
Carolina Panthers273/39469.325106.3781/14356.611187.8219/5236.54989.58
San Diego Chargers257/37668.422556.0081/13161.810017.6424/7233.36809.44
Philadelphia Eagles279/38871.923376.0264/13248.58206.2118/5135.34669.14
Houston Oilers226/35463.820045.6673/12458.99077.3120/6132.85478.97
Washington Football Team294/43168.222855.3083/15155.011327.5015/5030.04458.90
Pittsburgh Steelers255/38566.222645.88103/19054.212876.7719/5534.54898.89
Los Angeles Rams262/35673.622836.4167/13051.59547.3417/5034.04418.82
New Jersey Jets258/38467.222695.9180/13758.410167.4218/5234.64528.69
Buffalo Bills266/39267.923656.0380/15651.39476.0717/5133.34208.24
Tennessee Titans251/38565.220415.3074/13953.29596.9015/5030.04088.16
Oakland Raiders267/39367.924646.2776/13855.111898.6220/5635.74568.14
Denver Broncos260/37569.323566.2884/14657.510957.5015/6423.45047.88
Tampa Bay Buccaneers272/37971.824906.5780/14555.210727.3916/5230.83977.63
Green Bay Packers245/36966.419385.2591/16355.811887.2914/6222.64607.42
Baltimore Ravens233/38061.318914.9899/19251.614317.4518/6030.04427.37
Chicago Bears264/38568.621705.6494/16258.011467.0711/5022.03687.36
Kansas City Chiefs239/34868.719785.6886/13265.210197.7216/6524.64597.06
Cleveland Browns262/38168.822085.80104/19054.714257.5020/7427.05197.01
Detroit Lions275/40867.423335.7291/17153.212507.318/3821.12185.74
Seattle Seahawks268/36773.021765.9385/15156.310927.2310/4721.32585.49
League8229/1205868.2701895.822659/485454.8356107.34596/176733.7164139.29

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Atlanta Falcons16949634.153093.6321835515.8631219.4
Minnesota Vikings13046428.050991.2271405734.7681619.4
New Jersey Jets20046443.151290.64931245810.738720.5
Baltimore Ravens15645334.446896.8472686207.6501718.4
Houston Oilers14844433.346296.1372455237.1561220.1
Buffalo Bills17143839.046394.6392675517.1701522.5
Pittsburgh Steelers13843331.947092.1433005547.8732024.5
Carolina Panthers13442931.244895.8352005786.1611719.6
Denver Broncos16442638.544096.86441262410.3701523.9
San Francisco 49ers15841638.044892.9301835665.3591618.6
San Diego Chargers12441030.250681.0271715045.4401115.5
Detroit Lions12940431.942595.1553576109.0761423.8
Indianapolis Colts13840434.245788.4331885815.7451015.1
Los Angeles Rams11740329.041996.2462816017.7652021.8
Seattle Seahawks11739929.344988.9432495657.6541519.8
Green Bay Packers13039832.741196.8472836607.1872223.6
Dallas Cowboys13338934.241394.2261356034.3641317.1
New Orleans Saints11438829.440595.8281796784.1841518.7
New England Patriots16938743.742990.2522976018.7671422.1
Oakland Raiders15238439.641193.4503116248.0621921.0
Kansas City Chiefs13938336.341293.0372116465.7562117.6
Miami Dolphins13937736.939395.9442656726.5641117.7
New York Giants15137740.140393.5312037084.4741717.2
Arizona Cardinals11937631.643985.6472885977.960719.1
Jacksonville Jaguars11236930.439892.7301786005.0871822.5
Tennessee Titans11836432.442186.5382266276.1742021.1
Washington Football Team9134626.337093.5512896857.41101726.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7931924.833994.1221317762.8952618.4
Philadelphia Eagles9331429.633194.9402387225.5781117.9
Cleveland Browns7629525.832291.6432967206.0791519.0
Cincinnati Bengals8322337.225487.8543188226.6882920.8
Chicago Bears6819035.826172.8523268116.4932320.7
League41591236233.61341892.112997930200116.5221051520.1

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13945730.448694.0412526206.6871523.1
Jacksonville Jaguars16045335.349591.5261635684.6521416.2
Chicago Bears12843429.546892.7352116335.5691919.4
New England Patriots12942730.246791.4352185905.9692221.4
Buffalo Bills16341339.544293.4261426254.2542116.2
Cincinnati Bengals12540730.744192.3472976397.4731821.6
Dallas Cowboys15340637.744192.1241346663.6791517.7
Washington Football Team12440130.943692.0281716634.2562216.0
Los Angeles Rams11440028.543891.3382445766.663919.1
Carolina Panthers12639831.742593.6281676174.5561716.4
Miami Dolphins15639839.243092.6321975685.661817.8
Philadelphia Eagles16139740.642793.0372216106.1621318.4
Kansas City Chiefs13539134.542492.2452945917.6641621.2
Houston Oilers14739137.644388.3462945857.9591220.0
Pittsburgh Steelers14138636.542191.7493016817.2641819.2
Detroit Lions14938538.742091.7352076535.4843022.8
Cleveland Browns11438329.843488.2513266987.3991323.4
Green Bay Packers12738233.241492.3422536386.6721720.5
New Orleans Saints12337932.541491.5362286095.9581217.4
Oakland Raiders12437832.840693.1482856357.6731521.4
Denver Broncos12237532.540093.8482906337.6731621.6
Arizona Cardinals12637333.841390.3493076257.8761822.9
San Francisco 49ers10637128.639793.5512916418.0911123.9
Tennessee Titans12436933.640690.9503466258.0832124.6
San Diego Chargers13736038.137496.3462516267.3641119.3
Atlanta Falcons9535826.537595.5392196216.3762021.7
Seattle Seahawks13235637.139490.4482716137.8671220.7
New York Giants12335434.738192.9342186435.3631817.9
Baltimore Ravens11035131.338990.2362346685.4762019.8
Indianapolis Colts11735133.338591.2382105846.5512219.0
New Jersey Jets11434433.138290.1523506258.3731121.8
Minnesota Vikings11533434.435095.4593386429.263920.4
League41591236233.61341892.112997930200116.5221051520.1

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Atlanta Falcons4028105.7652013.09382976.32185.74
Pittsburgh Steelers3924145.4391072.74563664.32945.25
Seattle Seahawks5029215.3581743.00735575.33254.45
Baltimore Ravens5936195.2651842.83895056.23954.44
Detroit Lions3723115.241751.83574171.92794.89
Minnesota Vikings5028225.247781.66904954.43533.92
Philadelphia Eagles4525185.1451292.87814960.52923.60
Los Angeles Rams4827185.1581452.50603355.02404.00
Buffalo Bills3721135.0431192.77543463.02294.24
Green Bay Packers4726185.0491342.73674770.13234.82
Tennessee Titans4726185.0602343.90774355.82543.30
Kansas City Chiefs4425155.0461523.30583865.52794.81
San Diego Chargers4122175.052601.15584577.62935.05
New England Patriots4022155.0461673.63503366.01983.96
Cincinnati Bengals4225115.023592.57764559.23574.70
San Francisco 49ers5025244.9701141.63714462.03044.28
Cleveland Browns5630214.931802.581005454.04474.47
Carolina Panthers4524164.8421152.74674871.63314.94
New York Giants5729224.7732162.96915156.03133.44
Dallas Cowboys4420214.6471052.23634063.52043.24
New Orleans Saints4420204.654821.52543055.62735.06
Oakland Raiders4020144.6502094.18432251.21683.91
Denver Broncos3618124.5311083.48592847.52374.02
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4319204.524512.13723548.62373.29
Houston Oilers5725274.5681812.66714462.03154.44
Indianapolis Colts5826264.5571522.67784152.62443.13
New Jersey Jets4219184.5651702.62402562.51814.53
Chicago Bears4923184.4311123.61833845.82613.14
Jacksonville Jaguars3513204.334671.97572849.11833.21
Washington Football Team3212184.329652.24663045.52053.11
Arizona Cardinals3515154.344511.16442659.12345.32
Miami Dolphins4818234.1491863.80583051.71763.03
League14377435754.8153640822.662101124159.186424.11

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Detroit Lions4832135.5511322.59764761.82993.93
Cincinnati Bengals5133165.542972.31744763.53494.72
Chicago Bears5736195.4631392.21976466.04915.06
Philadelphia Eagles4428145.4572163.79583865.52614.50
Pittsburgh Steelers4630125.4421463.48614167.23295.39
Seattle Seahawks4425195.3541172.17574171.92834.96
Kansas City Chiefs3824105.237942.54543361.12334.31
Oakland Raiders4024135.2501412.82634165.12724.32
Carolina Panthers4425175.1441513.43693550.72493.61
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4725225.1491342.73523669.22474.75
Miami Dolphins5129185.0511462.86623759.72884.65
Jacksonville Jaguars5128205.0662053.11654061.52774.26
San Diego Chargers4324165.0341123.29593864.42504.24
Los Angeles Rams4222195.0531552.92553258.21653.00
Minnesota Vikings4424164.9401192.98613760.72704.43
Green Bay Packers4224124.9411092.66754357.33064.08
New York Giants3418134.925652.60573663.22013.53
Denver Broncos4423164.8501523.04613455.73335.46
Houston Oilers4825174.7531542.91684160.33354.93
Indianapolis Colts3517154.743922.14533362.32224.19
New Orleans Saints4622204.7561472.63603456.72273.78
Buffalo Bills5528194.6641822.84754256.03114.15
Arizona Cardinals4318234.541811.98734054.82823.86
San Francisco 49ers4620224.5551122.04703752.92854.07
Washington Football Team4719244.4461052.28764356.62653.49
Baltimore Ravens4116224.339661.69814353.12723.36
Dallas Cowboys5722314.3681882.76874349.42472.84
New England Patriots5123204.3581702.93603253.32103.50
Atlanta Falcons3615154.238741.95663553.02573.89
Cleveland Browns4117174.2401403.50573357.92163.79
Tennessee Titans4516244.152841.62593559.32454.15
New Jersey Jets3611213.934571.68603050.01652.75
League14377435754.8153640822.662101124159.186424.11

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Baltimore Ravens9923442.37.8030.0322962091781661
Minnesota Vikings10224342.07.72728.6301911882283575
Kansas City Chiefs8521938.87.92633.331910819813122816
New Orleans Saints9124037.98.53742.931381211211421042
New York Giants8623237.18.05862.53551142142785611
San Francisco 49ers8122036.87.61714.329710817118107748
Indianapolis Colts7219636.78.51520.033410621315110738
Cleveland Browns8021836.77.941040.0312502441875513
San Diego Chargers8022036.48.52366.730111516818104736
Los Angeles Rams8523436.39.041040.02738417118112828
Atlanta Falcons8523536.28.041040.031612217420106789
Seattle Seahawks7921936.18.051050.02808018713116782
Tennessee Titans8323235.87.71911.129310517018103779
Miami Dolphins8122935.48.051435.73028619917102724
Carolina Panthers7521934.27.71250.02939217229101736
Oakland Raiders7822934.18.031323.1273941621798690
Philadelphia Eagles7522433.58.241428.6297642132090653
New Jersey Jets6419333.28.31520.02971391401898682
Buffalo Bills7522733.08.441330.827311614611118863
Denver Broncos7723432.98.32922.229011315819107737
Detroit Lions7924132.88.581942.1252781571791668
Jacksonville Jaguars7523132.58.20140.0245641631891673
Green Bay Packers7924532.28.441330.8288861752793734
New England Patriots6821132.27.13837.529711915919100693
Washington Football Team8125831.48.041723.5242571632287643
Arizona Cardinals7323930.57.851338.5258941471777570
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7424330.58.2102441.73135322832125899
Chicago Bears6722230.29.61119.13178021720121848
Houston Oilers6422228.88.521118.22559614217110803
Dallas Cowboys6021128.48.321020.0286881722699664
Cincinnati Bengals6023126.09.241625.02875221520108747
Pittsburgh Steelers5622524.99.151338.52771071521883571
League2469727633.98.210233430.5935829385798622324523216

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
New Orleans Saints9022240.57.82540.0310831982994703
Chicago Bears10025738.97.84757.1299901882187575
Green Bay Packers8923338.28.42633.32789116819109810
Denver Broncos8923537.98.83933.32827718718117898
Oakland Raiders8723237.58.31812.52818818112115791
New Jersey Jets8322836.48.51128.32717817815122878
Buffalo Bills7821636.17.5070.03321151892889588
Jacksonville Jaguars8122635.88.04944.431311418415121833
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8724335.87.92540.031910119622116839
New England Patriots8122935.47.831030.0304891853089653
Los Angeles Rams8022635.47.721020.02748617018108777
Miami Dolphins7220635.07.94850.02971051791396642
Indianapolis Colts7220734.88.70100.0272821721898697
New York Giants7923134.28.431323.12779017413110759
Cleveland Browns8625334.08.752025.0311882051891622
Detroit Lions7522333.67.82922.23161001902691670
Kansas City Chiefs7321733.67.9050.0299931753192673
Carolina Panthers7422133.58.071450.03139119428103757
San Diego Chargers6820333.58.34944.4306891972088652
Seattle Seahawks7121533.07.82922.2282941731582547
Baltimore Ravens7823732.98.531225.0283811782492685
Washington Football Team7823932.68.33742.92988618527127966
Pittsburgh Steelers7623432.58.451241.7312991991482628
Arizona Cardinals7423032.28.71520.02838717323112810
Philadelphia Eagles7322931.98.081650.029211116318113728
Minnesota Vikings6721131.88.642020.0270771831094658
Dallas Cowboys7624131.58.261154.531111018318116874
San Francisco 49ers7323630.98.461931.6265771701893603
Tennessee Titans6923429.58.151533.3264881621499697
Cincinnati Bengals6722929.38.62728.63129719817105746
Houston Oilers6020729.08.731127.328711515715100724
Atlanta Falcons6322627.98.551435.7245661641594733
League2469727633.98.210233430.5935829385798622324523216

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Houston Oilers394633340099443644.8390039.4
San Francisco 49ers374036372285388545.7346640.8
Minnesota Vikings364340410079382348.4314539.8
New Orleans Saints343829301194409243.5349737.2
Cleveland Browns344143451180373046.6319640.0
Chicago Bears334630322394404043.0340836.3
Indianapolis Colts333739411180373546.7312539.1
Jacksonville Jaguars334420220193413244.4357638.5
New York Giants334137401284372544.3333639.7
Baltimore Ravens323842462289435548.9357240.1
Denver Broncos3137283011102468545.9400339.2
New England Patriots313823293387387244.5326137.5
New Jersey Jets314335352273322144.1260535.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3037252622101452244.8395339.1
Seattle Seahawks293335390092398343.3354938.6
Tennessee Titans2932333501104443542.6365935.2
Kansas City Chiefs283435353386409547.6356641.5
San Diego Chargers283930372286390045.3327238.0
Carolina Panthers2629323322103447643.5377936.7
Miami Dolphins263322282389363140.8306834.5
Pittsburgh Steelers2630343511115500543.5433937.7
Los Angeles Rams263431342493446148.0381141.0
Washington Football Team2628202411119491641.3433936.5
Arizona Cardinals2534192112109507546.6430239.5
Philadelphia Eagles2528333622103458144.5382237.1
Cincinnati Bengals2430262835115540447.0445138.7
Dallas Cowboys2430323311101418941.5364336.1
Oakland Raiders2431303211100478047.8402740.3
Buffalo Bills233129320099478748.4404140.8
Detroit Lions2330292902108525448.6440740.8
Green Bay Packers2226313411115530146.1427737.2
Atlanta Falcons1922384111104435741.9371135.7
League920112399910744153308113888345.111810638.3

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Dallas Cowboys445025273396426644.4375739.1
Tennessee Titans364623232295435645.9371539.1
Washington Football Team3543343512103461044.8396838.5
Cleveland Browns353727292298438944.8340234.7
Arizona Cardinals3337333301109488444.8409437.6
Miami Dolphins334637382274345246.6293039.6
Baltimore Ravens323623263598449645.9358136.5
Chicago Bears324136391198443845.3390739.9
Jacksonville Jaguars323839401187392745.1327837.7
New Orleans Saints323631341187379043.6336438.7
New Jersey Jets323716191183394147.5326039.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3137363911109489244.9412537.8
Buffalo Bills303532331186372543.3324937.8
Cincinnati Bengals3036454700114521645.8460940.4
San Francisco 49ers303628290198446445.6381738.9
Carolina Panthers293136423494402642.8350937.3
New England Patriots2933353800101440243.6361035.7
Pittsburgh Steelers294239400197453746.8377838.9
Seattle Seahawks273531331288413747.0358340.7
Los Angeles Rams273530330095428745.1360638.0
Minnesota Vikings263031312485404247.6347340.9
Indianapolis Colts253130332391408544.9344037.8
Kansas City Chiefs253138400099462846.7382238.6
Philadelphia Eagles2528353611102458845.0399239.1
San Diego Chargers252934361190406845.2328336.5
Detroit Lions243132375596430044.8355237.0
Houston Oilers243324301197432244.6363437.5
Denver Broncos233129341198433944.3384339.2
Green Bay Packers2331293201100453945.4400340.0
Atlanta Falcons2229242611106464143.8414839.1
New York Giants2125242622107462643.2387936.3
Oakland Raiders1927333622100447044.7389539.0
League920112399910744153308113888345.111810638.3

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Cincinnati Bengals565.52327.3469.81131.1
New England Patriots5010.83426.0307.02520.7
Chicago Bears495.13326.24010.52025.2
Indianapolis Colts489.12822.13810.84629.6
San Francisco 49ers488.13523.33110.53925.0
Cleveland Browns4714.93130.2386.22524.6
Oakland Raiders466.43224.5509.62225.7
Detroit Lions4512.53120.8486.82524.0
Philadelphia Eagles455.73029.8428.14023.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers457.32923.8457.31824.0
Atlanta Falcons445.32319.5406.73122.9
Green Bay Packers447.62826.8529.93424.1
San Diego Chargers4311.73127.9318.64523.5
Seattle Seahawks437.83127.0385.63422.4
Washington Football Team437.73823.8487.03534.4
Baltimore Ravens4213.42435.8368.23823.9
Kansas City Chiefs4111.12826.8335.13424.6
New York Giants419.42423.8265.72622.5
Los Angeles Rams418.83728.5469.12425.3
Tennessee Titans417.33421.54913.63724.4
Houston Oilers4111.43326.7536.04621.7
Denver Broncos395.02721.2529.12828.6
Arizona Cardinals388.73230.64510.32725.2
Jacksonville Jaguars3811.83221.23710.72424.9
Pittsburgh Steelers389.12523.7475.72330.7
Dallas Cowboys375.13327.3428.71823.2
Carolina Panthers369.93323.1488.32926.6
New Jersey Jets368.91924.8277.33821.3
Buffalo Bills346.92419.3577.11529.8
Minnesota Vikings347.92826.94010.05527.2
New Orleans Saints325.23027.4429.42429.4
Miami Dolphins305.43621.63812.22025.1
League13358.595625.313358.595625.3

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Kansas City Chiefs22.222.1385.1316.416203671421+15
New England Patriots19.621.9308.1345.912243641721+15
Arizona Cardinals14.821.4287.6319.1823319918+13
Tampa Bay Buccaneers17.923.2366.6351.69243381321+12
Cincinnati Bengals18.926.2333.9360.98293762026+11
San Francisco 49ers24.219.0345.5306.111172810818+10
Carolina Panthers20.325.3317.8342.611193061622+8
Cleveland Browns26.420.3368.7339.392837131730+7
Indianapolis Colts24.520.3381.9317.913173061925+5
Washington Football Team15.622.7289.4335.312193191726+5
Detroit Lions17.822.9287.4336.88172581422+3
Miami Dolphins18.323.8342.2342.610162681725+1
New York Giants24.816.2370.0326.97172414923+1
Pittsburgh Steelers20.823.3304.6342.911182982028+1
Chicago Bears21.423.4360.3318.9101424816240
Dallas Cowboys19.421.7320.4370.1141428820280
Los Angeles Rams21.419.3306.9314.38152371724-1
Jacksonville Jaguars16.123.9297.6346.8121123121325-2
San Diego Chargers22.321.2342.4341.28162442226-2
Oakland Raiders18.920.1306.0336.87172491827-3
Tennessee Titans21.417.9330.2297.15111610919-3
New Jersey Jets22.114.8344.0305.86142071825-5
Philadelphia Eagles21.421.0332.4334.15162117926-5
Atlanta Falcons21.816.3351.1299.5101323121729-6
New Orleans Saints20.421.2346.4336.861925112031-6
Denver Broncos19.319.5309.8321.111102172128-7
Seattle Seahawks22.420.3322.8310.891322121729-7
Baltimore Ravens26.919.4343.9320.2101929122537-8
Minnesota Vikings24.620.4327.2326.361824161834-10
Buffalo Bills18.120.5302.9348.6461061622-12
Green Bay Packers19.818.6324.6317.8991892332-14
Houston Oilers22.117.9294.2321.412618142034-16
League20.820.8329.7329.72975298262975298260

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software