League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1974 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
James HarrisCAR22624471.052211.868.42444081117.8
Brian SipeNED441268869.894210.707.4859111140117.2
Mike PhippsSEA33835869.971312.298.596461121115.2
Jerry TaggeTEN11322681.327910.738.72501130100.4
Pat SullivanSDO331027472.578610.627.71395312198.7
J.J. BeattyCLE11473370.234710.527.3844214196.7
Bill MunsonATL11453271.12768.636.1329215092.4
Jim PlunkettSFO22654467.747410.777.2936326091.4
Daryle LamonicaGBY22705071.455911.187.99345610182.9
Bob LeahyNYK11472757.433612.447.1534116177.9
Dan FoutsIND11362158.323211.056.4445244056.4
Leo HartBAL11352057.120910.455.9729022050.8

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
Daryle LamonicaGBY229777.8659.29221672.71463.6276377
J.J. BeattyCLE117342.9248.00171270.6952.9174185
Brian SipeNED44181266.71018.42403177.52050.04810547
Pat SullivanSDO33171376.5806.15261869.21350.0374266
Mike PhippsSEA3310770.0659.29241979.21145.8307439
Bob LeahyNYK1111436.4246.00161062.5743.817153
Bill MunsonATL116583.3387.60141071.4642.9153161
Jim PlunkettSFO2210770.0598.4314964.3642.9254251
James HarrisCAR2211763.6679.57221568.2940.9265246
Jerry TaggeTEN117571.4265.2010770.0440.0134292
Dan FoutsIND1111100.01717.0010880.0440.012151
Leo HartBAL114250.0126.0011654.5436.4102120

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Gale SayersNED43613635.955943165.3322100.015103
O.J. SimpsonSFO22341825.354725275.402150.0971
Don WoodsSEA31301605.332736264.3311100.01260
Mike MontgomeryNED41311364.39160382.6711763.61050
George AdmundsonSDO33261305.005202-3-1.503133.3420
Essex JohnsonGBY22341213.561604133.253133.3430
Bill EnyartSDO30211155.48222400.0011100.0750
Woody GreenSDO30261144.38160581.6022100.0720
Greg OliverGBY20211095.192316193.174250.0540
Brian SipeNED44181065.891903-4-1.33200.0440
Franco HarrisSEA3027953.524316355.835120.0530
Larry CroweIND1115795.27120177.00000.0310
Johnny RolandCAR2223682.96210200.00000.0430
Pat SullivanSDO3313644.92120420.502150.0330
Hank BjorklundBAL1113644.921824225.50000.0520
Robert HolmesCAR2013594.54140000.00000.0330
Art MaloneATL1112594.92160000.0011100.0530
Mercury MorrisSFO2013493.771402105.00000.0310
Don CalhounCLE1116352.19170210.50000.0220
James McAlisterSEA2214322.2961393.00000.0200
Jesse BucknerATL1010292.901802-3-1.50000.0110
Billy LefearNYK1111282.55110000.00000.0210
Mike PhippsSEA3315261.7380111.007228.6300

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
Charlie StoudmireSDO33272074.121410.707.9312639319628.130
Harold CarmichaelSEA33231982.622211.689.6512964308826.151
Rich McGeorgeNED44251664.01579.816.2847245012520.020
Johnny RodgersNED43181477.814710.508.176525127225.030
Lance AlworthCAR22171376.514010.778.243224115829.310
Everett CollinsGBY22171376.5906.925.291313206825.000
Frank LewisNED43181266.721818.1712.11122592010018.042
Bob ChandlerSFO22181161.112811.647.112636006030.020
Reggie RuckerCLE11161168.812711.557.944129105131.421
Gale SayersNED43141178.61009.097.145134006820.610
Barry PearsonSDO33141178.614313.0010.2172340110613.220
Golden RichardsNYK11191157.915113.737.9510134104839.621
Mack AlstonSEA33191052.6727.203.794128038422.610
Gene WashingtonCLE11131076.911711.709.005344004330.211
Freddie WilkinsSFO21131076.9999.907.623227105922.010
Lenny WestNYK11181055.611111.106.171126014738.331
Robert WestSFO22131076.9979.707.461918005922.000
Bob HayesGBY2213969.213515.0010.384628007617.130
Sean HawkinsCAR2013969.210411.568.003536112846.410
Tom GatewoodSDO3011981.8788.677.09814005520.000
Isaac CurtisSEA3213969.217619.5613.546342107417.640
Freddie ScottGBY2013969.213915.4410.6911730124429.540
Sam McCullumNED4110990.0576.335.703224005717.510
Marlin BriscoeSDO3314857.1668.254.713234006322.210
Ron ShanklinNED329888.98010.008.893222106513.810
George AdmundsonSDO3312866.7536.634.424420005621.410
Drew PearsonATL1110880.014418.0014.4011529004422.751
Len GarrettSDO309777.810615.1411.783832104719.130
Ted KwalickGBY2210770.012818.2912.804134107014.330
Floyd LittleTEN1177100.0527.437.432116002330.400
Mike MontgomeryNED4112758.37510.716.254819116917.400
Billy Joe DuPreeATL1111763.6537.574.82415104126.800
Joe SweetTEN1166100.010617.6717.671950002821.421
Sam MongeonSFO2166100.09015.0015.00226202030.020
Franco HarrisSEA307685.7325.334.571511003818.400
Nate HawkinsBAL117685.76811.339.713418003520.000
Ben HawkinsNED409555.66412.807.112726104420.520
Ron JessieCLE116583.3397.806.50712103318.200
Essex JohnsonGBY226583.3285.604.672415102128.600
Billy TruaxSEA339555.610020.0011.114737013923.110
Mike DunsmoreSEA306583.38116.2013.504043114712.810
Larry CroweIND1144100.04110.2510.253822002516.010
John GilliamTEN118450.06215.507.751422003622.210
Robert HolmesCAR2044100.05213.0013.003727103910.310
Art MaloneATL115480.0194.753.8008002025.000
Jim NanceIND107457.1348.504.861717101353.800
O.J. SimpsonSFO226466.74611.507.67162000649.410
Octavio LeafIND115480.05914.7511.80545102222.710
Greg OliverGBY205480.0215.254.20131400529.600
Bob AdamsIND117342.9217.003.00712013321.200
Jim BeirneATL1133100.0144.674.67121200319.700
Jim BraxtonTEN104375.0155.003.751213001428.600
Bill EnyartSDO3033100.0196.336.33109001421.400
Johnny RolandCAR2233100.03210.6710.671923001717.610
Wayne StewartNED415360.0258.335.00410003912.800
Larry QuarlesCLE1033100.0237.677.67712002412.500
Dusty LewisCAR2033100.03511.6711.673323001816.710
Jesse BucknerATL1033100.0113.673.67109002213.600
Jeremiah BrothertonATL116350.0248.004.00917113815.800
Hank BjorklundBAL1133100.0279.009.00820001618.810
Chuck BradleyCAR224375.03913.009.75202400586.910
Woody GreenSDO304375.04113.6710.252329003411.810

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Rich McGeorgeNED446466.74812.008.006583.3583.313
Everett CollinsGBY226466.7297.254.837457.1342.96
Harold CarmichaelSEA335360.03110.336.2066100.0350.07
Len GarrettSDO304375.0248.006.004375.0250.04
Charlie StoudmireSDO3333100.0175.675.677457.1342.910
Bob ChandlerSFO223266.7168.005.333266.7266.78
Robert HolmesCAR2022100.02211.0011.0033100.0133.32
Essex JohnsonGBY2222100.0178.508.502150.0150.02
Floyd LittleTEN1122100.084.004.00000.000.03
Mike MontgomeryNED413266.7105.003.334375.0375.05
Gale SayersNED433266.784.002.6711100.01100.04
Ron ShanklinNED3222100.0178.508.5022100.0150.05
Sean HawkinsCAR203266.72010.006.678562.5337.56
Sam MongeonSFO2122100.02412.0012.0022100.02100.04
Jeremiah BrothertonATL1122100.02010.0010.002150.0150.02
George AdmundsonSDO3322100.0147.007.0033100.0133.32
Golden RichardsNYK114250.02211.005.506583.3350.07
Isaac CurtisSEA3222100.0199.509.503133.3133.37
Lance AlworthCAR223133.355.001.677685.7457.110
Jim BraxtonTEN102150.055.002.502150.000.01
Marlin BriscoeSDO334125.055.001.256350.0233.32
Ron JessieCLE1111100.088.008.0011100.000.01
Ted KwalickGBY2211100.01919.0019.0011100.01100.05
Frank LewisNED4311100.01010.0010.007685.7457.15
Art MaloneATL1111100.088.008.00000.000.02
Jim NanceIND1011100.01717.0017.004375.0250.02
Reggie RuckerCLE112150.033.001.509555.6555.68
Mike DunsmoreSEA3011100.099.009.003266.7266.74
Freddie WilkinsSFO2111100.055.005.0033100.0133.34
Hank BjorklundBAL1111100.033.003.00000.000.01
Tom GatewoodSDO3011100.088.008.0011100.01100.06
Lenny WestNYK115120.066.001.205360.0360.06
Barry PearsonSDO3311100.022.002.002150.0150.06
Robert WestSFO2211100.01111.0011.002150.0150.07
Billy Joe DuPreeATL1111100.055.005.003266.7133.34
Johnny RodgersNED432150.088.004.0010880.0550.09
Woody GreenSDO3011100.044.004.00000.000.02
Bob AdamsIND11000.000.000.0022100.0150.01
Mack AlstonSEA33100.000.000.005360.0120.03
Jim BeirneATL11000.000.000.00000.000.00
Larry CroweIND11000.000.000.0011100.000.02
Bill EnyartSDO30000.000.000.00000.000.00
John GilliamTEN11100.000.000.004375.0250.03
Ben HawkinsNED40000.000.000.004375.0125.03
Bob HayesGBY22000.000.000.0033100.03100.06
Johnny RolandCAR22000.000.000.00000.000.01
O.J. SimpsonSFO22100.000.000.003133.300.02
Wayne StewartNED41000.000.000.003133.300.00
Joe SweetTEN11000.000.000.0011100.01100.03
Billy TruaxSEA33000.000.000.0022100.02100.05
Gene WashingtonCLE11100.000.000.0033100.0133.34
Larry QuarlesCLE10000.000.000.00000.000.01
Octavio LeafIND11000.000.000.00000.000.03
Dusty LewisCAR20000.000.000.00000.000.01
Jesse BucknerATL10000.000.000.0011100.01100.01
Franco HarrisSEA30000.000.000.0044100.0125.01
Nate HawkinsBAL11000.000.000.00000.000.03
Greg OliverGBY20000.000.000.002150.0150.01
Chuck BradleyCAR22000.000.000.00100.000.01
Drew PearsonATL11100.000.000.006583.3350.06
Freddie ScottGBY20000.000.000.0033100.03100.05
Sam McCullumNED41000.000.000.0011100.000.04

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Gale SayersNED4379914.1013333.00
Bill EnyartSDO306477.80000.00
Mike HoltSFO2269415.70000.00
Mike DunsmoreSEA305285.60000.00
Bob HayesGBY2248922.3023316.50
Jerry LeViasCAR204338.30000.00
Gene WashingtonCLE1122713.50000.00
Jackie SmithBAL102189.00000.00
Arturo StoffersNYK10252.50000.00
Louis NealIND112105.00000.00
Skip ThomasTEN11199.00000.00
Haskel StanbackATL10177.00000.00
Jim DuncanNED40000.00825732.10
Fair HookerCAR22000.00616126.80
Mercury MorrisSFO20000.00513827.60
Isaac CurtisSEA32000.00519238.41
Al YoungSDO30000.0049824.50
Cris CashIND10000.0047117.80
Clint JonesBAL10000.0026331.50
Don ZimmermanATL10000.0023015.00
Al NelsonNYK10000.0013434.00
Nate HawkinsBAL11000.0012525.00
Greg OliverGBY20000.0012525.00
Roger WallaceSFO21000.0011818.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Bobby HowfieldGBY2066100.038000.0000.066100.0
Bill BellSEA3055100.04633100.0000.01313100.0
Skip ButlerNED405771.4523560.01250.01616100.0
Jim BakkenCAR204580.0482366.7000.066100.0
Barry BryantSDO304666.7502366.711100.088100.0
Toni FritschBAL1022100.037000.0000.022100.0
Roy GerelaTEN102366.728010.0010.011100.0
John LeypoldtSFO202366.7451250.0010.066100.0
Jan StenerudNYK102366.727010.0000.022100.0
Tim WebsterATL1022100.04722100.0000.022100.0
Chester MarcolIND1022100.04311100.0000.01250.0
Mark MoseleyCLE101250.035010.0000.022100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Tevin SpinksNED401984344.471337.5588
Tevin FarrellSEA301668642.952732.9515
Troy BattleSDO30942547.235739.7663
Dave GreenCAR20942046.730133.4562
Terrell GrahamGBY20833842.331439.3562
Julian FaganSFO20732446.327038.6553
Dennis ParteeBAL10526052.019338.6592
Randy WalkerCLE10525651.220440.8572
John JamesIND10520841.613927.8450
Ken DuncanATL10519739.417535.0501
Bruce BarnesTEN10313645.311739.0513
Billy Van HeusenNYK10313244.012140.3522

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Jeris WhiteNED4428101.00001111410.715.5
Guy RobertsNED442550.00001041310.012.8
Jack HamSEA332362.0000701141.816.8
Bill LaskeyNED442040.00201031081.911.4
Brian StengerGBY221720.000049590.017.6
Dennis WoodburySDO331731.0000621140.911.9
Mike HoltSFO221720.000055830.013.8
Chuck DetwilerNED441680.00001071230.010.4
Jim FilesSEA3216100.0000711120.014.2
Tony GreeneSEA331560.0000731180.011.0
Kurt PerkinsNED441560.00001101410.08.4
Dave DusekSDO331542.0124591094.612.5
Jim HarrisSEA3314120.0000721100.014.3
Rick VolkSEA321420.0000691080.09.0
Danny RhodesNED411420.000043470.017.8
Al BeauchampSDO331330.000059880.010.9
Clyde WernerCAR221320.500051590.814.1
Jack YoungbloodSEA321324.0033701126.310.4
Richmond FlowersCAR221230.000057860.010.5
Lemar ParrishIND111221.001034287.124.2
Floyd RiceNED411211.001253832.410.3
John ZookNED441272.01711111417.18.3
D'Artagnan MartinSEA321120.000049860.09.6
Derland MooreNED211122.000046385.317.9
Tom McCloudCAR211130.000033380.019.7
Ken PharesSEA331100.0000661030.06.5
Donnie ShellGBY221140.000049650.013.2
Phil ClarkSDO331030.000034490.015.7
Tony HarrisGBY221030.000048480.013.5
Lloyd MumphordCAR221020.001055851.28.6
Dan CronanSFO221020.000053610.010.5
Durwood KeetonSDO331040.0000601110.08.2
Ted ProvostCLE11900.000029220.017.6
Ken ReavesSFO22950.000055810.010.3
Charlie WeaverGBY22920.000050610.09.9
Lance HutchisonSEA32941.010044722.812.1
Cleveland BanesCAR21941.511132487.318.1
Wendell ClelandSDO33941.000059881.19.5
Joe BullardSDO30930.000027550.014.6
Ray RhodesSDO33910.000033630.010.4
Al ColemanSDO33800.000052750.06.3
Jesse PowellATL11800.001019313.216.0
Mel RenfroNED43810.000062850.06.1
Paul SmithSEA32830.0110721151.75.9
Charlie WestTEN11800.000029390.011.8
Ed O'NeilSFO22840.000033270.020.0
Tony ClineCAR22722.012252786.48.5
Ted HendricksIND11701.001031267.714.0
Alan PageCAR22720.003353793.86.8
Kenny PriceNYK11700.000032340.010.6
Bob RoweSDO33720.5020621062.45.7
Larry WeidnerCAR22730.000057860.07.0
Alvin CernyCAR21700.000029260.012.7
John BabineczGBY21700.010024313.212.7
Ray HamiltonSDO33732.000245742.710.1
Brad Van PeltTEN11721.000129392.614.7
Ray OldhamNED44720.00001011390.03.8
Herb MarshallNYK11720.000032340.013.6
Doug AdamsBAL11610.000028290.012.3
Bill BrundigeNYK11620.500028321.614.2
Jim CheyunskiGBY22643.001145596.812.5
Mike CurtisSDO30600.00106254.019.4
Fred HeronNED43610.500044630.87.0
Jake ScottBAL11630.000031360.013.4
Charlie WatersIND11640.000034280.016.1
Arthur EnaCAR21620.010025472.111.1
Council RudolphSFO22632.0012352810.717.5
Willie HallATL10601.000010166.326.9
Nelson MunseySFO22610.001049581.76.5
Jim YoungbloodSFO20600.001422561.87.7
Charles DeJurnettNED44670.0030981112.76.2
Wayman BryantIND11611.000030224.515.4
Dave CostaCLE10510.000019140.018.2
Al CowlingsCLE11520.500029222.314.7
Ron HornsbyTEN10500.000014180.015.6
Karl KassulkeBAL11510.000029340.09.5
Leroy KeyesSFO20500.00002270.017.2
Dave WashingtonSFO22510.001035492.07.1
Jeff KelcherSFO20510.000019460.09.2
Jimmy WyrickCAR21530.000028300.013.8
Charlie JonesTEN11530.000018250.018.6
Chance RobersonNYK11530.000025210.017.4
Orlando SheaSDO30540.000025420.013.4
Tommy GayBAL11510.000026260.011.5
Joe FederspielCLE11530.000027190.017.4
Harry HowardGBY22540.000049640.08.0
Skip ThomasTEN11500.000029410.07.1
Dan SanspreeSFO22510.000032440.07.9
Allan EllisCLE11500.000029220.09.8
Marv KellumBAL10500.000018170.014.3
Lyle AlzadoATL11401.000217224.512.8
Ray BrownNYK11430.000029280.012.3
Carl CunninghamSFO22400.000034470.04.9
Bill PetersonTEN11420.010029372.79.1
Ron PritchardTEN11410.000029390.07.4
Phil WiseATL11410.000018240.011.9
Nate WrightNYK11410.000032340.07.6
Henry BaumanBAL11411.000029293.410.3
Richie HumphreyTEN10410.000017260.011.6
Steve ConleyGBY22430.011140454.48.2
Barney ChavousGBY22410.002148543.74.9
Elton BrownNED43420.500059690.75.1
Phil AndreIND11410.000029220.09.8
Jackie BrownGBY21400.000016200.011.1
Willie CullarsBAL10410.001016128.317.9
Doug NettlesATL11410.000019300.010.2
Jimmy BrightCLE11400.000029220.07.8
John SandersCAR21430.000025540.08.9
Joe GreeneBAL11301.0033313511.46.1
Rolf KruegerNYK10300.5000686.325.0
Bill NelsonSDO30312.000121484.28.7
Sweeny WilliamsSDO33320.524353966.83.7
Walt PatulskiSEA32332.001063833.65.5
Buck BuchananSFO20201.002338614.93.0
Rick CashIND10201.000020175.98.1
Earl EdwardsATL11200.500118291.75.3
Bob HeinzATL11221.000019224.512.2
Mark LomasCLE11201.000329224.55.9
Lincoln LairdCAR21201.001031633.23.2
Pat ToomayCLE11130.500028222.39.0
Bob BriggsATL10010.5000068.325.0
Scott PalmerNYK10021.000041010.021.4

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Guy RobertsNED44432131213191.2
Rick VolkSEA3231201910887.6
Jim HarrisSEA33243131211083.5
Durwood KeetonSDO3322900511185.5
Mel RenfroNED431160378585.9
Jim FilesSEA3210021011279.4
Ray OldhamNED441002613983.7
Danny RhodesNED411281174778.5
Jim YoungbloodSFO201291105695.8
Tom McCloudCAR211470093864.1
Ken PharesSEA3311500710378.4
Larry WeidnerCAR221981058680.7
Tony HarrisGBY22100034884.5
Jim NettlesCAR211361035784.2
Allan EllisCLE11100032287.0
Grant UnitasTEN1112000119100.0
Ken ReavesSFO22000448187.6
Mike HoltSFO220003118373.5
Tony GreeneSEA330003611881.9
Bill LaskeyNED440003510882.9
Charlie WeaverGBY22000346185.4
Harry HowardGBY22000336487.5
Jeris WhiteNED4400021714169.7
Jack HamSEA3300021411470.3
D'Artagnan MartinSEA32000298674.1
Lloyd MumphordCAR22000278577.1
Clyde WernerCAR22000265977.1
Skip ThomasTEN11000254177.9
Arthur EnaCAR21000244781.5
Al BeauchampSDO330001118868.5
Kurt PerkinsNED4400011114173.8
Dennis WoodburySDO330001811475.3
Ray RhodesSDO33000186369.4
Al ColemanSDO33000157576.8
Lemar ParrishIND11000152867.2
Ed O'NeilSFO22000152766.6
Willie HallATL10000141664.4
Lem BarneySFO20000135779.7
Terry BrownNYK11000132475.9
Ron PritchardTEN11000133978.4
Charlie WestTEN11000133978.4
Nate WrightNYK11000133477.8
Wendell ClelandSDO33000138880.7
Carl CunninghamSFO22000124782.1
Ted HendricksIND11000112686.3
Lyle ThompsonIND11000112886.0
Marty ThibodeauxBAL11000112985.9
Chance RobersonNYK11000112187.2
Ellis MaloneBAL11000112087.5
Bernie ZaoussisNYK11000113485.4
Tom MeyersATL11000113185.7
Van GreenATL11000113185.7
Greg HartleSDO30000112686.3
Al MatthewsTEN11000104388.0
Bob RoweSDO330001010684.7
Bucky PattersonNYK100001011100.0
Joe FederspielCLE11000101995.1

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Jim ClackNED44132650.0101360.011921.8
John HannahNED44132650.0131362.211921.8
Art ShellSDO3382334.8211060.99125.3
Charles GoodrumNED4431816.7001360.011915.1
Jon MorrisGBY2231717.601761.35829.3
Thomas JeffersonSEA3361735.302842.48719.5
Bart WalkerSEA3391752.902902.29418.1
Preston ArntsonSDO3371546.7021061.99116.5
Dave DalbySDO3351533.3001060.09116.5
Royce SmithSEA2281457.101551.86123.0
Forrest BlueSFO2221315.400690.05623.2
Doug DiekenNED4421315.4021361.511711.1
Brett LickGBY2251338.500760.05822.4
Eric KellyGBY2241330.801761.35822.4
Ed NewmanSDO3331323.1001060.09114.3
Ed FisherCAR2231323.101671.54231.0
Lawrence WaldroupNED4481266.7041362.911910.1
Glen HollowaySFO2231127.312692.95619.6
Jim MillerSEA2131127.301412.44027.5
Robert PrattSFO2251145.500690.05619.6
Joe DeLamielleureIND1131030.000370.02540.0
Darrell AustinATL1141040.000480.02441.7
Tom WebsterSFO224944.400690.05616.1
Cas BanaszekSFO225862.502692.95614.3
Guy DennisCAR221812.501671.54219.0
Jimmy TuckerCAR223837.500670.04219.0
John HillSEA332825.000900.0948.5
Terry HermelingSEA224757.100550.06111.5
Quentin AsksonGBY221714.303763.95812.1
Bradley TalleyBAL113742.900370.02133.3
Conrad DoblerBAL114757.101372.72133.3
Jim PietrzakNYK113742.900480.02231.8
Steve SmithCAR221616.702504.02821.4
Reggie BoboSDO315683.300700.05012.0
Lionel AntoineGBY224666.700760.05810.3
Sam HoldenNYK112540.001482.12222.7
Paul RyczekCLE111520.000510.01926.3
John SchmittATL112450.011482.12416.7
Rex HammondBAL111425.000370.02119.0
Preston DesantisTEN112450.000360.01330.8
Jay CoreyIND112450.000370.02516.0
Billy StorySDO22040.001362.8419.8
Dick EnderleATL111333.302484.22412.5
Bob KuechenbergNYK111333.300480.02213.6
George KunzATL11030.000310.01618.8
Rich McGeorgeNED441333.3001250.01142.6
Mike MontlerCLE11030.000510.01915.8
John WilliamsCAR222366.701671.5427.1
Trenton PageIND112366.701372.72512.0
Bob PenchionCLE111333.301512.01915.8
Dan YochumCLE11030.001512.01915.8
Steve RileyIND112366.700370.02512.0

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Skip ButlerNED400000035003100.000.0
Rich McGeorgeNED440000027503015739.315739.3
Bill BellSEA300000026002800.000.0
Bobby HowfieldGBY200000018002400.000.0
Gale SayersNED4300000524024463115.8595148.8
Barry BryantSDO300000021002000.000.0
Harold CarmichaelSEA33100006301824080.024080.0
Don WoodsSEA31100000301816856.016856.0
Jim BakkenCAR200000017001800.000.0
Charlie StoudmireSDO330100015301821471.321471.3
Bill EnyartSDO300000158201213444.718160.3
Frank LewisNED430000073201221854.521854.5
John LeypoldtSFO200000013001200.000.0
O.J. SimpsonSFO220000002012228114.0228114.0
Everett CollinsGBY2200000020129045.09045.0
Sam MongeonSFO21000001620129045.09045.0
Hank BjorklundBAL1100000020129191.09191.0
Isaac CurtisSEA320000028201217658.7368122.7
Johnny RodgersNED43100024811815639.015639.0
Toni FritschBAL1000000700800.000.0
Jan StenerudNYK1000000800800.000.0
Tim WebsterATL1000000600800.000.0
Roy GerelaTEN1000000700700.000.0
Chester MarcolIND1000000600700.000.0
Mike DunsmoreSEA3010000551068127.010936.3
Freddie WilkinsSFO211000041069949.59949.5
Greg OliverGBY20110023810613065.015577.5
Lance AlworthCAR22000003310614070.014070.0
Len GarrettSDO30000005810610635.310635.3
Jim HarrisSEA33000255110600.04314.3
Ben HawkinsNED400000021066416.06416.0
Robert HolmesCAR20000013710611155.511155.5
John IsenbargerTEN1000000121061717.01717.0
Ron JessieCLE110000041063939.03939.0
Essex JohnsonGBY2200000010614974.514974.5
Kent KramerCAR20000044610652.552.5
Ted KwalickGBY2200000210612864.012864.0
Mike MontgomeryNED41000006010621152.821152.8
Jim NanceIND1000001231063434.03434.0
Jim NettlesCAR21000002510600.03618.0
John RigginsSEA3101000551063712.33712.3
Reggie RuckerCLE110000120106127127.0127127.0
Ron ShanklinNED320000001068428.08428.0
Cecil TurnerSDO30000001106165.3165.3
Larry WeidnerCAR2200000510600.09849.0
Octavio LeafIND110000011065959.05959.0
Sean HawkinsCAR20000012010610452.010452.0
Jeremiah BrothertonATL110000061062424.02424.0
Franco HarrisSEA30000015810612742.312742.3
Po JamesNYK1001101161063232.08787.0
Barry PearsonSDO3300000010618260.718260.7
Guy RobertsNED4400000510600.0328.0
Billy Joe DuPreeATL110000001065353.05353.0
Golden RichardsNYK11010000106151151.0151151.0
Jim YoungbloodSFO2000000310600.02914.5
James McAlisterSEA220000001063718.53718.5
Freddie ScottGBY20000002410613969.513969.5
Danny RhodesNED41000068810600.0287.0
Mark MoseleyCLE1000000600500.000.0
Mike PhippsSEA33200000000268.7268.7
Jim PlunkettSFO22200000000168.0168.0
Lenny WestNYK11200000000111111.0111111.0
Josh AshtonSFO20100003100073.573.5
James HarrisCAR2210000000000.000.0
Fair HookerCAR2210000130002010.018190.5
Clint JonesBAL10100012200011.06464.0
Arturo StoffersNYK1010000300000.055.0
Brian SipeNED4411000000010626.510626.5
Pat SullivanSDO331000060006421.36421.3
Tom GatewoodSDO301000000007826.07826.0
Dan FoutsIND111000000005050.05050.0
Woody GreenSDO3010000000015551.715551.7
Sam McCullumNED411000000006215.56215.5
Bob AdamsIND110000000002121.02121.0
Mack AlstonSEA330100170007224.07224.0
Jim BeirneATL1100000100001414.01414.0
Jim BraxtonTEN100000000001515.01515.0
Marlin BriscoeSDO3300000300006622.06622.0
Bob ChandlerSFO2200000000012864.012864.0
Ken CriterATL10010011900000.01111.0
Larry CroweIND11000001000120120.0120120.0
Jim DuncanNED40000002400000.025764.3
Charlie EvansNED410000173000246.0246.0
Jim FilesSEA32020002400000.000.0
Carl GarrettATL10000001600099.099.0
John GilliamTEN110000000006262.06262.0
Joe GreeneBAL11010001300000.000.0
Tony GreeneSEA33010002500000.000.0
Leo HartBAL1100000000099.099.0
Bob HayesGBY22000002300013869.0260130.0
George HoeyGBY20010003700000.063.0
Rolf KruegerNYK1001010400000.01010.0
Daryle LamonicaGBY22000000000136.5136.5
Bill LaskeyNED4401000400000.000.0
Bob LeahyNYK110000030002222.02222.0
Jerry LeViasCAR2000000360002814.06130.5
Floyd LittleTEN11000000000102102.0102102.0
Art MaloneATL110000010007878.07878.0
Tommy MasonCAR2000000000073.573.5
Mercury MorrisSFO2000000110004924.518793.5
Bill MunsonATL110000000001010.01010.0
Al NelsonNYK10000001300000.03434.0
Don NottinghamSDO33000004900072.372.3
Mel RenfroNED43000016900000.0164.0
Johnny RolandCAR2200000000010050.010050.0
Paul SmithSEA32010001400000.000.0
John SpilisBAL1100000100003030.03030.0
Wayne StewartNED410000265000256.3256.3
Joe SweetTEN11000009000106106.0106106.0
Jesse TaylorIND10000001200066.066.0
Billy TruaxSEA3301000100010033.310033.3
Rick VolkSEA32000012000000.0124.0
Gene WashingtonCLE11000005000117117.0144144.0
Ken WillardGBY20000004100063.063.0
Al YoungSDO3000000480004314.314147.0
Reggie BoboSDO31020001200000.000.0
Jason MerloIND1000000230002525.02525.0
Paul CromwellIND10000011800066.066.0
Tracy HarrisBAL100000000001515.01515.0
Larry QuarlesCLE100000040002323.02323.0
Dusty LewisCAR2000000370003316.53316.5
Caleb PhilcoxCLE1000000200002626.02626.0
Gus DennisNYK1000000100001515.01515.0
Jesse BucknerATL1000000160004040.04040.0
Jackie SmithBAL1000001220001616.03434.0
Cris CashIND1000000120001414.08585.0
J.J. BeattyCLE110000020001111.01111.0
Corey BoyleIND1101000000099.099.0
Grant UnitasTEN1100000000000.02020.0
Bernie ZaoussisNYK11010001000000.000.0
Jerry TaggeTEN110000030002828.02828.0
Billy LefearNYK110000060006868.06868.0
Steve LockhartSFO20000000000105.0105.0
Nate HawkinsBAL110000050006868.09393.0
Jeff BakerGBY2000000000094.594.5
Gary HammondCAR220000000006231.06231.0
Jubilee DunbarTEN110000020002929.02929.0
Robert WestSFO220000000009748.59748.5
Don ZimmermanATL10000001600033.03333.0
Frank GrantBAL1100001150001616.01616.0
Skip ThomasTEN1100000400000.099.0
George AdmundsonSDO3300000000018361.018361.0
Chuck BradleyCAR220000000003919.53919.5
Homer MayNED4100000000082.082.0
Louis NealIND110000040002323.03333.0
Drew PearsonATL11000000000144144.0144144.0
Tom McCloudCAR21000002400000.04723.5
Ken PharesSEA3300000600000.0155.0
Ray OldhamNED44010102300000.000.0
Herb MarshallNYK1101000100000.055.0
Haskel StanbackATL10000001000000.077.0
Don CalhounCLE110000080003737.03737.0
Dave CasperBAL110000000002323.02323.0
Marty WoolbrightCLE100000070001313.01313.0
Greg LattaSEA300000065000113.7113.7
Melvin BakerBAL1000000170002929.02929.0
Roger WallaceSFO21000002100000.0189.0
Mike HoltSFO22000001500000.09447.0
Durwood KeetonSDO3300000400000.0299.7

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software