League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1975 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Washington Football Team50024924.98155.81036.072734.391175.7916
New England Patriots54624554.50153.4904.973105.171353.1016
New Orleans Saints52124434.69152.7634.753154.951324.5516
Pittsburgh Steelers47624425.13152.6426.262784.991455.5616
Oakland Raiders50623234.59145.21184.982754.861014.1316
Houston Oilers45222725.03142.01655.701824.62955.3116
Jacksonville Jaguars47522024.64137.6625.213114.49984.9816
New Jersey Jets44721284.76133.01425.512404.85583.2816
Carolina Panthers49220894.25130.6963.842554.221305.0716
Detroit Lions46220384.41127.4653.282824.671074.8116
Seattle Seahawks43519944.58124.6754.672314.871214.3916
Arizona Cardinals45819004.15118.8825.262783.58885.5616
San Francisco 49ers42118744.45117.1663.712354.871144.3216
Green Bay Packers38718504.78115.61024.861664.921144.7616
Buffalo Bills46518003.87112.51123.651944.351513.6816
Indianapolis Colts39717954.52112.2684.691945.141303.7216
Atlanta Falcons44617293.88108.11073.932043.751284.3316
Chicago Bears40417044.22106.51112.741984.70915.2116
Tennessee Titans40316914.20105.7873.462454.12675.7516
San Diego Chargers40016514.13103.2794.412633.89565.0516
Miami Dolphins39716334.11102.1344.942283.891274.6516
New York Giants39915803.9698.8703.702213.891004.7416
Tampa Bay Buccaneers35215784.4898.6524.401254.031714.9816
Dallas Cowboys35615254.2895.3873.761504.371164.7216
Denver Broncos33515254.5595.3443.551524.411335.3216
Los Angeles Rams34814924.2993.3605.681883.57945.1716
Minnesota Vikings39914203.5688.8543.562214.261152.5916
Baltimore Ravens40314093.5088.1374.732483.321123.7416
Kansas City Chiefs39113853.5486.61134.271193.671473.2816
Cleveland Browns30713284.3383.0396.621754.14883.9816
Philadelphia Eagles35112513.5678.2694.252113.83662.3616
Cincinnati Bengals37412303.2976.9623.981953.411122.9116
League13505582284.31113.725564.5471624.3535594.43512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Philadelphia Eagles50126585.31166.1964.732635.551355.5916
New York Giants47524055.06150.31065.732384.841225.3916
Jacksonville Jaguars45921624.71135.11065.042224.321225.5716
Indianapolis Colts44121324.83133.3805.042264.461285.7016
Denver Broncos49420944.24130.91105.222484.201233.9916
Los Angeles Rams47920294.24126.8684.152714.081285.1216
Cincinnati Bengals42420064.73125.4777.942184.051194.4516
Miami Dolphins46219234.16120.2934.012444.641183.6216
Tennessee Titans41619014.57118.8794.972294.781053.9816
Kansas City Chiefs42818764.38117.3844.382414.09935.7816
Dallas Cowboys42518464.34115.4855.322014.101264.6516
Green Bay Packers42218434.37115.2863.662275.211033.4416
San Diego Chargers41918344.38114.6955.852124.231033.8616
Pittsburgh Steelers37018214.92113.8654.682135.08835.4216
Minnesota Vikings43118034.18112.7834.522044.321364.0916
Detroit Lions41017694.31110.6914.101924.201224.8916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers48017583.66109.9722.822784.101213.5416
New Orleans Saints39017384.46108.6703.562104.541065.0916
Chicago Bears44017353.94108.4824.372324.131193.6016
Atlanta Falcons39216994.33106.2763.742044.561084.5316
Buffalo Bills41416824.06105.1883.862204.331003.9716
Seattle Seahawks40616784.13104.9674.782373.80944.9816
New Jersey Jets41216754.07104.7794.752134.041153.8816
Arizona Cardinals39216734.27104.6734.752034.111114.4916
Carolina Panthers37816614.39103.8724.112124.41914.7816
Cleveland Browns43116523.83103.3653.002474.061124.1316
New England Patriots36216144.46100.9784.141874.41935.0616
Baltimore Ravens40115743.9398.4714.012363.92923.9716
San Francisco 49ers39615473.9196.7683.462264.27983.5816
Oakland Raiders38015143.9894.6665.211964.521102.6716
Washington Football Team37314903.9993.1644.701984.051053.7516
Houston Oilers40214363.5789.8612.822143.781183.9616
League13505582284.31113.725564.5471624.3535594.43512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Cleveland Browns66640560.8484611.977.28302.984.37226250.816
Tennessee Titans68744664.9471510.576.86294.794.17147938.516
Atlanta Falcons60741368.0470711.407.75294.297.86347039.116
Dallas Cowboys63439061.5460711.817.27287.980.26836047.916
Minnesota Vikings59938764.6447611.577.47279.890.56376642.716
Green Bay Packers61341567.7439610.597.17274.893.56455034.316
Kansas City Chiefs62340464.8434810.766.98271.884.36546646.916
Carolina Panthers53338071.3424911.187.97265.6108.65495131.216
Chicago Bears62439262.8408610.426.55255.481.26515944.116
Arizona Cardinals56836464.1407611.207.18254.889.05906547.416
Cincinnati Bengals59236361.3398910.996.74249.373.66305956.516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers63940062.639639.916.20247.782.46746243.316
San Diego Chargers57736262.7393910.886.83246.281.56165647.416
New England Patriots50833966.7391611.557.71244.891.95465043.316
Seattle Seahawks56535863.4389910.896.90243.789.16105040.416
Houston Oilers57535361.4388010.996.75242.581.05956150.916
San Francisco 49ers55534462.0387011.256.97241.984.05994946.416
Pittsburgh Steelers55937066.2386110.446.91241.383.95874844.916
Miami Dolphins61538662.838509.976.26240.675.96436648.816
Washington Football Team48531564.9382112.137.88238.892.35244044.716
Indianapolis Colts58834959.4381510.936.49238.478.56227657.116
Baltimore Ravens54434864.0378910.896.97236.891.05855544.416
Buffalo Bills58235761.3370010.366.36231.377.16007756.716
New Orleans Saints50932163.1358711.177.05224.289.95375442.116
Los Angeles Rams62837659.935159.355.60219.772.76739058.516
New York Giants54834663.1346710.026.33216.785.06025945.016
Philadelphia Eagles59933656.1343910.245.74214.964.56248368.216
New Jersey Jets52732862.2342110.436.49213.876.25606559.616
Oakland Raiders50230059.8330211.016.58206.476.85345754.516
Denver Broncos67736754.232718.914.83204.466.97268056.316
Detroit Lions54031057.4327110.556.06204.473.45595857.616
Jacksonville Jaguars54428251.8302810.745.57189.362.95887472.316
League186121160662.412509910.786.72244.382.819713199748.7512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Houston Oilers63038561.1437811.376.95273.685.56607549.416
New Orleans Saints63939461.7434811.046.80271.881.96627050.616
Cleveland Browns62839062.1426710.946.79266.781.96735947.016
San Francisco 49ers62637660.1424311.286.78265.278.66658256.916
Chicago Bears56537566.4423311.297.49264.691.96004938.416
New Jersey Jets60537562.0417311.136.90260.881.66448457.816
Baltimore Ravens62538461.4414810.806.64259.378.06617456.216
Tennessee Titans58435661.0411711.567.05257.388.26186248.516
Minnesota Vikings61139264.2411110.496.73256.984.96507347.616
Green Bay Packers59036862.4403310.966.84252.186.06256347.716
Denver Broncos61738261.9395810.366.41247.477.16427253.516
Jacksonville Jaguars54635865.6395811.067.25247.487.85705240.916
Oakland Raiders61037060.7395210.686.48247.076.36526650.616
Dallas Cowboys55035063.6394511.277.17246.686.35874645.616
Carolina Panthers57136363.6393910.856.90246.282.66104642.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers55735864.3391810.947.03244.992.85805838.016
Cincinnati Bengals58837062.9389410.526.62243.479.06277357.016
Indianapolis Colts60439365.138959.916.45243.490.96326842.916
San Diego Chargers57634960.6388911.146.75243.181.56146852.016
Pittsburgh Steelers58335360.5386910.966.64241.874.06175353.016
Philadelphia Eagles56033259.3385911.626.89241.279.55925350.916
Arizona Cardinals58335560.9381710.756.55238.683.26217554.016
Detroit Lions58338265.537839.906.49236.486.66185739.916
New England Patriots56435162.2376610.736.68235.484.25966547.016
Los Angeles Rams57536162.8371610.296.46232.384.66075141.816
Seattle Seahawks56334861.8369310.616.56230.881.26105148.616
Buffalo Bills55933559.9368010.996.58230.068.75976263.616
Kansas City Chiefs58935760.6367510.296.24229.777.06266353.216
Atlanta Falcons53334063.8358610.556.73224.190.05606347.916
Washington Football Team55635463.7358210.126.44223.988.36016040.416
New York Giants53733862.9347210.276.47217.083.85625344.216
Miami Dolphins50531261.8320210.266.34200.177.05345152.116
League186121160662.412509910.786.72244.382.819713199748.7512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Minnesota Vikings288/41968.726126.2380/13957.612909.2819/4146.357414.00
Houston Oilers244/36866.320695.6291/16355.812317.5518/4341.958013.49
Carolina Panthers290/38275.925286.6277/11567.0126210.9713/3537.145913.11
Baltimore Ravens254/35870.921235.9373/13255.39997.5721/5141.266713.08
New England Patriots241/33472.222246.6681/13360.912109.1017/4042.548212.05
Washington Football Team221/30871.823417.6071/12357.78667.0423/5442.661411.37
Kansas City Chiefs308/43071.628106.5377/14951.710617.1219/4245.247711.36
Dallas Cowboys243/36067.520635.7395/15760.512588.0152/11545.2128611.18
Tampa Bay Buccaneers308/44269.723995.4367/13151.18416.4225/6538.572311.12
Cleveland Browns242/37265.124286.53128/22058.216297.4035/7149.378911.11
Chicago Bears263/36871.519785.38108/19356.014117.3121/6333.369711.06
New York Giants241/33671.718385.4778/14952.39486.3627/6243.568110.98
Green Bay Packers321/44073.027646.2876/12262.310838.8818/5135.354910.76
Miami Dolphins282/41268.422255.4085/15156.310777.1319/5137.354810.75
Philadelphia Eagles244/38962.718534.7671/15645.510156.5121/5438.957110.57
Cincinnati Bengals253/36469.519785.4380/14754.411687.9530/8037.584310.54
Tennessee Titans329/46371.126845.8098/16559.414388.7219/5932.259310.05
New Orleans Saints238/34269.619385.6766/12254.111999.8317/4537.845010.00
Pittsburgh Steelers257/36670.220215.5292/14065.713249.4621/5240.45169.92
Atlanta Falcons289/39772.825806.50102/14769.4152510.3722/6235.56029.71
New Jersey Jets241/35068.920035.7266/12154.58757.2321/5637.55439.70
San Francisco 49ers220/30671.919006.2198/17057.613167.7426/7833.36548.38
Buffalo Bills263/37869.622495.9579/15351.610416.8015/5129.44108.04
Indianapolis Colts267/38769.023896.1768/14746.310377.0514/5127.53897.63
San Diego Chargers252/34672.821986.3595/17753.713837.8115/5030.03587.16
Los Angeles Rams257/39465.218354.66106/19055.813737.2313/4330.23077.14
Detroit Lions219/34563.518165.2677/14453.510997.6314/5028.03567.12
Denver Broncos264/40565.217354.2888/20942.111175.3415/6025.04196.98
Oakland Raiders209/31167.218015.7974/13355.610968.2417/5829.34056.98
Arizona Cardinals285/41468.826346.3670/11859.3119610.149/3625.02466.83
Seattle Seahawks273/39668.925296.3972/12159.510718.8513/4727.72996.36
Jacksonville Jaguars178/30059.315075.0289/16055.611747.3415/8118.53474.28
League8284/1198269.1700525.852678/479755.8376137.84644/179735.8174349.70

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Jacksonville Jaguars258/35971.921986.1278/13657.411128.1822/5143.164812.71
Chicago Bears271/37771.924676.5482/14158.211698.2922/4746.859712.70
San Francisco 49ers252/39464.021115.36100/17258.114278.3024/6040.070511.75
Denver Broncos281/42066.922755.4280/14953.711217.5221/4843.856211.71
Carolina Panthers257/37069.521155.7281/13958.311138.0125/6240.371111.47
New Orleans Saints267/40166.621655.40103/17060.614158.3224/6735.876811.46
New York Giants248/36667.819865.4367/11956.39017.5723/5244.258511.25
Houston Oilers277/41766.423185.5685/15355.614009.1523/5939.066011.19
Buffalo Bills233/35266.219855.6480/14854.110797.2922/5738.661610.81
New Jersey Jets254/37767.422095.8697/16758.113438.0424/5940.762110.53
Dallas Cowboys248/35769.522266.2481/13958.311558.3121/5438.956410.44
Pittsburgh Steelers256/38666.322905.9374/13754.09637.0323/5939.061610.44
Philadelphia Eagles243/37664.624036.3964/12053.38126.7725/6439.164410.06
Los Angeles Rams261/38268.320415.3479/13757.711418.3321/5438.95349.89
Cincinnati Bengals270/38470.323626.1576/14253.59446.6524/6040.05889.80
San Diego Chargers257/35273.022096.2871/16144.110636.6021/6333.36179.79
Seattle Seahawks253/37268.021685.8375/13854.310167.3620/5337.75099.60
Kansas City Chiefs260/38667.421565.5979/15152.310356.8518/5234.64849.31
Arizona Cardinals241/34470.118465.3790/16753.913418.0324/6835.36309.26
Detroit Lions290/40172.323295.8176/13855.110577.6616/4337.23979.23
Cleveland Browns282/41168.623885.8191/15857.613708.6717/5630.45099.09
New England Patriots255/36170.622236.1678/14254.910087.1018/5930.55359.07
Baltimore Ravens270/39568.420745.2593/16157.814699.1221/6830.96058.90
Washington Football Team246/34571.320786.0289/16254.910816.6719/4938.84238.63
Tennessee Titans243/34570.422616.5596/17455.213267.6217/6227.45308.55
Indianapolis Colts287/39273.221235.4288/15357.513048.5218/5632.14688.36
Tampa Bay Buccaneers249/35071.122096.3197/16558.813748.3312/4129.33358.17
Atlanta Falcons253/36269.921145.8474/12459.710968.8413/4727.73768.00
Miami Dolphins212/30270.216365.4279/13956.811158.0221/6134.44517.39
Minnesota Vikings290/40471.824406.0484/14259.212118.5318/6527.74607.08
Green Bay Packers262/37070.823306.3093/16855.413427.9913/5225.03616.94
Oakland Raiders258/37269.423176.2398/18553.013107.0814/4928.63256.63
League8284/1198269.1700525.852678/479755.8376137.84644/179735.8174349.70

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
New England Patriots18948738.854689.2382585467.0451417.8
Washington Football Team21548044.850096.0392545247.4491619.8
Carolina Panthers16546235.749293.916815492.9461113.3
Buffalo Bills14244731.846596.118966003.077917.3
Jacksonville Jaguars18743842.747592.2442315887.5782124.3
Houston Oilers17043339.345295.8201035953.4711017.0
New Orleans Saints15942937.152182.3281455375.2631119.0
Oakland Raiders16742739.150684.4321695346.0631620.8
New Jersey Jets17041541.044792.8331965605.9451115.9
Arizona Cardinals12941431.245890.4221205903.7591416.1
Atlanta Falcons13040232.344690.1271656344.3571615.8
Baltimore Ravens10339026.440396.8412485857.0651120.0
Miami Dolphins14438637.339797.2281766434.4801519.1
Seattle Seahawks12838533.243588.5452696107.4611219.3
Detroit Lions12938233.846282.7191175593.4571816.8
Tennessee Titans14137837.340393.8271617143.8732016.8
Green Bay Packers15837542.138796.9321846455.0671417.5
San Francisco 49ers13337035.942187.9442585997.3701421.4
Minnesota Vikings9036924.439992.5382376376.0791420.6
San Diego Chargers14536639.640091.5392586166.374519.2
Cincinnati Bengals10836030.037496.3382226306.0721119.2
Chicago Bears12835735.940488.4271446514.1851519.5
Kansas City Chiefs12535735.039191.3311976544.7771318.5
Pittsburgh Steelers13435537.747674.6281815874.861816.5
Indianapolis Colts13034537.739786.9342036225.5861822.2
New York Giants11934134.939985.5543366029.0521219.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12433037.635293.8352126745.2961421.5
Dallas Cowboys10732932.535692.4493026837.2781220.4
Los Angeles Rams11232734.334894.0452776736.7681919.6
Denver Broncos12432338.433596.4492887266.71092124.7
Philadelphia Eagles9030729.335187.5251576244.0861820.7
Cleveland Browns9728933.630794.1563517227.8901622.4
League43921225535.81350590.711016596197135.6223944919.2

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Philadelphia Eagles18846140.850192.0322435925.4691118.9
Denver Broncos17744939.449490.9251626423.9681416.7
New York Giants16743738.247592.0251615624.4701018.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12543029.148089.6231115804.0691217.9
Los Angeles Rams17342940.347989.6321746075.3681418.8
Jacksonville Jaguars15742137.345991.7241335704.2631217.4
Miami Dolphins14642034.846290.9291515345.461718.2
Indianapolis Colts16740940.844192.7281656324.4651216.6
Chicago Bears11940429.544091.8352246005.8591317.8
Dallas Cowboys14238836.642591.3372345876.3612020.1
Kansas City Chiefs14638537.942890.0372156265.9811220.8
Detroit Lions15638440.641093.7351966185.7651017.8
New Jersey Jets12038431.341293.2392076446.1601517.7
Buffalo Bills13438335.041492.5382415976.4681219.8
Cincinnati Bengals14438237.742490.1392376276.2641118.2
Cleveland Browns12438232.543188.6452686736.7801821.2
Minnesota Vikings13638135.743188.4392426506.0521916.9
San Diego Chargers14838138.841990.9382486146.2601117.8
Tennessee Titans13137335.141689.7342036185.5861121.2
Houston Oilers10836629.540291.0301566604.5851519.7
Atlanta Falcons13436237.039292.3271605604.8591017.1
Green Bay Packers13036136.042285.5352226255.6691819.5
Seattle Seahawks11836132.740688.9472956107.7701321.3
Arizona Cardinals12035833.539291.3382266216.1631618.8
San Francisco 49ers10735829.939690.4392386655.9731919.7
Baltimore Ravens11635732.540189.0362216615.4751418.9
New Orleans Saints13235437.339090.8231396623.5861919.3
Oakland Raiders11134532.238090.8422626526.4821821.8
Carolina Panthers12234035.937889.9392186106.4771721.8
New England Patriots13934040.936293.9321735965.4791220.6
Pittsburgh Steelers13833940.737091.6341976175.5862022.7
Washington Football Team11733135.337388.7452746017.5661420.8
League43921225535.81350590.711016596197135.6223944919.2

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Carolina Panthers4733135.7541873.46644671.93154.92
Washington Football Team5937195.4712803.94735169.93534.84
San Diego Chargers4829175.3541222.26643859.42233.48
Tennessee Titans6239185.3642263.531025654.94023.94
Chicago Bears4427145.3612023.31502754.02154.30
Detroit Lions5028215.2582083.59844756.02783.31
Oakland Raiders3924115.2462004.35522548.12114.06
Kansas City Chiefs4727175.1741351.82694666.73505.07
Houston Oilers4729125.1382115.55653350.82393.68
Indianapolis Colts4526155.0491082.20472961.72064.38
Buffalo Bills5632185.0752242.99703550.02543.63
Atlanta Falcons5732194.9641662.59715070.43905.49
New Jersey Jets5429214.9752142.85623658.12383.84
Seattle Seahawks4524184.9492074.22623251.62083.35
Cincinnati Bengals3921154.947801.70513670.62725.33
New England Patriots5831224.9873073.53502958.02845.68
Green Bay Packers5631184.8471673.55814960.53534.36
Jacksonville Jaguars3419104.8601983.30341955.91364.00
Pittsburgh Steelers6134184.8642483.88884955.73223.66
San Francisco 49ers4824204.8391333.41714563.43304.65
Cleveland Browns4826154.730913.03995050.53243.27
New Orleans Saints5527234.7832372.86794962.03143.97
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4725144.6411423.46733953.42653.63
Los Angeles Rams4320194.6421293.07733142.51962.68
Minnesota Vikings4016234.544511.16623861.32934.73
Miami Dolphins5124204.5711211.70824656.12653.23
Dallas Cowboys5022224.4672073.09663451.53134.74
New York Giants3617134.436852.36573561.42163.79
Arizona Cardinals4319184.4411122.73593050.82223.76
Philadelphia Eagles3314144.232501.56583153.42073.57
Baltimore Ravens4717264.248761.58724461.12643.67
Denver Broncos4118154.2371113.00813442.01872.31
League15308215584.9174852352.992171123957.186453.98

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Indianapolis Colts4330105.6571873.28674262.72864.27
Arizona Cardinals422895.3361403.89674161.22774.13
New Orleans Saints4428125.3411323.22664365.23144.76
San Diego Chargers4527165.3581522.62553156.42614.75
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5230205.2581392.40613862.32674.38
Kansas City Chiefs5028215.2571452.54703854.32633.76
New York Giants5732235.1802262.83724258.33044.22
Pittsburgh Steelers4524195.0401634.08703550.02543.63
Green Bay Packers4926204.9471673.55714157.73054.30
Tennessee Titans4929134.9491803.67673653.72363.52
New England Patriots3921154.9491493.04563562.52143.82
Washington Football Team4625174.9551262.29623962.93155.08
Jacksonville Jaguars5630214.9692293.32804252.53344.18
Denver Broncos4122154.9511402.75684058.82834.16
Houston Oilers4927164.8571472.58724461.12813.90
Cleveland Browns4723224.8581482.55764052.62833.72
Carolina Panthers4525144.8511813.55632946.02343.71
Oakland Raiders4623204.8481122.33733852.12653.63
Atlanta Falcons4423164.8551833.33603660.02363.93
Chicago Bears5128154.7551312.38764052.62543.34
Dallas Cowboys4925194.7571963.44573663.22774.86
Philadelphia Eagles5830214.7833303.98663451.52383.61
Detroit Lions4322164.7521512.90603558.32363.93
Baltimore Ravens5126194.7551612.93764356.63174.17
Seattle Seahawks4121154.7421072.55583458.62143.69
New Jersey Jets5327194.6661692.56673958.22904.33
Minnesota Vikings5527214.6561532.73865462.83854.48
Miami Dolphins4723184.6642193.42673552.22303.43
San Francisco 49ers4319214.635712.03653553.82113.25
Los Angeles Rams5326194.5561382.46834655.43133.77
Cincinnati Bengals5024194.5491693.45703955.72443.49
Buffalo Bills4722174.4621943.13643960.92243.50
League15308215584.9174852352.992171123957.186453.98

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Pittsburgh Steelers9421443.97.15862.53451271982077585
New England Patriots8820742.57.21520.03641421962690669
Carolina Panthers8621041.06.9020.03359521921100725
Jacksonville Jaguars9523240.97.231520.02991171631972527
Washington Football Team8220140.87.8070.03391391811998638
Detroit Lions9222840.47.53837.52971131691594685
Buffalo Bills9323339.97.541040.03111051871995681
Tennessee Titans9323339.97.541136.43501012311899667
Atlanta Falcons8621639.89.271546.73489023622127936
Indianapolis Colts8822139.88.02633.33119819320109784
New Orleans Saints9223239.77.64580.031512916323128884
Arizona Cardinals9423839.58.12540.02959218419114856
Chicago Bears8722438.88.121020.03121031931698732
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8622538.28.151338.52948418624119883
Oakland Raiders8021936.57.61520.02961301471986617
Miami Dolphins8222636.38.231225.03018618629125928
New Jersey Jets7821536.37.31333.32961121651988669
Green Bay Packers7420835.67.65862.532310020815120862
Kansas City Chiefs7922335.47.91520.03018619916111840
Dallas Cowboys7822235.18.831323.13117821320103712
Seattle Seahawks8123135.17.921020.02949218121116832
Houston Oilers7922535.19.32922.230310618017124943
Baltimore Ravens7422333.28.64850.02677018116101771
Cleveland Browns6821132.28.251435.7303642231699717
New York Giants7022331.48.571936.8257871561497648
Minnesota Vikings7123430.39.341428.62776819118114841
San Diego Chargers6321030.09.151435.73079918721120865
Philadelphia Eagles6822929.79.181747.12427214921100682
Los Angeles Rams6923329.68.551926.32708116029107767
San Francisco 49ers6421829.48.54757.12949417822100700
Cincinnati Bengals6622729.19.12825.0255701681788638
Denver Broncos7124628.98.761637.5259831601681594
League2571713736.08.111032134.3967131135931627330023878

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Indianapolis Colts10623245.77.53742.932710020819107835
Jacksonville Jaguars9121642.18.01250.03191171911199749
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9523240.97.83650.03259920026110748
Houston Oilers10225240.57.141330.828178196775571
Dallas Cowboys8221338.57.9050.0300941891781502
Pittsburgh Steelers7820338.48.321414.3294951821786623
New Orleans Saints8522437.98.241723.53179220520131924
New York Giants8021337.67.951050.03361311792694674
Los Angeles Rams8823437.67.861250.032711518725114806
Denver Broncos9024237.27.83560.033412120112114861
Washington Football Team8121837.28.751050.0277911642288621
Green Bay Packers8121937.08.051338.53139818431101749
Buffalo Bills8122036.88.41911.1291861772895684
Carolina Panthers7721236.38.62922.22888918712101733
Miami Dolphins7921936.17.83933.329010615430100724
Philadelphia Eagles8222736.18.42922.234113818122122888
New England Patriots7420635.98.04944.42808917120114832
Detroit Lions8122635.88.641526.72951071751392610
Seattle Seahawks8022835.18.92728.62819017516115834
Cincinnati Bengals8022934.98.01616.7291981791481605
Atlanta Falcons7120434.88.251338.52698017415115841
Tennessee Titans7321034.88.151241.73169819919118851
New Jersey Jets7722434.48.151241.73179620318108766
Chicago Bears7822934.18.65862.52937919420111825
Kansas City Chiefs7522034.18.541723.530710817425106768
Oakland Raiders7622533.87.531030.0277781881197684
Minnesota Vikings7623232.88.12728.63069019818108809
San Diego Chargers7121932.48.25955.63011151711598701
Baltimore Ravens7021932.08.171258.33138719036110770
Cleveland Browns7423431.68.151435.7309921942387627
Arizona Cardinals6922031.49.131225.02778317420105829
San Francisco 49ers6823628.88.21812.52797318719117834
League2571713736.08.111032134.3967131135931627330023878

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
New England Patriots415239402257261145.8238441.8
New Jersey Jets414538391181375746.4333941.2
Baltimore Ravens384434383490440448.9357639.7
New Orleans Saints384439401285381844.9325738.3
Dallas Cowboys354533342278323241.4274835.2
Pittsburgh Steelers354345471162281345.4245439.6
San Francisco 49ers344539420095419344.1353537.2
Kansas City Chiefs323438412290405345.0344738.3
Minnesota Vikings3238252823104441842.5380236.6
Cleveland Browns323539402285414248.7343540.4
Detroit Lions303633330084389346.3337240.1
Los Angeles Rams3036232412103480546.7381537.0
Atlanta Falcons293739411276314941.4274136.1
Miami Dolphins293829301283362043.6305536.8
Seattle Seahawks2936353601100431143.1357035.7
Tennessee Titans293746473388408446.4339238.5
Arizona Cardinals2832353711100451345.1383338.3
Carolina Panthers283539423483361343.5288034.7
Cincinnati Bengals2840303222100496149.6408640.9
Green Bay Packers283235392289389943.8325636.6
San Diego Chargers273236370088413547.0353940.2
Houston Oilers273036411295424344.7380940.1
Denver Broncos2634272911117561948.0495242.3
Buffalo Bills253132372391399743.9348538.3
Oakland Raiders243435351191437448.1370140.7
Washington Football Team242738430073311942.7247033.8
Chicago Bears233435391189393044.2339938.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers232732330192433547.1366939.9
Indianapolis Colts222737380195439146.2356637.5
New York Giants1925262811102455044.6387738.0
Philadelphia Eagles1923283011110497245.2416437.9
Jacksonville Jaguars172328290094406043.2337935.9
League9221131110311693850287013001445.310998738.3

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
San Francisco 49ers4047202233108475844.1370234.3
Oakland Raiders364026272292419545.6376740.9
Cleveland Browns354536390192429146.6334536.4
Philadelphia Eagles344044451185387845.6331038.9
Jacksonville Jaguars333838413480363845.5305738.2
Denver Broncos323933371196434045.2387340.3
Miami Dolphins324234350081351543.4318339.3
Pittsburgh Steelers323640400069315445.7246435.7
San Diego Chargers324034362291428147.0357239.3
Los Angeles Rams323734362387406746.7362841.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers313940411289409546.0338438.0
Baltimore Ravens303333340092427646.5340337.0
Dallas Cowboys303239401188377642.9304834.6
Minnesota Vikings3040293311102444943.6364735.8
New York Giants303639450178343744.1294237.7
Chicago Bears293734381198459746.9401140.9
Cincinnati Bengals2933384033103470645.7411840.0
Green Bay Packers293536373582369845.1311338.0
Kansas City Chiefs293834352282374045.6322239.3
Buffalo Bills283325301186388645.2332838.7
Atlanta Falcons272932331285384845.3311836.7
Detroit Lions273333342288396345.0315235.8
New England Patriots273132370085386545.5329238.7
Washington Football Team273430321288394144.8362441.2
Houston Oilers263535362296432545.1359237.4
Carolina Panthers253229291287390544.9328937.8
Seattle Seahawks2534333500101457945.3388438.5
New Jersey Jets243337380189407445.8350239.3
Indianapolis Colts233045461183380745.9319038.4
New Orleans Saints202536361289386543.4334937.6
Tennessee Titans202636422297433544.7386839.9
Arizona Cardinals1829394000101473046.8401039.7
League9221131110311693850287013001445.310998738.3

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Seattle Seahawks507.13926.54311.73127.7
Baltimore Ravens4813.34130.8379.41920.8
Philadelphia Eagles487.14424.0548.73123.5
Arizona Cardinals4510.52526.2418.33526.7
Oakland Raiders456.03123.4449.63023.9
San Francisco 49ers4417.63428.6379.73520.6
New Orleans Saints437.83128.7436.52121.6
Cleveland Browns4314.32327.43811.22826.9
Chicago Bears417.23524.7409.02428.5
Detroit Lions4113.62427.8417.94523.9
Minnesota Vikings4111.92921.1408.93823.7
San Diego Chargers419.04025.7318.92623.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4111.23321.6447.93422.6
Washington Football Team412.93124.7308.33722.6
Green Bay Packers407.13520.5348.34622.6
New York Giants407.34517.5498.03225.6
Buffalo Bills395.63819.6357.64327.3
New Jersey Jets399.54126.4396.13422.2
Los Angeles Rams395.12926.95911.63424.9
Houston Oilers3910.63327.5374.74725.2
Cincinnati Bengals384.93123.0509.52727.4
Denver Broncos384.93821.1536.54123.8
New England Patriots387.22730.4224.93424.3
Tennessee Titans386.03418.53610.52026.8
Atlanta Falcons376.82919.5347.33825.0
Kansas City Chiefs358.52930.1366.82923.4
Dallas Cowboys3411.43727.2357.55424.2
Jacksonville Jaguars337.33521.23912.42722.5
Pittsburgh Steelers3214.73325.2225.43525.0
Carolina Panthers289.13223.53311.92324.7
Indianapolis Colts2711.03225.83213.83023.2
Miami Dolphins273.43120.3459.94126.3
League12538.8106924.412538.8106924.4

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Cleveland Browns24.423.8363.9353.216223841822+16
Tampa Bay Buccaneers19.124.6333.1347.8914234711+12
Washington Football Team23.019.9378.7299.9717247613+11
Chicago Bears21.622.3352.9359.0151631111425+6
Detroit Lions20.120.9324.5334.82192131215+6
Jacksonville Jaguars15.825.8312.4374.26202661420+6
Philadelphia Eagles17.126.5283.3392.18233181725+6
San Diego Chargers21.222.8333.3342.29172661420+6
Houston Oilers23.621.7378.1353.66182451318+6
Arizona Cardinals21.820.8366.0329.0131528101424+4
Indianapolis Colts21.124.9337.9366.48162481220+4
San Francisco 49ers24.619.0342.9347.08162441721+3
Green Bay Packers23.123.8378.9353.4131427101525+2
Miami Dolphins19.421.3331.7310.98182661824+2
Oakland Raiders20.319.9341.0325.3131528101626+2
Cincinnati Bengals20.124.3312.3353.992635122234+1
Dallas Cowboys22.423.6364.4347.37182551924+1
Kansas City Chiefs25.021.7346.0333.58192771926+1
New Jersey Jets25.721.4334.6352.682230111829+1
Pittsburgh Steelers27.623.5382.6343.35222752328-1
New England Patriots26.121.1382.1325.451520111122-2
Minnesota Vikings19.420.3353.7354.5121123121426-3
New York Giants16.325.3294.4357.38101881321-3
Atlanta Falcons24.120.3391.9320.36111791322-5
Seattle Seahawks21.919.9351.5317.38111971825-6
Los Angeles Rams16.923.1295.6348.251520141327-7
Carolina Panthers25.418.3391.1336.44111571623-8
New Orleans Saints25.620.4367.8371.7781561925-10
Buffalo Bills22.118.8337.8320.15182362834-11
Denver Broncos17.922.4281.8368.1101222142034-12
Baltimore Ravens25.420.4309.4343.881321132235-14
Tennessee Titans27.422.8390.3363.46713131427-14
League22.022.0345.2345.22625097712625097710

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software