League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1976 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
James HarrisCAR441208772.5100811.598.4070111130124.6
Ken StablerWAS11412970.729010.007.07442040106.7
Don StrockSFO11392461.534014.178.7233108198.2
Kent NixKCY11412868.331311.187.6334113188.7
Greg LandryNJY33986667.35498.325.6032426086.6
Roger StaubachATL22603863.343811.537.3034117083.9
Leo HartBAL22905055.652310.465.8138306183.7
Fran TarkentonARI11392564.12409.606.1520111079.0
Terry BradshawMIN22704462.94329.826.1725459069.4
Quentin SzczepaniakJAX11362363.932614.179.0639138167.5
Brian SipeNED22613557.445412.977.4448355063.1
Steve GroganPIT22672841.832911.754.9147225054.9

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
Ken StablerWAS119666.7193.171414100.0857.1152111
James HarrisCAR44191263.2796.58473676.62451.1603208
Don StrockSFO113133.31111.00141178.6750.0155280
Roger StaubachATL225240.0147.00221359.11045.5246395
Steve GroganPIT225360.0248.0017741.2741.21732111
Greg LandryNJY3315960.0697.67271970.4933.329182
Brian SipeNED2255100.0418.2018844.4633.32310653
Terry BradshawMIN224375.03110.33211152.4628.624162
Kent NixKCY117342.982.677457.1228.615141
Quentin SzczepaniakJAX114250.0136.508675.0225.0123173
Fran TarkentonARI1122100.063.009444.4222.215141
Leo HartBAL22201155.0746.73241354.2520.8254255

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR441055405.1465312373.08300.017132
Cullen BryantNJY33552674.8530213231.7711100.020101
Roosevelt LeaksNJY30291796.173312199.507457.11160
Mike PruittMIN22431643.81220430.752150.0820
Duane ThomasPIT22451613.58130284.009222.2841
Benny MaloneWAS111313610.46751000.0011100.0431
Delvin WilliamsJAX11191316.894523144.6711100.0731
Haskel StanbackATL22331283.882215153.00300.0210
John BledsoeBAL22181126.22180100.00100.0660
Steve GroganPIT22161046.501312157.505240.0530
Tommy ReamonNED2125943.761703-2-0.6711100.0530
Art MaloneATL2018935.172802-1-0.50100.0330
Lonnie PerrinSFO1118915.065832136.50100.0430
Nicholas BrzezinskiARI1117774.531003186.00100.0520
Greg LandryNJY3312766.332502-3-1.505240.0220
John IsenbargerBAL2022482.18220210.502150.0210
Mike MontgomeryNED2113372.85703124.00300.0000
Sherman SmithKCY1013342.621514133.2511100.0310

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
Otis TaylorCAR44332781.832211.939.76163705010930.331
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR44171694.11288.007.5369242011814.420
Harold JacksonNJY32191473.71289.146.745822015733.320
Chuck BradleyCAR44201260.01159.585.7547180210818.500
Joel ParkerNJY33221254.5695.753.14718225738.600
Fair HookerCAR44151173.316515.0011.004139115129.430
Cliff BranchKCY11141178.613312.099.507334003046.711
Charlie SmithMIN21211152.412010.915.717324206731.330
Gary ParrisNJY33151066.710410.406.932225009316.110
Drew PearsonATL22191052.619219.2010.114934116429.741
Don CluneNJY31151066.710510.507.001432134930.620
Duriel HarrisWAS11131076.9909.006.925227103834.210
John KirschnerATL2212975.09110.117.583427016020.020
Isaac CurtisPIT2222940.910311.444.685032107031.420
Dave CasperBAL2215960.012914.338.606336109316.121
Roosevelt LeaksNJY3099100.0353.893.89412005416.700
Mike PruittMIN2299100.0455.005.001922005317.010
Ray JarvisBAL2213861.5627.754.77220204330.210
Ron ShanklinNED2215853.318823.5012.535048117021.431
Joe SweetPIT2217847.19511.885.593729037024.310
Frank GrantBAL2218844.49311.635.173319019219.600
Wayne HoffmanBAL2012866.79912.388.25638005024.010
Bob ChandlerSFO1012758.310515.008.754625103831.631
Matt MaslowskiWAS1110770.07010.007.00723012050.020
Corey BoyleSFO1111763.613218.8612.002733033333.331
Haskel StanbackATL229777.8446.294.891212004122.000
Frank LewisNED219666.710717.8311.895138106314.320
Duane ThomasPIT2211654.57312.176.644847016915.910
Stan DavisCAR408675.010617.6713.253732206911.620
Tinker OwensMIN217685.77913.1711.294722005612.520
Hubie BryantMIN2110550.05410.805.402821012934.510
Raymond ChesterCAR409555.69819.6010.893032117112.720
Andre MacKinnonARI1155100.05611.2011.202213002222.700
Dusty LewisCAR408562.5448.805.501621013026.710
Jerome BarkumKCY117571.4469.206.572632113917.910
Paul SeymourNJY308562.5244.803.00313014517.800
Wallace HarrisJAX117571.48917.8012.715329002725.920
Benny MaloneWAS116583.3346.805.67516003616.700
Willie MillerBAL2211545.58617.207.823430006217.720
Bennie CunninghamNED2111545.5357.003.181011015121.600
Charlie JoinerARI115480.05914.7511.801518002520.000
Bob TrumpyMIN2144100.0297.257.251314001723.500
Jaylen ReichCAR446466.7194.753.17169014314.000
Nicholas BrzezinskiARI115480.0194.753.8036012025.000
John BledsoeBAL226466.7246.004.0058014513.300
Cullen BryantNJY335480.05012.5010.004430114112.210
Stan SimmonsBAL209444.4205.002.22110002045.000
Mike HancockARI115480.0307.506.001020003813.210
Ollie SmithPIT2213430.85112.753.92020116021.710
Tommy ReamonNED216466.7256.254.171618002623.100
Delvin WilliamsJAX115480.07318.2514.604239012817.920
Jimmie KennedyMIN216466.74711.757.831720003915.410
Jim BeirneATL226350.0258.334.17112005311.300
John BrockingtonWAS115360.0237.674.60912003514.300
John IsenbargerBAL204375.0-2-0.67-0.5004003910.300
Art MaloneATL204375.0155.003.751312002516.000
Rich McGeorgeATL226350.03411.335.67815012030.000
Wayne StewartNED204375.03010.007.501211102516.000
Bob ParsonsMIN218337.54314.335.382325104916.310
Tom DahlbergJAX115360.0113.672.2006103016.700
Johnny RodgersNED2133100.0248.008.00019001520.000
Larry NickelsJAX105360.05518.3311.002727011533.310
Bob HerrickJAX114375.06722.3316.75431001723.520
Sam McCullumNED2210330.0268.672.60916004820.800
Marshall JohnsonNED2133100.0196.336.33117001127.300
Brian BaschnagelKCY114375.04113.6710.252718003013.300

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Otis TaylorCAR447685.7427.006.00211885.71571.423
Ray JarvisBAL224375.082.672.003266.7266.76
Joel ParkerNJY3333100.0206.676.676466.7233.35
Wayne HoffmanBAL204375.03010.007.502150.000.03
Harold JacksonNJY323266.7105.003.335360.0240.09
Matt MaslowskiWAS113266.763.002.0033100.0133.33
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR4422100.0157.507.505480.0120.07
Paul SeymourNJY303266.72211.007.3311100.01100.01
Chuck BradleyCAR443266.763.002.004375.0250.06
Ollie SmithPIT2222100.0157.507.505120.0120.03
Dave CasperBAL223266.7168.005.335480.0120.05
Jim BeirneATL2211100.088.008.003133.3133.32
Frank LewisNED2111100.066.006.00100.000.05
Ron ShanklinNED2211100.01313.0013.003133.3133.38
Wayne StewartNED2011100.099.009.0022100.02100.03
Bob TrumpyMIN2111100.088.008.00000.000.01
Dusty LewisCAR402150.01010.005.00000.000.03
Nicholas BrzezinskiARI1111100.022.002.00000.000.02
John KirschnerATL2211100.066.006.003266.7266.75
Bob ParsonsMIN2111100.01515.0015.00100.000.02
Jerome BarkumKCY1111100.022.002.003266.7266.74
Frank GrantBAL223133.377.002.336116.700.04
John BledsoeBAL222150.055.002.503266.7133.31
Tom DahlbergJAX1111100.022.002.002150.000.01
Stan SimmonsBAL2011100.088.008.003266.700.01
Stan DavisCAR4011100.066.006.0011100.01100.05
Isaac CurtisPIT2211100.099.009.006466.7466.76
Larry NickelsJAX1011100.01111.0011.0011100.01100.03
Tommy ReamonNED2111100.088.008.00000.000.01
Benny MaloneWAS112150.0-3-3.00-1.5022100.02100.03
Don CluneNJY313133.355.001.672150.000.05
Roosevelt LeaksNJY3011100.01212.0012.0055100.000.00
Bennie CunninghamNED2111100.055.005.007342.9228.62
Duriel HarrisWAS1111100.033.003.0077100.0457.15
John BrockingtonWAS11000.000.000.00000.000.01
Hubie BryantMIN21000.000.000.00100.000.02
Bob ChandlerSFO10100.000.000.007571.4342.94
Raymond ChesterCAR40100.000.000.002150.0150.05
Fair HookerCAR44100.000.000.008562.5337.59
John IsenbargerBAL20100.000.000.00000.000.00
Charlie JoinerARI11000.000.000.00000.000.03
Art MaloneATL20000.000.000.00000.000.00
Rich McGeorgeATL22000.000.000.003133.3133.33
Joe SweetPIT22100.000.000.0011100.01100.05
Duane ThomasPIT22100.000.000.005120.0120.03
Andre MacKinnonARI11000.000.000.0011100.01100.04
Jaylen ReichCAR44100.000.000.006466.7116.71
Corey BoyleSFO11000.000.000.0011100.01100.05
Cliff BranchKCY11100.000.000.00000.000.06
Cullen BryantNJY33000.000.000.00000.000.03
Gary ParrisNJY33100.000.000.005240.0240.04
Mike HancockARI11000.000.000.0011100.000.01
Johnny RodgersNED21000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Wallace HarrisJAX11100.000.000.0011100.000.04
Charlie SmithMIN21000.000.000.0010550.0110.07
Drew PearsonATL22100.000.000.008675.0562.59
Haskel StanbackATL22100.000.000.003266.700.03
Delvin WilliamsJAX11000.000.000.0022100.0150.02
Jimmie KennedyMIN21000.000.000.002150.000.02
Bob HerrickJAX11000.000.000.0011100.000.01
Sam McCullumNED22000.000.000.00300.000.01
Marshall JohnsonNED21000.000.000.0011100.000.01
Willie MillerBAL22200.000.000.002150.0150.04
Mike PruittMIN22000.000.000.0033100.03100.04
Brian BaschnagelKCY11100.000.000.00000.000.03
Tinker OwensMIN21000.000.000.0011100.01100.04

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Vince PhasonCAR41712417.70000.00
Haskel StanbackATL226284.70000.00
Danny ColbertNJY226386.30000.00
Linzy ColeBAL205295.80618230.30
Rhett DawsonARI115377.40000.00
Joel ParkerNJY335377.40000.00
Bruce TaylorMIN224379.30000.00
Rod PerrySFO1134214.0036822.70
Chuck DetwilerNED223299.70000.00
Ollie SmithPIT222189.00000.00
Sonny CollinsPIT202126.00000.00
Wallace HarrisJAX11199.0038528.30
J.J. HansenWAS1111111.00000.00
Sherman SmithKCY10111.00000.00
Jim DuncanNED20000.00512424.80
Clint JonesMIN20000.00512324.60
Stan DavisCAR40000.00511823.60
Tony WilliamsPIT20000.0059418.80
Harold JacksonNJY32000.0047719.30
Willie BuchanonKCY11000.0047318.30
Robert JamesNJY22000.0025728.50
Zeke MooreATL22000.0023919.50
Lyle BlackwoodKCY10000.0024221.00
Dennis FranklinCAR40000.0023015.00
Duriel HarrisWAS11000.0024120.50
Eddie BellNJY30000.0011313.00
Leroy KeyesWAS10000.0011919.00
Charlie WadeJAX10000.0012222.00
Horace KingARI10000.0014141.00
Monte JacksonNED21000.0012222.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Bill BellCAR4091090.0503475.011100.0101376.9
Toni FritschBAL2077100.04822100.0000.02366.7
Jim TurnerNJY3066100.04422100.0000.07887.5
Tim WebsterATL2044100.039000.0000.022100.0
Chester MarcolMIN2033100.04822100.0000.03475.0
Efren HerreraWAS1033100.04011100.0000.033100.0
Chris BahrPIT203475.0461250.0010.033100.0
Stan WoodfillNED203475.0511250.011100.044100.0
Horst MuhlmannKCY102366.731010.0000.033100.0
John LeypoldtJAX1011100.04311100.0000.033100.0
Dashawn DellARI1011100.018000.0000.011100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Troy BattleCAR401673345.854834.3594
Chuck RamseyPIT201463245.155639.7644
Dennis ParteeBAL201362347.946235.5574
Tom BlanchardNJY301460943.545132.2584
Nicky CarrATL201359145.551939.9555
Tevin SpinksNED201358845.254942.2612
Brian DohertyMIN20939443.834238.0566
Ward ReidSFO10730643.722131.6603
John JamesARI10730143.027439.1545
Frank GruberKCY10523547.019438.8611
Kenny SawyerWAS10313846.010234.0530
Jim FooteJAX1027437.07437.0430

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Roger WehrliCAR442940.5000971580.313.1
Carl WeathersCAR432781.0000951360.715.6
Clyde WernerCAR442540.5020941361.812.8
Larry EdwardsMIN222470.000053660.026.1
John SandersCAR432150.0000951360.011.3
Brad Van PeltPIT221870.000046730.021.0
Ken HoustonNJY331540.000073990.011.0
O.J. McDanielARI111510.000029230.030.8
Tommy HartNJY331401.502067724.911.2
Jeris WhiteNED221470.000055750.016.2
Zeke MooreATL221310.000052680.011.7
Kevin ReillyBAL221340.010054561.815.5
Herb MarshallBAL221300.000052540.012.3
Richard WoodNJY331350.001069881.111.5
Greg BrezinaMIN221230.000053690.012.3
J.T. BurrisCAR401220.000049950.09.7
Chuck DetwilerNED221150.000053700.013.0
Tom MeyersATL221130.000051650.012.1
Ron HornsbyBAL201021.000036392.617.3
John AndrewsCAR431031.503084934.88.2
John KetchoyianNJY331050.001072971.08.9
Jimmy AllenNJY331030.000072990.07.6
Edgar ChandlerATL22950.000041500.015.4
Robert JamesNJY22910.000033510.011.9
Norm ThompsonCAR44920.000054960.07.3
Phil WiseATL22910.000047590.09.4
Sterling BurroughsBAL22930.000052590.010.8
Larry WeidnerCAR40921.000051921.18.4
K.C. SzporlukMIN22900.000053660.07.6
Don CroftCAR41910.0021531161.75.9
Benny BarnesNJY33920.000062820.07.6
Ed O'NeilSFO11910.000035290.015.6
Ron BillingsleyNJY33891.015671927.611.0
Bill PetersonPIT22840.012145754.010.0
Floyd RiceNED22830.001046551.810.9
Mike ZikasBAL22810.012257595.17.8
Stan WhiteJAX11811.000026352.916.4
Ray OldhamNED22820.000053720.08.0
Dan RusterPIT22830.000049890.08.0
Ken HutchersonMIN21800.001033392.611.1
Bill SimpsonARI11810.000028230.017.6
Brison ManorMIN22802.013650629.78.9
Leroy JonesCAR44822.0160971585.74.7
Terry TautoloATL21840.001035412.415.8
Curley CulpCAR43761.0040861114.57.1
Jim DeLisleNJY21702.000031345.913.8
Alden RocheATL21710.010137452.29.8
Jeff SeversonCAR41720.000048940.06.3
Lyle ThompsonNED22710.000042690.07.2
Bubba StammATL21720.011127395.113.6
Derland MooreNED22710.000050680.06.8
Mike BarnesCAR43721.003055785.17.5
Fred McNeillKCY11711.000032402.512.5
Tomm KoppPIT21720.000030590.010.1
Tim CollierPIT22700.000046770.05.7
Bob BabichNJY30612.5052305713.210.9
Bruce TaylorMIN22600.000053680.05.0
Earlie ThomasMIN22610.000052680.05.8
Bob WinfreyWAS10610.001013224.520.0
Jimmy WyrickCAR44650.000053950.07.4
Wayne ValdezPIT22601.001144623.26.6
Elton BrownNED22610.001034521.98.1
Jim YoungbloodSFO10620.000120230.018.6
Tommy CampbellKCY11610.000019210.017.5
Marv KellumBAL22630.000046380.010.7
John AdamsMIN21600.000036520.06.8
Javier RichmondPIT20620.002020663.09.3
Bob HornNED22630.000044670.08.1
Ken CriterATL21530.000034310.012.3
Bob MathesonKCY10520.001029333.011.3
Lloyd MumphordCAR44520.000051820.05.3
Clancy OliverKCY11500.000018270.011.1
Larry ShearsSFO11520.000035290.010.9
Randy BechMIN22510.013046439.36.7
Wendell ClelandKCY11540.001032402.512.5
J.J. HansenWAS11510.000029290.010.3
Ellis BradfordBAL20511.000037402.59.1
J.B. GargacJAX10510.000013260.015.4
Dave ChaneySFO10520.000018190.018.9
Skip ThomasJAX11500.000025360.08.2
James BuckmonNJY32501.510063713.54.9
Mike TruaxBAL21550.000056640.08.3
Rich MarksJAX11510.000025360.09.8
Danny ColbertNJY22510.000021340.010.9
Mike HartenstineATL22500.040048577.04.8
Elois GroomsNED22520.003138644.76.9
Wayne BakerNED21520.001042472.17.9
John TateNED21550.000025430.014.7
Dave BrownBAL22510.000061650.04.8
John WashingtonPIT20500.00007140.023.8
Gerald WilliamsPIT22500.000034520.05.8
Lem BarneySFO11410.000018120.016.7
Mike BassJAX11410.000026390.07.7
Joe GreenARI11420.000028330.09.8
Kevin HardyATL21410.002023365.68.5
Irvin MalloryKCY10410.000019280.010.6
Harold McLintonJAX10430.000011250.019.4
Isiah RobertsonPIT11410.0031161618.815.6
Casey RobersonWAS11400.000028240.07.7
Tony JellsARI11420.000031340.09.2
Dave PureiforyWAS10401.000115224.513.5
Willie BuchanonKCY11420.000034410.08.0
Ken StoneBAL22400.000059630.03.3
Steve NeilsWAS11420.000016110.022.2
Marty SmithATL22441.000046531.99.1
Vince PhasonCAR41400.00004270.012.9
Mike WilliamsNJY31410.000038350.06.8
Harry CarsonARI11411.000025175.914.3
Dave RozumekJAX11400.000015140.013.8
Jerry SherkPIT22301.025048889.12.9
Art ThomsKCY10311.000016205.013.9
John MatuzakARI11301.500128334.57.4
Gerald IronsNJY30210.50007192.613.5
Joe JonesNJY11201.00004425.037.5
Bob RoweARI11250.500024192.617.4
Jim WhiteJAX11211.000122303.37.7
Jim WolfKCY11211.001226326.36.9
Jerry DandridgeBAL20211.000011205.012.9
Richard TurnerCAR41120.501010403.87.0
Walt PatulskiARI10100.5000277.116.7
Willie CullarsBAL22101.001028287.13.6
Art RileyNED21101.001017316.54.2
Derrel LuceARI10111.00008205.010.7
Fred DeanARI10020.50011153.315.6

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Ralph AndersonATL2233900163100.0
Ken HoustonNJY332441279988.1
Ron HornsbyBAL202100043994.8
Lloyd MumphordCAR44100338292.6
John KetchoyianNJY33100329792.3
Bob HornNED22100236791.3
Virgil LiversKCY111001124100.0
Ray OldhamNED22100087274.8
Phil WiseATL22100045982.2
John SandersCAR431000413682.4
Irvin MalloryKCY101671022891.0
Oscar JordanBAL221210023788.9
Willie BuchanonKCY11150024188.3
Marv KellumBAL221330023888.8
Leroy JonesCAR441600215884.0
John ZimbaWAS101000121100.0
Pete WesselMIN10100003100.0
Clyde WernerCAR4400021713669.2
Roger WehrliCAR4400021615872.0
Norm ThompsonCAR44000299674.9
Larry WeidnerCAR40000279277.5
Jeff SeversonCAR41000259480.5
Sterling BurroughsBAL22000255979.3
Floyd RiceNED22000245581.6
Ken StoneBAL22000246381.8
Bob WinfreyWAS10000232285.6
Gerald WilliamsPIT22000235283.8
Nate AllenPIT21000225186.6
Charlie BattleMIN21000223089.5
Carl WeathersCAR4300011413670.5
Zeke MooreATL220001116864.3
Robert JamesNJY22000175168.8
Jeris WhiteNED22000177573.2
Richard WoodNJY33000178874.6
K.C. SzporlukMIN22000166674.1
Bruce TaylorMIN22000156876.2
Terry TautoloATL21000154172.1
J.J. HansenWAS11000142972.5
Dan RusterPIT22000148979.3
Javier RichmondPIT20000146678.2
Vince PhasonCAR41000142771.8
Bob BabichNJY30000135779.7
Dave ChaneySFO10000131974.1
Benny BarnesNJY33000138280.6
Skip ThomasJAX11000133678.1
Mike WilliamsNJY31000133578.0
Tommy HartNJY33000127282.3
Gus HollomonNJY31000126882.3
Larry ShearsSFO11000122981.9
Patrick SamuelsMIN21000123281.9
Ray NettlesJAX10000122081.5
Jim YoungbloodSFO10000122381.7
Bill SimpsonARI11000122381.7
Elois GroomsNED22000126482.2
Monte JacksonNED21000124082.0
Curtis JordanPIT11000124382.1
Sandy DurkoKCY10000112087.5
Frederick WegisBAL20000111788.3
Charles MillerPIT11000113385.5
Pete RomeBAL20000114100.0
Wendell ClelandKCY11000104088.5
Rod MercierARI11000101499.6
Larry BrooksATL21000103389.7
Guy RobertsMIN10000103100.0
Randy PoltlARI100001012100.0
Derrel LuceARI10000102094.5
Henry LawsPIT10000105100.0

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Ed FisherCAR44113234.4101230.012326.0
Rich CoadyNJY33142948.3511011.010029.0
Don MacekCAR44112445.8101230.012319.5
Donnie GreenNJY33112055.0201010.010020.0
Darryl CarltonCAR4452025.0011230.812316.3
Darrell AustinATL2261735.321661.55928.8
Phil LaPortaCAR4451631.3001230.012313.0
Ernie MaxwellNJY3361442.9001010.010014.0
Guy DennisCAR4461346.2011230.812310.6
Doug WilkersonATL2231323.102663.05922.0
Dennis GainesPIT2241330.802702.96121.3
Doug DiekenNED2241136.404715.65221.2
Dan SmithMIN2241136.410710.05619.6
Fred RothwellATL2241136.400660.05918.6
John AyersBAL2251145.501941.14325.6
Willie ParkerNED2241040.000710.05219.2
Zola HayesMIN2241040.001711.45617.9
Rich GrbacPIT2241040.000700.06116.4
John HannahNED2221020.002712.85219.2
Henry LawrenceJAX1141040.001392.62245.5
Dave TaylorPIT225955.601701.46114.8
Bill DulinMIN221911.100710.05616.1
Ken JonesMIN222922.200710.05616.1
Kevin HuntBAL222825.001941.14318.6
Jon KolbATL222825.003664.55913.6
Tim StokesBAL222825.001941.14318.6
Sid SmithWAS114757.100430.02231.8
Russell IngramMIN213742.900280.02924.1
Greg HortonNJY331714.3001010.0937.5
Billy ShieldsKCY113742.900420.01838.9
George KunzATL222633.300660.05910.2
Wayne WaltonPIT221616.700700.0619.8
Mike HarrisNED223650.001711.45211.5
Dusty LewisCAR402633.300300.03119.4
Charles GoodrumARI1166100.000400.02326.1
Dan NealARI112633.301402.52326.1
Mike WebsterPIT221616.700700.0619.8
Scott AndersonBAL222633.301941.14314.0
Everett LittleNJY325683.300680.0708.6
Forrest BlueSFO112540.001442.32025.0
Woody PeoplesSFO112540.002444.52025.0
Jesse CarrWAS111520.000430.02222.7
Lynn BodenBAL221520.000940.04311.6
Jim YarbroughKCY111425.001422.41822.2
Keith TempARI112450.000400.02317.4
Tom DeLeoneNJY102450.000200.02119.0
Jeff HartNED221425.003714.2527.7
Joe DavisJAX113475.000390.02218.2
Gerry MullinsARI11030.000400.02313.0
Dick StevensWAS112366.700430.02213.6
Ralph WenzelJAX112366.710390.02213.6
Reggie McKenzieSFO111333.300440.02015.0
Tom DrougasWAS111333.301432.32213.6
Dave ReavisARI112366.700400.02313.0
Mark MarkovichMIN211333.300430.02711.1
Kurt SchumacherSFO11030.000440.02015.0
Tom GlassicNJY112366.700130.01618.8
Randy CrossSFO111333.302444.52015.0

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Bill BellCAR400000037003700.000.0
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR443000005030668167.0668167.0
Otis TaylorCAR440000024503032781.832781.8
Jim TurnerNJY300000023002500.000.0
Toni FritschBAL200000018002300.000.0
Cullen BryantNJY330000043018317105.7317105.7
Lonnie PerrinSFO11000001330189191.09191.0
Tim WebsterATL200000012001400.000.0
Stan WoodfillNED200000013001300.000.0
Joel ParkerNJY33100001020126722.310434.7
Ray JarvisBAL2200000020126231.06231.0
Chester MarcolMIN200000012001200.000.0
Stan DavisCAR400000072201210626.522456.0
Charlie SmithMIN210000019201212462.012462.0
Delvin WilliamsJAX110000002012204204.0204204.0
Efren HerreraWAS100000010001200.000.0
Chris BahrPIT200000012001200.000.0
Horst MuhlmannKCY1000000900900.000.0
Bob ChandlerSFO10000000106105105.0105105.0
Raymond ChesterCAR4000016921069824.59824.5
Fair HookerCAR44000002510616541.316541.3
Ken HoustonNJY3300000710600.04414.7
Greg JonesARI100000011063030.03030.0
Frank LewisNED21000043610610753.510753.5
John LeypoldtJAX1000000600600.000.0
Irvin MalloryKCY1000000110600.06767.0
Ron ShanklinNED2200000010618894.018894.0
Wayne StewartNED2000002491063015.03015.0
Jesse TaylorMIN20000002610684.084.0
Brian SipeNED220000001064623.04623.0
Bob ParsonsMIN2100000101064321.54321.5
Jerome BarkumKCY110000001064646.04646.0
Tom DahlbergJAX110000011061111.01111.0
Ollie SmithPIT220000051065125.56934.5
Isaac CurtisPIT2200000910610351.510351.5
Drew PearsonATL2200000010619798.519798.5
Haskel StanbackATL22000001210617286.0200100.0
Benny MaloneWAS110000018106170170.0170170.0
Dave CasperBAL2200000010612964.512964.5
Don CluneNJY31000001910610535.010535.0
Steve GroganPIT2200000010610452.010452.0
Roosevelt LeaksNJY30000024310621471.321471.3
Leonard ThompsonWAS1100000110666.066.0
Sherman SmithKCY1000000191063434.03535.0
Duriel HarrisWAS110000081069090.0131131.0
Dillan GrahamSFO1000000500400.000.0
Dashawn DellARI1000000400400.000.0
Don StrockSFO1130000000055.055.0
Roger StaubachATL22200000000136.5136.5
Danny ColbertNJY22200001000000.03819.0
Linzy ColeBAL20100003800010.5212106.0
James HarrisCAR44100000000164.0164.0
John IsenbargerBAL201000000004623.04623.0
Leroy KeyesWAS10100001900000.01919.0
Greg LandryNJY331000000007625.37625.3
Ken StablerWAS111000000002424.02424.0
Quentin SzczepaniakJAX1110000000000.000.0
Edwin ReesKCY101000000001212.01212.0
Lyle BlackwoodKCY10100011700000.04242.0
Bob HerrickJAX111000000006767.06767.0
Rod PerrySFO11100001300000.0110110.0
Sonny CollinsPIT20100024900000.0126.0
Bob AdamsSFO100000000002323.02323.0
Ralph AndersonATL22000052500000.03919.5
Jim BeirneATL220000070002512.52512.5
Eddie BellNJY300000152000103.3237.7
Terry BradshawMIN220000140003015.03015.0
John BrockingtonWAS110000010002323.02323.0
Hubie BryantMIN2100000340005427.05427.0
Bruce CosletPIT2200000100073.573.5
Curley CulpCAR43010025500000.000.0
Chuck DetwilerNED22000001500000.02914.5
Jim DuncanNED20000001400000.012462.0
Charlie EvansNED200000249000115.5115.5
Walker GilletteATL2000000310002311.52311.5
Tommy HartNJY33010001400000.000.0
Gus HollomonNJY31010003900000.000.0
Ron HornsbyBAL20000002300000.0105.0
Marv HubbardNJY30010015300000.000.0
Harold JacksonNJY32000001800012541.720267.3
Robert JamesNJY22000002000000.05728.5
Charlie JoinerARI1100000150005959.05959.0
Clint JonesMIN200000331000-4-2.011959.5
Jon KolbATL2201000000000.000.0
Floyd LittleCAR3000000200062.062.0
Jack MaitlandBAL200000141000126.0126.0
Art MaloneATL20000004400010854.010854.0
Matt MaslowskiWAS1100001150007070.07070.0
Rich McGeorgeATL220000020003417.03417.0
Mike MontgomeryNED2100023220003718.53718.5
Zeke MooreATL2200000900000.03919.5
Larry ShearsSFO11010001900000.02020.0
Jerry SherkPIT2201000400000.000.0
Tody SmithSFO1001010600000.099.0
Joe SweetPIT2200001310009547.59547.5
Fran TarkentonARI1100000000077.077.0
Bruce TaylorMIN22000014100000.03718.5
Duane ThomasPIT22000016000234117.0234117.0
Bob TrumpyMIN2100001430002914.52914.5
Jan WhiteSFO100000000001111.01111.0
Doug WilkersonATL2201000000000.000.0
Andre MacKinnonARI110000070005656.05656.0
Richard TurnerCAR4101000200000.000.0
Jaylen ReichCAR44000000000194.8194.8
Dusty LewisCAR4000002760005614.05614.0
Andrew MitchellARI100000010002525.02525.0
Damien DunlapMIN2200000340003115.53115.5
Sean HawkinsSFO1000000250003131.03131.0
Dwight GaylorKCY1000001250001111.01111.0
Vernon OgdenKCY1000000200003434.03434.0
J.J. HansenWAS1100000300000.01111.0
Oscar JordanBAL2200010200000.02110.5
Nicholas BrzezinskiARI110000000009696.09696.0
Alex HicksATL200000014000147.0147.0
Corey BoyleSFO11000000000132132.0132132.0
Ellis BradfordBAL2001010100000.000.0
Moses DentonKCY110000010002323.02323.0
John KirschnerATL220000000009145.59145.5
Clark HossNJY300000166000134.3134.3
Rhett DawsonARI1100000700000.03737.0
Frank GrantBAL2200002290009346.59346.5
Ahmad RashadARI100000000001515.01515.0
Cliff BranchKCY11000001000133133.0133133.0
Willie BuchanonKCY11000011400000.07878.0
John BledsoeBAL2200000000013668.013668.0
Leon McQuayKCY110000010005151.05151.0
Clifton DavisARI1000000220002424.02424.0
Gary ParrisNJY3300000000010434.710434.7
Stan SimmonsBAL200000000002010.02010.0
Paul SeymourNJY30000000000248.0248.0
Chuck BradleyCAR4400000200011528.811528.8
Keith PrettyWAS10000002100077.077.0
Mike HancockARI110000070003030.03030.0
Johnny RodgersNED2100001290002613.02613.0
Wallace HarrisJAX1100000190008989.0183183.0
Larry NickelsJAX1000000180005555.05555.0
Charlie WadeJAX10000001300000.02222.0
Tim StokesBAL22010002000000.084.0
John AndrewsCAR43010101100000.000.0
Tommy ReamonNED2100000600011959.511959.5
Jimmie KennedyMIN210000000004723.54723.5
J.V. CainCAR400001140000112.8112.8
Ken PayneNJY33000006000186.0186.0
Sam McCullumNED220000000002613.02613.0
Phil LaPortaCAR44010002600000.000.0
Mike TruaxBAL2101000300000.000.0
Marv KellumBAL2200000300000.03316.5
Andrew JonesWAS1000000220002424.02424.0
Horace KingARI10000011400088.04949.0
Mike CollierKCY1000000240001313.01313.0
Wayne HoffmanBAL2000000510009949.59949.5
John SawyerJAX1000000190003131.03131.0
Rick UpchurchKCY10010011200000.000.0
Dennis FranklinCAR40000014500000.0307.5
Marshall JohnsonNED210000015000199.5199.5
Archie GraySFO110000000001515.01515.0
Willie MillerBAL220000020008643.08643.0
Leroy JonesCAR4400000500000.061.5
Rubin CarterWAS1101000100000.000.0
Peter CusickNJY3201000700000.000.0
Dave BrownBAL22010002400000.000.0
Vince PhasonCAR41000005100000.012431.0
Monte JacksonNED21000002500000.02211.0
Mike PruittMIN22000000000209104.5209104.5
Bennie CunninghamNED210000000003517.53517.5
Tracy MesaWAS10010001800000.000.0
Dave LoganWAS100000000006060.06060.0
Brian BaschnagelKCY110000000004141.04141.0
Tony WilliamsPIT20000003400000.09447.0
Sammy WhiteSFO110000080002323.02323.0
Tinker OwensMIN210000000007939.57939.5
John AyersBAL22010012000000.000.0
Randy CrossSFO1101000000000.000.0
Dan JilekNED10010112200000.099.0

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software