League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1977 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
Joe TheismannMIA331098275.293311.388.563760153118.7
Bob GriesePHI22735778.169012.119.454542121112.9
James HarrisCAR33926469.66329.886.87416080110.4
Pat HadenOAK11352160.030314.438.66522051107.2
Dick ShinerARI22715070.464012.809.014121101101.8
Scott HunterDAL11322371.928712.488.9751113096.7
Terry BradshawMIN22824757.353511.386.5250218180.1
Leo HartBAL11402357.52149.305.3532214078.5
Jim HartCLE11533566.03058.715.7530124171.6
Richard ToddCIN331087266.774510.356.9039696170.1
Quentin SzczepaniakCIN41311961.31869.796.0039013064.7
Don StrockSFO11351954.320310.685.8029123057.2
Jim PlunkettTEN11351542.91077.133.0618010038.6

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
Dick ShinerARI223266.72110.50191368.41052.6294286
Bob GriesePHI227685.7416.83201575.01050.0294196
Jim HartCLE116350.0237.6714964.3750.017296
Pat HadenOAK113266.7168.0010880.0550.014000
Terry BradshawMIN2211654.5284.67271555.61348.131291
James HarrisCAR33211571.41067.07322371.91546.9372146
Scott HunterDAL116466.7184.5013861.5646.214000
Joe TheismannMIA339666.7488.00312580.61238.74752712
Richard ToddCIN33151066.7838.30251560.0936.0413147
Quentin SzczepaniakCIN41200.000.0010770.0330.083243
Jim PlunkettTEN11000.000.0012650.0325.06239
Don StrockSFO1112541.7408.0010550.0220.095283
Leo HartBAL1111100.077.0011327.319.110174

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Lenvil ElliottCIN42594177.07381284.00200.021172
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR33813894.8015112373.084250.02193
Walter PaytonMIA31472535.382404153.75300.01191
Hank BjorklundCIN42471633.472002-4-2.006233.31160
Mike PruittMIN20321424.4413210272.702150.01030
Laverne SmithPHI22221105.003036101.675480.01040
George AdmundsonARI20241074.46283166.00200.0640
Lonnie PerrinSFO10111069.64711252.50100.0221
O.J. SimpsonBAL1019965.05240000.00100.0640
Mike VoightMIN2222753.41110681.33000.0220
Harold HartDAL1022683.091204184.503266.7520
Richard ToddCIN3312685.67191111.0022100.0430
Willard HarrellMIA3228672.392035448.8011100.0740
Wilbert MontgomeryCLE1113604.621003103.33100.0210
Altie TaylorPHI2026532.04200100.0011100.0320
Greg JonesARI2210303.0081242.00000.0100

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
Ron JessieCIN44322165.622110.526.9197381112825.030
Glenn DoughtyMIA33292172.42089.907.17119322011325.741
Stanley MorganPHI22271970.423412.328.675645027337.031
Lenvil ElliottCIN42231773.91559.126.7455391110322.310
Cornell BedellMIA33211676.219812.389.4364342010320.440
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR33201680.01509.387.509341209122.020
Steve LockhartMIA33171694.117510.9410.2929241011015.510
Chuck BradleyCAR33161275.012310.257.695524109417.020
Louis NealCAR30181266.71068.835.894716215731.600
Frosty AndersonCIN42181266.71139.426.284133029419.110
Jim LeJayMIA31171270.619516.2511.479637016825.050
Barry PearsonPHI22141178.619017.2713.577743116720.951
Ahmad RashadARI22151066.720620.6013.734543014334.941
Reggie RuckerCLE1112975.010912.119.084530105123.521
Speedy ThomasCIN2214964.3849.336.002915004928.600
Octavio LeafARI2012975.09911.008.252128235422.210
Lou PicconePHI2011981.89911.009.005131105022.020
Andrew MitchellARI2210880.011214.0011.204232006315.920
Charle YoungMIN2213861.5698.635.311321107916.510
Russ FrancisCIN4412866.78610.757.173630101368.810
Wilbert MontgomeryCLE1111872.7668.256.004328004226.210
Raymond ChesterCAR3010770.0456.434.50513114323.300
Shaquille BravataMIN2213753.810114.437.772750016719.410
Don ZimmermanARI2013753.87610.865.851028014032.510
Charlie SmithOAK1112758.39012.867.504927003237.510
John HollandCLE1111763.6466.574.18617003828.900
Walter PaytonMIA318787.5415.865.13201400819.900
Wayne HoffmanBAL1111763.68211.717.453332123928.210
Dennis CambalCIN409666.7599.836.561919201752.900
Rhett DawsonARI2210660.09716.179.703233107313.710
Mike HancockPHI227685.76611.009.432422003122.610
Mike PruittMIN2011654.5416.833.732526116516.910
Mel GrayDAL119555.69018.0010.004651103228.110
Fair HookerCAR339555.69819.6010.894932013426.530
Norman McDonaldBAL117571.4418.205.86325103520.010
Keith KrepfleDAL1055100.06012.0012.002922002123.810
Fred ColemanPHI2255100.0275.405.4021300608.300
Mike VoightMIN2255100.0255.005.001711001827.800
Johnny PerkinsCIN406583.3255.004.171012002821.400
Bob ChandlerSFO108450.0153.751.8805003522.900
John IsenbargerBAL1144100.0348.508.502629001233.310
MacArthur LaneMIA3044100.04310.7510.752119101233.300
Altie TaylorPHI205480.0389.507.601519203315.200
Otis TaylorDAL115480.05614.0011.20916002520.000
Gene WashingtonCLE105480.0266.505.2059003215.600
Dusty LewisCAR306466.7133.252.171310002821.400
Jean FugettOAK117457.1389.505.431220122825.010
Bob ParsonsSFO105480.05814.5011.60321002222.710
Clifton DavisARI2044100.0246.006.002020001723.510
Darryl StingleyMIN2012433.3369.003.001719015422.200
Harold HartDAL1044100.04010.0010.003325002218.210
Wayne WheelerMIN226466.76616.5011.003118003716.200
Greg McCraryARI227457.14711.756.712625003420.610
Mike MurphyTEN107457.14010.005.71813012429.200
Jay SaldiMIN205480.0358.757.001513003116.100
Sammy WhiteSFO116466.75413.509.00817104015.000
Kevin LongCIN408450.0399.754.88916104119.500
Ken BurroughTEN116350.03210.675.33517003417.600
Duane ThomasTEN1033100.020.670.6707001618.800
Al YoungMIN216350.04013.336.67221022326.110
Tracy HarrisARI204375.03311.008.25026001822.210
Hank BjorklundCIN428337.5196.332.38814013125.800
Lenny WestMIN215360.06923.0013.80925002123.830
Frank GrantBAL117342.94113.675.861225004117.110
Henry ChildsCIN4233100.05217.3317.3372800358.610
Richard WilliamsOAK114375.04715.6711.752433003013.310
Willard HarrellMIA327342.93712.335.292222013122.610
Marshall MillsCIN226350.07826.0013.00553901639.520
Robin EarlCLE104375.03511.678.75720001526.710

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Chuck BradleyCAR3344100.0379.259.2511100.01100.06
Louis NealCAR305480.0205.004.006466.7466.79
Ron JessieCIN444375.0113.672.759777.8333.311
Cornell BedellMIA3333100.0196.336.337457.1228.610
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR3333100.0217.007.004375.0125.07
Reggie RuckerCLE1122100.02311.5011.505360.0360.06
Altie TaylorPHI2022100.0105.005.0011100.01100.03
Octavio LeafARI2022100.02110.5010.5033100.0266.74
Dennis CambalCIN4022100.03216.0016.002150.0150.04
Lenvil ElliottCIN424250.0126.003.006583.3350.07
Charle YoungMIN2222100.0157.507.505240.0120.05
Sammy WhiteSFO114250.02914.507.252150.0150.04
Stanley MorganPHI2222100.02311.5011.508562.5225.09
Raymond ChesterCAR302150.088.004.006583.3350.05
Mel GrayDAL112150.01010.005.006233.3233.34
MacArthur LaneMIA3011100.01010.0010.0011100.000.03
Speedy ThomasCIN222150.066.003.0033100.000.03
Dusty LewisCAR303133.311.000.33200.000.01
Shaquille BravataMIN223133.3-1-1.00-0.3333100.0266.75
Jean FugettOAK112150.02020.0010.002150.000.03
Steve LockhartMIA3311100.01616.0016.0055100.0240.08
Glenn DoughtyMIA332150.033.001.506466.7233.311
Rhett DawsonARI2211100.01212.0012.004250.0125.04
Barry PearsonPHI222150.033.001.5033100.03100.08
Harold HartDAL1011100.033.003.0011100.000.02
Richard WilliamsOAK1111100.0-4-4.00-4.0022100.0150.02
Wayne HoffmanBAL1111100.077.007.004250.000.04
Russ FrancisCIN4411100.01212.0012.002150.000.04
Jay SaldiMIN2011100.066.006.0022100.02100.02
Mike VoightMIN2211100.0-2-2.00-2.00000.000.01
Wilbert MontgomeryCLE113133.300.000.002150.0150.03
Kevin LongCIN4011100.01010.0010.00300.000.03
Ken BurroughTEN11000.000.000.004250.0125.02
Bob ChandlerSFO10100.000.000.003266.700.00
Fair HookerCAR33100.000.000.006583.3466.74
John IsenbargerBAL11000.000.000.00000.000.01
Otis TaylorDAL11000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Duane ThomasTEN10000.000.000.0011100.000.00
Gene WashingtonCLE10000.000.000.00000.000.01
Al YoungMIN21000.000.000.00200.000.02
Tracy HarrisARI20000.000.000.00000.000.01
Andrew MitchellARI22000.000.000.004375.0375.05
Norman McDonaldBAL11000.000.000.00200.000.02
Hank BjorklundCIN42000.000.000.00000.000.01
Bob ParsonsSFO10000.000.000.0011100.01100.03
Lenny WestMIN21000.000.000.0022100.02100.02
Don ZimmermanARI20100.000.000.002150.0150.05
Frank GrantBAL11000.000.000.002150.0150.02
Ahmad RashadARI22000.000.000.005360.0240.08
Clifton DavisARI20000.000.000.0022100.0150.02
Mike HancockPHI22000.000.000.00000.000.02
Charlie SmithOAK11000.000.000.0033100.03100.06
Darryl StingleyMIN20200.000.000.004125.0125.04
Henry ChildsCIN42000.000.000.00000.000.03
Keith KrepfleDAL10000.000.000.0022100.0150.03
John HollandCLE11000.000.000.005360.0240.03
Lou PicconePHI20000.000.000.005480.0240.04
Wayne WheelerMIN22000.000.000.003133.3133.34
Frosty AndersonCIN42300.000.000.007457.1457.18
Willard HarrellMIA32000.000.000.00000.000.02
Walter PaytonMIA31000.000.000.0044100.0125.03
Greg McCraryARI22000.000.000.00000.000.02
Mike MurphyTEN10000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Marshall MillsCIN22000.000.000.00100.000.03
Mike PruittMIN20000.000.000.003266.7266.73
Fred ColemanPHI22000.000.000.0011100.01100.01
Robin EarlCLE10100.000.000.0011100.000.02
Johnny PerkinsCIN40000.000.000.002150.0150.02
Jim LeJayMIA31000.000.000.007685.7457.18

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Johnny FullerCIN4015916.10000.00
Bruce TaylorMIN2256513.00000.00
Charlie WestMIA33471.80000.00
Ricky ThompsonDAL103186.0012222.00
Gene WashingtonCLE1033311.00000.00
Mike HoltSFO1134615.30000.00
Gerald TaylorPHI203227.30000.00
Vince PhasonCAR3022412.00000.00
Ray JarvisBAL10188.00000.00
Bill SimpsonARI21111.00000.00
Ricky ScalesOAK10133.00000.00
Cliff HarrisCIN43000.00510821.60
Stan DavisCAR30000.00521943.81
Lou PicconePHI20000.00514629.20
Terdell MiddletonARI20000.00512024.00
Al YoungMIN21000.00315752.31
Nate HawkinsSFO11000.00310133.70
Walter TullisMIA30000.0037826.00
Tom DrakeCLE10000.0025226.00
Mel JacobsOAK10000.0028542.50
Dave FarmerBAL10000.0024221.00
Kerry ReardonCIN44000.0012222.00
Speedy ThomasCIN22000.0013131.00
Don ZimmermanARI20000.0011515.00
Richard WilliamsOAK11000.0011414.00
Dennis FranklinCAR33000.0012323.00
Richard CaldwellTEN10000.0011616.00
Stanley MorganPHI22000.0011919.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Steve Mike-MayerCIN40101190.9557887.53475.099100.0
Bill BellCAR3091090.04855100.0000.099100.0
Rick DanmeierMIA3066100.04744100.0000.077100.0
Chester MarcolMIN204580.032010.0000.05683.3
Dillan GrahamSFO1033100.032000.0000.022100.0
Roy GerelaTEN1022100.05511100.011100.0000.0
Ross LeahyOAK1022100.04111100.0000.022100.0
Ricky TownsendDAL102366.737010.0010.011100.0
Neil O'DonoghueCLE102366.725000.0000.011100.0
Toni FritschBAL101250.0481250.0000.022100.0
Horst MuhlmannPHI2011100.019000.0000.077100.0
Dan BeaverARI2011100.04911100.0000.088100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Ruben WoodardCIN401784949.965638.6695
Jeremy LomaxMIA301776545.067039.4575
Troy BattleCAR301250341.944437.0544
Dennis ParteeTEN101048348.342842.8574
Reginald BartonPHI201040540.534634.6534
Brian DohertyMIN20939143.430533.9534
John JamesARI20935139.028231.3583
Herman WeaverBAL10730343.323834.0512
Dave ChappleOAK10524849.620641.2583
Mike MichelCLE10523547.022745.4593
Terrell GrahamSFO10523246.420240.4494
Larry SwiderDAL10314849.311137.0591

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
John BushongCIN442380.0010931580.612.4
Rod MartinMIA222380.001161751.322.8
Fuzzy KinneyCIN4422111.0111891192.516.3
Steve FoleyCIN442160.0000881670.010.6
Carl WeathersCAR3319110.0000751230.015.2
Gerald IronsMIA331820.0000871130.010.0
Mel RogersPHI221830.000054500.020.2
Charles BoldenMIA331850.000087990.012.4
Carl RussMIN221720.000036470.022.9
Jeff SeversonCAR331660.0000741220.011.2
Jim HarrisCIN441550.0000881620.08.0
Charlie WestMIA331520.0000871130.08.5
Larry WeidnerCAR331500.0000731160.07.9
Ron PritchardARI221460.000052500.019.6
C.L. WhittingtonMIA331410.000087980.08.1
Cliff HarrisCIN431330.0000461160.09.9
Casey MontyCAR301330.000027490.021.1
Don CroftCAR331330.5162741136.68.8
Bill BradleyARI221220.000058750.010.5
Joe EhermannCIN441241.5211911423.27.5
Levi JohnsonPHI221230.000055520.014.0
Mike VarsityPHI221260.000050620.016.1
Kerry ReardonCIN441160.0000761000.09.7
Mathias JohnsonCIN441130.511075962.68.5
Tony JellsARI221100.000055730.08.6
Clyde PowersMIA331180.0000871130.09.5
Bob NelsonCIN401100.00005570.017.7
Tim FoxCIN421130.0000761350.06.6
Cedrick HardmanCIN441031.0175861326.86.4
K.C. SzporlukMIN211040.000047630.012.7
John AndrewsCAR331021.035070979.37.8
George MartinCIN441061.011111741439.17.8
Norris ThomasPHI221050.000052660.012.7
Tim BeamerARI22930.000058740.09.1
Dwight HarrisonDAL11930.000027300.021.1
Randy LoganPHI20920.000028330.018.0
Ed O'NeilSFO11950.000033310.021.9
Mike HoltSFO11930.000035380.016.4
Fred DeanARI22911.011054644.79.3
Scott StudwellARI21940.000032540.015.1
Norm ThompsonCAR33830.0000661280.05.7
Roger WehrliCAR31850.000046880.09.7
Alvin CernyCAR32810.000032540.010.5
O.J. McDanielARI21820.000029240.018.9
Ted WashingtonMIN21811.000030352.915.4
Billy HowardMIA33831.5000851061.46.5
Derrel LuceARI21840.000030330.019.0
Curley CulpCAR33712.0030731174.35.3
Dave ElmendorfTEN11720.000042360.011.5
Johnny FullerCIN40740.000023720.011.6
Carl GersbachTEN11710.000029230.015.4
John BuntingOAK11730.000019170.027.8
Tommy CassanovaOAK11760.000033340.019.4
Charles DavisOAK11700.000031320.011.1
John DuttonMIA33750.013384904.46.9
John AdamsMIN21711.001037484.210.6
Ed TaylorTEN11740.000038260.017.2
Fred CooperCLE11700.000022270.014.3
Bob BrudzinskiBAL11720.500024271.918.6
Mark MurphyCAR33750.0000731290.05.9
Dale FarleyOAK11620.000032290.013.1
L.C. GreenwoodMIA33660.5273851009.56.8
Louis RossTEN10640.001239303.314.5
Fran SchmitzPHI20640.003243555.510.2
Kevin ReillyBAL11610.000024260.014.0
Nathaniel MarlerPHI22620.000051600.07.2
Ray OldhamCLE11610.000028310.011.9
Herb MarshallBAL11610.000024260.014.0
Allan EllisCLE11610.000028340.011.3
Randy GradisharDAL11620.000027260.015.1
Bill SimpsonARI21620.000026250.015.7
Ken BernichCIN41611.001045712.86.9
Art StringerCAR22650.000035600.011.6
Alexander ManningMIA32650.001055641.69.2
Mike DavisSFO11600.000035370.08.3
Joe GreeneBAL11521.001424345.913.8
Jack TatumOAK11520.000031340.010.8
Patrick SamuelsMIN22500.000028380.07.6
Sherman WhitePHI20550.002036504.011.6
Joe FederspielCLE11531.000028273.716.4
Gavin WilkersonMIN20510.000027320.010.2
Sam HuntDAL11501.000025214.813.0
Tom EhlersMIA11530.001023254.016.7
Reggie WilliamsCLE11500.002028306.78.6
Juan SypniewskiMIA31510.000031570.06.8
Royce BerryOAK11412.000231336.110.9
Chris FarasopoulosARI21400.000032530.04.7
Alan PageOAK10410.000022260.010.4
Ted ProvostTEN10400.000018100.014.3
Jack ReynoldsTEN10420.000034160.012.0
Bruce TaylorMIN22420.000050710.05.0
Earlie ThomasMIN22410.000046670.04.4
Ron YankowskiTEN11400.001029234.37.7
Charlie JonesTEN11430.000012260.018.4
Craig ClemonsDAL11420.000027300.010.5
John MatuzakARI22431.001354732.76.3
Tom McCloudCAR11400.000013160.013.8
Jim YoungbloodSFO10400.000016270.09.3
Loren ToewsBAL11400.000024350.06.8
Willie CullarsBAL10430.501121314.814.4
Larry HuntSFO11411.0000191010.020.7
Charlie BattleMIN20410.000017250.011.9
Ken HutchersonMIN20400.001018293.48.5
Randy PoltlARI21410.000028430.07.0
Jimmy BrightCLE11400.000028310.06.8
Leroy JonesCAR33431.0010731191.74.2
Wayne HammondDAL11410.000027270.09.3
Bob BreunigPHI22420.000026220.012.5
Mike HegmanSFO11430.000022190.017.1
Rene GarnettPHI20420.000016290.013.3
Rod PerrySFO11410.000030360.07.6
Mike St. ClairDAL11401.001027287.19.1
Mike DawsonMIN21400.002025474.35.6
Jerry MuckensturmTEN10420.00002590.017.6
Darryl RustMIA30400.00001210.018.2
Tony ClineCAR30302.00112329.414.7
Dave ButzMIN21311.011028417.37.2
John TeerlinckSFO10311.000018323.110.0
Brison ManorMIN21303.0155446314.35.6
Gary CampbellCLE11311.000027273.79.3
Mark LomasCLE11101.0110283010.03.4
Richard TurnerCAR30110.50006371.45.8

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Roger WehrliCAR31210168887.6
Bruce TaylorMIN22140337194.1
Mark MurphyCAR331602512984.9
Cliff HarrisCIN431001911678.6
Bill BradleyARI22100177580.0
Charlie WestMIA331701611382.1
K.C. SzporlukMIN21100136387.8
Jim HarrisCIN4410001116276.6
Johnny FullerCIN401371077276.6
Jeff SeversonCAR3313110612280.2
Carl GersbachTEN11100032386.8
Calvin JonesCAR301150032586.5
Dave ElmendorfTEN111180023689.1
Richard TurnerCAR301270013792.5
Ted KowalkowskiTEN10100015100.0
Larry EdwardsPHI201000118100.0
Mike HegmanSFO1111100119100.0
Tim MorescoARI201871016100.0
Herm EdwardsTEN11150013593.0
Joe FederspielCLE1112500027100.0
Norm ThompsonCAR330007712888.2
John BushongCIN4400041315877.6
Gerald IronsMIA3300031011377.1
Alvin CernyCAR32000375478.7
Carl WeathersCAR3300021112374.4
Tim FoxCIN420002913577.1
Kerry ReardonCIN440002710077.9
Mike DavisSFO11000253777.4
Jack TatumOAK11000233484.5
Ralph StepaniakCLE11000223488.6
Lloyd MumphordCAR30000203098.5
C.L. WhittingtonMIA330001149865.8
Fuzzy KinneyCIN4400011211971.0
Ron PritchardARI220001105060.5
Charles BoldenMIA330001109971.4
Randy LoganPHI20000183357.4
Steve FoleyCIN440001816777.6
Scott StudwellARI21000175469.6
Mike VarsityPHI22000166273.5
Ken BernichCIN41000157176.5
Oscar JordanBAL10000141360.2
Norris ThomasPHI22000146678.2
Bob BrudzinskiBAL11000142771.8
Mike HoltSFO11000133878.3
Clyde PowersMIA330001311381.1
Tom EhlersMIA11000132576.1
Guy RobertsMIN20000122281.6
Loren ToewsBAL11000123582.0
Randy GradisharDAL11000122681.8
George MartinCIN440001214382.4
Rod PerrySFO11000123682.0
Mario ClarkPHI22000124382.1
Dave ChaneySFO10000112087.5
Jim YoungbloodSFO10000112786.2
John DuttonMIA33000119083.6
Rolly WoolseyDAL11000112985.9
John AdamsMIN21000104887.5
Gary CampbellCLE11000102791.3

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Don MacekCAR33142850.030940.09728.9
Bob KuechenbergCIN4472626.9021451.412620.6
Jim LangerCIN44122450.0211420.710822.2
Jerry WinansMIA3371936.8001140.08123.5
Shelby JordanMIA3351926.3031142.68123.5
Barry DarrowCAR3351827.800940.09718.6
Charlie GettyCIN44111764.7211450.712613.5
Ed FultonCAR3391656.301941.19716.5
Sam HoldenARI2231520.000870.04037.5
Herbert ScottCIN3391560.0001090.08417.9
Dennis HarrahDAL1171546.710320.03740.5
Mike SchnitkerMIA3381457.1311140.98117.3
Ed FisherCAR3361442.911941.19714.4
Ken JonesMIN2281457.110840.06322.2
Connor HernandezCIN4391369.2011120.910212.7
Ken HuffPHI2231323.100770.05623.2
Dan SmithMIN2241233.301841.26319.0
Phil LaPortaCAR3351241.700940.09712.4
Lee GrossPHI2281172.711771.35619.6
Mark MarkovichMIN2251050.000710.06016.7
Greg KindleMIA3331030.0001140.08112.3
Don WesleyMIA223933.301711.45715.8
Tim StokesBAL113933.300410.03228.1
Tom ForrestPHI222922.201771.35616.1
Mike KelsonMIN221812.501841.26312.7
Gerry SullivanOAK112825.000350.02532.0
Art ShellPHI221714.302772.65612.5
Russ WashingtonDAL111714.300320.03718.9
Bill DulinMIN223742.900840.06311.1
Keith FahnhorstPHI222728.600770.05612.5
Roger FinnieCIN113650.000360.04214.3
Dave ReavisARI222633.301871.14015.0
Lynn BodenBAL112633.300410.03218.8
Dennis SwilleyDAL111616.700320.03716.2
Ted AlbrechtCLE113650.000550.01833.3
Keith TempARI223560.002872.34012.5
Rex HammondBAL112540.000410.03215.6
Landon LeroyTEN111520.000370.01631.3
Preston DesantisTEN11050.001372.71631.3
John HillARI221520.001871.14012.5
Charles GoodrumARI222540.001771.34012.5
Art KuehnSFO111520.002405.01729.4
Ron YaryOAK113475.010350.02516.0
Zachery KircusBAL112450.000410.03212.5
Al KrevisCLE112450.000550.01822.2
John AyersBAL112450.001412.43212.5
Scott ParrishDAL112450.000320.03710.8
Mark KoncarOAK111425.000350.02516.0
Dan DierdorfDAL111333.300320.0378.1
Steve LockhartMIA331333.3001100.0793.8
Reggie McKenzieSFO11030.000400.01717.6
Dan YochumCLE1133100.000550.01816.7
Fred SturtOAK112366.700350.02512.0
Steve CorbettCLE11030.002553.61816.7
Ken LongCIN111333.300360.0319.7
Randy CrossSFO111333.301402.51717.6
Jackie SlaterMIA11030.000430.02412.5
Kevin LongCIN401333.310410.02711.1

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Steve Mike-MayerCIN400000033003900.000.0
Bill BellCAR300000029003600.000.0
Rick DanmeierMIA300000024002500.000.0
Lawrence McCutcheonCAR331000003018539179.7539179.7
Laverne SmithPHI22100000301811557.511557.5
George AdmundsonARI200100034301811658.011658.0
Willard HarrellMIA320000022301810434.710434.7
Mike PruittMIN20000000301818391.518391.5
Chester MarcolMIN200000017001700.000.0
Glenn DoughtyMIA33010001211420869.320869.3
Altie TaylorPHI20100013120129145.59145.5
Lenvil ElliottCIN4210000352012572143.0572143.0
Octavio LeafARI20000012220129949.59949.5
Cornell BedellMIA330000017201219866.019866.0
Dennis CambalCIN40000039320125914.85914.8
Louis NealCAR300000050201211739.011739.0
Dillan GrahamSFO10000009001100.000.0
Dan BeaverARI200000012001100.000.0
Horst MuhlmannPHI200000010001000.000.0
Ross LeahyOAK1000000700800.000.0
Charlie WhiteOAK100000001185858.05858.0
Ricky TownsendDAL1000000700700.000.0
Neil O'DonoghueCLE1000000700700.000.0
Raymond ChesterCAR3010011661064515.04515.0
Johnny FullerCIN40100017310600.012832.0
Steve LockhartMIA3310000110617558.317558.3
Rhett DawsonARI221000001069748.59748.5
Richard ToddCIN331000001066822.76822.7
Terry BradshawMIN220000001063919.53919.5
Roy GerelaTEN1000000600600.000.0
Mel GrayDAL110000001069090.09090.0
Ron JessieCIN4400000210623258.023258.0
Greg JonesARI220000001064824.04824.0
MacArthur LaneMIA3000001561064314.34314.3
Reggie RuckerCLE11000001106109109.0109109.0
Jeff SeversonCAR3300000810600.03110.3
Al YoungMIN2100000291064020.019798.5
Norman McDonaldBAL1100000111066161.06161.0
Jean FugettOAK110000021063838.03838.0
Barry PearsonPHI2200000210619095.019095.0
Charle YoungMIN2200003231066934.56934.5
Chuck BradleyCAR3301000010612341.012341.0
Stan DavisCAR300100130106196.323879.3
Lou PicconePHI2000000191069949.5245122.5
Wayne HoffmanBAL110000001068282.08282.0
Russ FrancisCIN440100001068621.58621.5
Oscar RoanOAK1000000201065252.05252.0
Lonnie PerrinSFO10000000106109109.0109109.0
Sammy WhiteSFO110000001065454.05454.0
Kevin LongCIN400000079106369.0369.0
Tim MorescoARI20000001710600.08743.5
Toni FritschBAL1000000600500.000.0
Casey MontyCAR30000013300200.000.0
Joe EhermannCIN4400000800200.000.0
Jim HartCLE1110000200077.077.0
Jim PlunkettTEN1110000000088.088.0
Dick ShinerARI2210000000084.084.0
Otis TaylorDAL111000000005656.05656.0
Charlie WestMIA33100002500000.0144.7
Hank BjorklundCIN4210000200018245.518245.5
Don StrockSFO111000000002828.02828.0
Harold HartDAL101000020000108108.0108108.0
Mike HoltSFO11100021700000.04646.0
Walter PaytonMIA31100013500029498.029498.0
Terdell MiddletonARI20100001300031.512361.5
Hubie BryantPHI2000000290002311.52311.5
Ken BurroughTEN110000060003232.03232.0
Bob ChandlerSFO100000000001515.01515.0
Dave ElmendorfTEN1100000100000.01818.0
Bob GriesePHI220000000002814.02814.0
Cedrick HardmanCIN4401000900000.0102.5
Cliff HarrisCIN43000005200000.010827.0
James HarrisCAR3300000000082.782.7
Fair HookerCAR3300000140009832.79832.7
Scott HunterDAL110000000002222.02222.0
John IsenbargerBAL110000010007777.07777.0
Ray JarvisBAL10000001300000.088.0
Floyd LittleCAR300000010004214.04214.0
Steve OwensPHI20000002900094.594.5
Ted ProvostTEN1001000100000.000.0
Kerry ReardonCIN44000001900000.0225.5
Mel RogersPHI22010002100000.000.0
O.J. SimpsonBAL1000011190009696.09696.0
Bruce TaylorMIN22000014600000.06934.5
Duane ThomasTEN100000000001111.01111.0
Speedy ThomasCIN2200001240008341.511457.0
Norm ThompsonCAR33010001600000.000.0
Stu VoigtCLE100000070001414.01414.0
Gene WashingtonCLE1000000100002626.05959.0
Richard TurnerCAR3000000000000.0279.0
Tracy HarrisARI2000000400003316.53316.5
Dusty LewisCAR300000154000206.7206.7
Andrew MitchellARI2200000000011256.011256.0
Larry LeeBAL1000000260001111.01111.0
Abel AgreeCAR330000030004013.34013.3
Shaquille BravataMIN2200000000010150.510150.5
Joe TheismannMIA33000000000113.7113.7
Tom SullivanTEN110100030001414.01414.0
Po JamesSFO100100025000-3-3.0-3-3.0
Billy TaylorOAK1100000170002222.02222.0
Bob ParsonsSFO100000000005858.05858.0
Nate HawkinsSFO11000002000055.0106106.0
Lenny WestMIN210000000006934.56934.5
Bob WicksSFO11000001300077.077.0
Don ZimmermanARI2000000260009447.010954.5
Frank GrantBAL110000010004141.04141.0
Ahmad RashadARI220000124000206103.0206103.0
Joe FederspielCLE11000002300000.02525.0
Clifton DavisARI2000002310002412.02412.0
Gary ButlerSFO1100000000088.088.0
Mike HancockPHI2200001390006633.06633.0
Barry SmithTEN10000001500088.088.0
Charlie SmithOAK110000020009090.09090.0
Darryl StingleyMIN2000000310003618.03618.0
John GrantMIA31010035000000.000.0
Nathaniel MarlerPHI2201000400000.000.0
Levi JohnsonPHI2201020400000.000.0
Calvin JonesCAR30000023900000.0155.0
Jimmie KennedyMIN2000011460002613.02613.0
Henry ChildsCIN420000010005213.05213.0
J.V. CainCAR300000130000299.7299.7
Keith KrepfleDAL1000000200006060.06060.0
John HollandCLE110000000004646.04646.0
Wayne WheelerMIN220000060006633.06633.0
Richard WilliamsOAK110000070004747.06161.0
Frosty AndersonCIN42010005800011328.311328.3
Tom ForrestPHI22010001100000.000.0
Pat HadenOAK110000000002525.02525.0
Rickey YoungDAL110000010003333.03333.0
Mike ThomasOAK110000020002929.02929.0
Rudy GreenSFO1000000250002424.02424.0
Greg McCraryARI2200000170004723.54723.5
Bob BruerDAL110000000001212.01212.0
Mike MurphyTEN1000000100004040.04040.0
Marshall MillsCIN220000010007839.07839.0
Dennis FranklinCAR33000001200093.03210.7
Richard CaldwellTEN1000000600000.01616.0
Mark MullaneyMIN2201000200000.0126.0
Wayne HammondDAL1101000000000.000.0
Mike HegmanSFO1100000100000.01111.0
Dave BrownBAL11020002700000.000.0
Vince PhasonCAR30000001400000.0248.0
Tom DrakeCLE1000000700000.05252.0
Hank BauerOAK1000000160004040.04040.0
Joe WashingtonTEN1000002230001717.01717.0
Paul HoferCLE1000000110002121.02121.0
John HensonMIN2000000380002713.52713.5
Jay SaldiMIN2000001230003517.53517.5
Fred ColemanPHI220000000002713.52713.5
Mel JacobsOAK1000000140002222.0107107.0
Walter TullisMIA30000005500000.07826.0
Ricky ThompsonDAL1000000140002121.06161.0
Gerald TaylorPHI20000001800000.02211.0
Vince FerragammoARI1000000000077.077.0
Mike VoightMIN2200000300010050.010050.0
Wilbert MontgomeryCLE11000004000126126.0126126.0
Dave FarmerBAL10000001800000.04242.0
Jim StansikMIA300001172000134.3134.3
Robin EarlCLE1000001230003535.03535.0
Jimmie GilesDAL1100000000066.066.0
Stanley MorganPHI220000011000234117.0253126.5
Johnny PerkinsCIN400000055000256.3256.3
John KimbroughMIA300000033000196.3196.3
Jim LeJayMIA31000001600019565.019565.0
Kenny RandleSFO110000000002929.02929.0
Shelton DiggsOAK100000050001818.01818.0
Mark MurphyCAR3300000300000.062.0

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software