League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1977 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Carolina Panthers52626755.09167.21125.172675.231365.2616
Cleveland Browns49225775.24161.11186.812484.931164.8516
Green Bay Packers49224595.00153.71745.862174.76974.2516
San Francisco 49ers50523504.65146.9765.532684.881524.1616
Oakland Raiders48022624.71141.4485.813134.281115.8916
Cincinnati Bengals45922404.88140.0737.072294.851454.3416
Minnesota Vikings42522255.24139.1784.682295.811085.0316
Pittsburgh Steelers47322184.69138.6615.302745.101323.8316
Denver Broncos40621085.19131.8786.032084.881155.4716
New Orleans Saints46420944.51130.9522.633105.08993.8916
Philadelphia Eagles46920794.43129.9767.162593.881194.6116
Houston Oilers48519704.06123.12013.941884.57853.9316
Miami Dolphins40718974.66118.6675.451714.601564.8816
Detroit Lions47118483.92115.5635.323083.88913.6216
New Jersey Jets42418294.31114.3635.102564.70983.2016
Los Angeles Rams41718284.38114.31024.312074.20975.5316
Washington Football Team41817714.24110.71364.441784.11984.5316
Jacksonville Jaguars42817634.12110.2712.822414.051115.3216
Tennessee Titans46517453.75109.1773.353003.93853.6816
Arizona Cardinals43217093.96106.8744.202403.981054.4216
San Diego Chargers41416774.05104.8794.422473.72795.3316
Indianapolis Colts43016153.76100.9823.662294.281123.0816
Buffalo Bills38515944.1499.6823.722054.80943.3116
New England Patriots39515824.0198.9594.952424.02883.7016
Seattle Seahawks36515734.3198.3353.802674.21615.2116
Dallas Cowboys42515673.6997.9614.462304.131203.0216
Kansas City Chiefs45015023.3493.9624.662143.391702.9116
Atlanta Falcons38114553.8290.9564.682063.741123.8816
Baltimore Ravens45414383.1789.9674.042702.931073.6216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers37113783.7186.1873.671694.081083.5116
Chicago Bears31713224.1782.6424.952283.70456.0716
New York Giants27810653.8366.6503.821574.09673.5516
League13803594154.30116.025624.7975754.3434194.27512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
New York Giants50424264.81151.6917.732624.611423.7116
Pittsburgh Steelers45224175.35151.1956.072425.371104.9716
Chicago Bears49822264.47139.1935.742724.191214.6716
Kansas City Chiefs44221884.95136.8944.792395.181015.0616
Minnesota Vikings44421814.91136.3835.362504.501065.8316
Tampa Bay Buccaneers50420754.12129.7994.672874.061094.2316
Jacksonville Jaguars48220594.27128.7813.402664.381205.3316
Denver Broncos48420574.25128.61004.762534.061204.7316
Atlanta Falcons43620144.62125.9875.432314.661084.4616
New England Patriots43720144.61125.9675.512394.871273.8316
Indianapolis Colts45520114.42125.7884.532504.391104.7516
Buffalo Bills44520104.52125.6715.632514.701193.6716
Green Bay Packers40419894.92124.3686.382255.001024.3616
San Diego Chargers46919474.15121.7803.162414.691364.2516
Seattle Seahawks45718944.14118.4743.852554.541203.8416
Tennessee Titans43618744.30117.1835.132204.331273.9816
Los Angeles Rams45518724.11117.0725.062604.151123.9516
Washington Football Team39218414.70115.1734.892224.41905.7216
Detroit Lions45218384.07114.9945.262484.38982.7716
Baltimore Ravens42618224.28113.9793.902414.521024.2116
New Orleans Saints42817654.12110.3685.182404.351053.7416
Miami Dolphins40917174.20107.3823.992204.74983.6716
New Jersey Jets42316883.99105.5693.702244.211244.0116
Arizona Cardinals40316794.17104.9774.452314.52943.1216
Cincinnati Bengals40616734.12104.6825.822353.75843.8516
Philadelphia Eagles37516214.32101.3653.462224.68804.6416
Houston Oilers41715083.6294.3954.212213.30904.3616
Oakland Raiders41414483.5090.5804.292273.471033.1416
San Francisco 49ers38514403.7490.0763.422083.43935.1216
Carolina Panthers34914344.1189.6754.131833.80884.9116
Dallas Cowboys37413853.7086.6752.842053.69904.6916
Cleveland Browns34613023.7681.4466.202053.54903.3416
League13803594154.30116.025624.7975754.3434194.27512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Kansas City Chiefs61240365.8498812.388.15311.893.06534939.216
Indianapolis Colts58140469.5490612.148.44306.6109.26046134.316
Miami Dolphins62942267.1460610.917.32287.994.66596037.816
Washington Football Team56039770.9449611.328.03281.0105.45895432.516
Buffalo Bills62042167.9442910.527.14276.891.56606743.016
Cleveland Browns55138169.1442611.628.03276.6101.65904938.316
Arizona Cardinals53435967.2425911.867.98266.2103.05735738.616
Seattle Seahawks59239867.2419910.557.09262.492.06385738.816
Atlanta Falcons59040168.0413110.307.00258.291.56226440.816
Dallas Cowboys58040469.7406410.067.01254.097.96085631.016
Tennessee Titans55636265.1401711.107.22251.192.65955343.316
New England Patriots57936863.6397910.816.87248.790.36155844.416
Los Angeles Rams56537866.9397410.517.03248.491.46004938.616
Minnesota Vikings56735161.9391411.156.90244.680.55988054.916
Philadelphia Eagles56234661.6390311.286.94243.992.25808051.516
Baltimore Ravens55336866.5388610.567.03242.986.25734638.316
San Francisco 49ers53432260.3384311.937.20240.280.95745753.816
Carolina Panthers52735567.4378710.677.19236.796.95454736.616
New York Giants72439554.637729.555.21235.862.776810569.216
New Orleans Saints54236066.4372210.346.87232.682.65665541.416
Cincinnati Bengals53733762.8359610.676.70224.878.15676254.016
Chicago Bears63941564.935828.635.61223.971.46834340.516
Green Bay Packers54230556.3357411.726.59223.476.35817059.516
New Jersey Jets58133758.0355310.546.12222.176.06137557.916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers61433654.7353210.515.75220.869.16498161.716
Oakland Raiders49931963.9353111.077.08220.789.85355042.316
Detroit Lions51730458.8346811.416.71216.880.65386456.116
Jacksonville Jaguars57033358.4346110.396.07216.375.35978162.316
San Diego Chargers55734061.033799.946.07211.274.65958059.416
Denver Broncos57335461.833589.495.86209.976.86024342.116
Pittsburgh Steelers51631561.0332110.546.44207.683.65466050.416
Houston Oilers51727352.8291910.695.65182.465.95578175.816
League182201156363.512457510.776.84243.385.919273199447.1512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Philadelphia Eagles61139264.2447311.417.32279.688.96536743.216
Pittsburgh Steelers57838867.1433911.187.51271.295.65985037.716
Dallas Cowboys61537961.6416811.006.78260.583.46506748.516
New Jersey Jets62039163.1416210.646.71260.175.96558063.216
Washington Football Team56336564.8415011.377.37259.494.85835541.716
Seattle Seahawks55237968.7409510.807.42255.998.95824832.216
San Diego Chargers56535963.5407811.367.22254.983.35955448.416
Indianapolis Colts52733463.4407212.197.73254.596.65495142.416
Miami Dolphins59137563.5407210.866.89254.584.06156144.216
Atlanta Falcons59437963.8399310.546.72249.688.06176143.516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers54536867.5398110.827.30248.888.85704139.516
San Francisco 49ers58436161.8397311.016.80248.382.56227554.616
Detroit Lions55736565.5395710.847.10247.385.15926548.116
Carolina Panthers63440764.239439.696.22246.483.96687746.416
Oakland Raiders57635461.5392811.106.82245.581.86126651.016
Los Angeles Rams57535561.7391411.036.81244.681.56037355.716
Baltimore Ravens58936161.3387910.756.59242.477.26347357.516
Minnesota Vikings60638463.4387110.086.39241.982.36406545.516
Jacksonville Jaguars52534165.0386911.357.37241.895.05716951.116
Cincinnati Bengals56736063.5384610.686.78240.479.06114743.816
Green Bay Packers58137464.4384310.286.61240.284.46076848.416
Denver Broncos57236463.6379110.416.63236.986.36087144.116
Chicago Bears53234364.5373410.897.02233.490.05675844.816
New York Giants57538266.437069.706.45231.694.16005035.816
New England Patriots58334659.3369310.676.33230.879.86087455.616
Houston Oilers56934460.5369110.736.49230.779.46136854.716
Buffalo Bills55834261.3368810.786.61230.588.45857047.716
New Orleans Saints52332762.5365911.197.00228.788.75625042.516
Cleveland Browns55834662.0365610.576.55228.584.36007250.116
Arizona Cardinals55936665.536139.876.46225.880.66045444.216
Tennessee Titans50733465.9353810.596.98221.195.95363936.016
Kansas City Chiefs52929856.3320010.746.05200.073.75637564.116
League182201156363.512457510.776.84243.385.919273199447.1512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Miami Dolphins306/42072.924735.8982/14158.212138.6034/6750.792013.73
Los Angeles Rams263/36572.121135.7997/15463.012608.1818/4540.060113.36
Indianapolis Colts275/35278.124987.1097/15861.414809.3732/7045.792813.26
Oakland Raiders248/35569.921686.1156/10752.38838.2515/3740.548012.97
Buffalo Bills295/39674.523816.01101/16461.613838.4325/5545.566512.09
Arizona Cardinals252/35870.424906.9682/11968.911179.3925/5545.565211.85
Atlanta Falcons291/39274.223425.9789/15059.312218.1421/4843.856811.83
Dallas Cowboys303/41573.025046.0384/12865.611378.8817/3745.942311.43
Minnesota Vikings249/36767.820975.7179/13757.711228.1923/6137.769511.39
Kansas City Chiefs282/39271.929977.6595/15660.913318.5326/5944.166011.19
Cleveland Browns270/34578.324527.1179/12961.211348.7932/7642.184011.05
Tampa Bay Buccaneers226/35563.716774.7288/20044.012086.0422/5937.364710.97
Philadelphia Eagles269/40466.623225.7554/10252.99739.5423/5641.160810.86
New England Patriots277/37773.523726.2967/13350.49126.8624/6636.469510.53
Carolina Panthers287/40970.225936.3461/9167.091010.007/2725.928410.52
Detroit Lions220/32867.120046.1159/12646.88506.7525/5942.461410.41
Seattle Seahawks285/39073.124606.3187/14261.311277.9426/5944.161210.37
Cincinnati Bengals224/31471.317335.5292/16655.412917.7821/5637.557210.21
New Jersey Jets223/36361.417074.7093/16058.112747.9621/5637.557210.21
Baltimore Ravens268/37471.722826.1078/12363.410448.4922/5540.056010.18
Tennessee Titans250/34572.522896.6394/15560.612037.7618/5334.05259.91
San Francisco 49ers158/22869.312505.48128/20263.416067.9536/10335.09879.58
Washington Football Team264/34177.423786.97108/15569.715279.8525/6339.75919.38
Jacksonville Jaguars239/35966.620175.6270/14647.98665.9324/6338.15789.17
New Orleans Saints278/39370.725066.3871/11661.29207.9311/3333.32968.97
Pittsburgh Steelers227/33468.020356.0973/13354.98646.5015/4930.64228.61
Denver Broncos258/37369.219665.2778/14354.59076.3418/5731.64858.51
Green Bay Packers166/26462.914905.64129/24153.518067.4910/3627.82787.72
San Diego Chargers239/34569.318165.2686/14658.910747.3615/6622.74897.41
Houston Oilers201/33859.517415.1559/13444.08676.4713/4528.93116.91
New York Giants267/43261.819424.50113/22949.314396.2815/5925.43916.63
Chicago Bears309/45068.722364.97102/16561.812557.614/2119.0914.33
League8169/1167370.0693315.942731/475157.5372047.83663/175137.91804010.30

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Indianapolis Colts229/34067.420666.0877/12661.111599.2028/6145.984713.89
Green Bay Packers274/38171.920355.3474/13754.010587.7226/5944.175012.71
Philadelphia Eagles280/38772.426036.7393/17952.013297.4219/4344.254112.58
Seattle Seahawks259/34974.220865.9894/14266.212568.8526/6142.675312.34
New Jersey Jets283/41069.022395.4682/14855.411848.0026/6043.373912.32
San Francisco 49ers245/37066.219975.4091/14961.112338.2825/6141.074312.18
Oakland Raiders250/37067.621155.7279/14853.411327.6525/5644.668112.16
New Orleans Saints232/34866.721676.2374/13056.99597.3821/4447.753312.11
Pittsburgh Steelers273/35776.524476.8588/15855.711857.5027/6045.070711.78
Arizona Cardinals249/34173.019095.6094/16856.011656.9323/4748.953911.47
New England Patriots242/38063.720245.3383/14955.710797.2421/5339.659011.13
Chicago Bears244/35069.721406.1176/13158.010387.9223/5046.055611.12
Denver Broncos251/37367.320635.5392/14563.411507.9321/5240.457811.12
Detroit Lions259/36670.823186.3390/14860.811858.0116/4139.045411.07
Minnesota Vikings274/39868.823385.8793/17353.811476.6317/3548.638611.03
Cincinnati Bengals247/35070.618285.2289/15258.613769.0524/6040.064210.70
Washington Football Team270/38071.125166.6277/13457.511198.3518/4936.751510.51
Los Angeles Rams239/34170.120896.1394/17155.011956.9922/6036.763010.50
Atlanta Falcons263/37071.120605.5792/16057.513088.1824/6338.16259.92
Kansas City Chiefs206/34060.616784.9476/14054.310527.5116/4932.74709.59
Miami Dolphins263/38568.322925.9595/15561.313358.6117/4835.44459.27
Tampa Bay Buccaneers281/39770.826956.7974/10967.99298.5213/3933.33579.15
Tennessee Titans247/33074.820256.1470/12854.710748.3917/4835.44399.15
Houston Oilers238/34668.819055.5183/15155.011287.4723/7231.96589.14
New York Giants281/39072.121885.6184/13164.110307.8617/5431.54889.04
Jacksonville Jaguars245/32974.523217.0576/13655.910377.6320/6033.35118.52
Carolina Panthers305/42372.123605.5883/15553.511157.1919/5633.94688.36
Cleveland Browns237/34668.519665.6891/14961.111737.8718/6229.05178.34
San Diego Chargers264/37869.825146.6583/14059.311908.5012/4526.73748.31
Buffalo Bills238/33770.620986.2386/15954.111307.1118/6229.04607.42
Dallas Cowboys255/36470.122296.12105/18855.914727.8319/6330.24677.41
Baltimore Ravens246/34770.920205.8293/16257.412827.9122/7828.25777.40
League8169/1167370.0693315.942731/475157.5372047.83663/175137.91804010.30

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Carolina Panthers20750041.452695.118905453.3621016.5
Cleveland Browns22247646.649296.7392435906.6541518.3
Green Bay Packers19545343.049292.1392175816.7701621.5
San Francisco 49ers18145340.050589.7402325747.0691722.0
Philadelphia Eagles16244036.846993.8181035803.1721718.4
Cincinnati Bengals17543840.045995.4301775675.359516.6
Baltimore Ravens12642929.445494.5201245733.5611917.5
Houston Oilers16942739.648588.0402415577.2702424.1
Kansas City Chiefs11341627.245092.4412326536.3651518.5
Arizona Cardinals15941038.843294.9392525736.8501317.8
Oakland Raiders15040537.048084.4362085356.7571820.7
Washington Football Team16240140.441895.9291795894.9621217.5
Dallas Cowboys12540031.342594.1281536084.6631317.1
Detroit Lions12539731.547184.3211205383.9631819.0
Tennessee Titans11039727.746585.4392395956.6591819.5
Los Angeles Rams15039238.341794.0352296005.8561617.8
Minnesota Vikings16838743.442591.1311785985.2601517.7
Denver Broncos16238442.240694.6291716024.8791520.4
Pittsburgh Steelers13737936.147380.1301645465.5661219.8
Miami Dolphins14137837.340792.9301776594.6582316.8
Jacksonville Jaguars12937734.242888.1271675974.5671618.4
New Jersey Jets14237737.742488.9321786135.2722420.9
Indianapolis Colts11737631.143087.4231416043.8411513.1
New England Patriots12537633.239595.2362026155.9731019.3
New Orleans Saints12237132.946480.0241575664.2581417.0
San Diego Chargers13836437.941487.9382295956.4661720.3
Atlanta Falcons12735835.538194.0321946225.1581717.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers11935833.237196.5352226495.4812621.9
Buffalo Bills10734830.738590.4402506606.1551216.2
Seattle Seahawks10432232.336588.2462936387.2641519.6
Chicago Bears10829237.031792.1442746836.4681819.0
New York Giants9325336.827891.0442697685.7803220.3
League45701253436.51380390.810536305192735.5203852718.8

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Tampa Bay Buccaneers17047635.750494.4251625704.458916.1
New York Giants18346139.750491.5251416004.2602318.0
Chicago Bears16044935.649890.2351805676.2591519.2
Denver Broncos15143834.548490.5362256085.9602019.1
San Diego Chargers15043334.646992.3301945955.0631117.5
Pittsburgh Steelers17942042.645292.9201115983.3601616.1
Seattle Seahawks16142038.345791.9301815825.2511416.3
Jacksonville Jaguars16141938.448286.9462615718.148918.0
Minnesota Vikings15841238.344492.8341856405.3631417.3
Detroit Lions14540635.745289.8351975925.9531317.1
Indianapolis Colts15940539.345589.0221235494.0512117.1
Los Angeles Rams14440335.745588.6281936034.6651818.4
Buffalo Bills15540238.644590.3271595854.6671819.1
Kansas City Chiefs16440041.044290.5342195636.0692422.6
New Orleans Saints15339538.742892.3392315626.9662222.6
Tennessee Titans13939535.243690.6291655365.4652021.3
Baltimore Ravens14139236.042692.0452816347.1571618.6
New England Patriots13839035.443789.2251706084.1611917.3
Atlanta Falcons15538839.943689.0231336173.7731918.6
Oakland Raiders12538832.241493.7362246125.9781320.8
New Jersey Jets11838630.642391.3351996555.3541515.9
Miami Dolphins14637638.840991.9241256153.9651216.4
Houston Oilers11437230.641789.2442756137.2712122.2
Green Bay Packers14436839.140491.1261686074.3621817.5
Washington Football Team15436442.339292.9201205833.4581916.6
Cincinnati Bengals12335734.540687.9442726117.2811222.4
Arizona Cardinals12335534.640388.1452856047.5671521.0
San Francisco 49ers9934728.538590.1382296226.1671619.5
Philadelphia Eagles12834537.137592.0422436536.4772121.4
Dallas Cowboys11833934.837490.6351936505.4741218.6
Carolina Panthers11832336.534992.6342236685.1671517.4
Cleveland Browns9431030.334689.6422386007.0681721.2
League45701253436.51380390.810536305192735.5203852718.8

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Cleveland Browns6344175.7732693.68796075.94886.18
Green Bay Packers4932155.5943223.43483062.52034.23
Dallas Cowboys4931175.5641862.91694971.03264.72
Los Angeles Rams4629145.3471743.70634165.13185.05
Houston Oilers3924125.2681872.75362466.71654.58
Carolina Panthers5935215.2692653.84835768.73914.71
Tennessee Titans5433175.2491242.53825263.43584.37
Indianapolis Colts4828175.242691.64694971.04186.06
Atlanta Falcons4527145.1512044.00573866.72624.60
Washington Football Team5028195.1651872.88704462.93194.56
Detroit Lions4024115.0521262.42503264.01873.74
Miami Dolphins5331165.0521522.92835060.22723.28
Jacksonville Jaguars422695.0461433.11573561.42344.11
Chicago Bears3319104.9301073.57342367.61765.18
Arizona Cardinals5933204.9641682.63734257.52823.86
Buffalo Bills6033214.9571682.95815770.43794.68
Pittsburgh Steelers4723234.9601792.98693449.32443.54
Minnesota Vikings5026204.8552183.96592745.81853.14
San Diego Chargers4423174.8521733.33653452.32403.69
Denver Broncos4927154.8642163.38764153.92663.50
Baltimore Ravens4826154.7641181.84644265.63295.14
New England Patriots4320214.752951.83573459.62664.67
Cincinnati Bengals5126194.7671922.87724663.93294.57
Philadelphia Eagles5227184.7531402.64744459.53324.49
San Francisco 49ers5830204.7892542.85653553.82553.92
New Jersey Jets4322154.6391082.77693753.62473.58
Oakland Raiders4318234.5461613.50452862.21964.36
New Orleans Saints4218204.4591282.17533056.61773.34
Seattle Seahawks4219174.424733.04603660.02474.12
New York Giants3715184.337681.84592847.51742.95
Kansas City Chiefs4918254.155841.53543259.32775.13
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4619184.1481092.27763850.02333.07
League15338345544.9178751672.892051124960.987754.28

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
San Francisco 49ers3824145.5431242.88583662.12624.52
Kansas City Chiefs4326165.4582494.29603355.02113.52
Green Bay Packers4629135.3622153.47542851.91973.65
Buffalo Bills4628155.2451262.80835060.23584.31
Tennessee Titans4529115.2421172.79584475.93145.41
Seattle Seahawks5432185.2671852.76563969.62664.75
Atlanta Falcons5633185.1671762.63744560.83334.50
New York Giants5935185.1731982.71875866.73534.06
Miami Dolphins5130165.1672834.22663654.52553.86
Indianapolis Colts5832235.1642103.28774659.73224.18
Detroit Lions4928165.0671922.87563664.32534.52
Los Angeles Rams4124125.0441924.36573968.42744.81
New England Patriots4426125.0541823.37744054.12813.80
Pittsburgh Steelers6236184.9561793.20714969.03795.34
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5832204.9601622.70624471.03074.95
Dallas Cowboys4524174.9571252.19563664.32574.59
Denver Broncos4524174.9632053.25482654.22024.21
Cincinnati Bengals3619144.9461172.54512956.91973.86
Philadelphia Eagles4323164.9471423.02522548.11452.79
Jacksonville Jaguars6234214.9791752.22844857.13794.51
Carolina Panthers4325114.8491753.57614065.62804.59
Baltimore Ravens4121174.8441423.23643960.92784.34
Minnesota Vikings5025224.8511432.80704057.12804.00
Washington Football Team4524164.8471573.34774659.73013.91
Houston Oilers4925194.7511432.80653756.92563.94
Chicago Bears5528214.7791702.15614065.62924.79
Oakland Raiders4420214.6671572.34664060.63064.64
Cleveland Browns3414194.631160.52513262.72134.18
New Jersey Jets5223244.5601191.98694159.42944.26
San Diego Chargers5023214.553851.60573866.72704.74
New Orleans Saints5524234.3651963.02784152.62703.46
Arizona Cardinals3414154.2291103.79482858.31903.96
League15338345544.9178751672.892051124960.987754.28

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Carolina Panthers10623245.76.63650.03301211961396818
Cleveland Browns8920443.67.23560.03851532141879604
Washington Football Team8520441.77.51425.032410520613107732
Miami Dolphins9021941.18.281457.134110021526104706
Green Bay Packers9022140.77.24944.43391421752298737
Arizona Cardinals8421139.88.55683.33181002011791701
Pittsburgh Steelers8621939.37.72825.030112615718100709
New Orleans Saints8722239.27.621414.329911417213109811
Kansas City Chiefs9424139.07.841330.8309782161597685
Baltimore Ravens8922938.97.6020.02868618317105767
San Francisco 49ers8521938.87.9030.033913018326119917
Buffalo Bills8321538.67.82633.3312772221393664
Indianapolis Colts8021038.18.061250.03319122218115839
Los Angeles Rams8321937.98.031323.12958619613112840
Tennessee Titans8522737.48.371163.6315862062391602
Cincinnati Bengals7921636.68.1050.03011151751191604
Dallas Cowboys8523236.68.31425.03108619232102701
Atlanta Falcons7621036.28.83933.33049219319108755
Seattle Seahawks8022136.28.23837.52817319414109809
Jacksonville Jaguars8323135.97.672035.0274921641869510
Oakland Raiders7621235.88.33837.529610616723101786
Philadelphia Eagles7721835.37.53742.93171111812571518
Minnesota Vikings6720233.27.31812.53171111842285634
New England Patriots7221833.08.121020.0287791862278575
Denver Broncos7021632.47.92633.33131211692378587
Houston Oilers7122431.78.2090.02841121482496683
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7022830.78.551926.3268771712084630
Chicago Bears7123230.69.081844.42487915811104734
Detroit Lions6521730.08.20100.02689016216108781
New Jersey Jets6823029.68.151338.5280951632296690
San Diego Chargers5821527.08.481844.42769915720111800
New York Giants6223726.29.171838.92705718924125909
League2546705136.18.010831634.2971831905917611313222838

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Miami Dolphins9321942.57.641040.03191071912183651
Washington Football Team8721041.47.32633.3302931951496687
Atlanta Falcons9122340.87.85862.53301092012091670
San Diego Chargers9222840.47.31714.3315941992283580
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9523740.17.53560.031111218613112813
Pittsburgh Steelers7919939.77.13933.33461192101795714
Jacksonville Jaguars8421439.38.54850.03261142021090671
Minnesota Vikings9023338.67.651241.732211419513113849
Denver Broncos9023538.38.431127.33291131853194636
Green Bay Packers7720138.37.91714.332011118623106742
Seattle Seahawks8422237.88.23560.03181001972195716
New Jersey Jets8823437.67.741428.6292901881498744
San Francisco 49ers8523037.08.821216.72716918121122927
Chicago Bears8623536.67.91520.0309115185996697
New York Giants8322736.67.31333.334713718030103824
Philadelphia Eagles8122236.58.521216.73048720512115806
Arizona Cardinals7821436.47.961931.62838318218104760
Los Angeles Rams8322936.27.621020.03041021772595691
Baltimore Ravens7822235.18.531030.031010018822100760
Indianapolis Colts6819435.17.851050.033211118932100736
Buffalo Bills7822534.77.941330.829810117819101722
Detroit Lions7321334.38.11520.03131071842288641
Oakland Raiders8324234.37.991464.3276831761791669
New Orleans Saints6920234.28.82633.33011021772280635
New England Patriots7622334.18.231030.030011217414103712
Carolina Panthers7522133.97.941921.1288821862094663
Dallas Cowboys7522233.87.761637.52837619215100729
Tennessee Titans6820932.58.32540.02819317117104674
Cincinnati Bengals7222232.48.781650.0277851751796654
Cleveland Browns6721531.28.51812.5250661642092649
Houston Oilers6522329.18.031127.32748317417100695
Kansas City Chiefs5320625.78.751050.02871201442392721
League2546705136.18.010831634.2971831905917611313222838

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
San Francisco 49ers415042420173319043.7257135.2
Cincinnati Bengals384637380080395149.4314039.3
Oakland Raiders374033352284406048.3343640.9
New England Patriots343937380091404644.5353038.8
New York Giants3439162044109504446.3444640.8
Tennessee Titans343938383587415947.8355140.8
Minnesota Vikings334039400086371843.2324137.7
New Orleans Saints334421210072325945.3271537.7
Arizona Cardinals323941443371342348.2292641.2
Carolina Panthers323945480072318144.2254535.3
Dallas Cowboys3238374211100471947.2394639.5
Kansas City Chiefs313635361197435644.9363637.5
Denver Broncos303734341392425146.2365339.7
Green Bay Packers304041460173333045.6286139.2
Indianapolis Colts293537434477318341.3263434.2
New Jersey Jets293733332397434344.8364037.5
Pittsburgh Steelers293532340084371844.3321738.3
Washington Football Team293241440075334444.6276436.9
Buffalo Bills283338391389419647.1361140.6
Seattle Seahawks283934351292400143.5342537.2
Cleveland Browns273052580075323743.2258534.5
Detroit Lions263525293497411542.4358737.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers262926271197408442.1359037.0
Baltimore Ravens2532323402100475447.5407640.8
Atlanta Falcons242934371190383342.6312934.8
Philadelphia Eagles2427404411101409240.5356135.3
Miami Dolphins232734362381343742.4268533.1
San Diego Chargers2226353600104454743.7385437.1
Los Angeles Rams202739401194449347.8377840.2
Houston Oilers1727343511104431741.5379436.5
Jacksonville Jaguars162531323489407745.8337037.9
Chicago Bears1519222422108483844.8401337.2
League9081110111511823853284112729644.810751037.8

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Indianapolis Colts384042442370328046.9279639.9
Chicago Bears374436400090397344.1340037.8
Atlanta Falcons354235383475329944.0285038.0
San Diego Chargers353939392282378746.2316038.5
Jacksonville Jaguars333641471180356244.5304338.0
Oakland Raiders334030310093432046.5384141.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers323739420186382444.5294034.2
Denver Broncos313735360095414243.6347836.6
Miami Dolphins313742431173333945.7294340.3
Cleveland Browns313621231398452646.2375938.4
New Orleans Saints303632320088378643.0327637.2
New Jersey Jets303332340288393444.7332937.8
Seattle Seahawks303944453386380544.2312836.4
Minnesota Vikings293325324589385143.3324936.5
New York Giants2834485100100432543.3366936.7
Houston Oilers2831343512103477446.3397838.6
Arizona Cardinals273223240278347344.5279635.8
Pittsburgh Steelers273543460074328444.4263235.6
Los Angeles Rams273733342286388145.1339239.4
Dallas Cowboys263530322292413745.0367239.9
Kansas City Chiefs2631373934107482445.1411138.4
San Francisco 49ers263430313390398644.3332036.9
Washington Football Team263136412278348544.7309539.7
Baltimore Ravens253427281298437244.6380738.8
Green Bay Packers253536422373345147.3285239.1
Philadelphia Eagles252940420095434245.7363438.3
Tennessee Titans253742430094416544.3376340.0
Detroit Lions2427404000100461746.2363136.3
Buffalo Bills233436371192415645.2347337.8
Cincinnati Bengals232923261296405542.2360437.5
Carolina Panthers212829302293406843.7323034.7
New England Patriots212835351199447345.2365937.0
League9081110111511823853284112729644.810751037.8

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Kansas City Chiefs516.12924.6447.74830.0
Dallas Cowboys475.43721.14310.54226.4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4711.12923.7507.02522.5
Houston Oilers4710.73626.5447.32823.2
New England Patriots4511.02826.8447.14922.1
Los Angeles Rams446.63224.23910.62426.6
Tennessee Titans423.43522.9449.42026.4
Pittsburgh Steelers4110.03826.4256.43622.0
Buffalo Bills4010.63327.0324.54626.3
Green Bay Packers4012.03022.6287.55723.6
New York Giants406.43021.9526.93422.6
San Diego Chargers4010.24129.1386.72423.5
Arizona Cardinals3912.92529.0305.95825.3
Carolina Panthers3914.33228.02710.23125.8
New Jersey Jets397.84026.7427.72725.1
Oakland Raiders397.42726.63511.53124.1
Cleveland Browns389.73424.52410.53924.1
Chicago Bears376.83722.54311.32525.9
New Orleans Saints376.23622.8358.12124.0
Baltimore Ravens364.63223.3566.81423.2
Detroit Lions3617.23625.8467.13921.3
Minnesota Vikings368.93723.83110.34224.2
Denver Broncos359.32926.4387.32423.6
Seattle Seahawks3510.64024.3387.83527.5
Philadelphia Eagles338.73327.8398.73523.9
Indianapolis Colts328.33821.93110.05325.9
Jacksonville Jaguars326.83325.04512.13425.4
Cincinnati Bengals314.93325.73111.32326.1
Atlanta Falcons305.03420.94011.62627.2
San Francisco 49ers2816.33329.33210.02525.9
Washington Football Team285.44127.0309.32925.9
Miami Dolphins264.53921.33413.34326.5
League12108.8108724.912108.8108724.9

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Chicago Bears14.224.3289.4361.3192241111223+18
New Orleans Saints15.419.6353.7324.615142941014+15
Kansas City Chiefs22.124.1391.1323.119173691524+12
Buffalo Bills23.520.9360.8346.21017279817+10
Jacksonville Jaguars18.826.9316.1354.212172961319+10
Miami Dolphins21.325.1395.4354.013142761420+7
New York Giants17.027.4285.5374.442428111223+5
Tennessee Titans25.323.4345.2327.99152481220+4
Denver Broncos21.821.6330.9351.47162313720+3
Washington Football Team24.523.5380.5366.911112251419+3
Houston Oilers18.921.4290.5307.8161935161632+3
Oakland Raiders23.319.9349.1322.010102031518+2
Seattle Seahawks21.426.8342.4363.0101323111021+2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers17.124.6293.0368.415153092029+1
Cleveland Browns30.117.0422.5295.04162091019+1
Atlanta Falcons21.024.9337.0367.191423914230
Carolina Panthers26.818.0398.3322.191322101323-1
Indianapolis Colts25.927.6398.8372.591019101222-3
Philadelphia Eagles24.622.9367.4365.7891791120-3
Pittsburgh Steelers20.225.0335.9415.37121961622-3
Detroit Lions19.222.0324.8349.981422101626-4
New England Patriots22.919.8334.9346.171421101525-4
Los Angeles Rams21.720.9348.3349.67152281826-4
Baltimore Ravens20.217.8325.0338.8141630152035-5
Minnesota Vikings23.621.4372.6366.761319101424-5
San Francisco 49ers26.419.9372.6324.091726151631-5
Green Bay Packers25.824.1363.5354.0121325151631-6
Cincinnati Bengals23.716.4353.7327.941923131730-7
Dallas Cowboys24.619.9342.4335.09817121527-10
Arizona Cardinals26.616.3357.3312.9591491625-11
San Diego Chargers19.824.6301.7364.471623152035-12
New Jersey Jets21.321.1325.3353.211152693039-13
League22.222.2347.0347.03154677823154677820

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software