League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1979 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Carolina Panthers53324854.66155.3995.182754.341535.1616
Seattle Seahawks53024634.65153.91354.363365.19453.3616
Cleveland Browns50223134.61144.6605.233404.79924.1716
Detroit Lions50922464.41140.4834.483034.441174.5916
Philadelphia Eagles47421184.47132.4973.542244.921464.6616
New Orleans Saints48721074.33131.7553.533474.24756.0516
Jacksonville Jaguars45120414.53127.6555.202183.791675.6516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers43820184.61126.1712.962375.001274.9316
New Jersey Jets42220054.75125.3515.272424.431185.7516
San Diego Chargers46619924.27124.5714.932904.67993.0016
Los Angeles Rams39819364.86121.0655.202065.071234.5516
Miami Dolphins45418874.16117.9525.062694.091194.5516
Houston Oilers46418764.04117.31403.962414.26764.0016
Green Bay Packers44618674.19116.71104.671894.351413.8216
Indianapolis Colts42118524.40115.8284.962314.421574.4516
Chicago Bears41718034.32112.7536.262603.97994.5116
New England Patriots44017754.03110.9263.192614.271513.8516
Minnesota Vikings40517724.38110.8674.632714.13665.2316
Arizona Cardinals46317533.79109.6973.622893.98713.6816
Atlanta Falcons37316944.54105.91004.311994.88684.4016
Oakland Raiders42716723.92104.5764.322123.651224.8416
Kansas City Chiefs38216454.31102.8343.441765.021683.8616
Cincinnati Bengals37415314.0995.7374.952184.391143.5016
Washington Football Team35015104.3194.4714.561613.251126.0016
New York Giants34614554.2190.9565.181773.871054.6916
San Francisco 49ers38014513.8290.7704.472123.96913.3716
Pittsburgh Steelers35814474.0490.4694.292093.98774.1816
Buffalo Bills39513793.4986.2892.572343.98703.1616
Tennessee Titans37313633.6585.2794.252133.62753.4916
Baltimore Ravens43012252.8576.6793.902332.821082.5216
Dallas Cowboys37810262.7164.11183.012092.80471.9416
Denver Broncos3609962.7762.3511.222283.24762.7016
League13646567034.16110.723444.2277104.2233754.32512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Buffalo Bills46622084.74138.0772.702515.131265.7816
Washington Football Team45721204.64132.5744.282624.841124.9016
Los Angeles Rams46720824.46130.1934.942904.52813.9016
New Orleans Saints43020204.70126.3824.352414.611045.3316
Minnesota Vikings45620144.42125.9794.652354.631344.2516
Pittsburgh Steelers48519814.08123.8744.282834.221134.3816
Arizona Cardinals43819594.47122.4715.172494.541104.2916
Green Bay Packers43119464.52121.6763.712545.22973.5316
Denver Broncos45619444.26121.5636.002554.311283.7516
Kansas City Chiefs45919434.23121.4885.112594.001094.2216
San Francisco 49ers46219404.20121.3874.322743.83915.7716
Indianapolis Colts41419274.65120.4864.692174.97935.0216
New England Patriots44319054.30119.1734.812433.981195.0116
New York Giants45118964.20118.5733.452434.301235.0116
Cincinnati Bengals47218944.01118.4864.222724.001014.5916
Baltimore Ravens42518864.44117.9605.782424.381194.0616
Houston Oilers40718204.47113.8595.122314.291144.6616
Atlanta Falcons45718003.94112.5812.962624.001084.8116
Tennessee Titans44417473.93109.2644.332483.501254.9016
Chicago Bears43017324.03108.3923.322484.45843.9316
Dallas Cowboys42717274.04107.9695.172273.981263.7516
Detroit Lions38316974.43106.1725.082314.26784.5016
Tampa Bay Buccaneers39416864.28105.4674.452153.871095.1416
Jacksonville Jaguars43016323.80102.0733.932343.841193.8016
Oakland Raiders39616294.11101.8563.802474.33913.8416
Carolina Panthers35914934.1693.3773.692054.55763.6416
New Jersey Jets42614733.4692.1783.042123.681263.7316
Cleveland Browns40314723.6592.0622.772394.39972.6616
Philadelphia Eagles36513273.6482.9714.112073.14814.8516
San Diego Chargers38512983.3781.1593.202213.53993.3816
Miami Dolphins36812853.4980.3653.911993.50953.6516
Seattle Seahawks36012203.3976.3574.002143.61872.5416
League13646567034.16110.723444.2277104.2233754.32512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Indianapolis Colts63139262.1445211.367.06278.386.96548350.016
Green Bay Packers54634963.9439112.588.04274.489.95745245.816
Tennessee Titans61638662.7433511.237.04270.985.66535243.416
Chicago Bears57937865.3433011.467.48270.696.56175839.216
San Francisco 49ers59334257.7429712.567.25268.674.16407471.316
Dallas Cowboys62238962.5425110.936.83265.784.96536445.716
Baltimore Ravens58538565.8423310.997.24264.691.96076342.516
Denver Broncos67340460.0421110.426.26263.276.47147953.616
Los Angeles Rams56836864.8421011.447.41263.191.56084742.116
Washington Football Team57738867.2420910.857.29263.193.46155435.516
Carolina Panthers58338365.7420410.987.21262.8101.16116037.016
New York Giants70339756.5419410.565.97262.177.07299256.816
Oakland Raiders59938764.6417610.796.97261.094.66386241.216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers58537564.1416511.117.12260.387.66275945.016
Kansas City Chiefs61137060.6408211.036.68255.173.36586861.016
Minnesota Vikings60137261.9402710.836.70251.780.56397252.016
San Diego Chargers54932959.9390511.877.11244.176.25796561.916
Miami Dolphins60335258.4386510.986.41241.673.56376860.716
Buffalo Bills62839763.238409.676.11240.075.36586148.116
Cincinnati Bengals59733455.9383611.496.43239.865.16457973.216
Philadelphia Eagles54935564.7381510.756.95238.490.05785141.816
New Orleans Saints58037464.5381110.196.57238.286.76075238.716
Detroit Lions51031161.0378912.187.43236.893.15307351.616
Pittsburgh Steelers59138765.537069.586.27231.684.86446043.316
Seattle Seahawks52735166.6359810.256.83224.987.85565140.216
New England Patriots52031159.8355311.426.83222.181.05625152.116
Arizona Cardinals45329064.0336211.597.42210.195.25024140.316
Jacksonville Jaguars54632359.2327010.125.99204.475.45755553.616
Houston Oilers54531858.3323510.175.94202.278.85937961.816
Atlanta Falcons60636359.931018.545.12193.870.06357551.516
Cleveland Browns52330959.130599.905.85191.273.85476256.316
New Jersey Jets59932854.827858.494.65174.158.26418769.216
League185981149761.812429710.816.68242.882.619726204950.3512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
San Diego Chargers62539963.8454411.397.27284.082.26697054.516
New England Patriots58436863.0431811.737.39269.984.56226651.216
San Francisco 49ers59134758.7428712.357.25267.984.56336651.716
Philadelphia Eagles61440465.8418010.356.81261.387.76426742.616
Detroit Lions58336662.8415611.367.13259.886.26265945.016
Kansas City Chiefs57735761.9414911.627.19259.385.86165748.716
Chicago Bears58636261.8407211.256.95254.584.76177052.216
New York Giants58837764.1404510.736.88252.886.46124237.716
Oakland Raiders58034459.3403511.736.96252.273.76157265.516
Carolina Panthers59936460.8402311.056.72251.485.06266347.016
New Jersey Jets59036662.0401610.976.81251.082.56286851.916
Baltimore Ravens59438364.5399510.436.73249.780.36357354.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers57437465.2399510.686.96249.793.86107248.516
Miami Dolphins63736557.3396810.876.23248.072.06827158.616
Denver Broncos56436164.0395510.967.01247.295.45995139.516
Jacksonville Jaguars63038661.3388710.076.17242.975.06817656.516
Tennessee Titans60436159.8383710.636.35239.880.06307652.116
Seattle Seahawks56734160.1383311.246.76239.677.36067157.116
Cincinnati Bengals58637564.0382010.196.52238.883.56125544.216
Indianapolis Colts58736762.5381110.386.49238.288.76226444.916
Washington Football Team63036157.3374810.385.95234.372.96577456.516
Green Bay Packers57235061.2373610.676.53233.583.36336147.616
Pittsburgh Steelers56734260.3373210.916.58233.378.65946656.916
Arizona Cardinals57535661.9370710.416.45231.778.26126049.116
New Orleans Saints55234562.5370210.736.71231.486.85876649.816
Minnesota Vikings52833062.5366911.126.95229.393.45616850.416
Houston Oilers58635861.1366910.256.26229.374.06046958.516
Dallas Cowboys58135260.6364010.346.27227.578.76215046.516
Los Angeles Rams50332163.8361911.277.19226.288.75345147.216
Cleveland Browns56834160.0359610.556.33224.873.86085854.516
Buffalo Bills53232661.3341510.486.42213.482.45555948.116
Atlanta Falcons54434864.031389.025.77196.186.75775840.716
League185981149761.812429710.816.68242.882.619726204950.3512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Washington Football Team277/38072.921875.7681/13161.811408.7030/6248.488214.23
Los Angeles Rams258/36670.521585.9084/14259.212568.8526/5745.679613.96
Seattle Seahawks267/37571.222035.8770/11859.39247.8314/3441.247113.85
Kansas City Chiefs258/39265.821585.5184/15952.811056.9528/6046.781913.65
Carolina Panthers292/42768.426336.1778/12761.411919.3813/2846.438013.57
Pittsburgh Steelers276/38971.018084.6589/15158.912278.1322/5143.167113.16
Detroit Lions201/29967.218896.3287/15655.812017.7023/5541.869912.71
Green Bay Packers231/32271.720916.4988/15955.314909.3730/6446.981012.66
Tennessee Titans283/41668.025446.1276/14253.510957.7127/5747.469612.21
Baltimore Ravens281/38772.624036.2180/14256.311618.1824/5642.966911.95
Dallas Cowboys275/40767.623555.7987/14858.811077.4827/6640.978911.95
Arizona Cardinals206/28672.019246.7363/11455.38307.2821/5141.260811.92
Chicago Bears260/36371.621806.0188/14859.513609.1930/6744.879011.79
Miami Dolphins267/43161.923715.5064/11058.27757.0521/6233.971911.60
New Orleans Saints267/38070.320165.3186/14061.411438.1621/5736.865211.44
Indianapolis Colts280/42466.024415.7686/13663.212509.1926/6738.876111.36
Denver Broncos287/44864.123585.2698/17556.013187.5319/4938.853510.92
New York Giants293/47361.923334.9386/17150.312487.3018/5731.661310.75
Jacksonville Jaguars226/34066.518415.4181/16250.09695.9816/4436.446010.45
San Diego Chargers218/32267.718835.8583/15852.513418.4928/6642.468110.32
Buffalo Bills298/42670.022045.1773/13653.79937.3026/6341.364310.21
Oakland Raiders274/38770.823155.9893/15161.612608.3420/6033.360110.02
Tampa Bay Buccaneers261/37968.923746.2696/16259.313618.4018/4341.943010.00
Houston Oilers226/37061.117864.8379/13757.710978.0113/3636.13529.78
Minnesota Vikings270/40466.823155.7388/15257.913328.7614/4531.13808.44
San Francisco 49ers187/26869.817986.71121/21855.516187.4234/10731.88818.23
Cincinnati Bengals197/28569.114995.26100/18952.913717.2537/11831.49668.19
Philadelphia Eagles278/39869.826556.6761/10160.47937.8516/4833.33677.65
Atlanta Falcons302/46065.721574.6941/8349.44815.8020/6132.84637.59
New England Patriots221/31470.419146.1067/11160.49318.3923/9424.57087.53
Cleveland Browns213/31767.216035.0682/14955.010426.9914/5625.04147.39
New Jersey Jets239/40459.215773.9075/14053.68736.2414/5525.53356.09
League8169/1203967.9679735.652615/461856.6362837.86713/189637.62004110.57

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
New England Patriots265/38568.822895.9573/14052.110637.5930/5950.896616.37
San Diego Chargers275/38970.724546.3196/18053.312466.9228/5352.884415.92
Detroit Lions261/37769.221935.8279/14654.111597.9426/5745.680414.11
Los Angeles Rams223/31870.118435.8077/13756.211478.3721/4744.762913.38
Baltimore Ravens266/37670.720335.4192/15659.011827.5825/6141.078012.79
Dallas Cowboys261/39965.421185.3172/13752.69867.2019/4443.253612.18
Jacksonville Jaguars282/43664.721414.9184/14259.211357.9920/5139.261111.98
San Francisco 49ers228/34665.920695.9889/16853.013187.8530/7639.590011.84
Minnesota Vikings230/33169.519015.7471/13253.810117.6629/6445.375711.83
Buffalo Bills228/34765.718675.3883/14258.510847.6315/4037.546411.60
Cincinnati Bengals262/38168.820475.3789/14661.011077.5824/5940.766611.29
Oakland Raiders234/36863.621075.7386/14858.112218.2524/6338.170711.22
New Jersey Jets266/39866.822825.7374/12758.310157.9926/6540.071911.06
New York Giants277/40069.323075.7777/12959.710878.4323/5939.065111.03
Miami Dolphins265/41064.621415.2273/15248.010636.9927/7237.576410.61
Philadelphia Eagles294/42070.023725.6584/13064.611628.9426/6241.964610.42
Chicago Bears254/37467.921375.7190/16155.914078.7418/5135.352810.35
Carolina Panthers255/39464.721725.5187/14161.712308.7222/6235.562110.02
Pittsburgh Steelers233/34667.319095.5281/14755.111077.5328/7338.47169.81
Tennessee Titans267/41364.622115.3575/13157.310728.1819/5733.35549.72
Denver Broncos254/35771.121686.0785/14558.611908.2122/6235.55979.63
Houston Oilers269/38969.220955.3968/12654.09347.4121/6731.36409.55
Arizona Cardinals265/36472.820285.5771/14748.311057.5220/6132.85749.41
New Orleans Saints265/38369.224216.3267/13151.19367.1513/3834.23459.08
Seattle Seahawks227/33567.820136.0191/16156.511897.3923/7032.96319.01
Tampa Bay Buccaneers272/39369.222985.8580/11370.811149.8622/6533.85838.97
Indianapolis Colts264/39067.722265.7181/13261.410047.6122/6533.85818.94
Washington Football Team261/42361.721745.1482/14855.410747.2618/5731.65008.77
Kansas City Chiefs234/33669.621616.43100/17557.114798.4523/6535.45097.83
Cleveland Browns238/33870.420255.9982/15552.910116.5221/7428.45607.57
Green Bay Packers239/35367.719345.4894/16258.013988.6317/5630.44047.21
Atlanta Falcons255/37068.918374.9682/13162.610477.9911/4126.82546.20
League8169/1203967.9679735.652615/461856.6362837.86713/189637.62004110.57

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Carolina Panthers19651338.253396.2281766114.6612418.5
Philadelphia Eagles15545434.147495.8291655785.0631718.9
Seattle Seahawks16444436.953083.8291815565.2571718.5
Jacksonville Jaguars17543040.745195.3291815755.0642420.3
Houston Oilers14542634.046491.8482875938.1631821.8
Miami Dolphins14441934.445492.3341956375.3782120.9
Detroit Lions14341834.250982.1201155303.8661418.9
Cleveland Browns15741537.850282.7241665474.4581417.6
New England Patriots12140729.744092.5422565627.5631621.5
Green Bay Packers15939839.944689.2281765744.9741520.4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers15838940.643888.8422126276.7681820.4
Baltimore Ravens9838625.443089.8221376073.6491414.0
New Orleans Saints13338634.548779.3271446074.4711218.1
Indianapolis Colts14038336.642191.0231326543.5741917.7
Chicago Bears12938233.841791.6382206176.2691319.4
Buffalo Bills10437827.539595.7302046584.6752019.0
Minnesota Vikings13437735.540593.1382316395.975919.1
Oakland Raiders13037434.842787.6392526386.1731519.9
Arizona Cardinals10837029.246379.9492885029.8511723.3
San Diego Chargers11936932.246679.2301985795.2671218.8
New Jersey Jets14736740.142287.0422356416.6822222.8
Los Angeles Rams15236741.439892.2402496086.6611218.6
Dallas Cowboys9436126.037895.5311786534.7742319.6
Kansas City Chiefs12835636.038293.2472846587.179720.2
Tennessee Titans11635233.037394.4372386535.7721218.5
Atlanta Falcons13434838.537393.3291476354.6732319.7
San Francisco 49ers10734431.138090.5472626407.3781722.2
Washington Football Team13133639.035096.0382176156.2761120.3
Cincinnati Bengals10532931.937488.0483056457.4801522.2
Denver Broncos7032021.936088.9412547145.7772219.6
New York Giants10831634.234691.3261437293.61062121.0
Pittsburgh Steelers9931531.435888.0533216448.2681921.7
League42031222934.41364689.611286749197265.7224553319.8

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Atlanta Falcons14442134.245792.1331935775.7751521.3
Cincinnati Bengals14042133.347289.2261556124.2651918.0
Washington Football Team17542041.745791.9271696574.1842019.9
Buffalo Bills15241936.346689.9231645554.1711920.4
Pittsburgh Steelers13941833.348586.2271655944.569817.5
Kansas City Chiefs13140832.145988.9392366166.3801321.4
Los Angeles Rams13440832.846787.4311865345.8601319.5
New York Giants14440735.445190.2241176123.9762119.8
Tennessee Titans12740731.244491.7261366304.1761819.0
Minnesota Vikings14540635.745689.0331875615.9681320.3
New England Patriots14540635.744391.6382426226.1542619.0
Denver Broncos15440238.345688.2352195995.873919.5
New Orleans Saints15439738.843092.3352075876.0641419.3
New Jersey Jets12539731.542693.2382546286.1651618.9
San Francisco 49ers12839732.246285.9422726336.6662120.4
Jacksonville Jaguars12339631.143092.1512826817.5701219.5
Dallas Cowboys12139330.842792.0402196216.4832323.5
Houston Oilers14138436.740794.3181246043.0491914.2
Baltimore Ravens15138339.442590.1412186356.5561117.0
Arizona Cardinals13838236.143887.2372096126.0641719.3
Chicago Bears14338037.643088.4311796175.0751719.9
Indianapolis Colts14537538.741490.6352366225.6572318.5
Green Bay Packers13237135.643186.1614146339.6701623.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13135936.539491.1362016105.9561517.5
Cleveland Browns10134729.140386.1402486086.6841422.7
Miami Dolphins11134332.436893.2452316826.6952424.0
Oakland Raiders11133633.039684.8352176155.7801320.8
Detroit Lions12333536.738387.5432426266.9751621.4
San Diego Chargers9333427.838586.8442656696.6621718.4
Philadelphia Eagles10233130.836590.7281686424.4641316.4
Carolina Panthers9832330.335990.0271546264.3882322.0
Seattle Seahawks10232331.636089.7392406066.4711520.6
League42031222934.41364689.611286749197265.7224553319.8

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
New Orleans Saints5637145.4843253.87694463.83354.86
Green Bay Packers5433195.3732413.30573764.92965.19
Arizona Cardinals3823135.3611652.70433069.83137.28
Carolina Panthers5934235.2912973.26824959.82713.30
Tennessee Titans3521115.1421323.14542851.92164.00
Chicago Bears6439185.1752483.31805163.83474.34
Baltimore Ravens4024125.148761.58563766.12845.07
Oakland Raiders5129185.049941.92654366.23084.74
New Jersey Jets3317155.0411924.68432762.8952.21
Washington Football Team4324155.0471633.47523159.62524.85
Detroit Lions5429214.9631742.76733547.93114.26
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5430184.9732383.26884652.33714.22
Jacksonville Jaguars4926194.9571672.93703955.72814.01
New England Patriots4022134.8441182.68422457.12255.36
Indianapolis Colts5127194.8501683.36703854.32643.77
New York Giants3620114.8311063.42754256.02703.60
Kansas City Chiefs4826164.8581883.24624064.52744.42
Denver Broncos4122144.8421042.48533056.62284.30
Philadelphia Eagles4523184.8561262.25543564.82394.43
San Diego Chargers5328194.8912372.60643757.83285.13
San Francisco 49ers452784.745811.80553258.22724.95
Dallas Cowboys4724184.7461102.39744560.83494.72
Minnesota Vikings5425264.7571342.35754154.72843.79
Los Angeles Rams4824194.7451182.62754053.33164.21
Pittsburgh Steelers4722214.6451483.29503162.02134.26
Houston Oilers4623174.6461413.07703854.32934.19
Cincinnati Bengals3617154.6381273.34351748.61464.17
Buffalo Bills4519214.4391112.85653858.52593.98
Seattle Seahawks4921224.4752102.80552952.71693.07
Cleveland Browns4117194.3471483.15602846.71813.02
Miami Dolphins6025274.3601712.851025251.03253.19
Atlanta Falcons4012254.038862.26593457.61652.80
League15027905644.8175751442.932027116857.684804.18

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Los Angeles Rams3827105.8521793.44442965.92485.64
Denver Broncos5837195.5741932.61644367.23245.06
New Jersey Jets5235115.4671682.51573459.62824.95
Atlanta Falcons4829175.3652493.83704361.42653.79
Houston Oilers3823135.3421393.31482858.32014.19
San Diego Chargers4425175.1481112.31694260.92633.81
Minnesota Vikings5130175.1752253.00603863.33245.40
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5834195.1622123.42805062.53434.29
Philadelphia Eagles4425165.1411122.73714563.43104.37
Pittsburgh Steelers4826205.0701812.59562951.82314.13
San Francisco 49ers4928175.0551502.73713143.72383.35
Oakland Raiders4425155.0561572.80593864.42684.54
Carolina Panthers4426125.0331324.00724055.63084.28
New Orleans Saints4123145.0551372.49513058.82555.00
New York Giants5427254.9591562.64664365.22964.48
Indianapolis Colts4725164.7351484.23653960.02774.26
Cleveland Browns3820134.7381193.13432762.82024.70
Miami Dolphins4019184.7431242.88603558.32183.63
Buffalo Bills4422174.7481352.81633860.32654.21
Detroit Lions4522184.6521703.27553156.41843.35
Kansas City Chiefs5024214.6531442.72613455.72534.15
New England Patriots5125204.6562344.18674059.72974.43
Baltimore Ravens4725134.6551833.33653350.82914.48
Cincinnati Bengals5225204.5731191.63634266.72834.49
Tennessee Titans5023214.5682103.09643757.82423.78
Chicago Bears5123224.5651742.68613455.72714.44
Dallas Cowboys4318214.4441142.59673856.72433.63
Jacksonville Jaguars4217224.4481142.38683450.02323.41
Seattle Seahawks4521174.4531232.32713752.12964.17
Arizona Cardinals4419204.4531803.40542648.11993.69
Green Bay Packers5221254.3621462.35763647.42563.37
Washington Football Team5021184.0572063.61864451.23153.66
League15027905644.8175751442.932027116857.684804.18

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Carolina Panthers11824648.07.21250.03601142281898773
Baltimore Ravens10223643.27.92825.02967420121106800
Seattle Seahawks9923741.87.72633.3318131167201341021
Detroit Lions9122141.27.8040.03331231812995619
San Diego Chargers8922240.18.141136.43201181851792645
Green Bay Packers7720337.98.02540.032311219417103768
Miami Dolphins9525537.37.741136.4288951811291646
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8422537.37.871546.73261131932082582
Indianapolis Colts8723437.27.531225.03169520219131943
Buffalo Bills9124637.07.861540.0277601991887645
New Orleans Saints8623536.67.551241.73271161882389658
Denver Broncos8624435.28.962326.12695419223102731
Kansas City Chiefs7922635.08.131030.0298792011876513
New York Giants8324034.68.172231.82817619015120832
Minnesota Vikings7922934.57.641625.0298911872094722
Arizona Cardinals7622134.48.411010.02528914914101728
Philadelphia Eagles7421634.37.851435.73141041862467462
Cleveland Browns8123634.38.11616.72951211423299715
Oakland Raiders7722733.98.33560.0316922032190649
Chicago Bears7321633.88.45955.631210020111113831
Dallas Cowboys7522633.28.62825.02866220519102761
New England Patriots7523032.67.83650.02577316123106759
Houston Oilers7623632.27.841136.42801021681074588
Pittsburgh Steelers7322832.08.321315.4258741671786688
Jacksonville Jaguars6921631.98.3010.029411915619101724
Atlanta Falcons7724531.48.3060.02388013721114803
San Francisco 49ers6521130.88.51714.33038619918105736
Los Angeles Rams6320630.67.93837.530010018515103747
Cincinnati Bengals6421929.29.141233.32788117324115840
New Jersey Jets6723129.07.911010.02791061423181624
Tennessee Titans6522528.98.221414.32727318613103767
Washington Football Team5320825.58.771450.02647617513123885
League2549729634.98.110032630.7942829895824615318323205

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Kansas City Chiefs9524139.48.22825.03141002041099699
Arizona Cardinals9022939.37.821315.429810417222105755
Washington Football Team9424338.78.02633.33221221732781599
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8121138.47.72728.6295881971089644
Tennessee Titans9524938.27.52922.22948818224102764
Green Bay Packers9023638.18.531127.330910817526102714
Cincinnati Bengals9224337.97.82728.63091021743399719
Cleveland Browns8823437.68.431225.02617617312106840
New Jersey Jets8923837.47.921118.22827819014107791
Los Angeles Rams8222336.88.22450.029110516323100744
Minnesota Vikings8021836.78.33933.32941051731698713
San Diego Chargers8022236.08.461442.9298722081891699
Chicago Bears8122735.77.431323.1289901821792632
Denver Broncos8022435.78.91616.731610819117109833
Pittsburgh Steelers8223035.77.62633.331811318025100675
Detroit Lions7721635.67.731030.02898519113103794
Philadelphia Eagles7922834.67.971258.32837120012111787
Jacksonville Jaguars9026134.57.731225.0279771861695664
Houston Oilers7622334.17.64757.1276861771396690
Baltimore Ravens7422133.58.221414.332410619127112861
Atlanta Falcons7622933.28.32825.02779617011103775
Miami Dolphins8024332.98.441233.3264751781185598
New York Giants7623132.97.94666.7302901922094698
New Orleans Saints7021432.77.81119.12971001772094673
Buffalo Bills7121832.67.261154.529110915923101729
New England Patriots7021632.48.351050.031510218528104783
Dallas Cowboys7723932.28.161442.92728316920106762
Indianapolis Colts6821631.58.551145.531710318529108811
Oakland Raiders7022331.48.651241.72799117711104713
San Francisco 49ers7323431.28.71128.3318991932699684
Carolina Panthers6421230.27.731618.8281751862084595
Seattle Seahawks5920428.98.821216.72748217121104767
League2549729634.98.110032630.7942829895824615318323205

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Carolina Panthers404449510075330744.1276536.9
Jacksonville Jaguars384540403394427045.4377040.1
Minnesota Vikings384530311282364344.4318538.8
New Jersey Jets3744252611104478846.0395538.0
Seattle Seahawks374031332383358743.2304436.7
Miami Dolphins353936370194403642.9329535.1
Detroit Lions343838401283344141.5292635.3
Cleveland Browns344232330195426244.9390641.1
Buffalo Bills333721230094420844.8350737.3
Atlanta Falcons3237171900118526944.7444037.6
Dallas Cowboys324231341192453849.3400443.5
Green Bay Packers324245481167294944.0261439.0
Indianapolis Colts323630322395410943.3351637.0
Houston Oilers3033313511109482544.3416138.2
New Orleans Saints283436403591427146.9361039.7
Philadelphia Eagles283139420087367942.3320336.8
New England Patriots2733303413110485844.2422338.4
Los Angeles Rams273037380096447046.6360937.6
Oakland Raiders2631515300107433840.5367434.3
San Diego Chargers263041451182350742.8312838.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers253240410081326640.3290135.8
Cincinnati Bengals243632341196450446.9385740.2
Pittsburgh Steelers2431363711104499848.1409739.4
San Francisco 49ers243040430094412143.8360338.3
Washington Football Team2430333712105471144.9405038.6
Chicago Bears233046500097431644.5351836.3
Kansas City Chiefs2224353601101480847.6410540.6
Tennessee Titans2229323622104477345.9385537.1
Baltimore Ravens212936381194427945.5354537.7
Arizona Cardinals2022383900103475246.1399438.8
Denver Broncos1925272902101472646.8368136.4
New York Giants1821283122108452441.9373934.6
League9121092111311852640304613613344.711548037.9

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
New York Giants424543430097434344.8366637.8
Kansas City Chiefs374436391187385144.3345139.7
Tennessee Titans374438390094416644.3351137.4
Buffalo Bills364327311387391145.0353540.6
Cincinnati Bengals353945470096434245.2366738.2
Green Bay Packers333733340086383944.6338639.4
Arizona Cardinals323930310083379945.8332740.1
Philadelphia Eagles323730322296438845.7374439.0
Jacksonville Jaguars3136252601114519845.6400535.1
Detroit Lions303632360183372244.8315938.1
Oakland Raiders303434361297443045.7367537.9
Pittsburgh Steelers303641420198448545.8374138.2
Seattle Seahawks303730320090406645.2359740.0
San Francisco 49ers3036363812102446743.8352234.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers303237394586400046.5350340.7
Chicago Bears283532382285374044.0306736.1
New England Patriots2831363911100439243.9371637.2
Washington Football Team283731330293421345.3376140.4
Atlanta Falcons2734404101103467745.4427941.5
Dallas Cowboys2737262611104463944.6382736.8
Minnesota Vikings272943451188401145.6337838.4
Denver Broncos263546521194411043.7354337.7
Indianapolis Colts263335390094416144.3356137.9
Houston Oilers2629373811100448744.9379437.9
New Orleans Saints253037400095422244.4377139.7
Baltimore Ravens242836370091405444.5356939.2
Miami Dolphins2431262823109475943.7361233.1
San Diego Chargers242832331396421743.9342635.7
New Jersey Jets212344451198411041.9346035.3
Carolina Panthers202726323392406544.2342037.2
Cleveland Browns1925273011105484946.2397337.8
Los Angeles Rams1725424411103442042.9383437.2
League9121092111311852640304613613344.711548037.9

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Jacksonville Jaguars5416.63129.2427.82721.1
Los Angeles Rams546.83521.33211.62828.6
Miami Dolphins5314.52232.3398.94420.5
San Francisco 49ers4913.44727.6417.82123.0
Cleveland Browns499.71924.0425.64226.0
Washington Football Team474.94224.7547.83225.6
New Orleans Saints465.03924.4415.43426.5
Pittsburgh Steelers469.93827.04613.53921.7
Atlanta Falcons454.03330.35212.03824.0
Chicago Bears4511.63622.2399.74925.9
Buffalo Bills446.74123.7407.72331.5
Dallas Cowboys439.63428.6437.35622.5
San Diego Chargers4312.03826.3316.41823.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers437.83919.7306.83124.2
Tennessee Titans438.13722.94215.23326.7
New Jersey Jets429.53220.05011.53427.8
Houston Oilers4213.13229.4449.04123.0
Denver Broncos416.03521.04613.73124.1
New England Patriots419.43024.3508.12321.4
New York Giants417.75320.24911.93228.0
Cincinnati Bengals407.52925.7529.62023.9
Kansas City Chiefs403.53320.8438.93226.3
Oakland Raiders4013.52027.3438.53124.2
Philadelphia Eagles398.33125.2366.64625.1
Arizona Cardinals388.22425.4418.74123.5
Indianapolis Colts368.32319.7419.92724.0
Detroit Lions3412.23126.3388.14322.0
Minnesota Vikings3411.03922.4447.72320.7
Carolina Panthers338.03124.5359.24323.6
Seattle Seahawks336.33424.93410.75325.6
Green Bay Packers289.83723.8314.42421.3
Baltimore Ravens265.63222.1418.61828.7
League13329.1107724.413329.1107724.4

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
San Francisco 49ers23.323.0342.9372.27323971320+19
Cincinnati Bengals19.827.0316.4347.410304081725+15
Denver Broncos16.927.8309.6355.011182971118+11
Buffalo Bills16.321.3313.4341.210213191221+10
Kansas City Chiefs20.224.3340.2366.082836101727+9
Los Angeles Rams21.822.9368.6344.712172961521+8
Atlanta Falcons14.223.3290.5296.61212249817+7
Green Bay Packers27.321.1380.1329.3121729131124+5
New York Giants17.827.2344.1364.015142981624+5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers22.725.1373.2342.512152791423+4
Dallas Cowboys21.716.9318.7321.8141529101626+3
San Diego Chargers24.820.5356.2348.6152439112536+3
Tennessee Titans20.623.9341.3340.5111728131225+3
Miami Dolphins23.218.0347.3313.97243182129+2
Indianapolis Colts21.321.8385.8343.96121861117+1
Minnesota Vikings21.525.1348.0343.5121628161127+1
Philadelphia Eagles23.421.0360.5333.771421714210
New Jersey Jets18.824.1284.7327.292029141731-2
Detroit Lions24.621.6370.0350.7971661319-3
Pittsburgh Steelers21.124.4302.0346.89142362026-3
Carolina Panthers29.718.9407.1335.11081891322-4
Jacksonville Jaguars26.517.9320.6327.38182692130-4
New Orleans Saints24.822.4360.9344.781220111324-4
Seattle Seahawks22.619.5367.5300.8101323101727-4
Cleveland Browns21.417.0325.4301.37162382028-5
Baltimore Ravens20.920.8332.6353.97142162127-6
New England Patriots20.922.6317.0373.891625131831-6
Arizona Cardinals20.919.6301.7341.1781581624-9
Washington Football Team21.420.4343.9356.2111021131730-9
Chicago Bears25.922.5369.6351.661016121628-12
Houston Oilers21.621.9301.5335.381422122436-14
Oakland Raiders28.422.1349.8340.461117112738-21
League22.122.1340.3340.33055178223055178220

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software