League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1980 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
San Diego Chargers47824955.22155.9816.492925.41964.2116
Carolina Panthers50324094.79150.6964.932504.841494.9516
Houston Oilers49021904.47136.92275.042024.32493.8416
Tampa Bay Buccaneers46821644.62135.3824.902584.451205.2016
New Orleans Saints45321054.65131.6815.092305.351363.4616
San Francisco 49ers43319084.41119.3884.672194.381184.6416
New England Patriots45218894.18118.1633.892874.30974.3016
Seattle Seahawks44518744.21117.1873.512944.68573.5416
Detroit Lions47918443.85115.3834.733114.02752.8316
Green Bay Packers43318444.26115.3723.392444.351095.0316
Indianapolis Colts41718344.40114.6246.332174.831683.8316
Jacksonville Jaguars38917814.58111.3554.651884.411375.1616
Minnesota Vikings41517504.22109.41693.822174.60215.5216
Atlanta Falcons39617494.42109.31045.772133.88675.1216
Chicago Bears44417453.93109.11194.372453.74783.9916
Tennessee Titans39916714.19104.4624.902213.321085.9916
New Jersey Jets43816563.78103.5633.602663.821014.2116
Cleveland Browns46115453.3596.6644.663503.37392.0016
Cincinnati Bengals43515323.5295.8404.752393.231493.8816
Buffalo Bills37114984.0493.6694.252384.18544.1116
Miami Dolphins40314893.6993.1874.522033.661083.3416
Philadelphia Eagles42914843.4692.8845.262242.921133.5016
Baltimore Ravens41814333.4389.6184.062213.611673.4616
Washington Football Team39813733.4585.81362.351764.16814.0616
Los Angeles Rams38913653.5185.3694.492193.68942.7716
Arizona Cardinals37412873.4480.4803.362033.44873.7216
Kansas City Chiefs32312613.9078.8252.681444.181523.9116
New York Giants38112563.3078.5793.621963.331023.1716
Dallas Cowboys31312253.9176.6684.991553.15815.0516
Pittsburgh Steelers28510183.5763.6202.401753.71843.9216
Denver Broncos3349362.8058.5473.002132.79702.9316
Oakland Raiders3639062.5056.6322.592492.40743.1916
League13209525163.98102.624744.3773593.9831414.06512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Kansas City Chiefs47324025.08150.1775.872705.461144.2916
Arizona Cardinals47319864.20124.1904.502654.311054.3616
Tampa Bay Buccaneers40218724.66117.0745.342244.53984.8116
Atlanta Falcons41817974.30112.3853.892114.391184.6416
Denver Broncos43217764.11111.0754.202193.741275.2016
Los Angeles Rams44517713.98110.7993.832453.97914.7616
San Francisco 49ers37417434.66108.9704.292204.43835.6716
Dallas Cowboys45617213.77107.6933.592534.421002.8116
Indianapolis Colts42217194.07107.4814.232483.63855.7316
Green Bay Packers42217074.05106.7962.902194.691004.1116
Cincinnati Bengals39416924.29105.8734.082314.21845.1116
New Jersey Jets41216854.09105.3724.392354.43963.5316
New England Patriots40016734.18104.6585.692353.941004.2516
Minnesota Vikings41116684.06104.31055.132103.89903.5816
Baltimore Ravens39916674.18104.2774.582413.74785.3316
Chicago Bears47416673.52104.21113.062453.521074.4716
Buffalo Bills44216583.75103.6723.132544.191073.5916
New York Giants40816354.01102.2755.712303.88913.6316
New Orleans Saints40416284.03101.8675.372373.61904.7816
Miami Dolphins40515993.9599.9544.542544.27932.9616
San Diego Chargers39215633.9997.7474.132154.201243.8016
Jacksonville Jaguars40615453.8196.6855.542393.69732.8116
Houston Oilers35815394.3096.2455.641954.271124.1216
Detroit Lions39015263.9195.41123.271914.24814.4216
Washington Football Team42815113.5394.4744.552363.421103.4416
Pittsburgh Steelers42814853.4792.8673.872413.361173.5916
Philadelphia Eagles36514413.9590.1794.872043.13765.5916
Carolina Panthers39514403.6590.0644.232263.68973.5916
Tennessee Titans36814143.8488.4804.351924.17912.9816
Seattle Seahawks39613983.5387.4784.332293.34823.7216
Oakland Raiders43313653.1585.3754.522313.231182.4816
Cleveland Browns38412233.1876.4644.422143.031032.8616
League13209525163.98102.624744.3773593.9831414.06512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Pittsburgh Steelers72641156.6486911.856.71304.375.67548564.116
Philadelphia Eagles65941563.0476611.487.23297.985.77018050.016
San Francisco 49ers58835760.7473613.278.05296.098.06276248.016
Tennessee Titans65240361.8437610.866.71273.586.66867245.716
Detroit Lions51134968.3427012.238.36266.9100.55323432.816
New England Patriots58138866.8421310.867.25263.392.85995641.916
Los Angeles Rams61237360.9420611.286.87262.982.66456549.516
Baltimore Ravens57037966.5414910.957.28259.392.96056443.016
Denver Broncos65142465.141449.776.37259.079.76957148.716
New Orleans Saints61938562.2404510.516.53252.882.76477253.116
Jacksonville Jaguars57336363.4398910.996.96249.380.26056858.116
New York Giants65839259.6395810.106.02247.470.26958260.416
Atlanta Falcons57839067.5395210.136.84247.089.76075238.716
Miami Dolphins60235158.3387511.046.44242.275.26378764.916
Cincinnati Bengals54833561.1379711.336.93237.390.25796651.416
Washington Football Team54333361.3377711.346.96236.185.76105147.516
Kansas City Chiefs65537256.8375610.105.73234.864.67048665.516
Green Bay Packers64936756.5371010.115.72231.966.77109868.316
Tampa Bay Buccaneers54435565.3368510.386.77230.388.55865340.616
New Jersey Jets59334658.3366410.596.18229.074.26208056.016
Indianapolis Colts54534262.8363510.636.67227.283.45736455.116
Dallas Cowboys65135153.9355410.135.46222.158.76828773.516
Seattle Seahawks54435966.035429.876.51221.484.55764739.016
Oakland Raiders64330948.1350111.335.44218.866.768411672.516
Houston Oilers54433962.3345810.206.36216.187.35996348.716
Carolina Panthers52434064.9340910.036.51213.192.25515137.416
San Diego Chargers55033060.0340410.326.19212.877.15875752.516
Minnesota Vikings59434558.134009.865.72212.577.86339056.516
Arizona Cardinals55729553.0305110.345.48190.765.45977667.116
Cleveland Browns48228859.8302910.526.28189.378.15136557.016
Buffalo Bills57131154.527118.724.75169.457.96288170.116
Chicago Bears52829856.426478.885.01165.458.85695964.716
League188451139560.512127810.646.44236.979.420036224054.2512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Pittsburgh Steelers64540262.3427710.646.63267.383.86887147.816
Cleveland Browns63139362.3420610.706.67262.977.86726451.416
Arizona Cardinals59137964.1416110.987.04260.197.36196038.316
Indianapolis Colts60138363.7408710.676.80255.489.36395739.516
Dallas Cowboys59737162.1403610.886.76252.384.86396248.516
Baltimore Ravens64735855.3401711.226.21251.163.76859272.516
Denver Broncos56835362.1400811.357.06250.586.06075143.316
New York Giants60335959.5392310.936.51245.282.66306450.916
Oakland Raiders61237260.8389110.466.36243.284.26507750.516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers58137163.9388710.486.69242.978.26186755.116
San Diego Chargers62537660.2387910.326.21242.479.76637754.216
New England Patriots56334561.3382811.106.80239.387.75998358.216
Jacksonville Jaguars61837560.7382710.216.19239.277.66696250.716
San Francisco 49ers61535858.2381810.666.21238.675.36547656.716
Buffalo Bills59335660.0380110.686.41237.679.06328256.916
Miami Dolphins61535056.9379010.836.16236.964.16437568.516
Detroit Lions57535461.6378810.706.59236.876.96175349.516
Chicago Bears50133767.3374911.127.48234.394.65405141.016
Minnesota Vikings62135857.6372810.416.00233.067.76666759.316
New Orleans Saints56034160.9372610.936.65232.989.26035544.616
Houston Oilers61834555.8369210.705.97230.872.16439467.216
Los Angeles Rams54233762.2363610.796.71227.376.95817460.616
Seattle Seahawks55035364.2363210.296.60227.087.45835140.016
Cincinnati Bengals61235858.5362810.135.93226.875.66546956.516
Green Bay Packers57033258.2361810.906.35226.174.15977264.916
Philadelphia Eagles58434859.6360410.366.17225.380.76188056.316
Tennessee Titans61034155.9358710.525.88224.266.76359873.416
Washington Football Team56733458.9357410.706.30223.474.06037963.216
Carolina Panthers57333358.1354410.646.18221.570.96117865.016
New Jersey Jets55531957.5352111.046.34220.178.05986856.416
Atlanta Falcons59836160.434699.615.80216.877.96248352.816
Kansas City Chiefs50434368.133469.766.64209.193.25564838.816
League188451139560.512127810.646.44236.979.420036224054.2512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Detroit Lions261/35673.323896.7169/11659.5121110.4419/3948.767017.18
Philadelphia Eagles321/48066.931736.6174/14451.411037.6620/3557.149014.00
Jacksonville Jaguars266/38469.322215.7876/13855.110977.9521/5042.067113.42
Atlanta Falcons313/43871.525225.7650/8261.07088.6327/5747.472212.67
New England Patriots281/38972.222505.7881/13062.312229.4026/6043.374112.35
Tampa Bay Buccaneers251/36369.119045.2583/13362.411968.9921/4843.858512.19
Baltimore Ravens288/40870.625796.3270/11859.310368.7821/4447.753412.14
Denver Broncos306/44868.323975.35103/16861.313397.9715/3444.140812.00
Tennessee Titans247/35669.419905.59122/21955.715457.0534/7545.384111.21
New Orleans Saints265/38169.620715.4495/16557.612157.3625/7135.275910.69
San Francisco 49ers171/26564.516826.35150/23065.220759.0236/9338.797910.53
Washington Football Team218/30870.818896.1394/17952.513117.3221/5637.557710.30
Cleveland Browns192/29166.014124.8573/13155.710227.8023/6038.35959.92
Carolina Panthers269/38070.822705.9762/11753.08777.509/2733.32629.70
Pittsburgh Steelers258/37069.722065.96113/23747.715356.4840/11833.911289.56
Indianapolis Colts252/35870.420885.8369/12157.09567.9021/6432.85919.23
Seattle Seahawks250/35271.019615.5797/15263.812338.1112/3831.63489.16
Los Angeles Rams249/37067.321235.7498/16858.314368.5526/7236.16478.99
Arizona Cardinals190/30861.714574.7385/18645.710355.5620/6331.75598.87
Buffalo Bills238/38861.314903.8451/11444.76265.4922/6832.45958.75
Miami Dolphins281/44962.626605.9252/9355.97137.6718/6030.05028.37
New Jersey Jets256/40064.022905.7373/14650.09876.7617/4736.23878.23
Cincinnati Bengals263/39466.825976.5960/11552.28897.7312/3831.63118.18
Kansas City Chiefs267/40665.821875.3980/17146.89835.7525/7334.25868.03
San Diego Chargers246/37166.321255.7374/14451.410507.2910/3330.32296.94
New York Giants298/44666.824925.5982/15552.910816.9712/5621.43856.88
Green Bay Packers264/41763.322025.2890/17750.811396.4413/5424.13696.83
Oakland Raiders223/41054.421475.2471/17341.09565.5315/5925.43986.75
Chicago Bears235/35466.417444.9350/12340.76004.8813/4827.13036.31
Minnesota Vikings258/39066.220395.2368/12654.08837.0119/7724.74786.21
Dallas Cowboys268/42563.121405.0467/14845.310216.9016/7820.53935.04
Houston Oilers267/39667.424726.2466/11855.98497.196/2920.71374.72
League8212/1225167.0691695.652548/473753.8349297.37635/182434.8171809.42

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Denver Broncos252/36768.721125.7577/14852.011187.5524/4949.077815.88
Kansas City Chiefs259/35573.020835.8769/11958.08647.2615/3050.039913.30
Chicago Bears239/33072.420746.2879/12961.211588.9819/4245.251712.31
Washington Football Team238/35367.418585.2671/15147.09896.5525/6240.372711.73
Buffalo Bills262/40365.020895.1864/12152.99277.6630/6844.178511.54
Dallas Cowboys282/42865.926636.2273/13056.29367.2016/3842.143711.50
Detroit Lions262/37669.722235.9173/14749.79966.7819/5137.356911.16
Seattle Seahawks231/33668.816955.0499/15763.113248.4323/5641.161310.95
Oakland Raiders276/42265.422685.3777/14055.010977.8419/4938.852610.73
Miami Dolphins237/37862.718484.8988/16752.712247.3325/6737.371810.72
Tampa Bay Buccaneers258/36870.120695.6284/14358.710997.6929/6842.671910.57
New Orleans Saints238/35966.320705.7784/15354.911637.6019/4839.649310.27
New England Patriots244/36467.020225.5579/13857.211928.6422/6036.761410.23
San Diego Chargers275/41666.122525.4182/15154.310707.0919/5832.85579.60
New Jersey Jets220/35162.719455.5476/14253.59866.9423/6237.15909.52
Green Bay Packers243/35967.720505.7176/15449.410606.8813/5523.65089.24
San Francisco 49ers250/37666.520005.3280/16349.111286.9228/7537.36909.20
Indianapolis Colts278/40169.324866.2089/15557.412077.7916/4436.43948.95
Cincinnati Bengals248/38364.818814.9185/15355.610797.0525/7533.36688.91
Pittsburgh Steelers301/43269.726196.0677/13756.210277.5024/7233.36318.76
Los Angeles Rams250/36169.321846.0569/12754.310017.8818/5234.64518.67
Arizona Cardinals271/39568.624586.2294/14863.512898.7114/4829.24148.63
Cleveland Browns283/41268.724716.0094/16457.312687.7316/5529.14678.49
New York Giants265/40665.323395.7678/13756.910867.9316/6026.74988.30
Houston Oilers254/40862.323505.7674/16046.39305.8117/5034.04128.24
Minnesota Vikings258/40663.520905.1578/14354.510507.3422/7230.65888.17
Tennessee Titans262/40664.522395.5162/14343.49156.4017/5829.34337.47
Philadelphia Eagles254/36669.421445.8676/16047.510376.4818/5831.04237.29
Baltimore Ravens257/39465.222935.8280/18044.411996.6621/7328.85257.19
Carolina Panthers232/35465.519465.5085/16252.512117.4816/5628.63876.91
Atlanta Falcons260/38467.720485.3387/15855.111036.9814/5525.53185.78
Jacksonville Jaguars273/40267.923005.7289/15756.711967.6213/5822.43315.71
League8212/1225167.0691695.652548/473753.8349297.37635/182434.8171809.42

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Carolina Panthers18248037.950395.4271755514.9661920.3
Houston Oilers16743638.349089.0553375999.2771324.2
New England Patriots15742936.645294.9181085993.0551414.5
Cincinnati Bengals12441230.143594.7311735795.4611518.5
Philadelphia Eagles11841228.642996.0422467016.0871420.4
Chicago Bears13241032.244492.3412725697.2602321.8
San Francisco 49ers16440940.143394.5392216276.2762221.9
Detroit Lions12540331.047984.1211455323.9621418.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13939735.046884.8422705867.2701221.2
Baltimore Ravens12739432.241894.3352076055.8541817.7
Cleveland Browns7838920.146184.4312125136.0641521.4
New Jersey Jets11738730.243888.4271556204.4741618.9
Minnesota Vikings13138434.141592.5392296336.2782622.6
Washington Football Team11138029.239895.56741761011.0741725.9
Miami Dolphins11137729.440393.5352116375.5741719.8
Green Bay Packers12237632.443386.8613697108.6822723.9
Indianapolis Colts13137435.041789.7281705734.9601518.0
San Diego Chargers15137340.547878.0372855876.3721421.0
Tennessee Titans13437335.939993.5342186865.0792119.5
New Orleans Saints13236935.845381.5281616474.3751317.9
Atlanta Falcons11836832.139692.9291976074.8671318.0
Jacksonville Jaguars14636739.838994.3322306055.3511315.9
Seattle Seahawks12335934.344580.7321925765.6631318.8
Los Angeles Rams11335032.338990.0331996455.1831720.6
New York Giants9733229.238187.1372656955.3712218.7
Arizona Cardinals7633023.037488.2402145976.7751421.6
Oakland Raiders6132618.736389.8412726846.01212827.8
Buffalo Bills10732433.037187.3573766289.1772224.8
Denver Broncos6830722.133491.9442746956.3781219.3
Kansas City Chiefs9030529.532394.4492927047.0702019.7
Dallas Cowboys7726728.831385.3311856824.5802119.4
Pittsburgh Steelers7925431.128589.1281597543.71112822.1
League38081185332.11320989.711917436200365.9234756820.5

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Chicago Bears14043132.547490.9392095407.2501018.3
Arizona Cardinals14442833.647390.5281746194.5751519.1
Kansas City Chiefs15842337.447389.4523345569.456520.3
Dallas Cowboys11740828.745689.5422686396.6831622.1
Buffalo Bills11140427.544291.4392176326.2752021.2
Los Angeles Rams12939932.344589.7392255816.7461617.4
Denver Broncos14539636.643291.7392546076.4771621.7
Pittsburgh Steelers11239628.342892.5432406886.3792220.9
Indianapolis Colts15038638.942291.5382786395.9661418.5
Green Bay Packers13838435.942291.0271495974.5701819.3
Oakland Raiders8838023.243387.8382406505.8762521.4
Miami Dolphins12037432.140592.3281706434.4771618.8
New York Giants12937134.840890.9271786304.3792220.3
Washington Football Team10637028.642886.4362166036.0612019.4
Minnesota Vikings12936935.041189.8453126666.8703222.1
Baltimore Ravens12036732.739992.0382656855.5961221.3
New Jersey Jets12136733.041289.1432645987.2761422.2
Jacksonville Jaguars10536528.840689.9513526697.6921523.6
San Diego Chargers10836429.739292.9382206635.7741719.5
Atlanta Falcons12436234.341886.6261536244.2662118.1
New England Patriots12135833.840089.5362435996.0581918.9
New Orleans Saints12135733.940488.4432776037.1861624.0
Cleveland Browns10935730.538493.0412416726.1832021.4
Detroit Lions11035531.039091.0422486176.8791822.5
Seattle Seahawks10335329.239689.1332025835.7671820.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers11335132.240287.3372586186.0531717.3
Cincinnati Bengals11934834.239488.3422756546.4861622.0
Carolina Panthers9133926.839585.8382116116.2811221.4
Philadelphia Eagles10432831.736589.9342246185.5652520.1
Tennessee Titans10332631.636888.6251666353.9682318.3
San Francisco 49ers11532135.837485.8392236546.0901822.5
Houston Oilers10531633.235888.3251506433.9872020.5
League38081185332.11320989.711917436200365.9234756820.5

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
New England Patriots4931175.5491843.76714360.62904.08
Carolina Panthers4327155.4481463.04624674.23305.32
San Francisco 49ers6944225.4731421.95804961.34385.48
Detroit Lions5133155.4722112.93684464.72834.16
Baltimore Ravens4528145.3571292.26573764.92534.44
Cincinnati Bengals4727195.2541192.20703854.32743.91
Atlanta Falcons4124145.1461573.41503570.02474.94
Tennessee Titans4726185.0431052.44744864.93034.09
Indianapolis Colts3822114.9291354.66613557.42484.07
San Diego Chargers5227224.9602113.52582950.02053.53
Houston Oilers5128184.9461032.24683754.43144.62
New Orleans Saints5731204.9702012.87814859.33474.28
Pittsburgh Steelers4825184.8331003.03975253.63133.23
Washington Football Team4524154.755651.18573357.93245.68
Los Angeles Rams4119204.7351032.94713752.12223.13
Buffalo Bills2915104.735671.91381847.41453.82
Denver Broncos3519104.733732.21532954.72304.34
New Jersey Jets4019174.6611863.05432251.21423.30
Miami Dolphins4622194.6511422.78623962.92644.26
Dallas Cowboys3116104.6311133.65492653.11282.61
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5323264.5541532.83603151.72133.55
Minnesota Vikings4618274.5421062.52573052.61953.42
Philadelphia Eagles5823294.3701552.21845160.73424.07
Arizona Cardinals2710154.331682.19452248.91553.44
Cleveland Browns3815194.3631332.11412663.41333.24
Seattle Seahawks5521294.3742233.01804758.82543.18
Chicago Bears2711124.2301023.40382360.51654.34
Jacksonville Jaguars4219144.2441312.98613455.72333.82
New York Giants4518194.140832.08773950.62763.58
Kansas City Chiefs3815154.0381132.97622946.81652.66
Green Bay Packers4314213.7541562.89572849.12143.75
Oakland Raiders3511183.734240.71683247.12283.35
League14127055684.7155541392.662000113756.978733.94

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
New York Giants3927125.8491823.71583763.82444.21
San Francisco 49ers3321115.5371293.49503264.01743.48
New Orleans Saints4931165.4531613.04684464.73194.69
Philadelphia Eagles332285.4381223.21442863.62194.98
New England Patriots4731125.4451022.27583865.52874.95
Pittsburgh Steelers4729155.3581692.91634266.73064.86
Green Bay Packers3521125.239872.23522955.82454.71
Chicago Bears5129195.1691752.54583865.52684.62
San Diego Chargers432785.037872.35694463.82824.09
Seattle Seahawks4021175.045952.11523465.42284.38
Arizona Cardinals5930274.9591903.22835161.43674.42
Cleveland Browns3318124.928702.50502652.01963.92
Jacksonville Jaguars3920174.942882.10603355.02474.12
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4523184.8541382.56583560.32804.83
Denver Broncos5728244.7581913.29763850.02283.00
New Jersey Jets3920144.746992.15502856.01983.96
Los Angeles Rams4821254.6621933.11704057.12643.77
Houston Oilers3818164.6261124.31522853.82043.92
Dallas Cowboys5828234.6631302.06864855.83604.19
Kansas City Chiefs5122264.6501302.60663147.02573.89
Carolina Panthers4120154.5471242.64663045.52293.47
Baltimore Ravens4421174.5501503.00663350.02613.95
Oakland Raiders3717154.440822.05493469.42124.33
Atlanta Falcons4721204.451921.80683754.42804.12
Cincinnati Bengals4520194.452891.71633758.72534.02
Washington Football Team4821194.3631973.13703448.62133.04
Indianapolis Colts4819234.237952.57824251.22753.35
Tennessee Titans3515134.130772.57642742.22133.33
Buffalo Bills5116314.0671301.94703752.91582.26
Detroit Lions4917264.0571492.61674262.72323.46
Miami Dolphins4616244.0551532.78552749.11642.98
Minnesota Vikings3715144.0481513.15573357.92103.68
League14127055684.7155541392.662000113756.978733.94

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
New England Patriots9922045.07.71425.033011219820102760
New Orleans Saints9623041.77.351435.73391242011479590
San Francisco 49ers8020239.68.1010.03791292311984602
Detroit Lions8521839.08.141136.4311981892499730
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8823537.47.43837.53021151751291645
Philadelphia Eagles9124637.08.261154.5324842202093646
Baltimore Ravens8122136.78.31616.7289861822196723
Los Angeles Rams8423236.27.841625.02887319520101762
Indianapolis Colts7821735.97.92922.22921011751683628
Tennessee Titans8423535.78.01333.33168920522112761
Miami Dolphins8223235.38.21812.52818018120125930
Seattle Seahawks7722234.77.561154.528310716115126926
New Jersey Jets8424334.67.91119.1290931722578544
Pittsburgh Steelers7522233.87.581172.7308552252892675
Carolina Panthers7622833.37.53933.329610817315128930
San Diego Chargers7322232.98.321118.23021251542399717
Houston Oilers7522832.97.851145.53191231811591641
Cincinnati Bengals7422732.67.91333.3283801782588600
New York Giants8125132.38.472035.0275701812493710
Atlanta Falcons7021832.19.0080.02778217619119846
Denver Broncos7624231.48.941233.32614719519105704
Green Bay Packers8227030.48.631323.12848717423110716
Jacksonville Jaguars6120729.58.221020.02779716416104761
Cleveland Browns7023729.58.02922.22276813722104750
Washington Football Team6522329.19.521414.32507316017127822
Arizona Cardinals6523627.58.841921.12255714028101737
Chicago Bears6223526.48.741526.72389711724106689
Buffalo Bills6123226.38.41147.1226711312482631
Oakland Raiders6726025.89.321513.3225451592197749
Minnesota Vikings5923325.38.34944.42669415715103779
Kansas City Chiefs5522025.08.461833.3258621742298659
Dallas Cowboys5322024.18.931225.0253671612586602
League2409736432.78.29834628.3907427995622653320222965

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Arizona Cardinals9022639.87.65862.533810521320102774
Cleveland Browns9524838.38.12922.2278761831991671
Pittsburgh Steelers9524938.28.431225.03128320623110764
New England Patriots8021237.78.00100.02908418422105770
Seattle Seahawks7721436.08.30110.0280841752194746
Indianapolis Colts8122835.58.251145.53029618719103709
San Diego Chargers8724934.98.631127.3272801781494705
Denver Broncos7722334.57.82825.02931041761397680
Kansas City Chiefs7822634.58.2040.029011615618109776
Detroit Lions7522133.98.83933.32778017720109752
Oakland Raiders8725933.68.721118.22606417818118811
Dallas Cowboys8324833.58.64944.42978218431111786
San Francisco 49ers7522533.37.941330.82869317419102738
Chicago Bears7422333.28.2050.02819616421106716
Buffalo Bills8525932.87.91714.32788316926101721
Miami Dolphins7623232.88.041136.4288861782489633
New Orleans Saints7021632.48.31812.5297861951692663
New Jersey Jets7322532.48.34944.42708916714115876
Cincinnati Bengals7422932.38.331225.02959617326112815
Baltimore Ravens7423431.68.0102441.7294871862187558
Carolina Panthers7523831.58.161442.9256831571683595
Washington Football Team7122731.38.111010.0278891662394689
Minnesota Vikings7524231.08.251435.7281851682892620
Los Angeles Rams6721730.98.02540.0293981742198639
New York Giants6822130.88.521020.02959418318103706
Jacksonville Jaguars7223830.38.791464.32848217230101814
Philadelphia Eagles6822530.28.651631.3250671671696717
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6320930.18.441233.33029318425111779
Houston Oilers6322428.18.321118.22567216618102716
Atlanta Falcons6222827.27.831225.0278941711389667
Tennessee Titans5922226.68.01166.3261801631891641
Green Bay Packers6022726.48.221020.0262921482295718
League2409736432.78.29834628.3907427995622653320222965

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Tampa Bay Buccaneers394329324491400944.1354238.9
Tennessee Titans394640440096427044.5351636.6
Cleveland Browns3943232312109486944.7425239.0
Jacksonville Jaguars384537382285366943.2319337.6
Oakland Raiders3847161812127544942.9473437.3
Philadelphia Eagles384333361192411144.7329335.8
Cincinnati Bengals374444451293415344.7363239.1
Dallas Cowboys374426262297490350.5414642.7
Green Bay Packers3650242512114520845.7430837.8
Minnesota Vikings3645283214114491643.1405135.5
New Jersey Jets354226270094412443.9361338.4
Carolina Panthers344035391198425043.4351335.8
Miami Dolphins333734351198430743.9364737.2
New England Patriots333840446669307644.6256237.1
San Diego Chargers333334353495418844.1357737.7
Seattle Seahawks333628290194388641.3313733.4
Pittsburgh Steelers303740431194453348.2364838.8
Atlanta Falcons2933293333101420141.6378937.5
Houston Oilers2935383911102454444.5394538.7
Kansas City Chiefs2833212100107485345.4388136.3
San Francisco 49ers283654561179341843.3288536.5
Los Angeles Rams283233350093430246.3343236.9
Detroit Lions273346472378342343.9278135.7
New Orleans Saints263141432280351243.9301937.7
New York Giants2628293112109467742.9400036.7
Arizona Cardinals2529212122110477943.4396736.1
Baltimore Ravens243044451198458046.7378038.6
Denver Broncos2226242524113524746.4414036.6
Buffalo Bills2123202111123582847.4498340.5
Chicago Bears2028212113118529644.9423835.9
Indianapolis Colts192334380094392941.8326034.7
Washington Football Team1821283300115513644.7430137.4
League9781154102010804358318014164644.511876537.3

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Indianapolis Colts444926280282365644.6314738.4
Buffalo Bills4246293001107490345.8405437.9
Denver Broncos424834381188394144.8353640.2
Detroit Lions404424262388404546.0329537.4
Kansas City Chiefs404639431191404744.5366140.2
Los Angeles Rams404428283387384044.1342539.4
Cleveland Browns353926271297440245.4323233.3
Arizona Cardinals344148510082367044.8294735.9
Baltimore Ravens343729292489408445.9354939.9
Miami Dolphins343827272296424344.2341635.6
Dallas Cowboys3339394200101448944.4380037.6
New Orleans Saints323740430298442045.1366137.4
Atlanta Falcons3135272913110467142.5407737.1
Chicago Bears313645511198439844.9378638.6
Seattle Seahawks313630321183366444.1309137.2
Washington Football Team313833350097445946.0391240.3
Cincinnati Bengals3034283211101460245.6405140.1
Jacksonville Jaguars2937373700107478344.7379735.5
Houston Oilers2931262701112508845.4394735.2
Minnesota Vikings2837262722101442143.8359335.6
New Jersey Jets2835313111101446144.2381737.8
Pittsburgh Steelers283936374497440545.4379639.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers283424272294415944.2339436.1
Oakland Raiders2631272922124542143.7463637.4
New York Giants2532475000103476646.3388437.7
New England Patriots242840411190406845.2349838.9
Tennessee Titans2429252501110473343.0400736.4
Carolina Panthers2329242433103447243.4391538.0
San Francisco 49ers2327252866105455843.4352033.5
San Diego Chargers2224313234113487243.1409636.2
Philadelphia Eagles1930333522104454643.7383936.9
Green Bay Packers1824363912121535944.3438636.2
League9781154102010804358318014164644.511876537.3

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Green Bay Packers5610.22921.4478.52126.3
New Orleans Saints549.63820.4409.33328.0
Oakland Raiders529.63531.3629.82323.0
San Diego Chargers508.73924.8368.61622.8
Houston Oilers4913.11623.8418.15920.6
Tennessee Titans488.22520.14111.15224.9
Jacksonville Jaguars4713.74326.8357.92320.3
New York Giants4710.73824.24010.64026.6
Atlanta Falcons457.03126.8427.94826.8
Carolina Panthers459.42928.7407.43825.4
New England Patriots459.72925.1238.43220.2
Cincinnati Bengals446.23626.3416.94726.7
Kansas City Chiefs444.74121.85510.82828.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4411.92722.9397.42821.8
Buffalo Bills4313.74922.7528.61722.9
Miami Dolphins4315.22729.6406.54321.9
Minnesota Vikings4312.93425.15310.72124.6
Denver Broncos424.63919.75014.53325.0
Washington Football Team424.53226.25810.12522.6
Detroit Lions4110.03621.33411.24024.0
Pittsburgh Steelers418.54025.5388.05223.4
Cleveland Browns4118.52722.6498.54522.5
New Jersey Jets406.13418.9399.03027.1
San Francisco 49ers4016.42926.13312.24423.1
Dallas Cowboys399.54229.0469.64427.5
Los Angeles Rams395.54024.24913.33125.4
Chicago Bears389.34426.04413.53221.8
Indianapolis Colts387.63520.73110.63123.7
Philadelphia Eagles3811.02823.0459.74025.8
Arizona Cardinals3512.34425.85810.73323.5
Baltimore Ravens344.63826.83810.51725.1
Seattle Seahawks3310.24024.14111.54828.6
League13809.8111424.513809.8111424.5

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
New Orleans Saints24.625.4374.3317.311203111011+20
Kansas City Chiefs14.426.6295.3338.4162440101121+19
Dallas Cowboys19.324.4287.1343.19303971623+16
New England Patriots28.223.3374.6328.614183261420+12
Chicago Bears14.228.5257.5325.49233291221+11
New York Giants19.326.6309.3336.38243261622+10
Indianapolis Colts19.921.3331.2345.57202781018+9
Buffalo Bills13.721.4239.6327.6132033111425+8
Philadelphia Eagles23.219.8375.3301.311162761319+8
Arizona Cardinals14.928.6257.8373.310162611819+7
Pittsburgh Steelers24.823.4358.0345.153035131528+7
Atlanta Falcons21.519.8344.0319.66162291019+3
Jacksonville Jaguars24.721.8346.3313.882533121830+3
New Jersey Jets18.319.3322.8308.9141226101323+3
San Diego Chargers23.319.9350.9326.4111728101626+2
Denver Broncos16.924.8300.4345.672128141327+1
Washington Football Team17.821.1295.8304.3151328919280
San Francisco 49ers30.119.4401.4333.69132281624-2
Green Bay Packers18.521.1324.1323.58212982432-3
Seattle Seahawks19.220.2326.5301.861420131124-4
Houston Oilers23.117.6331.9317.68111951823-4
Detroit Lions27.220.1373.1316.67152281927-5
Los Angeles Rams20.421.3335.8323.97162382028-5
Miami Dolphins22.419.2322.1326.27202753035-8
Cincinnati Bengals27.619.9322.3315.381321111930-9
Oakland Raiders15.818.4258.4313.57512101121-9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers23.118.3348.7343.89112072330-10
Tennessee Titans26.315.8364.3302.25121752328-11
Cleveland Browns18.319.3272.6324.3101222142236-14
Baltimore Ravens24.620.8335.9338.7101323102838-15
Carolina Panthers23.816.3352.7298.3681482129-15
Minnesota Vikings22.118.0307.6317.87714162339-25
League21.321.3324.9324.92885368242885368240

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software