League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1982 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
San Francisco 49ers51725404.91158.8866.502674.511485.3916
Houston Oilers48424655.09154.11504.952145.111155.5216
New England Patriots48721574.43134.8644.642754.591444.1916
San Diego Chargers47820934.38130.81353.712754.91643.8416
Buffalo Bills45120604.57128.8365.282855.001253.6216
New Jersey Jets42219584.64122.4423.832455.161284.2216
Seattle Seahawks39919554.90122.2725.442754.92514.1416
New York Giants43819184.38119.91004.222904.20397.4616
Green Bay Packers46418814.05117.61004.772504.181053.5316
Baltimore Ravens46018794.08117.4583.602964.29964.2816
Miami Dolphins45018794.18117.4884.102194.481344.0716
Cleveland Browns43518694.30116.8533.133484.47256.4016
Pittsburgh Steelers43518454.24115.3535.432153.901624.4816
Philadelphia Eagles41618044.34112.8664.702494.27904.9416
Cincinnati Bengals42418004.25112.5894.382204.041065.0816
Los Angeles Rams45417903.94111.9793.572614.50993.5516
Detroit Lions46117823.87111.4954.852813.51724.9216
Arizona Cardinals40517514.32109.4765.511953.921234.7516
Tennessee Titans40817384.26108.61083.471814.101105.7516
Dallas Cowboys45316983.75106.1883.561933.711584.3616
Atlanta Falcons38116444.31102.8623.692134.621034.2416
Carolina Panthers41316453.98102.8793.471984.121294.3816
Chicago Bears38416334.25102.1344.852694.31764.1716
Indianapolis Colts32016325.10102.01154.021365.99655.5416
Jacksonville Jaguars36116214.49101.3854.381573.701116.1116
Minnesota Vikings39615964.0399.8394.442273.971194.4816
Washington Football Team44215973.6199.81553.601854.23992.6516
New Orleans Saints41815943.8199.6385.212243.951463.5916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers38315874.1499.2704.772273.79814.9116
Kansas City Chiefs43715653.5897.8932.972123.981293.4816
Denver Broncos37815033.9893.9464.832104.351173.2016
Oakland Raiders39514853.7692.8533.112164.231223.3616
League13649579644.25113.225074.2975084.3533914.39512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Denver Broncos50124084.81150.5955.072724.691245.3216
Seattle Seahawks48521234.38132.7874.602924.51974.3116
Chicago Bears51320924.08130.8895.432843.691344.2516
Kansas City Chiefs41820634.94128.9806.452444.50875.2616
Tampa Bay Buccaneers47120544.36128.4844.602584.461174.5516
New England Patriots47019644.18122.8874.632564.311174.0116
Indianapolis Colts42719634.60122.7834.572084.291265.5816
Buffalo Bills43419554.50122.2784.292374.241165.3216
Washington Football Team42619534.58122.1774.512404.59955.4916
Jacksonville Jaguars44419494.39121.8954.112314.461085.0016
Tennessee Titans44419294.34120.6934.262294.131145.2216
New Jersey Jets41419274.65120.4734.002164.971204.7316
Arizona Cardinals43419064.39119.1553.782565.141163.4016
Philadelphia Eagles40919034.65118.9874.712124.951014.5116
San Diego Chargers41618894.54118.1833.332265.73973.4216
Miami Dolphins40418854.67117.8664.712194.541115.3116
Minnesota Vikings45318464.08115.4624.272704.161094.3516
Detroit Lions40817604.31110.0674.872294.451014.2216
Atlanta Falcons42317544.15109.6794.392334.181054.2016
Los Angeles Rams40817454.28109.1774.122194.791003.9716
Dallas Cowboys39217324.42108.3975.492084.02854.2916
Carolina Panthers46517113.68106.9753.922653.701203.7016
Oakland Raiders44316933.82105.8934.172363.951083.5116
Houston Oilers38516864.38105.41004.321724.711044.4216
Green Bay Packers41816623.98103.9673.882484.00954.4516
Pittsburgh Steelers39616584.19103.6614.202334.19974.4616
Cincinnati Bengals40215623.8997.6613.232324.381033.4616
Cleveland Browns40415223.7795.1653.312264.321063.2016
Baltimore Ravens38014503.8290.6513.472304.09953.5816
New York Giants37914373.7989.8922.601964.02894.6516
San Francisco 49ers39014223.6588.9763.122243.71854.2116
New Orleans Saints39313613.4685.1723.432073.401093.8316
League13649579644.25113.225074.2975084.3533914.39512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
New York Giants62040465.2501612.428.09313.5103.36427545.616
Indianapolis Colts63843468.0490511.307.69306.697.66815336.116
Atlanta Falcons64243667.9457210.497.12285.895.66695331.816
Jacksonville Jaguars65739660.3441211.146.72275.876.16917454.416
Kansas City Chiefs58736962.9434611.787.40271.692.26177448.016
Oakland Raiders60137362.1420311.276.99262.778.16416451.316
Detroit Lions54235866.1419011.707.73261.997.25646344.316
Pittsburgh Steelers62439062.5416410.686.67260.380.16517153.416
Cincinnati Bengals55036165.6414511.487.54259.192.55805539.816
Baltimore Ravens55536866.3411911.197.42257.494.05845537.616
San Francisco 49ers51031962.5409012.828.02255.694.35434746.316
New Jersey Jets57136964.6404710.977.09252.993.06056340.416
New Orleans Saints57437865.9403410.677.03252.184.06063935.016
Philadelphia Eagles56635763.1392010.986.93245.088.15926045.116
Arizona Cardinals58436362.2387410.676.63242.183.26117854.816
Cleveland Browns56736063.5387210.766.83242.086.75926246.116
Green Bay Packers56636965.2381510.346.74238.483.96005142.016
Miami Dolphins55937667.3381310.146.82238.390.05825638.916
Dallas Cowboys55033060.0377511.446.86235.989.85917251.116
San Diego Chargers55033060.0377211.436.86235.885.05676248.216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers57838165.937489.846.48234.386.76234834.516
Buffalo Bills51832262.2364811.337.04228.086.45416547.116
Carolina Panthers58434258.6360210.536.17225.176.46107357.816
Minnesota Vikings57136563.935849.826.28224.084.16155644.216
Washington Football Team57235862.635489.916.20221.881.06056849.716
Los Angeles Rams52533964.6341610.086.51213.580.05515850.916
Houston Oilers54034063.033819.946.26211.379.65856250.716
Denver Broncos54834763.333369.616.09208.572.05885753.516
Tennessee Titans57933157.232659.865.64204.167.46197761.116
Seattle Seahawks55231356.7323910.355.87202.464.96167867.416
Chicago Bears52430057.3315910.536.03197.466.85757165.916
New England Patriots47026055.3292211.246.22182.666.95136567.616
League181741143862.912393210.846.82242.184.419250200547.9512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Indianapolis Colts63240664.2442310.897.00276.492.96626740.316
Philadelphia Eagles60439164.7430811.027.13269.392.46356040.516
Atlanta Falcons58037664.8426611.357.36266.694.36126141.316
Cleveland Browns57836463.0417011.467.21260.685.66235848.216
New York Giants63137659.6414611.036.57259.181.66638357.116
Houston Oilers58036062.1411111.427.09256.983.06236251.216
Kansas City Chiefs56336965.5409111.097.27255.787.65975844.716
Miami Dolphins58037564.7407110.867.02254.491.36187144.216
Carolina Panthers52535367.2400611.357.63250.492.85593533.916
Jacksonville Jaguars58134759.7397611.466.84248.579.56148060.516
Oakland Raiders58736962.9395910.736.74247.485.06137849.416
Green Bay Packers56435763.3394111.046.99246.387.95975945.016
New Orleans Saints56936363.8394010.856.92246.390.16036043.016
Tampa Bay Buccaneers56936263.6392410.846.90245.382.85906752.116
New Jersey Jets52334766.3390911.277.47244.397.15664733.616
Buffalo Bills57836062.3389110.816.73243.281.05997355.216
Minnesota Vikings54132660.3387611.897.16242.384.05836351.416
Denver Broncos52434064.9385111.337.35240.790.45505945.516
Detroit Lions55535964.7382010.646.88238.880.55935853.416
San Diego Chargers58635360.2378210.716.45236.485.76096951.416
Cincinnati Bengals59537062.2375710.156.31234.877.26318256.516
Baltimore Ravens60237061.5373310.096.20233.381.96356947.716
Seattle Seahawks54835865.3373210.426.81233.386.35805741.116
Los Angeles Rams54532158.9371511.576.82232.271.65945058.116
Tennessee Titans56135663.5370310.406.60231.483.25956950.916
Pittsburgh Steelers54933661.2366410.906.67229.073.65734846.016
Dallas Cowboys62237460.136069.645.80225.474.86647553.116
San Francisco 49ers57434760.5360710.396.28225.472.86177459.916
Washington Football Team56935362.0358410.156.30224.079.55896047.616
Arizona Cardinals54632459.3355010.966.50221.979.55996254.016
Chicago Bears51133966.3342110.096.69213.887.55244638.916
New England Patriots50233767.1339910.096.77212.491.45404535.516
League181741143862.912393210.846.82242.184.419250200547.9512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Indianapolis Colts301/42570.827266.41109/16964.515469.1524/4257.163315.07
Atlanta Falcons311/42673.024795.8289/14860.110987.4236/6753.799514.85
Baltimore Ravens267/36573.222706.2270/13053.810498.0731/5853.480013.79
New Jersey Jets261/36571.521245.8282/14855.411597.8326/5745.676413.40
Kansas City Chiefs252/36868.522796.1988/15656.412528.0329/6147.581513.36
Tampa Bay Buccaneers283/39571.621885.5482/14456.910897.5616/3644.447113.08
Houston Oilers241/34869.318625.3585/15654.510696.8514/3540.045012.86
Los Angeles Rams266/37171.722446.0559/11750.47286.2214/3540.044412.69
Miami Dolphins259/36670.817964.9192/13568.112839.5025/5843.173412.66
New York Giants256/35871.525327.07121/20259.917568.6927/5945.872812.34
Green Bay Packers251/35670.518945.3293/14862.812308.3125/5743.969112.12
Detroit Lions279/39570.628407.1962/10857.48948.2817/3943.645611.69
Philadelphia Eagles269/38769.523366.0465/12153.79367.7423/5740.464811.37
Cincinnati Bengals245/33672.921236.3291/15359.513488.8125/6141.067411.05
San Francisco 49ers174/24172.215076.25109/17562.315678.9536/9438.3101610.81
Jacksonville Jaguars278/41966.324295.8090/16454.911967.2928/7338.478710.78
Arizona Cardinals267/40266.424055.9878/13358.69957.4818/4837.54749.88
Chicago Bears194/31062.613754.4480/14654.811277.7226/6838.26579.66
Oakland Raiders269/39767.825386.3991/15957.212537.8813/4330.24129.58
New Orleans Saints276/37873.023786.2978/12661.910258.1324/6636.46319.56
Cleveland Browns273/40267.925716.4067/11359.38267.3120/5040.04759.50
Carolina Panthers256/38766.122625.8474/15547.79716.2612/3930.83699.46
Pittsburgh Steelers291/42967.826496.1785/15554.811637.5014/3836.83529.26
Washington Football Team257/37568.519805.2887/15855.112197.7214/3836.83499.18
Dallas Cowboys253/36369.724576.7759/13145.08136.2118/5632.15059.02
Tennessee Titans226/35563.716474.6489/17351.411766.8016/5032.04428.84
Minnesota Vikings271/38270.921255.5678/13856.510417.5416/5131.44188.20
Denver Broncos260/35872.619635.4872/12955.88916.9115/6025.04828.03
San Diego Chargers242/35568.223146.5275/13954.010417.4913/5623.24177.45
Seattle Seahawks219/34164.218315.3779/15850.010356.5515/5228.83737.17
New England Patriots183/27865.815895.7264/13248.59216.9813/6021.74126.87
Buffalo Bills235/35067.122956.5680/14057.111758.397/2725.91786.59
League8165/1178369.3700085.942623/465956.3358727.70650/169138.41805210.68

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
New Jersey Jets244/33373.320806.2579/14454.911177.7624/4652.271215.48
Chicago Bears247/34471.818875.4977/13059.210428.0215/3740.549213.30
Carolina Panthers247/33873.121116.2581/13062.311849.1125/5446.371113.17
Atlanta Falcons277/39071.024876.3879/14156.011628.2420/4742.661713.13
Tennessee Titans260/37269.921355.7478/14254.99987.0318/4540.057012.67
Green Bay Packers260/37968.622585.9673/13056.210277.9024/5246.265612.62
Tampa Bay Buccaneers261/38068.722986.0580/14555.211007.5921/4250.052612.52
Minnesota Vikings230/33868.021416.3368/13749.69667.0528/6344.476912.21
Seattle Seahawks249/34472.419905.7893/15858.912407.8516/4436.450211.41
Denver Broncos255/36669.724806.7870/12157.99547.8815/3740.541711.27
Buffalo Bills254/38066.820305.3485/13861.612008.7021/5935.666111.20
Pittsburgh Steelers248/35869.321616.0469/13750.49246.7419/5236.557911.13
Cincinnati Bengals275/40667.722485.5474/14052.99957.1121/4744.751410.94
Jacksonville Jaguars255/38266.823326.1071/13951.110197.3321/5935.662510.59
San Diego Chargers245/36966.419245.2182/14556.611387.8526/6937.772010.43
New Orleans Saints268/38270.224186.3376/13556.39837.2819/5236.553910.37
Dallas Cowboys284/41668.320995.0573/15148.39586.3417/5332.154910.36
Arizona Cardinals225/34864.719095.4978/14155.310547.4821/5736.858710.30
Philadelphia Eagles267/38868.825486.57105/16962.112917.6419/4641.346910.20
Cleveland Browns257/36969.623806.4586/14957.711847.9521/6035.060610.10
Indianapolis Colts293/41969.926056.2294/15759.912638.0419/5534.555510.09
Oakland Raiders256/37268.820925.6286/14858.112058.1427/6640.966210.03
Kansas City Chiefs255/35971.024516.8396/15761.111727.4618/4738.34689.96
Los Angeles Rams212/31966.518495.8087/16353.412647.7522/6334.96029.56
Houston Oilers261/37669.422766.0578/14454.212758.8521/5935.65609.49
New York Giants268/38869.123696.1188/18447.812276.6720/5834.55509.48
Miami Dolphins254/36170.421826.0498/15961.613428.4423/5939.05479.27
Washington Football Team260/37769.021655.7475/14452.19936.9018/4639.14269.26
San Francisco 49ers240/36765.419605.3487/14958.411237.5420/5834.55249.03
Detroit Lions252/35072.020985.9990/15458.412768.2917/5034.04468.92
Baltimore Ravens267/38968.621245.4681/14257.010417.3322/6832.45688.35
New England Patriots239/32473.819215.9386/13663.211558.4912/4129.33237.88
League8165/1178369.3700085.942623/465956.3358727.70650/169138.41805210.68

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
San Francisco 49ers17845838.951788.6332055436.1611820.6
Houston Oilers20343946.248490.7452635857.7601320.2
Detroit Lions15742936.646193.1221225643.955714.9
Green Bay Packers16142438.046491.4342176005.7681619.7
Dallas Cowboys14942235.345393.2412835916.9651720.8
Washington Football Team11141826.644294.6332086055.5651618.8
Pittsburgh Steelers15241536.643595.4272176514.1651216.0
Buffalo Bills15641337.845191.6231505414.3591217.4
New England Patriots12840931.348784.0432375138.4501420.9
Cincinnati Bengals14840536.542495.5301865805.2531817.4
Carolina Panthers13039532.941395.6261386104.3811019.2
Philadelphia Eagles15339239.041694.2261545924.4732020.1
New York Giants13438834.543888.6221506423.4681716.7
Kansas City Chiefs12238731.543788.6301916174.9601316.7
Miami Dolphins12538532.545085.6231385824.0521214.9
Los Angeles Rams11938530.945484.8261585514.7571016.9
Baltimore Ravens10838428.146083.5291845845.0591617.8
New Orleans Saints12338232.241891.4321756065.3601918.3
New Jersey Jets15338040.342290.0342326055.6601518.0
San Diego Chargers14137837.347879.1171265673.0741318.3
Arizona Cardinals13237435.340592.3271906114.4591516.5
Minnesota Vikings14037437.439694.4442546157.2771722.4
Tennessee Titans13937437.240891.7402326196.5702121.2
Atlanta Falcons13936737.938196.3271756694.0682117.3
Seattle Seahawks12935336.539988.56440461610.484825.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12635335.738392.2452756237.2711420.9
Cleveland Browns11134931.843580.2251315924.2691618.6
Jacksonville Jaguars13634040.036194.2341876914.9732018.4
Chicago Bears9333128.138486.2512665758.9651522.8
Oakland Raiders8231226.339579.0402116416.2612018.9
Denver Broncos9930432.637880.4402685886.8651520.4
Indianapolis Colts11029637.232092.5432826816.3581817.5
League42871221535.11364989.510766609192505.6206548818.9

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Chicago Bears17647537.151392.613855242.5571115.5
Denver Broncos16144136.550188.0261625504.7551717.8
Carolina Panthers12443328.646593.1342165596.1581719.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers14542234.447189.6211215903.6541014.4
Seattle Seahawks15642137.148586.8322035805.561917.6
New England Patriots16042038.147089.4382035407.0571019.4
Minnesota Vikings15341836.645392.3422575837.2741422.3
Tennessee Titans14540236.144490.5341865955.7541517.3
Jacksonville Jaguars14039635.444489.2332186145.4721319.2
Atlanta Falcons14939138.142392.4321836125.2481515.5
Washington Football Team16538942.442691.3201305893.4691117.0
Buffalo Bills13938835.843489.4211475993.5551515.2
Oakland Raiders14038736.244387.4261776134.2681017.0
Indianapolis Colts14437938.042788.8302006624.5581615.7
Detroit Lions12637633.540892.2382265936.4681420.2
Green Bay Packers11137529.641889.7332015975.572718.8
New Orleans Saints11437330.639394.9341986035.6662320.4
Philadelphia Eagles14537039.240990.5312176354.9512416.7
Dallas Cowboys15036840.839293.9422546646.3881622.0
New Jersey Jets11536831.341488.9432675667.6651421.6
Los Angeles Rams12636134.940888.5492785948.2821624.7
Cleveland Browns11336131.340489.4452886237.2692021.5
Arizona Cardinals12036033.343482.9533525998.8672123.5
Kansas City Chiefs13036036.141886.1341885975.7511817.3
New York Giants11335931.537994.7321806634.8791218.6
Miami Dolphins12435534.940487.9382346186.1511416.7
Pittsburgh Steelers11835433.339689.4241405734.2851521.6
San Diego Chargers12735336.041684.9231626093.8662218.2
Houston Oilers13634939.038590.6432726236.9672221.2
San Francisco 49ers11134532.239088.5432526177.0701320.4
Cincinnati Bengals11534033.840284.6362186315.7621918.5
Baltimore Ravens9632629.438085.8331946355.2661518.0
League42871221535.11364989.510766609192505.6206548818.9

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Houston Oilers4529145.4812963.65492755.11783.63
Kansas City Chiefs5231195.3551182.15794759.53244.10
New England Patriots3421105.2441453.30362055.61714.75
Atlanta Falcons5030165.2431914.44704462.93424.89
Dallas Cowboys4125125.2612363.87422764.31914.55
Pittsburgh Steelers4527145.1541342.48694260.93184.61
San Diego Chargers4325155.1582213.81623759.72453.95
Washington Football Team4425165.1611762.89663553.02714.11
Carolina Panthers3519145.0361774.92492755.11573.20
Indianapolis Colts5732205.0592163.66915560.43083.38
Cleveland Browns4826195.0511202.35724663.93284.56
Miami Dolphins5029155.0531823.43643960.92574.02
Cincinnati Bengals4826184.9411473.59704361.43194.56
Arizona Cardinals5127204.9501172.34684566.23204.71
Philadelphia Eagles5228194.9621622.61754357.32863.81
New York Giants7238284.9591222.071076056.14394.10
San Francisco 49ers6336174.8842953.51693550.72733.96
Minnesota Vikings4424144.8541412.61584272.42544.38
Detroit Lions5027164.7711862.62593762.72604.41
Green Bay Packers6332234.7742132.88975960.83773.89
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3718154.6451322.93503060.01793.58
Baltimore Ravens4520214.5511072.10553360.02554.64
Seattle Seahawks3315134.4381313.45472144.71052.23
Chicago Bears4017184.3481022.13563257.12203.93
New Jersey Jets4822184.3551943.53674161.22103.13
Denver Broncos3515144.229883.03532954.71572.96
Buffalo Bills5321254.2691632.36642843.82323.63
Jacksonville Jaguars5320274.2461262.74804252.52413.01
Oakland Raiders4415264.248871.81713752.12363.32
New Orleans Saints4519174.1511202.35583763.82474.26
Los Angeles Rams4616254.1611081.77512854.91743.41
Tennessee Titans3514123.8441363.09612744.31953.20
League15017695704.7173650892.932065119557.980693.91

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Cleveland Browns352475.439922.36543564.82294.24
Indianapolis Colts4830165.4531663.13694362.33254.71
Baltimore Ravens3320125.327973.59543361.12544.70
Dallas Cowboys4024145.3481793.73683754.42203.24
San Diego Chargers4628155.2531492.81583560.32864.93
Washington Football Team4325165.2531773.34472655.31863.96
New Orleans Saints4123175.2481162.42623658.12383.84
Atlanta Falcons4528125.2451112.47654264.63044.68
Seattle Seahawks5934215.1772393.10724359.72723.78
Tennessee Titans4828165.1511823.57583560.32223.83
Kansas City Chiefs4122164.9431092.53613557.42764.52
New England Patriots4626154.9812142.64523465.42154.13
Buffalo Bills4626144.9521242.38643960.92754.30
New York Giants4023114.935972.77663756.12724.12
Denver Broncos5631184.8782182.79704564.32723.89
New Jersey Jets5228184.8541693.13654163.12784.28
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5228184.8561582.82704361.43194.56
Oakland Raiders4623204.8561362.43643453.12553.98
Chicago Bears6034154.7872853.28764660.53314.36
San Francisco 49ers2713114.6361143.17422457.11453.45
Green Bay Packers4822224.6571502.63503060.02264.52
Detroit Lions4622184.5391012.59654366.23034.66
Cincinnati Bengals3717154.4361083.00593966.12263.83
Miami Dolphins5225184.4531643.09764356.62393.14
Carolina Panthers4619234.4501603.20543157.42454.54
Philadelphia Eagles5724264.3642283.56814454.32663.28
Houston Oilers4821204.3501352.70784152.62443.13
Minnesota Vikings6025264.2672243.34663350.02493.77
Jacksonville Jaguars5623254.2791982.51743141.92233.01
Arizona Cardinals4919244.2571743.05763951.31892.49
Los Angeles Rams4417214.1521372.63694159.42603.77
Pittsburgh Steelers5417303.9601782.97803746.32252.81
League15017695704.7173650892.932065119557.980693.91

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Green Bay Packers10023243.17.61714.33091151811381599
Pittsburgh Steelers9522841.77.581457.13319820231103674
San Francisco 49ers9422841.28.51425.03281271861596733
Houston Oilers8921840.87.81119.13321411702177569
Miami Dolphins9022140.77.83837.53051111791589637
Washington Football Team9524239.37.71119.1296861852571503
New York Giants7820138.87.63560.03801022572195705
Minnesota Vikings8522437.98.171838.927591177789641
New Jersey Jets8121537.77.661442.93131121841778572
Indianapolis Colts7620337.47.13837.5314742231782607
Detroit Lions8121737.37.33650.03201081961670497
Philadelphia Eagles7620437.37.421315.43121051911686606
Cleveland Browns8322736.67.73933.329610617911144957
San Diego Chargers8021936.57.82825.032012616826108752
Carolina Panthers8724036.38.13933.32657317814121868
New Orleans Saints7821935.68.431030.02958118628132977
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7922635.08.241723.52717617223124943
Dallas Cowboys8123334.88.24666.72961041781478619
Kansas City Chiefs8023134.68.731225.0302881951982627
Baltimore Ravens7722434.48.53837.53059418724115869
Atlanta Falcons7121333.37.83742.93227521334105799
Denver Broncos7221633.38.741330.8254871432496681
Arizona Cardinals7222032.78.33742.93019518620103759
Buffalo Bills6620232.77.961540.030612217113106775
Jacksonville Jaguars7121732.77.741330.8304871991877529
New England Patriots7022031.88.551827.827011113524109729
Oakland Raiders7122331.88.051241.7287751991385646
Tennessee Titans7423531.59.231618.826910614518123912
Seattle Seahawks7122831.18.561442.92671061421999721
Cincinnati Bengals6220031.08.83742.92989617527101772
Los Angeles Rams6822530.28.231127.3265871532584604
Chicago Bears6622129.98.911010.0246811481778598
League2519707235.68.111034132.3955431465783625308722480

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9923342.57.94850.031810419024112750
Indianapolis Colts9122141.27.921216.73531132231780565
New England Patriots9122340.87.51520.029011616113100753
Denver Broncos8821740.67.21520.03331281743196739
Chicago Bears9222740.57.361154.53061211652099666
Philadelphia Eagles8421239.67.651241.73401012083188649
Jacksonville Jaguars8722538.77.841136.43101071881590690
Atlanta Falcons8522038.67.631030.03129619818113767
San Diego Chargers8622538.28.571258.330610617624109759
Tennessee Titans8422138.07.91616.73051141751682649
Seattle Seahawks8823437.67.82450.03141261731588644
New Orleans Saints8623137.28.31714.32676917523142991
Washington Football Team7921436.97.81520.03001101731795737
New York Giants8523436.37.91147.1293672062089650
Detroit Lions7721336.28.251338.5293901851877600
Kansas City Chiefs7420735.77.92825.03111061871898730
Buffalo Bills7220335.57.651533.33261021903483624
Oakland Raiders8122835.58.42728.629410117914100737
New Jersey Jets7320835.18.63933.32939517523109766
Miami Dolphins7822434.87.851435.7305961961389653
Green Bay Packers7822834.28.681553.3284871791887657
Cincinnati Bengals7522333.68.651533.32819117515109749
Carolina Panthers7221633.38.02633.3298861892394688
Houston Oilers7121333.38.661442.9291981821188627
Minnesota Vikings7221733.28.62825.02981101761281553
San Francisco 49ers7522932.87.752123.8253781581784644
Los Angeles Rams7222032.78.621118.2280901721895760
Cleveland Browns6521230.78.451241.73118220029104750
Baltimore Ravens6622229.78.541233.32687616626102696
Pittsburgh Steelers6321329.68.01137.72658516416114810
Arizona Cardinals6522728.68.851241.72751041581386648
Dallas Cowboys6523228.08.341428.62819116723104779
League2519707235.68.111034132.3955431465783625308722480

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Jacksonville Jaguars455325261170295042.1254736.4
Oakland Raiders414620241292429846.7358238.9
Los Angeles Rams384331320090371041.2334237.1
Green Bay Packers343934361376352646.4291938.4
New York Giants343753541181363244.8319239.4
New Jersey Jets344331335577337843.9294838.3
Baltimore Ravens3334343600101465546.1389338.5
Buffalo Bills334033340178364546.7303038.8
Atlanta Falcons323842421288388644.2330437.5
Detroit Lions323941421283387446.7307737.1
Pittsburgh Steelers314235381171334047.0277739.1
Houston Oilers313342430082346842.3301336.7
Philadelphia Eagles303736401170318245.5281740.2
San Francisco 49ers303952530077333043.2287437.3
Arizona Cardinals293340411197429944.3372838.4
Indianapolis Colts293140442379363045.9309539.2
Kansas City Chiefs293737380092408944.4332836.2
Tennessee Titans293922230297454446.8377638.9
Cleveland Browns283536371292458149.8375040.8
New Orleans Saints273326290091415345.6363139.9
San Diego Chargers273832332290386743.0330636.7
Cincinnati Bengals253132391195462848.7385140.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers253325252390405945.1330136.7
Chicago Bears2428232500101449944.5377837.4
Denver Broncos2327252600100454245.4374237.4
Minnesota Vikings232835352388370042.0321336.5
Washington Football Team2328333400101447644.3383137.9
Seattle Seahawks2227181912103461744.8366935.6
Carolina Panthers1923292922112499244.6405536.2
Dallas Cowboys1922414311117486841.6411735.2
Miami Dolphins161740410297432744.6367337.9
New England Patriots1422242533104435641.9390637.6
League9091095106711193146288212910144.810906537.8

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Pittsburgh Steelers465024260081387147.8335641.4
Arizona Cardinals3639353600103462344.9406639.5
Minnesota Vikings364534340082365244.5304937.2
Denver Broncos354345451175332644.3284537.9
Seattle Seahawks354542431288377642.9333937.9
Carolina Panthers343736381194417844.4357538.0
Jacksonville Jaguars333735361180346543.3296537.1
Philadelphia Eagles334037381170312244.6273939.1
Los Angeles Rams333625260192405344.1328835.7
Miami Dolphins314127315588400145.5336938.3
Oakland Raiders313833350294423545.1362638.6
Detroit Lions303431320080359745.0303137.9
Kansas City Chiefs293232362288393444.7330237.5
New Orleans Saints2931283300102482947.3404139.6
Tennessee Titans293639400090403244.8349238.8
Washington Football Team293335362289399644.9349639.3
Chicago Bears283342430184371744.3327939.0
Houston Oilers283327292288393244.7324336.9
Green Bay Packers273628302291406044.6334836.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers273435360079348344.1283635.9
Baltimore Ravens2631272822107491245.9417339.0
Indianapolis Colts263043442385372443.8328638.7
New England Patriots263337381392404544.0339436.9
Dallas Cowboys2529262624114507044.5402535.3
Cincinnati Bengals242822231298445945.5393140.1
Buffalo Bills233030361177348145.2280636.4
Atlanta Falcons213144450088401745.6336038.2
New Jersey Jets212537370295414843.7340635.9
San Diego Chargers212539402395433345.6369438.9
Cleveland Browns203133340094425145.2348737.1
New York Giants192436391198424943.4358436.6
San Francisco 49ers1825232612101453044.9363436.0
League9091095106711193146288212910144.810906537.8

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Baltimore Ravens515.53225.0409.11924.8
Dallas Cowboys5013.92828.4429.34723.5
New Orleans Saints5010.22127.1424.82823.0
Arizona Cardinals489.13725.6419.02826.0
Kansas City Chiefs477.93625.6398.14325.5
Cincinnati Bengals466.32421.8477.63526.6
New York Giants4611.72726.0309.32824.3
Green Bay Packers4211.22823.9359.22222.2
Miami Dolphins429.63421.6399.83724.9
Cleveland Browns4010.82927.8389.94627.7
New England Patriots398.63323.9366.43723.9
Oakland Raiders395.94329.7399.32828.0
Pittsburgh Steelers396.53324.7359.25024.6
Los Angeles Rams398.22628.3354.83722.8
Chicago Bears386.33824.34312.33427.4
Detroit Lions389.63326.14010.54527.1
New Jersey Jets3811.64125.3368.13524.6
Houston Oilers3810.23024.9257.83020.2
San Francisco 49ers3713.83027.6367.74424.2
Buffalo Bills3614.93126.5336.54721.0
Indianapolis Colts365.53926.9478.42525.0
Atlanta Falcons355.63320.33912.01525.9
Denver Broncos358.64523.6469.63121.1
Tennessee Titans356.93920.84212.93223.6
Washington Football Team356.33222.0459.22926.3
San Diego Chargers348.23824.7347.73925.9
Carolina Panthers338.02922.34712.92429.1
Jacksonville Jaguars3311.34120.53211.33323.9
Seattle Seahawks334.83522.74314.52833.4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3111.83423.8378.12725.0
Philadelphia Eagles2810.93526.3314.74322.9
Minnesota Vikings2711.13728.9447.42524.0
League12389.1107124.912389.1107124.9

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Seattle Seahawks13.326.6299.4353.319193881119+19
Indianapolis Colts25.825.4390.9386.611162741014+13
Denver Broncos15.626.8285.7381.17222941317+12
Miami Dolphins21.822.0347.1357.61113246915+9
New Orleans Saints17.619.6340.8318.911152661117+9
New England Patriots15.023.1302.6322.51016269918+8
Oakland Raiders18.821.8342.3342.291928101121+7
Pittsburgh Steelers22.819.9362.0323.96222851621+7
Chicago Bears15.324.5282.9339.37192671421+5
Arizona Cardinals23.822.4339.7319.0131629121426+3
Carolina Panthers17.323.4319.3343.85172251419+3
Jacksonville Jaguars20.422.4365.4356.78212981826+3
New York Giants30.620.9424.0337.710142441721+3
Minnesota Vikings21.021.6307.9341.6101424101222+2
Green Bay Packers23.419.3342.4337.6101626121325+1
Atlanta Falcons25.323.6377.6364.881220911200
Baltimore Ravens22.318.1363.4311.861016412160
Philadelphia Eagles23.423.3348.1374.66131981220-1
Dallas Cowboys22.817.8324.4317.81482291524-2
New Jersey Jets23.620.9360.8348.1781511617-2
San Diego Chargers20.822.8358.7344.37111861420-2
Tennessee Titans16.223.0298.2340.45162191524-3
San Francisco 49ers28.815.6401.6298.6121527112031-4
Washington Football Team19.322.4308.6337.91141561521-6
Houston Oilers24.718.8348.9345.381523111829-6
Cincinnati Bengals21.815.8359.9318.8121123151732-9
Los Angeles Rams21.218.0315.5323.94192382432-9
Cleveland Browns22.619.1350.6337.861420121729-9
Buffalo Bills21.420.2347.4356.2681451924-10
Tampa Bay Buccaneers17.420.8316.3366.110919121931-12
Kansas City Chiefs22.021.9357.5372.951116131629-13
Detroit Lions25.319.6365.6334.63131682432-16
League21.321.3342.4342.42674667332674667330

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software