League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1983 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
Dave KriegSFO331087468.596813.088.965761163111.2
Steve DillsJAX22624471.052812.008.52472090107.4
Marc WilsonDEN22684870.663813.299.384621121103.7
Gifford NielsenDET11422866.735312.618.4075323196.6
Jim PlunkettCIN22815669.15219.306.4349315193.7
Craig PenroseGBY22724562.549811.076.9237206092.2
Pat RyanATL22664365.252412.197.94773211091.9
Dan FoutsBUF11272074.11648.206.0723111086.0
Mike KruczekPIT331105751.874213.026.75442215171.8
Tom OwenNYK22814454.34029.144.9647213071.1
Terry BradshawMIN11402767.532111.898.0336136168.8
Wade WilsonNJY11281553.61208.004.2924111061.6

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
Gifford NielsenDET11000.000.0012758.3650.0132156
Dave KriegSFO339444.45513.75291862.11344.8436284
Mike KruczekPIT3318422.2379.25362158.31644.4329691
Dan FoutsBUF1122100.0157.507571.4342.983130
Marc WilsonDEN223266.7199.50221568.2940.9287364
Tom OwenNYK2214857.1324.00231565.2939.1195341
Terry BradshawMIN1111100.01212.0012650.0433.314163
Jim PlunkettCIN2211545.5275.40261246.2830.8264248
Craig PenroseGBY2213753.8375.2919947.4526.3256452
Pat RyanATL227457.1133.25241458.3625.0194235
Steve DillsJAX2266100.0406.67201260.0525.0215318
Wade WilsonNJY114125.011.009222.2111.15150

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Wilbert MontgomeryPIT31563105.543929546.004125.016102
Ray StrongGBY20292047.03902331.002150.0961
Sammy WinderNJY11151439.53380133.0011100.0751
Rodney TateBUF101114212.91492133.00000.0541
Curtis DickeyNYK22401373.431539283.114250.01050
Matt SuheySFO31481312.73201400.007342.9850
Robb RiddickPIT31221135.14181451.25000.0530
Otis WonsleyJAX22321113.471825193.802150.0950
Tommy VigoritoCIN20151046.93310000.00000.0630
Larry CollinsSFO32171005.884012168.003266.7540
Archie GriffinDEN2016734.56441100.0011100.0320
Tom OwenNYK2214715.072201-1-1.00400.0220
James JonesCIN2015634.20141284.00000.0220
Billy SimsATL2228602.14160000.002150.0330
Ricky BellMIN1018462.56110000.00100.0310
Quinn JonesDET1116452.81160000.00000.0330
Ottis AndersonATL2213272.08502105.00000.0100
Frank PollardDEN2220271.35100263.00100.0220
Dave KriegSFO3318261.4461294.50100.0200

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
Alfred JacksonSFO33261973.137219.5814.3112857209926.383
Brian BaschnagelDEN22241770.826515.5911.047846107830.861
Harry PriceSFO31281657.11076.693.82820248134.610
John StallworthGBY22231460.919013.578.2611237017729.931
Stan RomePIT31261453.825017.869.629444108132.151
Dennis LawATL22221359.123918.3810.8615377126832.442
Bob FisherSFO33141392.915712.0811.216039008716.120
Steve JordanJAX22191263.214912.427.845247026529.230
Sammy WhiteSFO33181161.117916.279.9443331011415.830
Wes ChandlerNYK22201155.0787.093.902715028623.300
Preston DennardDEN22161062.511111.106.947526006624.220
John JeffersonNYK22201050.010110.105.055516027128.200
Curtis DickeyNYK22151066.7686.804.533030108517.610
Bobby DuckworthCIN22141071.417917.9012.793849208017.531
John SawyerPIT3312975.09610.678.0041240110311.720
Wilbert MontgomeryPIT3118950.0687.563.785528028620.910
Ozzie NewsomeCIN2117952.9637.003.711615007223.600
Jeff MoorePIT3116956.312914.338.066233117720.830
Otis WonsleyJAX2210990.0879.678.705023014920.410
Pete HolohanGBY2214964.311913.228.506137127319.220
James BennettJAX2214964.314315.8910.2110445115625.020
Brooks WilliamsATL2012866.710012.508.332021107416.210
Billy SimsATL2216850.09511.885.946629126823.530
Art MonkMIN1116850.011414.257.134936023941.011
David HillMIN1177100.0679.579.572026003718.920
Jesse ThompsonCIN2111763.68512.147.73424013928.210
Terry BerrySFO3210770.0649.146.401821002737.010
Nate JohnsonPIT3321733.314520.716.9067350211817.840
Matt BouzaATL228787.5699.868.634323007211.120
Tony WoodruffCIN2111763.6659.295.91019013828.900
Mike SianiDEN2066100.08414.0014.005736003119.420
Stanley MorganDET1113646.210617.678.155165114032.511
Mickey ShulerDEN229666.76110.176.781121005616.110
James LoftonDET1110660.012520.8312.508375214025.021
Glenn StarksJAX227685.78213.6711.717047105213.520
Tony SamuelsCIN216583.3275.404.502017004314.000
Dennis JohnsonGBY229555.6193.802.111111003129.000
Frank LockettMIN117571.4387.605.432117012528.000
Jewerl ThomasBUF1155100.0316.206.20910001926.300
Virgil SeayDEN228562.5438.605.38916105016.000
Ken MargerumNYK229555.67815.608.675047005616.110
Everett CollinsGBY228450.0389.504.751015004717.000
Frank PollardDEN2244100.0266.506.500800586.900
Quinn JonesDET1144100.0266.506.501310001625.000
Rick ParrosSFO3044100.04010.0010.00314002020.000
John MistlerBUF118450.04912.256.13823111650.010
Van WilliamsDET1044100.0297.257.252015002814.300
Kenny DuckettCIN215480.0317.756.20320003613.910
Henry EllardBUF105480.04010.008.002814002123.800
Henry ChildsDEN206350.05819.339.673326001442.910
Walter PaytonCIN224375.0196.334.7527003212.500
Bill LarsonPIT315360.0165.333.2017003514.300
Duriel HarrisNYK205360.03913.007.80522022222.710
Kevin LongCIN114375.082.672.0075001136.400
Rob CarpenterGBY206350.03411.335.671016021833.300
Jim SmithJAX224375.0227.335.50513004010.000
Ray StrongGBY2033100.0134.334.337600437.000
Ottis AndersonATL224375.062.001.5036003312.100
John SpagnolaJAX204375.082.672.0005002218.200
John ThompsonDET114375.0175.674.250800439.300
Willis AdamsNJY116350.03812.676.33024102623.110
James JonesCIN2033100.0103.333.3301100378.100
M.L. HarrisNYK229333.3289.333.11717117412.200
Walt ArnoldATL206350.0268.674.331420001637.510
James WilderNJY1033100.093.003.000500837.500
Tommy VigoritoCIN2033100.0144.674.6776101520.000

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Curtis DickeyNYK2233100.0134.334.336583.3350.04
Brooks WilliamsATL2022100.0157.507.507457.1114.34
Harry PriceSFO314250.03015.007.5012650.0325.06
Pete HolohanGBY224250.052.501.254375.0250.06
Tony WoodruffCIN214250.063.001.504250.0250.04
John StallworthGBY223133.3-1-1.00-0.336350.0116.77
John SawyerPIT332150.066.003.0033100.03100.05
Bill LarsonPIT312150.044.002.0011100.000.00
Duriel HarrisNYK2011100.066.006.003266.7133.31
Brian BaschnagelDEN222150.033.001.508787.5450.09
Sammy WhiteSFO3311100.01515.0015.003266.7266.78
Kevin LongCIN1111100.033.003.002150.000.00
Rob CarpenterGBY2011100.01616.0016.00100.000.01
Jim SmithJAX2211100.01313.0013.0022100.000.00
Dennis JohnsonGBY2211100.022.002.002150.0150.02
Wes ChandlerNYK225120.0-3-3.00-0.603133.300.03
Dennis LawATL222150.01010.005.006233.3233.38
Glenn StarksJAX2211100.066.006.002150.000.03
Jesse ThompsonCIN212150.01212.006.004250.0250.05
John JeffersonNYK222150.033.001.506466.7350.07
John SpagnolaJAX2011100.0-1-1.00-1.00000.000.00
Stan RomePIT314125.01212.003.0013753.8646.212
Jeff MoorePIT313133.31515.005.006350.0233.36
Billy SimsATL222150.0-2-2.00-1.006350.0116.74
Jewerl ThomasBUF1111100.01010.0010.0011100.000.01
M.L. HarrisNYK222150.088.004.002150.0150.02
Terry BerrySFO3211100.01010.0010.003133.3133.34
Virgil SeayDEN2211100.01616.0016.00000.000.02
Tommy VigoritoCIN2011100.066.006.00000.000.01
Matt BouzaATL222150.0-4-4.00-2.0055100.0240.02
Steve JordanJAX2211100.055.005.005360.0120.06
James BennettJAX2211100.01010.0010.005240.0240.07
Everett CollinsGBY22200.000.000.004125.0125.03
Mike SianiDEN20000.000.000.0022100.02100.03
Henry ChildsDEN20000.000.000.0011100.01100.03
Walter PaytonCIN22000.000.000.00000.000.01
David HillMIN11000.000.000.0022100.0150.03
Wilbert MontgomeryPIT31200.000.000.004250.0125.02
Tony SamuelsCIN21000.000.000.00100.000.02
Stanley MorganDET11000.000.000.003133.3133.34
Ray StrongGBY20000.000.000.00000.000.01
Ozzie NewsomeCIN21100.000.000.007228.6114.32
Mickey ShulerDEN22000.000.000.006466.7233.33
James LoftonDET11000.000.000.003133.3133.33
Preston DennardDEN22000.000.000.00400.000.06
Alfred JacksonSFO33300.000.000.005480.0480.012
Ottis AndersonATL22000.000.000.00000.000.00
John ThompsonDET11000.000.000.00000.000.00
Willis AdamsNJY11100.000.000.002150.0150.01
Frank LockettMIN11000.000.000.00200.000.01
Frank PollardDEN22000.000.000.0033100.0133.31
James JonesCIN20000.000.000.0022100.0150.01
Otis WonsleyJAX22000.000.000.003266.7133.34
Quinn JonesDET11000.000.000.00000.000.01
Rick ParrosSFO30000.000.000.0011100.01100.03
Bob FisherSFO33000.000.000.0033100.0133.36
Walt ArnoldATL20000.000.000.00100.000.01
Art MonkMIN11000.000.000.006350.0233.35
Nate JohnsonPIT33400.000.000.007342.9342.95
James WilderNJY10000.000.000.00000.000.00
John MistlerBUF11000.000.000.003133.3133.32
Ken MargerumNYK22000.000.000.003266.7133.32
Bobby DuckworthCIN22200.000.000.002150.0150.08
Van WilliamsDET10000.000.000.0022100.02100.02
Kenny DuckettCIN21000.000.000.002150.000.01
Henry EllardBUF10000.000.000.0011100.01100.03

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Robb RiddickPIT3110505.00000.00
Mike DavisSFO33910912.1014343.00
Jim SmithJAX227608.6024321.50
Kenny LewisMIN10512825.61000.00
Mike HoltCIN2045012.5023115.50
Don WashingtonBUF1033411.3011717.00
Archie GriffinDEN203237.70000.00
Darnell PowellGBY2033511.70000.00
Wes ChandlerNYK2222211.00616126.80
James LoftonDET1123115.50000.00
Eddie Lee IveryATL202126.00000.00
Mike SianiDEN20000.00718426.30
Kris HainesPIT31000.00619833.01
Terry SchmidtCIN21000.0046716.80
Mark MurphyGBY22000.00410526.30
Vann McElroyDET11000.0046716.80
Dennis JohnsonGBY22000.0037826.00
Maurice KramerNJY10000.00310535.00
Larry FlowersBUF10000.0038227.30
Gary RussellJAX21000.0036622.00
Steve BryantATL20000.0036220.70
John StarkebaumDET11000.0012121.00
Virgil SeayDEN22000.0012121.00
Stanley WilsonPIT31000.0011515.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Ricky TownsendPIT3091275.0442450.0010.04666.7
Jim BreechGBY2077100.05433100.022100.044100.0
Nick LowerySFO306875.0514666.71250.0101190.9
Caleb FultzNYK2066100.04833100.0000.055100.0
Roger RuzekCIN2055100.04222100.0000.033100.0
Mick LuckhurstATL204666.7441333.3010.033100.0
Ray PetrickJAX204580.0462366.7010.055100.0
Grant GuthrieNJY1033100.05211100.011100.011100.0
Steve Mike-MayerDEN202450.0501333.311100.03475.0
Tim WebsterDET1011100.05311100.011100.033100.0
Obed AririBUF1011100.028000.0000.033100.0
Chris BahrMIN10010.00010.0000.022100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Mike HoranATL201471150.856440.3659
Tom BlanchardPIT301463145.150536.1544
Ramon BashamSFO301360046.251939.9686
Rich CamarilloCIN201256447.049741.4563
Bucky ScribnerJAX201146342.141237.5625
Jeff WestDEN20939744.131334.8514
Jim McCannGBY20937942.133136.8586
Steve TubbsNYK20937741.929632.9533
Max RunagerMIN10733247.427238.9662
John WarrenBUF10627145.218931.5561
Rick FaulkNJY10417844.517343.3492
Mike HubachDET10417644.015739.3562

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Mike DavisSFO332550.0000681370.014.6
David LittlePIT331830.0001631220.011.4
Gerald SmallPIT331540.0000631220.010.3
Clinton BurrellGBY221540.000052510.018.4
Brenard WilsonDEN221440.000057530.016.4
Rick WoodsNYK221420.000041790.013.3
Nolan CromwellPIT331340.0000641220.09.1
Larry McGrewCIN221340.501053552.716.2
Mack MooreJAX211323.5311346711.218.3
Scott WoernerATL221330.000051630.014.0
Gary SpaniSFO301230.001020631.618.1
Jim KovachBUF101220.000019340.026.4
Dexter ManleyPIT331253.0456621219.910.9
Todd SeabaughSFO321210.010040561.813.5
Fred McNeillATL221150.000052630.013.9
Tom PridemoreGBY221130.000056760.010.6
Lee KunzSFO331144.5053631049.111.7
Mike HegmanCIN211060.000037220.027.1
Raymond ClaybornNYK221010.000041800.09.1
Mark MurphyCIN221020.000055670.09.8
Lucius SanfordNYK221010.000039700.010.1
Tom CousineauGBY221050.000142420.017.9
Nesby GlasgowGBY221040.000059790.010.1
Mike HardenPIT331070.0000651230.09.0
Willie TealSFO331050.0000651090.08.6
Hugh GreenPIT321030.000032460.016.7
Joe NashPIT321043.500044695.115.5
Terry BeesonNYK22960.000041800.012.4
Robin ColeDEN22940.000051380.014.6
Luther RamseyATL22930.000041580.012.1
Ted VincentGBY22911.011348605.010.2
Barry BennettDEN22921.001031238.722.2
Reggie MathisJAX22930.000145710.010.3
Gary RussellJAX21910.000025620.011.5
Jeff BryantATL22922.012455736.810.2
Jim FahnhorstDEN22940.000055400.013.7
Carl LeeATL22910.000050560.09.4
Bobby HumphreySFO33950.0000681380.06.8
Tony BellPIT30800.000042770.06.7
Eddie BrownCIN22850.000059720.09.9
Tim CollierJAX22810.000045810.07.1
Ray CostictPIT31830.000030700.011.0
John McGriffJAX21821.000025611.612.8
Larry WertsJAX21801.000020195.323.1
Hanford DixonNYK22800.000041800.06.6
Lloyd BurrussNYK22810.001041801.37.4
Lester WilliamsCIN22821.012049636.39.8
Ken WoodardMIN11820.010029333.016.1
Allan EllisBUF11720.000028450.012.3
Richard BishopCIN22701.001048583.47.5
John KetchoyianGBY22730.000053640.08.5
Jimmy AllenNJY11720.000028390.013.4
Taylor OgdenPIT31750.000029620.013.2
Greg JohnsonMIN11730.000029330.016.1
Reggie WilliamsCIN10700.000014240.018.4
Gary JeterPIT33740.524558897.37.8
K.C. ConwayNJY11731.010027375.417.2
David WilliamsDEN22720.000050510.08.9
Chip BanksMIN11720.000027270.016.7
Mark JerueSFO32721.521046875.27.9
Robert WattsSFO31620.000019360.014.5
Dennis ThurmanJAX22620.000042800.06.6
Milton ReedATL20620.000043540.08.2
Dan HamptonNYK22601.522041806.96.2
Kim AndersonGBY22620.000056760.06.1
Dave BeckerDEN22630.000052480.09.0
Glenn BlackwoodCIN22640.000049660.08.7
Bill AckerDET10620.500020261.918.5
Cliff OdomDET11620.000023350.013.8
Jerry HolmesDET11610.000020300.014.0
Mark MurphyGBY22600.000039430.07.3
Ronnie LottNJY11610.000028380.010.6
Jeff GaylordDEN21610.000031340.010.8
Paul SorensenPIT33610.000028590.08.0
Mike CoferNJY11610.000026310.012.3
Jim YoungbloodSFO32520.000034500.08.3
Ed JonesCIN22532.002055606.78.7
Steve SeminoffGBY22511.000151621.66.2
Gerald WilliamsPIT32500.000035510.05.8
Louis RichardsonNJY11510.500022232.214.4
Theodore HopperMIN11520.000029340.011.1
Dean JonesATL20510.000019320.011.8
Mo HamiterNJY11520.000026300.012.5
John GoodmanNYK22542.012040717.09.9
Grant HudsonBUF11520.501026364.212.1
Phil MurphyGBY22511.002252684.45.8
Ken HillisDEN22510.000053380.06.6
Cary CooleyATL22511.000024412.410.8
Richard TurnerJAX21511.001028583.48.1
Greg BrownNYK22541.520141804.48.7
Tyler McDermottSFO31520.000016330.014.3
Avon RileySFO31510.000019340.011.3
Dave AhrensATL20520.000034470.08.6
Eddie JohnsonDET11550.000024310.018.2
Cliff LewisMIN10510.000011200.019.4
Scott PelluerBUF11550.000027400.014.9
Charles BowserSFO31531.502125595.911.3
Rodney LewisSFO32510.000046850.04.6
William GrahamATL22530.000049610.07.3
Randle TateJAX21520.000029610.07.8
Gabe RiveraATL20500.000025300.09.1
Tim JoinerATL22540.500017242.123.2
Wally ChambersNJY10400.000014290.09.3
Greg BinghamGBY20410.000016380.09.3
John StarkebaumDET11410.000023290.09.6
Dave RozumekDEN20410.000025240.010.2
Tom BeasleyDEN20420.000032350.09.0
Edgar FieldsSFO32400.004146914.42.9
Reggie WilkesNYK20430.500122371.412.7
Don WashingtonBUF10400.000015250.010.0
Carlton WilliamsonDET11400.000024370.06.6
Charles DaumATL22410.500026391.38.5
Vann McElroyDET11400.000023350.06.9
Toby WilliamsGBY22440.000031390.011.4
Bill PickelPIT33440.000150730.06.5
John WoodcockCIN21310.511031435.86.1
Eddie EdwardsNJY11311.011128397.77.5
Randy FrischSFO33340.500051730.76.0
Marshall HarrisJAX21321.010021385.310.2
Willie JonesJAX21332.502022647.09.9
Greg SchaumPIT30201.00229319.77.5
Phil DokesSFO30200.501021712.12.7
Terry JonesNJY11210.501028374.15.4
Curtis GreerMIN11201.0010251910.56.8
Jim BurtBUF11231.0120263810.59.4
Brad WhiteDET10201.0020161421.410.0
Charlie JohnsonSFO31111.501020683.74.0
Mel LandBUF10110.500011252.06.9
George AndrewsNYK22120.501017285.47.8
Jim JeffcoatDET11120.500123301.76.6

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Durwood KeetonCIN22180334899.7
Bobby HumphreySFO331002713882.8
Dennis ThurmanJAX22190268084.7
Rick WoodsNYK22160267984.7
Kim AndersonGBY22100257686.7
Willie TullisSFO22100224598.5
Reggie WilliamsCIN101150152485.4
Robert WattsSFO311371153684.4
Luther RamseyATL22100085872.9
Jim KovachBUF10100083466.1
John KetchoyianGBY221341046482.2
Reggie PinkneyJAX20100033485.4
Jim FahnhorstDEN22100034085.0
Milton ReedATL20160025486.9
Ricky ChurchmanATL201100022891.0
Mike DavisSFO3300051213779.6
Nesby GlasgowGBY22000377979.9
Brenard WilsonDEN22000355383.4
Jim YoungbloodSFO32000325091.5
David LittlePIT3300021212273.3
Willie TealSFO330002910975.9
Hanford DixonNYK22000288075.2
Tim JoinerATL22000252474.6
Raymond ClaybornNYK22000248081.9
Paul SorensenPIT33000245981.7
Sidney BrownNYK20000235083.9
Cliff LewisMIN10000232086.0
Charlie PhillipsSFO10000222093.0
Rodney LewisSFO32000228584.9
Michael DownsSFO30000215289.0
Gerald SmallPIT330001812275.7
Mike HardenPIT330001812375.8
Nolan CromwellPIT330001712276.8
David WilliamsDEN22000175168.8
Lucius SanfordNYK22000167074.5
Todd SeabaughSFO32000165672.5
Tom PridemoreGBY22000157676.9
Ronnie LottNJY11000153871.2
Randle TateJAX21000156175.5
Richie NixonGBY20000142972.5
Reggie MathisJAX22000147178.5
Jerry HolmesDET11000143072.9
Greg BinghamGBY20000133878.3
Mike HegmanCIN21000132275.3
Dave BrownBUF11000134579.0
Mark MurphyCIN22000136780.2
John TurnerDEN22000133177.4
Don BessillieuSFO30000134879.2
Carlton WilliamsonDET11000133778.2
Gary RussellJAX21000136280.0
Tom MeyersGBY20000122881.8
Allan EllisBUF11000124582.1
Lee KunzSFO330001210482.4
Dave AhrensATL20000124782.1
William GrahamATL22000126182.2
Fred MarionBUF11000123882.0
Herb MarshallMIN1000011796.7
Robert BrazileBUF11000111888.0
Mo HamiterNJY11000113085.8
Hardy PyattNJY11000113485.4
Ricky RayJAX22000115084.5
Eddie JohnsonDET11000113185.7
Eddie BrownCIN22000107285.8
Greg SchaumPIT30000103190.2
Jeremy ScheungrabDET11000102492.5
Doug BeaudoinDEN20000106100.0
Curtis GreerMIN11000101995.1
Jim BurtBUF11000103888.8
Mark JerueSFO32000108785.2

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Ken JonesPIT3392045.0121191.79122.0
Art KuehnSFO331185.6011140.98321.7
Dwight StephensonPIT33121770.6111190.89118.7
Chris GodfreyPIT3361735.3021191.79118.7
Kurt SchumacherSFO3331520.0021141.88318.1
Ron BakerSFO3391560.0011140.98318.1
Randy CrossSFO3371450.0111140.98316.9
Emil BouresPIT3351338.5021191.79114.3
John HannahGBY2251241.710780.04228.6
John MullerJAX2231127.300370.04027.5
Henry LawrenceJAX2251145.502673.05022.0
Everett LittleDEN2221118.200830.04822.9
Bill BechtoldCIN2251145.501851.24425.0
Darrell AustinATL2221020.001701.44721.3
Charlie GettyPIT2241040.002792.55617.9
R.C. ThielemannCIN2251050.011851.24422.7
Mickey MarvinNYK2231030.000860.05418.5
Eric LaskoMIN1111010.010410.02638.5
Mike MunchakCIN2251050.000850.04422.7
Wally KerstenATL2231030.001821.24721.3
Luis SharpeGBY2251050.001781.34223.8
Ed FultonJAX222922.211671.55018.0
Lindsey MasonSFO333933.3011140.98310.8
Mike KennJAX222825.001671.55016.0
Petey PerotNYK223837.500860.05414.8
Brad BuddeNYK222825.002862.35414.8
Mark BortzDEN221812.503833.64816.7
Ed FisherNJY112728.600290.02825.0
Gerry SullivanDEN22070.003833.64814.6
Walt DowningJAX221714.301671.55014.0
Leotis HarrisNJY113650.000290.02821.4
Jim HoughNJY112633.301293.42821.4
Lance ReynoldsCIN223650.001851.24413.6
Joe BosticDET112633.300440.02623.1
Keith DorneyDET112633.300440.02623.1
Ray DonaldsonNYK221616.701861.25411.1
Russ GrimmDET111616.700440.02623.1
Randy GrimesATL22060.000820.04712.8
Chris HintonATL22060.001701.44712.8
Jackie SlaterGBY22050.001781.34211.9
Jim CooperBUF112540.011303.32222.7
Marvin PowellNJY113560.000290.02817.9
Jeff BosticBUF114580.000300.02222.7
Eric SandersBUF111520.001303.32222.7
Roy FosterATL213560.001482.11827.8
Phil PozderacNYK222540.001861.2549.3
Don LasterMIN112540.000410.02619.2
John KelseyMIN112450.000410.02615.4
Steve SylvesterGBY111425.001412.41822.2
Brad BensonPIT112450.000400.02913.8
Mike WellmanDEN111425.000390.02814.3
Burt BauerBUF113475.001303.32218.2
Chuck CommiskeyATL111425.000310.01921.1
Broderick ThompsonDEN221425.000750.0488.3
Karl NelsonMIN11040.000410.02615.4
Jim ClackGBY21030.001372.72412.5
John SawyerPIT33030.0001030.0873.4
Ron SingletonMIN11030.000410.02611.5
Ted AlbrechtBUF111333.300300.02213.6
Stan WaldemoreATL20030.001156.71030.0
Karl BaldischwilerCIN221333.301531.9348.8
Buddy HardawayDET112366.700440.02611.5
Nathan HendersonJAX101333.300300.01030.0
Ed McGlassonDEN11030.001442.32015.0
Sean FerrellGBY222366.701781.3427.1
Kevin BelcherDET111333.301442.32611.5

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Ricky TownsendPIT300000031003100.000.0
Nick LowerySFO300000028002800.000.0
Jim BreechGBY200000021002500.000.0
Curtis DickeyNYK220000004024205102.5205102.5
Caleb FultzNYK200000018002300.000.0
Roger RuzekCIN200000014001800.000.0
Ray PetrickJAX200000016001700.000.0
Mick LuckhurstATL200000015001500.000.0
Wilbert MontgomeryPIT3100000512012378126.0378126.0
Ray StrongGBY2000001442012217108.5217108.5
James LoftonDET110000062012125125.0156156.0
Alfred JacksonSFO3300000142012372124.0372124.0
Otis WonsleyJAX22000000201219899.019899.0
Harry PriceSFO310000036201210735.710735.7
Bobby DuckworthCIN22000000201217989.517989.5
Rodney TateBUF100000052012143143.0143143.0
Grant GuthrieNJY10000008001000.000.0
Steve Mike-MayerDEN20000001200900.000.0
Dave KriegSFO33300000106268.7268.7
Marc WilsonDEN222000001064221.04221.0
Steve DillsJAX22100000106115.5115.5
James JonesCIN2010001421067336.57336.5
Tommy VigoritoCIN2010000910611859.011859.0
John MistlerBUF111000001064949.04949.0
Tim WebsterDET1000000600600.000.0
John KetchoyianGBY2200000410600.03417.0
Mike KruczekPIT33000000106103.3103.3
Archie GriffinDEN200000081068341.510653.0
Darnell PowellGBY2000000810610.53618.0
Brian BaschnagelDEN22000000106266133.0266133.0
Sammy WhiteSFO3300000410617959.717959.7
Stanley MorganDET11000002106106106.0106106.0
Robert WattsSFO31000004010600.03712.3
Larry CollinsSFO3200000010610735.710735.7
Santiago EricksonMIN1100000181061212.01212.0
Brooks WilliamsATL20000005010610050.010050.0
Dennis LawATL220000012106239119.5239119.5
Glenn StarksJAX2200000281068442.08442.0
Stan RomePIT31000002310625083.325083.3
Willis AdamsNJY110000001063838.03838.0
Jeff MoorePIT3100000010612943.012943.0
Kris HainesPIT310000018106217.021973.0
Kenny LewisMIN10000002410600.0128128.0
Billy SimsATL22000015010615577.515577.5
Matt SuheySFO31000015410613545.013545.0
M.L. HarrisNYK220100021062814.02814.0
Virgil SeayDEN2200000131064321.56432.0
Robb RiddickPIT31000015710612240.717257.3
Pete HolohanGBY22000022310611959.511959.5
Obed AririBUF1000000600600.000.0
James BennettJAX22000021310614070.014070.0
Charles BowserSFO31011001210600.0155.0
Anthony CarterSFO300000011106268.7268.7
John StallworthGBY2200000001219095.019095.0
Chris BahrMIN1000000400200.000.0
Nesby GlasgowGBY2201000600200.000.0
Tony WoodruffCIN210000000127537.57537.5
Craig PenroseGBY223000000002211.02211.0
Tom OwenNYK222000000007135.57135.5
Ricky BellMIN102000000007272.07272.0
Pat RyanATL2220000000042.042.0
Terry SchmidtCIN21100034200000.06733.5
Wes ChandlerNYK2210002330007839.0261130.5
John JeffersonNYK2210000000010150.510150.5
Dan SandersATL1010000000000.000.0
Frank PollardDEN221000130005326.55326.5
Bob FisherSFO33100002500015752.315752.3
Terry BerrySFO321100000006421.36421.3
Van WilliamsDET1010001230007878.07878.0
Harold CarmichaelGBY20000024300073.573.5
Jim PlunkettCIN22000000000126.0126.0
Everett CollinsGBY220000000003819.03819.0
Mike SianiDEN2001000320008442.0277138.5
Dan FoutsBUF110000000001515.01515.0
Gary ParrisPIT320000154000103.3103.3
Henry ChildsDEN2000002410005829.05829.0
Darrell AustinATL22010002000000.000.0
Mike HoltCIN20000024800000.08140.5
Durwood KeetonCIN2200000100000.084.0
Walter PaytonCIN220000000005829.05829.0
Bob BruerCIN2000002480002613.02613.0
John SawyerPIT330000000009632.09632.0
Bill LarsonPIT310000023000165.3165.3
John StarkebaumDET11000001100000.02121.0
Rolly WoolseyCIN20010003200000.000.0
Jay SaldiMIN1000000000077.077.0
David HillMIN110000000006767.06767.0
Gary ShirkGBY220000040004723.54723.5
Kenny HarrisonATL2000000360002914.52914.5
Duriel HarrisNYK200000000003919.53919.5
Everett LittleDEN22010001300000.000.0
Cliff FrazierPIT3101000500000.000.0
Reggie WilliamsCIN10000032300000.01515.0
Kevin LongCIN11000002300099.099.0
Rob CarpenterGBY2000000430003417.03417.0
Tony SamuelsCIN210000000002713.52713.5
Jim SmithJAX2200000200002211.012562.5
Billy WaddyNJY10000001700088.088.0
Ron BakerSFO3301000000000.000.0
Richie NixonGBY20010014000000.000.0
Sidney BrownNYK20010033300000.000.0
Mike DavisSFO33000003700000.015250.7
Mark MurphyCIN2201000700000.000.0
Gifford NielsenDET1100000000077.077.0
Kevin McLeeNJY1000000170001414.01414.0
Dan DoorninkMIN1100000100066.066.0
Dennis JohnsonGBY2200000140006432.014271.0
Timothy BroylesGBY200000048000178.5178.5
Ozzie NewsomeCIN210000000006331.56331.5
Mickey ShulerDEN220000000006130.56130.5
Jesse ThompsonCIN2100000240008542.58542.5
Preston DennardDEN2200000000011155.511155.5
Elijah MarshallJAX200000000003718.53718.5
Stan WaldemoreATL2001000000000.000.0
Gary SpaniSFO30010003400000.000.0
Dennis ThurmanJAX2200000400000.094.5
Maurice KramerNJY10000001500000.0105105.0
Milton ReedATL2000000200000.063.0
Eddie HillJAX2000002470002814.02814.0
Ottis AndersonATL220000000003316.53316.5
Eddie Lee IveryATL200000011000126.02412.0
Tom MulladyGBY20000000000147.0147.0
Cleveland JacksonDET1000001230002727.02727.0
John SpagnolaJAX2000000000084.084.0
John ThompsonDET110000000001717.01717.0
Frank LockettMIN110000050003838.03838.0
Dan HamptonNYK2201020700000.000.0
Quinn JonesDET110000010007171.07171.0
Jewerl ThomasBUF1100001190006161.06161.0
Rick ParrosSFO3000000550004013.34013.3
Walt ArnoldATL2000000250002613.02613.0
Art MonkMIN11000000000114114.0114114.0
Malcolm BarnwellNJY1000001140001212.01212.0
Preston BrownATL22000000000126.0126.0
Nate JohnsonPIT3300000000014147.014147.0
John GoodmanNYK2201000600000.042.0
Larry FlowersBUF10000011600000.08282.0
Mark MurphyGBY22000033700000.010552.5
Ricky ChurchmanATL20000003200000.0105.0
Wade WilsonNJY110000000001313.01313.0
James WilderNJY100000000002323.02323.0
Dave YoungBUF100000070001818.01818.0
Mardye McDoleMIN100000080003131.03131.0
Ken MargerumNYK2200000130007839.07839.0
Doug DonleyDET10000001800088.088.0
Matt BouzaATL220000000006934.56934.5
Greg BrownNYK2201020700000.063.0
David LittlePIT3301000400000.051.7
Don WashingtonBUF10000001500000.05151.0
Gary RussellJAX21000022300000.06633.0
Sammy WinderNJY11000005000161161.0161161.0
Gerald WillhiteDEN200000032000115.5115.5
Dan JohnsonSFO300001164000124.0124.0
Steve JordanJAX2200000300014974.514974.5
Kenny DuckettCIN210000080003115.53115.5
Steve BryantATL20000001700000.06231.0
Carl PowellNJY1100000000099.099.0
Don LasterMIN1101000800000.000.0
Joe NashPIT32010001000000.000.0
Charles DaumATL2201010100000.000.0
Vann McElroyDET11000001100000.06767.0
Rick WoodsNYK2200000700000.063.0
Stanley WilsonPIT31000002100062.0217.0
Larry MoriartyJAX2000000000084.084.0
John TiceBUF1000000230001313.01313.0
Allama MatthewsNJY100000090002323.02323.0
Dennis McKinnonDET1000000120001515.01515.0
Henry EllardBUF100000000004040.04040.0
Mike JonesMIN100000050002626.02626.0
Mark BortzDEN22010001300000.000.0
Bill PickelPIT3301000000000.000.0
Gabe RiveraATL2001000100000.021.0
Carl LeeATL2201000300000.000.0

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software