League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1983 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Detroit Lions46225755.57160.9975.082525.111037.8316
Jacksonville Jaguars49023954.89149.71085.872264.591405.3016
Pittsburgh Steelers48222224.61138.91213.792434.571086.1616
Minnesota Vikings43220684.79129.3944.402284.82995.7916
Carolina Panthers48020474.26127.91013.922624.931143.1916
San Diego Chargers43019984.65124.9504.162505.081294.0416
Tennessee Titans40619674.84122.9825.842174.801034.3716
Seattle Seahawks37419185.13119.9756.792584.48386.7416
New England Patriots46018944.12118.4448.803093.881003.1916
New York Giants39718934.77118.31085.271894.63895.1816
Buffalo Bills45218574.11116.1422.453044.191014.7916
Chicago Bears40518134.48113.31233.602285.22503.6816
San Francisco 49ers44318044.07112.8854.812154.071324.0816
Baltimore Ravens46617743.81110.9473.433383.96753.7916
Cincinnati Bengals47317153.63107.2913.602753.67954.1516
Green Bay Packers46617033.65106.41083.992573.63884.0716
Tampa Bay Buccaneers42416913.99105.7984.132043.881154.3816
Indianapolis Colts35316734.74104.61134.54955.661434.3716
Dallas Cowboys40216534.11103.3955.091524.661463.2316
Cleveland Browns39216014.08100.1783.872844.35243.0416
Houston Oilers38815544.0197.11083.871794.31934.0216
Atlanta Falcons37515484.1396.8366.062243.311095.4616
Philadelphia Eagles39715423.8896.4315.162294.181283.4116
Los Angeles Rams43514733.3992.1972.932383.60913.7916
New Jersey Jets40214603.6391.3693.062403.86853.9216
Arizona Cardinals42214423.4290.1654.032483.291023.6816
Denver Broncos42614103.3188.1882.052074.011223.3816
New Orleans Saints36813903.7886.9644.752203.40824.1816
Washington Football Team38813313.4383.21123.801923.24803.5816
Kansas City Chiefs36613243.6282.8192.262573.34864.9716
Oakland Raiders34310693.1266.8683.752273.00393.7716
Miami Dolphins32710673.2666.7632.902143.18484.2916
League13326548714.12107.225804.2974614.1230574.37512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Chicago Bears49023554.81147.21194.742474.871105.5216
New Orleans Saints48121404.45133.81144.932414.391134.7416
Miami Dolphins49120694.21129.3904.812884.551013.4016
Kansas City Chiefs43720584.71128.61005.052314.931004.2416
Denver Broncos44620044.49125.3904.282533.91976.5916
Atlanta Falcons41720014.80125.1904.662144.811065.3016
New Jersey Jets45519554.30122.2783.682554.441154.7416
Los Angeles Rams42419434.58121.4914.802284.46985.0816
Oakland Raiders44018704.25116.9753.532414.271184.9416
Arizona Cardinals43318484.27115.5774.472524.271004.3216
Detroit Lions40518464.56115.4813.512264.99895.0016
Indianapolis Colts42917914.17111.9894.532124.181234.1316
San Diego Chargers42917694.12110.6844.012434.42933.9716
Buffalo Bills40917674.32110.4655.522484.00914.6516
Tennessee Titans43417514.03109.4893.342224.061144.9416
Philadelphia Eagles39417294.39108.1725.032134.141004.9516
New England Patriots40516954.19105.9824.782313.97864.6016
Washington Football Team40316814.17105.1805.182174.22963.8116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers38916734.30104.6743.932104.301014.8116
Houston Oilers43916343.72102.1773.102523.581014.9816
Baltimore Ravens39016144.14100.9764.722213.86904.5116
Jacksonville Jaguars37115654.2297.8766.371893.97963.5816
Green Bay Packers37115534.1997.1623.502184.39854.5416
Minnesota Vikings39915093.7894.3773.622314.19873.0716
San Francisco 49ers38415093.9394.3674.042394.00743.8916
Carolina Panthers37214743.9692.1784.621983.74874.4516
Seattle Seahawks41114663.5791.6704.402483.79862.6616
Dallas Cowboys39414443.6690.3943.712143.79783.7616
Cleveland Browns44813983.1287.4643.342843.32922.7416
New York Giants39713263.3482.9743.502243.50953.0216
Cincinnati Bengals39612373.1277.3632.402553.52732.6816
Pittsburgh Steelers34311973.4974.8623.892163.08624.7416
League13326548714.12107.225804.2974614.1230574.37512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
San Francisco 49ers54935364.3492813.968.98308.0107.35776648.516
New York Giants61237661.4473212.597.73295.891.56265446.916
Indianapolis Colts69445565.6469310.316.76293.388.77446540.516
Atlanta Falcons64641664.4459711.057.12287.388.86908150.416
Baltimore Ravens59039667.1437111.047.41273.295.36206237.516
Kansas City Chiefs61138563.0434311.287.11271.493.36276844.916
New Orleans Saints62138361.7419910.966.76262.475.96677259.716
Pittsburgh Steelers53637269.4417511.227.79260.9103.45576835.716
Oakland Raiders65338358.7412310.776.31257.778.66899360.416
Green Bay Packers56137466.7409310.947.30255.889.85886345.316
Detroit Lions56937065.0400810.837.04250.591.05955538.816
Arizona Cardinals54532058.7400012.507.34250.082.95917158.816
Washington Football Team63438059.9390810.286.16244.373.06557558.516
Chicago Bears56435062.1386911.056.86241.880.76265052.716
Seattle Seahawks65839760.338349.665.83239.675.77027152.216
Minnesota Vikings56838167.1381810.026.72238.689.65906544.016
Philadelphia Eagles60639364.938189.726.30238.685.96396744.616
Buffalo Bills56434661.3380611.006.75237.981.06015044.716
Jacksonville Jaguars57437365.0375910.086.55234.986.46096540.816
Denver Broncos54136066.5374910.416.93234.386.55716044.816
New Jersey Jets59834758.0371110.696.21231.978.96368455.516
Miami Dolphins62234755.8368210.615.92230.166.66699168.616
Cleveland Browns60233255.1366911.056.09229.366.66308468.016
Houston Oilers64236156.2365510.125.69228.475.068210262.116
Cincinnati Bengals53435466.3365110.316.84228.293.65626242.016
New England Patriots54132560.1362611.166.70226.677.95737457.516
Dallas Cowboys60234657.5348610.085.79217.972.86446956.816
Los Angeles Rams51429858.0343511.536.68214.780.85446455.816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers57333959.2343310.135.99214.676.86158258.716
San Diego Chargers58034359.133739.835.82210.874.06097352.516
Carolina Panthers49532565.7336210.346.79210.185.25374744.616
Tennessee Titans59434157.432609.565.49203.877.56337651.216
League187931162161.812516610.776.66244.583.319898222950.8512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Philadelphia Eagles65239660.7449511.356.89280.981.46787048.716
Kansas City Chiefs63241064.9446210.887.06278.994.06629247.116
Cleveland Browns58236362.4437512.057.52273.489.16377151.716
San Francisco 49ers63039562.7428710.856.80267.986.66686949.616
Minnesota Vikings60638062.7426211.227.03266.484.36556748.516
Arizona Cardinals57135261.6417111.857.30260.791.06017551.116
Tennessee Titans59736861.6411711.196.90257.383.76288052.816
Los Angeles Rams59137663.6405610.796.86253.587.16417753.216
Dallas Cowboys62236558.7405411.116.52253.476.86577556.816
Washington Football Team60336961.2402810.926.68251.883.26336551.916
Seattle Seahawks57034861.1400711.517.03250.484.46076352.416
Oakland Raiders60938763.5400510.356.58250.386.16586344.416
Cincinnati Bengals59935258.8399211.346.66249.578.76298762.016
Tampa Bay Buccaneers61839764.239249.886.35245.381.56577248.216
Pittsburgh Steelers61736659.3391810.706.35244.980.56577552.716
New Orleans Saints55135163.7390411.127.09244.090.45896344.916
Houston Oilers56536464.4389710.716.90243.692.55976342.716
Detroit Lions55835964.3383510.686.87239.788.95875344.916
New Jersey Jets56234962.1383010.976.81239.484.45986047.116
New York Giants63837759.1379910.085.95237.470.26719665.016
Green Bay Packers55436065.0379410.546.85237.172.55905756.916
Denver Broncos58536161.7378610.496.47236.679.06257653.416
Indianapolis Colts59835960.0378610.556.33236.686.46187647.516
Carolina Panthers61035958.9374710.446.14234.276.46567360.216
Buffalo Bills58334559.2371310.766.37232.172.96167258.716
Miami Dolphins55736665.7371410.156.67232.191.25856138.916
San Diego Chargers52134466.0366610.667.04229.193.45485240.616
Atlanta Falcons59435860.3362310.126.10226.477.36286651.016
Jacksonville Jaguars58434358.7356410.396.10222.879.66198155.316
Baltimore Ravens52532061.0355111.106.76221.981.55477352.216
Chicago Bears54534362.9349310.186.41218.391.45635142.416
New England Patriots56433960.133119.775.87206.970.95935551.916
League187931162161.812516610.776.66244.583.319898222950.8512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Pittsburgh Steelers271/37073.225186.8186/13862.312238.8615/2853.643415.50
Baltimore Ravens296/40772.725786.3374/13156.510317.8726/5151.076214.94
Jacksonville Jaguars273/37972.022185.8579/15152.39366.2021/4250.060514.40
Washington Football Team272/40966.521055.1582/16749.110396.2226/5547.376413.89
New York Giants289/42967.429616.9066/12552.89967.9721/5836.277513.36
Philadelphia Eagles273/38770.519745.1099/17456.912767.3321/4546.756812.62
San Francisco 49ers172/24470.518457.56140/21465.419489.1041/9145.1113512.47
Cincinnati Bengals262/35573.821476.0566/12254.18206.7226/5547.368412.44
Green Bay Packers264/37171.221135.7087/13365.412899.6923/5641.169112.34
Arizona Cardinals218/32367.520896.4782/16350.312107.4220/5735.170112.30
Kansas City Chiefs262/39167.020905.3596/15462.314659.5127/6640.978811.94
Atlanta Falcons300/42870.125836.0488/14859.512048.1428/6940.681011.74
Indianapolis Colts319/46269.025585.54115/17964.215578.7021/5141.257811.33
Carolina Panthers247/34571.619945.7868/12156.210558.7210/2835.731311.18
Tampa Bay Buccaneers219/34563.516444.77100/17158.512277.1820/5337.756210.60
New England Patriots239/36565.521065.7768/12853.110127.9118/4837.550810.58
New Orleans Saints268/39867.322485.6595/15959.713178.2820/6033.363410.57
Oakland Raiders266/39667.222465.6787/16752.19555.7230/8933.792210.36
New Jersey Jets260/40065.021915.4867/14247.29756.8720/5437.054510.09
Los Angeles Rams219/34064.419615.7763/11952.99347.8516/5429.654010.00
Chicago Bears245/34571.020786.0287/16353.412417.6118/5632.15509.82
Miami Dolphins239/39061.319304.9584/16750.311196.7024/6536.96339.74
Seattle Seahawks294/44066.821954.9977/14652.79556.5426/7136.66849.63
Detroit Lions274/40168.324976.2383/13163.411748.9613/3735.13379.11
Minnesota Vikings280/38672.522425.8186/13364.711318.5015/4930.64459.08
Dallas Cowboys262/39965.720835.2264/14245.18586.0420/6132.85458.93
San Diego Chargers242/36965.618234.9480/15352.310466.8421/5736.85048.84
Houston Oilers262/43360.520424.7279/15152.311427.5620/5437.04718.72
Buffalo Bills249/35769.721516.0376/13755.511388.3121/6731.35177.72
Denver Broncos260/35273.921816.2082/12764.611348.9318/5731.64347.61
Cleveland Browns227/34965.019525.5981/17646.011486.5224/7731.25697.39
Tennessee Titans250/37267.218094.8676/15549.010196.5715/6523.14326.65
League8273/1213768.2691525.702663/478755.6365747.64685/182637.51944010.65

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Washington Football Team272/41365.923975.8076/13855.18906.4521/5141.274114.53
Miami Dolphins276/39769.520735.2263/10858.39248.5627/5054.071714.34
Baltimore Ravens229/33768.019305.7369/13750.49336.8122/5044.068813.76
Los Angeles Rams263/38368.721825.7089/15457.811557.5024/5345.371913.57
Philadelphia Eagles284/42966.224695.7687/16552.712787.7525/5743.974813.12
Denver Broncos260/40065.022285.5782/13959.09716.9919/4542.258713.04
Dallas Cowboys261/40264.923315.8080/16747.910576.3324/5246.266612.81
Minnesota Vikings263/38468.521615.6395/16657.214328.6322/5440.766912.39
Indianapolis Colts253/39164.717914.5889/15457.813778.9417/5034.061812.36
Green Bay Packers257/36470.620935.7582/14257.711107.8221/4843.859112.31
New Orleans Saints238/35567.020745.8493/14663.712648.6620/5040.056611.32
Kansas City Chiefs293/41470.824956.0393/15560.012898.3224/6040.067811.30
Tennessee Titans268/39667.723025.8177/14154.611688.2823/5839.764711.16
Arizona Cardinals248/36068.923966.6685/15455.211617.5419/5633.961410.96
Cleveland Browns266/37171.725756.9475/14651.411247.7022/6235.567610.90
San Diego Chargers253/35072.321406.1172/11861.09648.1719/5236.556210.81
Oakland Raiders270/39568.420895.29100/16162.113808.5717/5232.753610.31
Pittsburgh Steelers244/36167.617854.9495/18152.513907.6827/7436.574310.04
Tampa Bay Buccaneers277/38871.419094.9299/16958.614388.5121/5836.25779.95
Buffalo Bills251/38265.721985.7572/14450.09496.5922/5738.65669.93
New England Patriots258/37868.319915.2760/12946.57846.0821/5438.95369.93
Seattle Seahawks229/33468.621646.4897/17455.712507.1822/6136.15939.72
Cincinnati Bengals233/37262.621335.7390/15657.711947.6529/6942.06659.64
New Jersey Jets260/36172.020935.8064/12750.410488.2525/7433.86899.31
Chicago Bears246/35968.519795.5183/13760.610687.8014/4928.64469.10
Jacksonville Jaguars244/36966.118925.1379/15252.011197.3620/6132.85539.07
Detroit Lions254/35372.020015.6778/12462.911279.0927/8033.87078.84
Houston Oilers266/35974.123326.5078/15052.010767.1720/5635.74898.73
Carolina Panthers245/39562.020885.2997/15961.011897.4817/5530.94708.55
Atlanta Falcons263/38967.622375.7579/15152.39796.4816/5032.04078.14
San Francisco 49ers288/40571.126346.5088/15955.311427.1819/6529.25117.86
New York Giants261/39166.819905.0997/18452.713447.3019/6330.24657.38
League8273/1213768.2691525.702663/478755.6365747.64685/182637.51944010.65

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Pittsburgh Steelers16344936.348293.2211205573.8401613.8
Carolina Panthers15044733.648093.1422465377.8611221.4
Cincinnati Bengals15544534.847394.1281535625.0501516.5
Detroit Lions19443544.646294.2261755954.4661518.0
Jacksonville Jaguars18542943.149087.6352266095.7621418.2
New England Patriots14041833.546090.9321875735.6701820.9
Green Bay Packers12641730.246689.5271465884.653915.1
Buffalo Bills13441432.445291.6372476016.2662321.0
Baltimore Ravens12340630.346687.1301756204.8571516.5
San Francisco 49ers14740136.744390.5281705774.9651618.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13539634.142493.4422476156.8721721.3
Minnesota Vikings16238941.643290.0221415903.7511014.1
Los Angeles Rams9737525.943586.2301855445.5751722.4
Denver Broncos11737031.642686.9301715715.348815.1
Tennessee Titans13837037.340691.1392236336.2911823.4
New Jersey Jets12336933.340291.8382176366.0551717.3
Philadelphia Eagles12736634.739792.2331936395.2701318.2
Dallas Cowboys13836437.940290.5422216446.5921322.8
Arizona Cardinals11336231.242285.8462635917.8661721.8
San Diego Chargers12636035.043083.7291476094.8732721.2
Chicago Bears11935933.140588.6623886269.9652023.5
Atlanta Falcons11235731.437595.2442706906.4681318.1
Washington Football Team10035728.038892.0211106553.2631515.1
Kansas City Chiefs9934528.736694.3161246272.6691616.1
Seattle Seahawks15034443.637492.0442577026.3961522.1
Houston Oilers12134435.238888.7402346825.9791619.8
New York Giants11133433.239784.114946262.2752718.5
New Orleans Saints10933232.836890.2462716676.9552018.1
Indianapolis Colts12831640.535389.5503107446.7762019.6
Cleveland Browns8731128.039279.3281786304.4862121.4
Oakland Raiders8031025.834390.4362026895.2841920.2
Miami Dolphins7329824.532791.1472856697.0791320.8
League40821198934.01332690.011056576198985.6217852519.1

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Chicago Bears17245437.949092.7181005633.2651617.6
Miami Dolphins15644635.049190.8281595854.8451715.4
New Orleans Saints16643438.248190.2382445896.5641519.9
New Jersey Jets14241034.645590.1362105986.0732121.7
Cleveland Browns12240330.344890.0553226378.6741722.9
Arizona Cardinals13139932.843392.1301606015.0721319.1
San Diego Chargers12939432.742991.8271575484.9521116.4
Los Angeles Rams15139338.442492.7502586417.8611219.2
Tennessee Titans12239331.043490.6312006284.9611917.7
Denver Broncos15439239.344687.9402256256.4651118.6
Indianapolis Colts13138933.742990.7201126183.2721317.0
Kansas City Chiefs15238839.243788.8301716624.5481514.0
Oakland Raiders12938733.344088.0492926587.4672621.6
Houston Oilers11038628.543987.9321975975.4631718.8
Atlanta Falcons14538138.141791.4341716285.4802021.3
Washington Football Team13937337.340392.6301806334.7761318.8
New England Patriots13036935.240591.1291895934.9641418.0
Seattle Seahawks11936732.441189.3371946076.1562218.9
New York Giants11436331.439791.4331956714.9561916.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12836035.638992.5392266575.9721218.7
Detroit Lions13735938.240588.6291845874.9721619.9
Baltimore Ravens12435834.639091.8221675474.0481615.7
Minnesota Vikings10535829.339989.7492956557.5791922.4
Buffalo Bills12135434.240986.6331906165.4732020.5
Dallas Cowboys10635130.239489.1352036575.3991322.4
Cincinnati Bengals9034925.839688.1301826294.8731018.0
Philadelphia Eagles11934534.539487.6261656783.8592115.6
Green Bay Packers10833532.237190.3362215906.1581218.0
San Francisco 49ers10933432.638487.0382566685.7781619.8
Carolina Panthers11133233.437289.2462846567.0852223.3
Jacksonville Jaguars11232734.337188.1352256195.7752021.0
Pittsburgh Steelers9830632.034389.2402426576.1931722.8
League40821198934.01332690.011056576198985.6217852519.1

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Detroit Lions5735195.3843374.01644265.63124.88
Carolina Panthers4326145.2622494.02523567.32124.08
Kansas City Chiefs4124155.232611.91653960.03004.62
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3922165.2511122.20493367.32485.06
Indianapolis Colts4929165.1451793.98724156.92964.11
Arizona Cardinals4424195.1661862.82593254.22133.61
Seattle Seahawks4928185.1631953.10734156.22954.04
Philadelphia Eagles5029175.1461322.87865260.54064.72
Minnesota Vikings5129185.0632053.25715171.82773.90
Denver Broncos4527125.0531041.96634571.43405.40
Tennessee Titans301885.0381122.95523261.51933.71
New York Giants6235215.0711842.59955861.13603.79
Green Bay Packers5632185.0762733.59854350.62843.34
San Francisco 49ers7341244.9932282.451005555.04754.75
Cincinnati Bengals4724214.9701642.34613659.02433.98
Los Angeles Rams4625174.948861.79613252.52454.02
Chicago Bears3821134.9331233.73483164.62234.65
Miami Dolphins301794.9291133.90382052.61704.47
Pittsburgh Steelers5228194.9772463.19473166.02064.38
Buffalo Bills5429194.8612113.46704462.93374.81
New Jersey Jets4423164.8511202.35593152.51762.98
Houston Oilers3618154.8411563.80552952.72524.58
Atlanta Falcons5127174.738802.11764863.23214.22
Dallas Cowboys4220194.7491713.49552545.51953.55
Baltimore Ravens4925184.7561132.02754661.32903.87
Jacksonville Jaguars6131224.6923053.32754458.72743.65
Washington Football Team4722214.6521212.33784456.42603.33
Cleveland Browns4521204.6661682.55643148.41852.89
Oakland Raiders4621204.5431192.77764457.92743.61
New Orleans Saints4621184.4441002.27623759.72473.98
New England Patriots4620194.3641983.09522751.91843.54
San Diego Chargers4416224.1611812.97803645.02092.61
League15138085604.9181853322.932118123558.385024.01

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Detroit Lions4634105.8622484.00654467.72814.32
Chicago Bears6241185.5822473.01915459.33904.29
Carolina Panthers4629145.3431333.09544175.93115.76
San Diego Chargers5634185.2692083.01725170.83665.08
Los Angeles Rams5534155.2682423.56643757.82664.16
Seattle Seahawks4726195.1651482.28564071.43015.38
Washington Football Team4528115.1431152.67734460.33624.96
New York Giants3822135.1461022.22603558.32404.00
New Orleans Saints5128205.0672002.99643757.82523.94
Miami Dolphins6132275.0973263.36663959.12503.79
Indianapolis Colts4826195.0521482.85563053.62233.98
Atlanta Falcons4321214.9462064.48653756.93014.63
Tennessee Titans4925214.9632013.19693652.22633.81
Houston Oilers4826174.9571362.39563460.72284.07
Cleveland Browns4523194.8601312.18653655.42243.45
San Francisco 49ers5330154.8461553.37754560.03284.37
Kansas City Chiefs5829254.8642023.16875158.63213.69
Dallas Cowboys4322174.8421172.79613760.72604.26
Minnesota Vikings4524154.7531663.13593152.51953.31
Denver Broncos4723204.7501713.42733547.92273.11
New England Patriots3918184.6481422.96663756.11902.88
Jacksonville Jaguars3317114.634842.47613862.32664.36
Cincinnati Bengals4222134.6441152.61643148.42183.41
Arizona Cardinals5124224.6731381.89683957.42653.90
Baltimore Ravens4119184.6652043.14543055.62013.72
Green Bay Packers3617154.6461192.59563257.11672.98
Philadelphia Eagles5427194.6541983.67864653.53033.52
Oakland Raiders4925164.6611772.90684160.33234.75
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5324224.4551663.02955557.93944.15
Buffalo Bills4620214.4601552.58643554.72223.47
Pittsburgh Steelers4422134.4421002.38663451.52283.45
New Jersey Jets3916184.3611322.16392359.01363.49
League15138085604.9181853322.932118123558.385024.01

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
San Francisco 49ers9019945.28.4030.037211223426103708
Green Bay Packers10023742.27.33742.9303921991268443
Detroit Lions8921341.87.9030.03521371981788601
Baltimore Ravens9523440.68.361442.93289921118123890
Pittsburgh Steelers8521639.47.0040.03291151991591621
Buffalo Bills8922739.27.61714.33171041951882577
New Jersey Jets9524638.67.71128.3264831631865416
Carolina Panthers9023738.08.5030.0280991631899753
Atlanta Falcons8623237.18.82633.33137921222120842
Kansas City Chiefs8122436.27.92825.0282671981773529
New Orleans Saints8022236.08.051533.32837220011104728
Philadelphia Eagles8122635.87.66966.7305891942282608
Seattle Seahawks8223035.78.541136.431710618526103771
New York Giants7320535.67.91520.033010521114104804
Indianapolis Colts7922335.48.331127.3335852272395638
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8223335.28.13933.32818716925131974
Jacksonville Jaguars7822534.77.42728.63411381841986636
Los Angeles Rams8123434.68.221118.2242691502399660
Washington Football Team8324234.37.851338.5272701802267538
Minnesota Vikings6819934.27.94944.43191181831884604
Cleveland Browns7822834.27.421020.02707617618128931
Cincinnati Bengals7522233.87.62825.0299921792893674
New England Patriots7923733.38.72922.227010115811112797
Dallas Cowboys7723532.88.50100.0273901612289655
Denver Broncos7121832.68.33742.92737918113105724
San Diego Chargers7422732.67.421711.82901021691985613
Houston Oilers7423431.68.482040.0287881801989662
Chicago Bears6721730.98.851827.82899417322100779
Arizona Cardinals6822730.08.631323.12788017721101724
Tennessee Titans7123730.09.031520.026710514418113856
Miami Dolphins6422428.68.721414.3256501822497723
Oakland Raiders5722825.08.551729.42635318030109858
League2542723835.18.18732526.8948029365915629308822337

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Chicago Bears8822139.87.4030.03251281762185623
New Jersey Jets9223439.37.5090.0295971801899679
San Francisco 49ers8321438.88.20190.03208320829124865
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8923537.98.761154.53009518619103747
Atlanta Falcons8823437.67.92633.32979618516112787
Seattle Seahawks8923737.68.261442.92817819013113772
Buffalo Bills8422537.37.82633.3283901781592644
Minnesota Vikings8823737.18.111010.0293871931383639
Los Angeles Rams8222336.88.21714.332410319724111793
Indianapolis Colts8723736.78.33742.9286961741686670
Miami Dolphins8623536.67.5040.030711816920109831
Detroit Lions7219736.58.031225.03121071921387631
New Orleans Saints8122236.58.62450.033211418929101738
Kansas City Chiefs8423136.47.741040.03381132061992694
Philadelphia Eagles8222736.18.931225.03269220925108849
Pittsburgh Steelers8222836.08.142020.0273651911790608
New York Giants8824635.88.241822.2289841812473598
Jacksonville Jaguars8022535.68.521216.7266841641885585
Washington Football Team8223335.28.42633.3286961751593729
Green Bay Packers7020334.58.11714.3273771811591634
Houston Oilers7722634.18.12728.62878718317104682
Oakland Raiders8324533.97.81911.1305921872696683
Tennessee Titans7622833.38.341233.3299941921381617
Arizona Cardinals7121533.07.921315.43129219426121855
Denver Broncos7523032.67.441428.63071081792079547
Cincinnati Bengals7523132.58.551631.32776519715102725
Baltimore Ravens6520232.28.2060.02779016126102734
San Diego Chargers6320231.27.74944.4286871772294664
Cleveland Browns7223231.08.12633.3309782032887599
Dallas Cowboys7323630.98.761250.0289801862391703
New England Patriots6922330.97.731030.0254821571584556
Carolina Panthers6622429.58.381457.12727817519110856
League2542723835.18.18732526.8948029365915629308822337

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
San Francisco 49ers404763630152235045.2196037.7
Green Bay Packers384342432276349446.0287437.8
Cincinnati Bengals364735380081395948.9331841.0
Jacksonville Jaguars364637380085373944.0319037.5
New York Giants354056582279337742.7270334.2
Pittsburgh Steelers344342430085373043.9313436.9
San Diego Chargers334217200089406445.7328336.9
New England Patriots3236273000103452243.9376336.5
Minnesota Vikings313637400081358544.3311638.5
Dallas Cowboys3034263200107502046.9394036.8
Arizona Cardinals293727302397426544.0371638.3
Buffalo Bills293634371391395843.5326735.9
New Jersey Jets293630321198439644.9361136.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers293730300096425744.3356337.1
Carolina Panthers2831363700105454443.3374835.7
Oakland Raiders2832313200107491545.9404937.8
Los Angeles Rams2831333423105446642.5390637.2
Denver Broncos2735303133101458645.4401739.8
Houston Oilers2730323311108461242.7407237.7
Detroit Lions263345482282376946.0308637.6
Philadelphia Eagles2626374012100451945.2360136.0
Seattle Seahawks2627333423103453444.0365435.5
Atlanta Falcons253733341196446146.5374639.0
Baltimore Ravens252831341193382741.2318234.2
Indianapolis Colts253033351197417743.1336234.7
New Orleans Saints253129291292405544.1351238.2
Washington Football Team2527313311108477444.2404937.5
Tennessee Titans2431262711114519345.6422737.1
Cleveland Browns2433293011100488148.8410841.1
Chicago Bears233033352293407743.8335736.1
Kansas City Chiefs212535373396454347.3358237.3
Miami Dolphins1620202044118526544.6407834.6
League9101097108011373543303813591444.711277437.1

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Kansas City Chiefs414840400086369042.9320737.3
Miami Dolphins414939441286393645.8340439.6
Cleveland Browns384334360198436844.6354836.2
Denver Broncos333827281192424946.2354738.6
Philadelphia Eagles333833353388390344.4338538.5
Seattle Seahawks334138382386385644.8340739.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers334032330088389844.3329737.5
Atlanta Falcons3236242633104461544.4401238.6
Baltimore Ravens324124261286401546.7337039.2
Dallas Cowboys3137313311105438941.8347633.1
Indianapolis Colts313836391197431144.4378639.0
Tennessee Titans313735360197426343.9355936.7
Arizona Cardinals303436380089390443.9321036.1
Minnesota Vikings303427293395431145.4347736.6
New Orleans Saints304244452292392942.7321835.0
Oakland Raiders2934313322109480544.1408837.5
San Diego Chargers293442440085386545.5338639.8
New England Patriots2833212300104488046.9406939.1
Buffalo Bills273127291197435444.9330834.1
Chicago Bears273652563491410645.1344237.8
Green Bay Packers273131311188398145.2308735.1
Houston Oilers2731363900104487246.8389337.4
Cincinnati Bengals253224252297429844.3341135.2
Carolina Panthers2429343611101455145.1410640.7
New York Giants2429353511104467545.0359334.5
New Jersey Jets2429283211104457244.0348733.5
San Francisco 49ers232634341279344743.6263933.4
Washington Football Team2327394301104458444.1385337.0
Los Angeles Rams2227464700102460345.1384837.7
Jacksonville Jaguars1825293000101447044.3357935.4
Pittsburgh Steelers182627272296436245.4384340.0
Detroit Lions162144472283385246.4323939.0
League9101097108011373543303813591444.711277437.1

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
New England Patriots597.63822.2448.65122.7
New York Giants5317.13532.33414.45224.3
Buffalo Bills5214.83923.8408.33119.9
Denver Broncos517.13925.1417.02323.2
New Jersey Jets4814.43525.53910.64021.6
Pittsburgh Steelers485.93621.4369.33925.9
Los Angeles Rams489.84726.6468.04322.8
Minnesota Vikings4610.33026.3376.23124.4
Detroit Lions459.23423.4378.75227.1
Cincinnati Bengals4412.63121.1347.74523.3
Washington Football Team437.04428.8508.13726.0
Houston Oilers4312.83126.8428.63523.3
Miami Dolphins425.55017.35815.93225.8
Carolina Panthers417.42822.6459.22926.7
Green Bay Packers4113.02927.8379.45625.1
Kansas City Chiefs416.93124.14310.31823.5
San Francisco 49ers4113.43632.3247.93721.8
New Orleans Saints4011.33823.62611.63326.0
Oakland Raiders398.63427.4488.02624.2
Atlanta Falcons374.93023.54210.42223.4
Philadelphia Eagles3710.44028.54111.44225.3
Baltimore Ravens368.64122.0397.84622.1
Indianapolis Colts365.74522.04310.61623.1
Jacksonville Jaguars3612.02222.3388.13524.9
Seattle Seahawks364.12925.04312.14428.3
Tennessee Titans366.83120.74711.93025.7
Dallas Cowboys3513.53822.6589.65125.2
San Diego Chargers355.13721.93610.63924.8
Cleveland Browns3412.44123.5417.14221.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3311.53525.3418.13024.9
Chicago Bears317.24626.54612.22034.4
Arizona Cardinals309.14322.6419.93625.3
League13179.7116324.513179.7116324.5

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Chicago Bears20.531.6330.9359.315233881321+17
Indianapolis Colts20.523.2378.5341.61516319716+15
New Orleans Saints18.326.6332.4362.582735101020+15
Miami Dolphins13.827.9279.0351.5921308816+14
Kansas City Chiefs21.525.2346.4396.81213256814+11
Cleveland Browns18.123.8318.3340.7112132111425+7
San Diego Chargers14.824.6326.5329.913112471219+5
Atlanta Falcons20.518.8367.2340.86172341519+4
Minnesota Vikings23.519.7359.1342.312152781523+4
Seattle Seahawks21.424.6343.4329.910192981725+4
Washington Football Team19.523.6320.6345.682432101929+3
Houston Oilers20.121.9310.9333.4141024131023+1
Arizona Cardinals19.922.5323.7366.2815231211230
Carolina Panthers21.420.9322.7308.6121527522270
Dallas Cowboys19.620.6307.4330.96172371825-2
New York Giants32.820.3408.2308.17202782129-2
New Jersey Jets20.218.8309.6348.4791651318-2
Oakland Raiders19.320.9311.9348.981725141327-2
Philadelphia Eagles23.622.9322.9378.78142281624-2
Los Angeles Rams21.424.8295.2358.89122171623-2
Baltimore Ravens20.118.1373.1312.46101611920-4
Denver Broncos20.119.4311.8347.881523131427-4
Buffalo Bills22.818.1338.5330.6111425111930-5
Jacksonville Jaguars23.316.6370.5306.5681491019-5
Detroit Lions26.724.8400.5343.65111651722-6
San Francisco 49ers35.420.1410.1346.3111425131831-6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers18.920.6304.8335.781321121628-7
Tennessee Titans16.821.9312.8354.3861481321-7
Cincinnati Bengals23.316.6325.8315.46101681725-9
New England Patriots18.915.2333.3301.1111425151934-9
Pittsburgh Steelers25.516.2392.3304.68513111324-11
Green Bay Packers27.019.1353.1320.481624102939-15
League21.521.5338.8338.82944727662944727660

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software