League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1984 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Detroit Lions53726444.92165.31356.283104.22796.3916
San Francisco 49ers43723805.45148.8765.492425.171136.3816
Seattle Seahawks41922575.39141.11016.072365.12785.6416
New Jersey Jets46721844.68136.51165.062004.981424.3316
New Orleans Saints45619464.27121.6914.562354.791173.6016
Miami Dolphins40218904.70118.11095.191754.671104.7016
Washington Football Team42818774.39117.31185.172184.01844.7916
Jacksonville Jaguars45218694.13116.8925.011843.181714.8516
San Diego Chargers43918514.22115.7663.082614.891073.5516
Cincinnati Bengals42618414.32115.1646.092404.181124.1316
Pittsburgh Steelers45418374.05114.81323.681654.841493.7816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers44018214.14113.8884.072903.91575.8416
Tennessee Titans41718114.34113.2265.622774.421074.2116
Carolina Panthers44117493.97109.31133.702804.39432.5316
Minnesota Vikings38416974.42106.1662.412105.221024.3916
New England Patriots43016893.93105.6374.543114.09803.1516
Chicago Bears42216813.98105.1723.432214.381263.7216
Los Angeles Rams44116453.73102.81113.482403.93883.6016
Philadelphia Eagles39516254.11101.6553.562214.411173.9116
Indianapolis Colts35215434.3896.41344.511163.96935.2716
Oakland Raiders40914603.5791.3853.532173.56994.0216
Buffalo Bills39614583.6891.1645.032503.42724.0716
Cleveland Browns37014133.8288.3586.972743.11295.8616
Arizona Cardinals39314053.5887.8713.592364.15802.2116
Baltimore Ravens37713663.6285.4594.122094.001042.8316
Green Bay Packers38913593.4984.9954.172293.62562.5916
Kansas City Chiefs38013593.5884.9635.412073.211053.4216
Dallas Cowboys37513483.5984.3622.051733.941364.0016
Denver Broncos41212523.0478.3922.492114.011011.8716
Houston Oilers39711042.7869.01003.391952.46963.0716
New York Giants30710913.5568.2675.721603.24683.0016
Atlanta Falcons2429173.7957.300.001574.43782.9716
League13086533694.08104.226184.4471504.1330994.03512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Atlanta Falcons42421425.05133.9887.562604.35685.2616
Miami Dolphins45220674.57129.2965.192444.511074.4416
Arizona Cardinals43820454.67127.8904.932364.011056.3216
Dallas Cowboys46820214.32126.31015.002614.16984.5116
Washington Football Team40819654.82122.8865.062194.94954.8216
Indianapolis Colts42219554.63122.2896.652173.871094.8816
Green Bay Packers45019144.25119.6894.182354.211184.7616
Chicago Bears44319004.29118.8885.862484.11993.7916
Buffalo Bills41917774.24111.1954.672054.751123.3016
San Diego Chargers43317694.09110.61053.462274.41894.7316
Kansas City Chiefs45017673.93110.4763.412674.26954.0816
Minnesota Vikings41517574.23109.8804.342334.44963.9916
Tennessee Titans43017554.08109.7913.672214.381114.1716
Denver Broncos42117494.15109.3594.542294.641233.5116
New England Patriots43417404.01108.8964.192104.241163.9816
Cleveland Browns41917294.13108.1904.632044.851212.7016
Philadelphia Eagles38817054.39106.6984.361884.61954.4116
Los Angeles Rams41417054.12106.6825.022324.22953.3916
New Orleans Saints40516444.06102.8743.722584.36683.6916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers40516324.03102.0864.472224.04884.1316
Baltimore Ravens40215973.9799.8715.942193.281044.4816
Seattle Seahawks39915843.9799.0743.702283.97874.8216
New Jersey Jets37815474.0996.7724.822173.91864.1316
Pittsburgh Steelers38015314.0395.7574.752153.771034.4216
San Francisco 49ers34814454.1590.3693.802104.58683.2616
Oakland Raiders42513483.1784.3682.502533.88982.0816
Houston Oilers38013453.5484.1693.521823.631203.7816
Jacksonville Jaguars37213093.5281.8794.162063.44793.5616
Detroit Lions33812533.7178.3663.271873.98823.6116
New York Giants39512443.1577.8793.102193.63952.1816
Cincinnati Bengals38512193.1776.2903.032012.75904.4316
Carolina Panthers34612093.4975.6653.171973.82793.2516
League13086533694.08104.226184.4471504.1330994.03512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
New York Giants69542761.4522012.227.51326.392.47336844.716
Atlanta Falcons76645959.9519111.316.78324.485.18049852.216
San Francisco 49ers57637665.3510713.588.87319.2112.56057246.116
Cleveland Browns65540161.2448511.186.85280.381.46816249.716
Jacksonville Jaguars59140468.4445411.027.54278.487.36314038.016
Buffalo Bills62539362.9432411.006.92270.385.56545745.616
Baltimore Ravens69143262.542829.916.20267.679.17237749.316
Washington Football Team61237260.8419211.276.85262.082.76367349.916
Miami Dolphins60339265.0417510.656.92260.988.46257749.416
Pittsburgh Steelers60637261.4416411.196.87260.383.06377051.216
Indianapolis Colts64640763.040469.946.26252.984.76887245.716
Houston Oilers58237464.3399010.676.86249.483.36285947.716
Dallas Cowboys60134958.1379010.866.31236.976.56427960.616
Denver Broncos58436362.2378710.436.48236.776.76266551.316
Carolina Panthers58540669.437579.256.42234.890.86125432.616
Cincinnati Bengals59236862.2375210.206.34234.586.36396644.816
Detroit Lions50334067.6374811.027.45234.392.65354236.816
Arizona Cardinals62935957.1374310.435.95233.971.56688260.816
Tennessee Titans59338064.137179.786.27232.381.66275439.516
Philadelphia Eagles57935661.5368210.346.36230.178.96186251.816
Chicago Bears53730657.0366311.976.82228.984.25987156.016
Los Angeles Rams55833059.1366011.096.56228.886.16007454.116
New Jersey Jets54534964.0360410.336.61225.384.75735443.016
Minnesota Vikings59736461.035669.805.97222.982.16486843.816
Kansas City Chiefs61634956.734769.965.64217.376.46577050.816
San Diego Chargers55732959.1345710.516.21216.179.55965648.516
Seattle Seahawks58437564.234219.125.86213.879.06028051.916
New Orleans Saints52932561.4339810.466.42212.481.65607155.616
Green Bay Packers57631855.2327210.295.68204.569.06117360.816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers61835056.631779.085.14198.668.56518564.516
Oakland Raiders63335055.331709.065.01198.161.76629367.016
New England Patriots56432156.931669.865.61197.969.55926958.016
League192281179661.312463610.576.48243.481.920362219350.0512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Washington Football Team61538963.3426310.966.93266.488.76387749.716
Cleveland Browns62538862.1425010.956.80265.683.66576544.916
Atlanta Falcons63738059.7422611.126.63264.185.36876546.416
Houston Oilers60639164.5420710.766.94262.984.66435442.716
Pittsburgh Steelers61537460.8420111.236.83262.674.06595851.316
Baltimore Ravens63140764.5419710.316.65262.390.76606040.516
Cincinnati Bengals61238462.7416810.856.81260.582.66417652.116
Seattle Seahawks59136361.4414111.417.01258.889.16226751.816
New York Giants63137859.9412510.916.54257.877.96776752.316
Los Angeles Rams63537559.1405710.826.39253.679.86657451.116
Buffalo Bills65039961.4402310.086.19251.484.16748349.616
Philadelphia Eagles62739863.5401610.096.41251.081.56586351.716
Green Bay Packers56635562.7399611.267.06249.891.36125437.716
Dallas Cowboys61736759.5398510.866.46249.179.66428357.216
Indianapolis Colts59636160.6394010.916.61246.384.36267352.316
San Diego Chargers59938764.6388510.046.49242.883.86306745.116
San Francisco 49ers61237160.6387110.436.33241.979.46639161.116
Kansas City Chiefs58637163.3386510.426.60241.687.06076744.516
Chicago Bears60337762.5386410.256.41241.582.56347548.716
New England Patriots56734661.0376210.876.63235.190.16076946.816
Denver Broncos60335058.0370110.576.14231.377.16377256.016
Carolina Panthers62737059.036979.995.90231.168.16607261.016
Minnesota Vikings59736461.0369710.166.19231.179.96376048.116
Miami Dolphins51233565.4366910.957.17229.392.55423533.616
Detroit Lions53634664.6366510.596.84229.185.95874943.416
Jacksonville Jaguars54435164.5365410.416.72228.489.35905037.916
Arizona Cardinals56735562.6365210.296.44228.387.55926442.916
Oakland Raiders61636559.336269.935.89226.674.36518257.616
Tampa Bay Buccaneers61935557.4358510.105.79224.176.06699060.716
New Orleans Saints62135356.8357810.145.76223.673.66587757.516
Tennessee Titans56734460.7354010.296.24221.371.15986655.716
New Jersey Jets59834758.0353010.175.90220.669.96398866.816
League192281179661.312463610.576.48243.481.920362219350.0512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Jacksonville Jaguars299/40973.126956.5985/14060.711848.4620/4247.657513.69
Baltimore Ravens313/46167.923825.1796/17754.212146.8623/5343.468612.94
Washington Football Team260/40564.223585.8290/15259.211587.6222/5440.767612.52
San Francisco 49ers193/26872.019737.36153/23864.322699.5330/7042.986512.36
Atlanta Falcons353/56462.634276.0884/15155.611357.5222/5143.162912.33
New York Giants251/37067.821535.82137/24256.620598.5139/8247.6100812.29
Chicago Bears222/34564.320966.0864/13348.19146.8720/5635.765311.66
Pittsburgh Steelers278/40568.624966.1678/15949.112047.5716/4139.046411.32
Cincinnati Bengals263/39466.820495.2078/13856.510397.5327/5945.866411.25
Buffalo Bills294/42369.524115.7073/12558.410838.6626/7435.183011.22
Cleveland Browns270/41365.424065.8388/14660.310467.1643/9445.7103310.99
Indianapolis Colts317/48665.226815.5270/11461.48897.8020/4445.547610.82
Minnesota Vikings272/41166.220675.0371/13054.69177.0521/5438.958210.78
Denver Broncos257/36770.019835.4081/14456.310547.3225/7234.775010.42
Houston Oilers266/39068.222655.8185/13861.611768.5223/5343.454910.36
Philadelphia Eagles255/36470.119535.3779/14753.710967.4622/6633.36339.59
Tennessee Titans264/37770.020185.3595/16756.912607.5421/4843.84399.15
Dallas Cowboys260/38667.422285.7769/15544.510236.6020/6033.35398.98
Carolina Panthers321/42475.725075.9176/12958.99657.489/3228.12858.91
New Jersey Jets252/36469.219245.2982/14158.213319.4415/4037.53498.73
Los Angeles Rams225/33267.819155.7785/15853.811727.4220/6630.35738.68
San Diego Chargers240/36565.820035.4970/12954.39367.2619/6230.65188.35
Miami Dolphins260/35872.620715.78111/18261.015798.6821/6333.35258.33
Arizona Cardinals253/40462.621985.4492/17652.311466.5114/4829.23998.31
Seattle Seahawks286/39572.420755.2576/14751.710126.8813/4231.03347.95
Detroit Lions243/33373.023647.1091/14761.912268.346/2128.61587.52
Oakland Raiders281/46560.420544.4261/13844.28986.518/2927.62187.52
Green Bay Packers216/32965.717885.4385/19144.511075.8017/5530.93776.85
New England Patriots233/38161.217574.6180/15053.312108.078/3125.81996.42
Tampa Bay Buccaneers246/39262.815734.0191/16953.813027.7013/5623.23025.39
New Orleans Saints243/34470.621726.3172/13652.99957.3210/4820.82314.81
Kansas City Chiefs268/42463.221755.1371/13851.410687.7410/5119.62334.57
League8454/1254867.4702175.602719/492755.2376677.65623/171736.3167529.76

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Washington Football Team257/37868.021255.62106/18557.314407.7826/5151.069813.69
Green Bay Packers250/37267.222045.9282/14158.211678.2823/5046.062512.50
Cincinnati Bengals258/38167.721205.5694/16258.012277.5732/6847.182112.07
Baltimore Ravens296/44067.323825.4182/13461.211308.4329/5750.968512.02
Seattle Seahawks231/35764.718765.25113/18162.416629.1819/5137.360311.82
Pittsburgh Steelers267/40565.923705.8577/14154.610277.2830/6943.580411.65
Philadelphia Eagles296/41371.724645.9782/16450.010196.2120/4841.753311.10
San Francisco 49ers254/36669.419735.3995/18950.313216.9922/5440.757710.69
Dallas Cowboys258/40364.022515.5985/15255.911077.2824/6139.362710.28
Miami Dolphins236/33969.621366.3084/13263.611258.5215/4037.540810.20
Tampa Bay Buccaneers267/42962.220934.8868/13151.99116.9520/5933.95819.85
Cleveland Browns269/39667.921075.3298/17057.615639.1921/5935.65809.83
Carolina Panthers281/41068.521455.2369/14946.39156.1420/6530.86379.80
New England Patriots265/39367.423656.0266/12652.49347.4115/4831.34639.65
Indianapolis Colts255/38266.822405.8682/15453.211537.4924/5742.15479.60
Kansas City Chiefs266/38269.621455.6287/15257.212338.1118/5135.34879.55
New Jersey Jets250/38365.319044.9778/15749.710836.9019/5733.35439.53
Detroit Lions246/34671.120655.9787/14560.011968.2513/4330.24049.40
New York Giants267/40066.822635.6692/16555.812527.5919/6628.86109.24
Tennessee Titans254/38665.821015.4468/12454.89357.5422/5540.05049.16
Oakland Raiders273/41166.421385.2075/14950.39856.6117/5530.95039.15
Jacksonville Jaguars240/33871.020245.9991/15060.711307.5320/5536.45009.09
San Diego Chargers287/40071.822865.7285/15355.611987.8315/4533.34018.91
Atlanta Falcons290/44065.928026.3777/15649.410596.7913/4131.73658.90
Houston Oilers281/39870.625376.3789/15358.212107.9121/5240.44608.85
Denver Broncos252/40662.121255.2384/15056.011617.7414/4729.84158.83
Arizona Cardinals257/36869.819645.3480/14256.312038.4718/5731.64858.51
Minnesota Vikings273/40966.721915.3676/13755.510857.9215/5030.04218.42
Los Angeles Rams252/38166.119795.19101/18754.015478.2722/6533.85318.17
Chicago Bears282/40170.324536.1279/15252.010286.7616/5032.03837.66
Buffalo Bills292/43267.622625.2497/17455.714808.5110/4422.72816.39
New Orleans Saints252/40362.521275.2890/17052.911816.9511/4723.42705.74
League8454/1254867.4702175.602719/492755.2376677.65623/171736.3167529.76

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Detroit Lions20550140.953793.3322075356.0521217.9
New Jersey Jets16042237.946790.4281685734.9551817.6
Jacksonville Jaguars15641837.345292.5402266316.3551317.1
San Francisco 49ers19441846.443795.7291956054.8641517.9
Pittsburgh Steelers14941635.845491.6311716374.9771519.3
Cincinnati Bengals15940938.942696.0472986397.4733023.5
Carolina Panthers14140734.644192.3271716124.4521415.2
Seattle Seahawks16139241.141993.618876023.053913.3
Los Angeles Rams13638935.044188.2422696007.0702022.0
New Orleans Saints12438632.145684.6311725605.567919.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12738433.144087.3331946515.1741819.2
Miami Dolphins14238337.140295.3221526253.5511413.9
Tennessee Titans13338334.741791.8342196275.4781520.3
Washington Football Team14438337.642889.5241366363.8682017.6
Chicago Bears12737234.142288.26136159810.2741825.6
Philadelphia Eagles12336733.539592.9392196186.365918.3
Kansas City Chiefs11336630.938096.3412416576.2872122.7
San Diego Chargers10736229.643982.5392605966.5872024.5
New England Patriots10536129.143084.0281675924.7682019.6
Minnesota Vikings12135933.738493.5513246487.9871924.2
Oakland Raiders11135930.940987.8291796624.4791618.7
Buffalo Bills10934931.239688.1291806544.4691517.3
Dallas Cowboys9334926.637593.1412786426.4741820.7
Cleveland Browns10534530.437093.2261556813.8871218.4
Denver Broncos10034029.441282.5422486266.7641619.5
Houston Oilers8834025.939785.6462856287.3731521.3
Green Bay Packers9433628.038986.4352036115.7951623.9
Arizona Cardinals9631930.139381.2392366685.8882122.2
Indianapolis Colts11331835.535290.3422376886.1742019.8
Baltimore Ravens7929926.437779.3322007234.4832619.5
New York Giants8027529.130789.6382117335.2932321.0
Atlanta Falcons6320730.424285.5382198044.71032220.3
League39581171433.81308689.511346868203625.6233954919.8

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Dallas Cowboys15342336.246890.4251516423.9691817.4
Miami Dolphins14941635.845292.0301725425.5562019.6
Green Bay Packers14141234.245091.6463146127.5741722.4
Arizona Cardinals14640036.543891.3251485924.2601316.6
Kansas City Chiefs13239533.445087.8211046073.562915.2
Indianapolis Colts15439439.142293.4301706264.8651818.1
Chicago Bears13939035.644388.0311816344.9662218.8
New England Patriots13939035.643489.9402626076.6721220.4
San Diego Chargers13038733.643389.4311956304.9482115.9
Cleveland Browns13738535.641991.9321936574.9822020.4
Tennessee Titans14038336.643089.1311725985.2691519.2
Buffalo Bills12738133.341990.9241466743.6771216.8
Los Angeles Rams14137937.241491.5301716654.5812620.6
Atlanta Falcons13337435.642488.2503356877.3971824.0
Washington Football Team13636936.940890.4231306383.6631616.0
Minnesota Vikings12736834.541588.7402226376.3881322.1
Denver Broncos13536537.042186.7342326375.3653020.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12136533.240590.1502936697.5961423.9
Baltimore Ravens12136333.340290.3291726604.4681817.4
New York Giants9836127.139591.4462676776.8802221.9
Oakland Raiders9236025.642584.7352186515.4742620.7
Philadelphia Eagles12735935.438892.5311616584.7711818.2
Seattle Seahawks12435734.739989.5311746225.0761018.8
Cincinnati Bengals9835527.638592.2291706414.5661116.5
New Orleans Saints11434433.140584.9372246585.6871821.6
Houston Oilers9534327.738090.3372256435.8642219.1
Jacksonville Jaguars9833429.337289.8462825907.870921.2
New Jersey Jets11933435.637888.4412426396.4741520.3
Pittsburgh Steelers11132933.738086.6442776596.71011824.7
San Francisco 49ers10330334.034887.1513176637.7701821.0
Carolina Panthers8930229.534687.3331946605.0801719.7
Detroit Lions8929430.333887.0513545878.7681322.5
League39581171433.81308689.511346868203625.6233954919.8

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
San Francisco 49ers7054156.0812433.001016665.35625.56
Los Angeles Rams4532105.6561713.05623962.93094.98
Buffalo Bills4529125.3541362.52594271.23245.49
Baltimore Ravens4326155.3391233.15774761.02683.48
Pittsburgh Steelers5531215.1742212.99684363.23184.68
New England Patriots3419125.0621612.60382360.51102.89
Carolina Panthers5732194.9852042.40674567.22663.97
Oakland Raiders4022144.9601582.63532954.71713.23
Cincinnati Bengals5127204.9621662.68905257.83223.58
Detroit Lions5630214.9712493.51592745.82013.41
New York Giants5227214.945771.71815567.93884.79
New Orleans Saints4723224.8521482.85512854.92364.63
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4423174.8541743.22734156.22723.73
Houston Oilers5025224.865961.48704462.93855.50
Atlanta Falcons4221184.831812.61653960.03124.80
Arizona Cardinals4423164.8441182.68714360.62613.68
Philadelphia Eagles4222154.749971.98523363.52013.87
Seattle Seahawks4625144.7581813.12613963.92604.26
Jacksonville Jaguars5528214.7592093.54753952.02663.55
Cleveland Browns4924214.7411192.90804657.52863.58
Green Bay Packers3215154.7331023.09462758.71673.63
Kansas City Chiefs3918194.750881.76673349.31922.87
Miami Dolphins4824194.7391203.08815567.93904.81
Chicago Bears4823204.6491553.16643656.32674.17
Washington Football Team5025184.6571713.00613455.72173.56
Indianapolis Colts4621214.627772.85764153.92583.39
San Diego Chargers4221154.6381002.63663350.02483.76
Dallas Cowboys4420204.650921.84593050.81953.31
Tennessee Titans3918164.5501282.56472859.62144.55
New Jersey Jets5224214.4621742.81704361.43094.41
Denver Broncos4219154.251981.92684058.82774.07
Minnesota Vikings4314233.949891.82583051.72083.59
League14927855684.8169745262.672116125059.186604.09

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Arizona Cardinals4328145.5541572.91604066.73125.20
San Francisco 49ers362655.5321003.13543666.72755.09
New Jersey Jets4024165.4541442.67593966.12534.29
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4426155.2521001.92643859.42914.55
Baltimore Ravens5431205.1581793.09855261.23564.19
Miami Dolphins5533175.1862022.35714867.63705.21
Cleveland Browns4826205.0622263.65733547.92353.22
Cincinnati Bengals4525175.052961.85563460.72364.21
Green Bay Packers5127225.0802553.19562544.62063.68
Kansas City Chiefs4827175.0602093.48684160.32313.40
Philadelphia Eagles4827175.042811.93795670.93414.32
Washington Football Team5532175.0541372.54874855.23033.48
Houston Oilers4224145.0371123.03533667.92384.49
Atlanta Falcons5329194.9652063.17613760.72494.08
Minnesota Vikings4927174.9521663.19784152.63524.51
Indianapolis Colts5027184.9541743.22553360.02374.31
Buffalo Bills5429194.8451403.11875360.94044.64
Jacksonville Jaguars3921134.840802.00523363.52975.71
Dallas Cowboys5127184.8701652.36735169.93224.41
San Diego Chargers4019194.8531482.79613659.02494.08
Carolina Panthers3417144.737200.54482960.41603.33
Seattle Seahawks5428194.7561192.13915257.13994.38
Denver Broncos5125214.7591943.29783848.72282.92
New England Patriots5528204.7601933.22804961.33183.98
Los Angeles Rams4320204.7551061.93663857.62273.44
Oakland Raiders3616174.536902.50502652.02014.02
Chicago Bears5023214.5521172.25724663.93404.72
New Orleans Saints4922214.4501462.92683145.62123.12
Pittsburgh Steelers4521154.3471473.13462656.51503.26
Detroit Lions4318194.3371163.14643148.42543.97
New York Giants4317214.253961.81643960.92553.98
Tennessee Titans4415264.2531051.98573357.91592.79
League14927855684.8169745262.672116125059.186604.09

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
San Francisco 49ers9520147.37.51250.038612324419102766
Pittsburgh Steelers9622941.97.71520.03461182091977606
Detroit Lions8521240.17.91520.03441411802385621
Washington Football Team9423540.07.241428.63111031911792626
Tennessee Titans9023139.08.5050.02939517919137976
Miami Dolphins8622238.77.45955.63018320612114871
Tampa Bay Buccaneers10126538.17.711010.02708816121128937
Jacksonville Jaguars8422138.07.92540.03451122141981601
Baltimore Ravens9224437.77.861833.33098219928106792
Cincinnati Bengals8522637.67.811010.03099818130105786
Carolina Panthers8323036.18.14666.730310018320103736
New Orleans Saints8222836.07.731030.0279951671796665
San Diego Chargers8223035.78.421216.7282941721694686
Cleveland Browns8122735.78.351241.72956820819129799
Seattle Seahawks7521335.27.231030.03061121742080605
Arizona Cardinals8224034.28.351729.4281811821889723
Buffalo Bills7722634.18.891656.32978119620105839
Los Angeles Rams8023733.88.271838.92789116819106764
Indianapolis Colts7923733.38.041040.0296771972287656
Houston Oilers7823533.29.081650.0272661931364452
Denver Broncos7523531.98.841526.7269811751392655
Dallas Cowboys7222731.78.22922.2266661792186650
New Jersey Jets6721531.27.72366.73121141762270474
New York Giants6821931.18.781650.03134425316124896
Oakland Raiders7725330.47.781844.42597716121104793
Philadelphia Eagles6722429.98.731127.32658116816117847
Minnesota Vikings6923329.68.531520.0266881601873532
Chicago Bears6222128.18.641723.5275941582389642
Kansas City Chiefs6724227.78.621910.5247701591887624
New England Patriots6824827.48.971838.923775137251661078
Green Bay Packers5822326.08.641040.0254651672280610
Atlanta Falcons5221923.78.83837.5297452401290675
League2509734834.18.212236933.1936328085937618315822983

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Baltimore Ravens9122640.38.03837.53268621525115839
Houston Oilers8823038.38.31616.728265208982559
Seattle Seahawks8622638.18.041330.82827319415107786
Buffalo Bills9024037.58.41616.7316972021789710
Kansas City Chiefs8723237.57.361154.52998918723116798
Cincinnati Bengals8623137.28.32922.22857218924118786
Dallas Cowboys8924336.66.831225.03241131892299671
Arizona Cardinals8323335.68.02450.02849517316109886
San Francisco 49ers7922235.69.041330.8287721922398701
Miami Dolphins7521135.57.941428.63011081791477533
Chicago Bears8323635.27.91911.13061041851793659
Cleveland Browns8022934.97.541625.0318902062284650
Jacksonville Jaguars8023034.89.22922.2259721652293692
Washington Football Team7521634.77.951050.032510620316100702
Indianapolis Colts7722334.58.041136.43111001912095725
New Orleans Saints8324134.48.121414.3297901911696665
Minnesota Vikings8223934.38.24944.42768917413109810
Atlanta Falcons8324334.28.051729.431810119720100707
Pittsburgh Steelers7522233.88.572330.42949118914102713
Green Bay Packers7823732.98.731520.0294961851399751
New York Giants7823732.98.131618.8281581982592653
Carolina Panthers7723832.48.651533.3248621691799732
Philadelphia Eagles7222232.47.581361.5304881962090665
Los Angeles Rams7423032.28.261154.53159818928109748
Denver Broncos7222432.17.781650.0296981791988642
Detroit Lions6420131.88.441428.6254641721892624
Tennessee Titans6921931.57.84580.0291971692588675
San Diego Chargers7123030.98.11616.7291991761696665
New Jersey Jets6822530.28.351435.7269781721987666
Oakland Raiders7725630.18.961442.92577415924126893
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6922930.19.32825.0286881742492725
New England Patriots6822730.08.23837.52879517022118952
League2509734834.18.212236933.1936328085937618315822983

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Atlanta Falcons4151323323103481446.7386337.5
Cleveland Browns385029323375370349.4317342.3
Pittsburgh Steelers374436402278355145.5299038.3
Baltimore Ravens354427303381378946.8320739.6
Dallas Cowboys3539323311100476047.6417841.8
Detroit Lions353838391174317142.9256234.6
New Jersey Jets344032372297418343.1357936.9
Indianapolis Colts323734342296416543.4363737.9
Cincinnati Bengals313635350184419850.0368443.9
Tennessee Titans314030300093458149.3374240.2
Houston Oilers313335350094450948.0374539.8
New Orleans Saints303336361196454247.3381839.8
New York Giants303840432286352641.0291933.9
Carolina Panthers2932414200105457443.6382136.4
Jacksonville Jaguars293134360086375743.7297834.6
Kansas City Chiefs2934232424109523048.0458742.1
Minnesota Vikings2936273000104457744.0405539.0
Miami Dolphins283636400082384346.9316638.6
San Francisco 49ers283471740061262643.0216535.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2833343700111478543.1416437.5
Denver Broncos273827291198450145.9367937.5
Arizona Cardinals2629292922108469343.5401337.2
Chicago Bears2632293123102466345.7408340.0
Washington Football Team252830340089380442.7329437.0
Green Bay Packers2427192024120521143.4434836.2
San Diego Chargers242935350098450746.0390539.8
Los Angeles Rams2426333333108434140.2389736.1
Seattle Seahawks232933371193411744.3314733.8
Oakland Raiders2226343600119532944.8446437.5
New England Patriots2026222500125536342.9466637.3
Philadelphia Eagles2023343412115513044.6438838.2
Buffalo Bills162338394499440244.5370937.5
League9171095106511223745308913894545.011762638.1

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Tennessee Titans374622252286389045.2347340.4
Los Angeles Rams363929332298428543.7346235.3
Oakland Raiders3442212323109491345.1449241.2
Chicago Bears333833330098424343.3367237.5
Dallas Cowboys333735362294410143.6341236.3
Denver Broncos333936370091408244.9342137.6
Miami Dolphins333443461180369246.2307838.5
New York Giants334028280096429044.7345736.0
Cleveland Browns333837390084392146.7316137.6
Green Bay Packers3235363822104467044.9396938.2
San Diego Chargers324129322297449046.3377738.9
Atlanta Falcons3136394511103470645.7403139.1
Indianapolis Colts313636372392424146.1347437.8
Washington Football Team313732351186387545.1347440.4
New Orleans Saints2932282912103456644.3365035.4
Baltimore Ravens283245470089413546.5347039.0
Buffalo Bills2836414201100439043.9370537.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2837293233109492645.2407037.3
Kansas City Chiefs273340401199448045.3382938.7
New England Patriots2733404022111504645.5423738.2
Cincinnati Bengals263133361296443146.2370538.6
Pittsburgh Steelers263827281177342644.5308640.1
Carolina Panthers2530262802101452544.8382137.8
Detroit Lions252825263488406246.2346039.3
Philadelphia Eagles253238404490409645.5366640.7
Houston Oilers252935360099446145.1364036.8
Jacksonville Jaguars2431333411102487247.8415840.8
Minnesota Vikings2430353511107480744.9415038.8
Arizona Cardinals2327394200109466942.8388635.7
New Jersey Jets2329323200100453045.3395039.5
Seattle Seahawks232640411193391042.0335636.1
San Francisco 49ers192323271198421443.0343435.0
League9171095106511223745308913894545.011762638.1

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Jacksonville Jaguars568.83719.63613.93022.7
Minnesota Vikings537.13426.0468.33226.4
Kansas City Chiefs519.74724.7437.04122.9
Cincinnati Bengals495.43620.2515.44325.1
Green Bay Packers488.43825.8606.63022.7
New England Patriots488.94127.15011.03528.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4714.93527.5478.52924.1
Denver Broncos4610.53027.44714.43827.5
New Orleans Saints4612.72421.93710.14225.2
San Diego Chargers468.53423.74710.02525.0
Oakland Raiders455.83326.9568.42523.3
Arizona Cardinals4411.53328.8509.94224.0
Atlanta Falcons446.34223.24911.42224.1
Buffalo Bills439.83724.84310.73322.5
New York Giants4313.03030.4339.54821.8
Seattle Seahawks4310.64427.23814.54027.6
New Jersey Jets427.63224.64210.24025.8
Dallas Cowboys4111.03629.9435.64121.7
San Francisco 49ers4112.02726.9258.85322.3
Chicago Bears394.93222.2437.42326.4
Detroit Lions396.73525.52610.34427.8
Los Angeles Rams3811.14225.0377.73525.6
Tennessee Titans385.73120.2378.13521.9
Houston Oilers3811.22726.8338.03721.6
Carolina Panthers3710.92626.8529.72328.9
Cleveland Browns3711.93922.0316.82021.8
Indianapolis Colts368.03721.2415.64223.3
Miami Dolphins3612.23718.93612.73728.0
Philadelphia Eagles345.23723.5548.23826.9
Washington Football Team335.54222.4337.61723.5
Baltimore Ravens327.72927.2457.74423.0
Pittsburgh Steelers304.03419.6326.93424.6
League13439.1111824.513439.1111824.5

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Jacksonville Jaguars21.119.8381.1292.61222348816+18
Buffalo Bills22.424.1350.1353.4141933101222+11
Green Bay Packers14.923.6276.8349.812152711516+11
Miami Dolphins22.626.6369.6347.89162561117+8
Cleveland Browns22.423.1358.9361.6102232111324+8
New England Patriots14.523.6293.0327.59152410717+7
Seattle Seahawks20.822.7349.4346.910152531720+5
Arizona Cardinals18.622.6307.0346.85182312820+3
Baltimore Ravens21.425.7340.5351.481927101424+3
San Diego Chargers19.821.2315.5341.2191231141428+3
Atlanta Falcons23.825.8368.1377.181523101121+2
Chicago Bears19.721.0311.4348.918826121224+2
New Orleans Saints21.919.3323.3312.49142361521+2
Cincinnati Bengals21.521.3330.9326.11692571724+1
Dallas Cowboys21.622.9303.8365.9101828111627+1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers21.320.7300.3307.872027131326+1
Washington Football Team19.321.4370.8381.191322715220
Houston Oilers21.120.4300.6332.91018281117280
Indianapolis Colts21.923.3334.5357.89132291423-1
Denver Broncos18.122.3299.4326.181725111627-2
Detroit Lions24.217.9386.6285.3131326151429-3
Los Angeles Rams20.421.9314.8349.45101551318-3
Oakland Raiders19.818.1278.2297.381927151631-4
Minnesota Vikings18.520.3308.7327.020525161531-6
New York Giants25.618.6381.3318.9111526141832-6
Tennessee Titans19.318.7331.8320.2111223101929-6
Kansas City Chiefs17.923.1287.1345.59918141125-7
New Jersey Jets23.318.3351.3302.29132282129-7
Philadelphia Eagles19.624.1318.0347.581826102535-9
San Francisco 49ers37.416.0455.8312.42121471724-10
Carolina Panthers23.817.7333.4294.5141125102636-11
Pittsburgh Steelers25.217.6364.4340.971623132134-11
League21.421.4334.3334.33294718003294718000

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software