League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1985 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
Jim McMahonBAL11352365.727912.137.9738107099.5
Jeb BlountDET33845869.05379.266.3963414097.1
Mike KelleyIND22815669.15349.546.5935318194.3
Steve GroganSDO331036260.275112.117.29376215193.9
Jeff HostetlerNED331167161.283211.727.17804213287.3
Brad WrightTBY22684566.252411.647.7151228086.9
Jim ZornMIN11412458.524010.005.8525104083.3
Ken O'BrienNYK11583356.949815.098.5946339180.9
Dave KriegSFO331206150.894215.447.85514618167.4
Doug WilliamsARI11401947.526113.746.5343122056.3
Tyrus WarburtonCIN11312064.520610.306.6553133054.7
Jay SchroederCLE11532547.226810.725.0648023046.7

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
Brad WrightTBY226466.7133.25161168.8956.3276385
Jim ZornMIN114375.0124.0010880.0550.011162
Ken O'BrienNYK116233.3115.5013969.2646.2232243
Tyrus WarburtonCIN115240.0168.009666.7444.4106411
Doug WilliamsARI117114.31818.0012650.0541.7145392
Jim McMahonBAL114250.0126.009666.7333.313140
Mike KelleyIND228675.0244.00271763.0933.3272107
Jeb BlountDET3310660.0396.50191578.9631.6246314
Jeff HostetlerNED335360.0237.67392769.21230.836167
Steve GroganSDO33221045.5939.30301756.7930.035173
Dave KriegSFO3312325.0248.00301343.3826.7392174
Jay SchroederCLE119333.3237.6717741.2423.5102100

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Van WilliamsDET33672413.6026410333.3010440.021121
Matt SuheySFO32422155.122866162.674375.015111
Boyce GreenIND22451854.111616132.173133.3751
Curt WarnerSDO33501673.34182661.006350.01260
Steve GroganSDO33141279.074613165.3322100.0410
Michael GunterNED30341093.211614133.252150.0540
Curtis DickeyARI11171026.00320100.00000.0641
Earl CampbellTBY2027983.631706213.505120.0410
Joe CribbsCLE1117955.59430000.002150.0410
Toussaint TylerSFO3016935.812302-2-1.00000.0550
Randy McMillanDET3018844.67161393.0011100.0730
Walter AbercrombieSDO2020834.1526122311.505240.0430
Jim McMahonBAL1112806.67240100.004375.0310
Jeb BlountDET3312776.42120199.00500.0130
Dave D'AddioTBY2020713.551315173.402150.0530
Brad WrightTBY2211575.18120155.002150.0320
Freeman McNeilSDO1014423.00110300.0011100.0420
Jeff HostetlerNED3314412.93612126.0011100.0100
Dave KriegSFO3311393.55140133.00100.0220
Joe CarterIND2010353.50120166.0011100.0210
Newton WilliamsNYK111350.3870155.00000.0000

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
James LoftonDET33291965.520510.797.0712063217041.420
Isaac CurtisSDO33271866.723112.838.566837128133.360
Cedric JonesNED30201890.01639.068.155121107526.710
Jeff ChadwickNED33251872.01246.894.967234008130.920
Malcolm BarnwellSDO33211571.419412.939.245936306035.040
Kevin HouseIND22211466.71359.646.434625106631.830
Victor SimmonsSFO33381436.825117.936.619651048843.251
Van WilliamsDET33131292.3957.927.314923008515.310
Doug CrosbieTBY22121191.721019.0917.508651007416.241
Ray ButlerSDO33241145.818917.187.88110341310423.140
Clarence KayDET33151066.7989.806.534526119216.310
Earl CampbellTBY2011981.8626.895.643121004922.410
Wes ChandlerNYK1117952.915016.678.823146015928.821
Ron CassidySFO3217952.916017.789.414339117323.340
Ken MargerumNYK1016956.313715.228.565936235529.141
Jerry RiceNED3323939.113214.675.7430331311420.230
Tom MulladySFO309888.912215.2513.565631002931.020
Doug MarshSFO3216850.010212.756.382423028219.510
Matt BouzaIND2212866.7779.636.421221014626.120
Chester CooperSFO3210880.014718.3814.706033217413.540
Jesse ThompsonCIN108787.510414.8613.002653103522.921
John JeffersonNYK119777.812317.5713.674524016015.021
Alfred JacksonSFO3317741.28311.864.889211211514.820
Don WarrenBAL119777.88612.299.566438012931.020
Jamie WilliamsCLE1116743.8486.863.00213005529.100
Malcolm ScottIND2277100.0355.005.001012006111.500
Mark ClaytonIND2210770.0497.004.901013117513.300
Kenny JacksonTBY2015746.7659.294.332417003938.500
Mark FritchmanNED308675.08714.5010.88433500968.310
Jackie FlowersDET3311654.5599.835.361815006217.700
Hoby BrennerARI1110660.07712.837.701718014223.800
Clint DidierSDO3114642.9233.831.64715009914.100
Phil EppsIND2011654.5406.673.641115102445.800
Dennis McKinnonDET339666.7396.504.33216008610.500
Michael GunterNED3011654.58814.678.005526104027.520
Billy GriggsIND209666.710918.1712.117435002931.020
Irving FryarARI1112650.07512.506.251529004526.710
Daryl TurnerDET309666.7437.174.782414003426.500
Drew HillCLE1112541.7499.804.08314015123.500
Bobby DuckworthCIN118562.5326.404.001214013821.100
Orlando McDanielMIN109555.66513.007.224223013327.320
Boyce GreenIND226583.3448.807.33121400787.700
Pat DunsmoreNYK119555.66112.206.781925105516.410
Paul SkansiTBY207571.47314.6010.433132216011.720
Jo-Jo TownsellSFO3011545.55711.405.181818002937.900
Pete MandleyBAL118562.56813.608.504632002334.810
Joe CribbsCLE115480.05112.7510.201923003813.210
Ron BrownCLE107457.17719.2511.004748002330.410
David LittleMIN1144100.0287.007.001725001921.110
Bobby MichoNED3311436.46315.755.734629003333.320
Reggie LanghorneMIN105480.07117.7514.20922002420.810
Russ FrancisSDO2033100.05518.3318.33353100560.010
Billy SimsMIN114375.0227.335.5009012516.000
C.J. HoustonTBY204375.0206.675.0009001040.000
Jim JensenBAL115360.05016.6710.002224113315.220
Cris CollinsworthARI116350.03511.675.83413004413.600
Tony PaigeSDO324375.0-3-1.00-0.7503003312.100
Weegie ThompsonNED306350.04113.676.833722002128.610
Frankie EllisonCIN1033100.03511.6711.672325001030.010
Mark BoyerNED336350.03110.335.171012003815.800

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Isaac CurtisSDO337457.1317.754.434250.000.010
Malcolm BarnwellSDO336350.03010.005.0012866.7541.78
Jesse ThompsonCIN1022100.0168.008.0022100.02100.04
Joe CribbsCLE1122100.02010.0010.002150.0150.02
Mark ClaytonIND2222100.0115.505.503266.7133.34
Kenny JacksonTBY2022100.0115.505.505360.0240.05
Earl CampbellTBY202150.011.000.5033100.03100.03
James LoftonDET332150.077.003.506583.3233.36
Don WarrenBAL112150.088.004.002150.0150.03
Jackie FlowersDET332150.099.004.502150.0150.04
Kevin HouseIND2211100.099.009.0010660.0440.07
Ray ButlerSDO336116.71111.001.838562.5337.58
Clint DidierSDO3111100.033.003.00300.000.02
Ken MargerumNYK102150.0-2-2.00-1.00100.000.06
Jim JensenBAL1111100.044.004.004250.0250.03
Van WilliamsDET3311100.066.006.0033100.0266.76
Cedric JonesNED3011100.01212.0012.00111090.9436.48
Victor SimmonsSFO334125.066.001.5012433.3325.09
Chester CooperSFO322150.01616.008.004250.0125.05
Phil EppsIND202150.011.000.50100.000.04
Boyce GreenIND2211100.0-1-1.00-1.0011100.000.02
Pat DunsmoreNYK1111100.01313.0013.004375.0250.03
Malcolm ScottIND2211100.044.004.0033100.0133.31
Dennis McKinnonDET3311100.044.004.0011100.000.01
Jeff ChadwickNED3311100.011.001.007342.900.05
Paul SkansiTBY2011100.011.001.00000.000.04
Jo-Jo TownsellSFO302150.022.001.00100.000.03
Clarence KayDET332150.066.003.003266.7133.36
David LittleMIN1111100.011.001.0022100.0150.01
Jerry RiceNED332150.01010.005.007571.4342.97
Russ FrancisSDO20000.000.000.00000.000.03
Wes ChandlerNYK11100.000.000.006466.7350.07
John JeffersonNYK11100.000.000.0022100.0150.06
Alfred JacksonSFO33100.000.000.003133.3133.34
Tom MulladySFO30000.000.000.0022100.0150.05
Doug CrosbieTBY22000.000.000.0033100.0266.79
Drew HillCLE11300.000.000.007228.6114.33
Ron CassidySFO32100.000.000.002150.0150.06
Billy SimsMIN11000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
C.J. HoustonTBY20000.000.000.00000.000.00
Mark FritchmanNED30000.000.000.003266.700.03
Doug MarshSFO32200.000.000.005240.0120.06
Hoby BrennerARI11100.000.000.003133.3133.35
Bobby DuckworthCIN11000.000.000.00200.000.02
Matt BouzaIND22100.000.000.00100.000.04
Cris CollinsworthARI11000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Orlando McDanielMIN10000.000.000.0022100.0150.03
Jamie WilliamsCLE11100.000.000.005240.000.01
Ron BrownCLE10100.000.000.003266.7266.73
Michael GunterNED30000.000.000.0022100.02100.04
Tony PaigeSDO32000.000.000.00000.000.00
Billy GriggsIND20000.000.000.007457.1228.63
Bobby MichoNED33000.000.000.00000.000.02
Irving FryarARI11200.000.000.005360.0240.04
Daryl TurnerDET30100.000.000.006466.7116.71
Weegie ThompsonNED30100.000.000.005360.0240.02
Pete MandleyBAL11000.000.000.00000.000.04
Frankie EllisonCIN10000.000.000.00000.000.02
Mark BoyerNED33000.000.000.00100.000.02
Reggie LanghorneMIN10000.000.000.0022100.02100.04

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Audray McMillianSDO33912814.20000.00
Mike DavisSFO307628.90000.00
Everson WallsIND216386.30000.00
James LoftonDET3346416.00000.00
Paul SkansiTBY204276.80000.00
Dan ReederCLE1044411.00000.00
Wes ChandlerNYK1133511.70514629.20
John StarkebaumARI103268.70000.00
Reggie LanghorneMIN103196.30000.00
Cedric JonesNED3022010.00717424.90
Tony WoodruffCIN10273.50000.00
Mike YoungBAL10199.00000.00
Vann McElroyDET33000.00721230.30
Alfred JacksonSFO33000.00513927.80
Irving FryarARI11000.00513126.20
Ira HillaryCIN10000.0046917.30
Ivory SullySDO31000.0035919.70
Pete MandleyBAL11000.0036020.00
Jacque RobinsonIND20000.0037224.00
Isaac CurtisSDO33000.0024120.50
Tony NathanMIN10000.0023718.50
Ricky MartinTBY22000.0024723.50
Jeff ChadwickNED33000.0025326.50
Mark MurphyCIN11000.0011313.00
Mark MurphyDET32000.0013333.00
Todd BrownTBY20000.0012121.00
Don JonesCLE10000.0012121.00
Michael HarperNYK10000.0012121.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Tim WebsterDET3077100.05022100.011100.091090.0
Chris BahrIND2077100.04944100.0000.055100.0
Mark MoseleySDO306875.034010.0000.0101190.9
Morten AndersenNED305683.3491250.0000.077100.0
Rolf BenirschkeTBY2044100.04911100.0000.04580.0
Nick LowerySFO304757.1443650.0020.0111291.7
Eddie MurrayBAL1044100.04733100.0000.022100.0
Steve Mike-MayerCLE102450.0532450.01333.311100.0
Don BitterlichNYK1022100.04811100.0000.022100.0
Matt BahrARI102366.7511250.011100.011100.0
Roger RuzekCIN1022100.05022100.011100.011100.0
Paul McFaddenMIN1022100.05411100.011100.011100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Dale HatcherNED302187141.572234.45611
Tom BlanchardSDO301882846.075642.0589
Mike SaxsonDET301669743.657836.1626
Ramon BashamSFO301358745.248237.1614
Johnny EvansTBY201146742.543839.8535
Brian HansenIND201041841.836336.3494
Larry SwiderCLE10729842.625836.9524
Rich CamarilloCIN10525851.621843.6611
Cliff ParsleyMIN10522645.216733.4492
Mike BlackNYK10315351.013344.3542
Winston MeierARI10314046.77826.0541
Nate LoftonBAL10312943.012943.0501

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Bobby HumphreySFO332540.0000931280.013.1
Todd BellSDO3324130.0000601380.018.7
David LittleSDO332040.0110601381.412.1
Ken StillsNED332070.0000861230.012.9
Rich WingoNED331970.0000781080.014.0
Glenn BlackwoodDET331940.0000611050.013.9
Cliff OdomDET331850.0000601330.011.9
Willie TealSFO331860.0000961290.010.7
Andy HeadenNED331631.002070813.713.2
Vann McElroyDET331540.0000611330.09.8
Reggie PhillipsNED331500.000074880.09.3
Mike HegmanSFO321460.000064820.013.7
Don BessillieuSFO321430.000060900.011.3
Perry WilliamsNED331420.0000931260.07.3
Doug BettersSFO331350.001170671.513.1
Eugene WilliamsNED321330.000052770.012.4
Lester HayesSDO321200.0010401011.08.5
Curtis StowersDET321291.000036931.117.1
Garry CobbSDO321180.0001541160.011.2
Tyler McDermottSFO321130.000058520.012.7
Duane BickettNED311120.010041721.411.5
Nesby GlasgowSDO331070.0010601370.78.6
Mike FanningSFO30920.501338532.812.6
Ricky OdomARI11910.000036240.016.7
Dwight HicksSDO33910.0000641380.05.0
Mike StensrudDET33931.0010581031.98.1
Joel WilliamsIND22950.000032530.016.5
Lester BoydARI11930.000038240.019.4
Mike SingletarySDO33921.0200641382.25.9
Ken WoodardMIN11920.000026240.022.0
Brian CarpenterSFO31930.000057910.08.1
Lionel WashingtonTBY22900.000037610.09.2
James BrittTBY20900.000015400.016.4
Rodney BellingerDET33930.000057850.08.5
Barney BusseyTBY22920.000043830.08.7
Fred DeanTBY21810.500023530.912.5
Lucius SanfordSDO31830.000022200.026.2
Dwayne WoodruffNED33860.0000901240.06.5
Lloyd BurrussNYK11810.000031240.016.4
Chris WashingtonNED30810.000025300.016.4
Ray CostictCIN10700.000022200.016.7
Bob GolicSFO32720.001052691.47.4
John GoodmanIND22730.501031582.611.8
Mark MurphyDET32730.000037750.08.9
Lester WilliamsCIN11710.000033260.013.6
Andre WatersDET33710.0000581280.04.3
Lester LylesIND21720.000020330.017.0
Art StringerBAL11610.000019280.014.9
Chris GolubCIN11620.000036340.011.4
Mark MurphyCIN11630.000036330.013.0
Al BakerTBY22620.0084427211.17.0
Terry JacksonCLE11600.000026360.09.7
Eric FeltonIND21600.000027420.08.7
George AndrewsNYK11630.000029230.017.3
Bryan HicksSFO32630.000048600.08.3
Guy FrazierARI11610.000033180.013.7
Hugh GreenMIN11610.000021170.018.4
Everson WallsIND21610.000020350.012.7
Michael DownsCLE11630.000025360.014.8
Chip BanksMIN11600.001028244.211.5
Jimmy PayneNED33602.0060861226.63.8
Jeff TurkIND22600.000035650.06.0
Tom FlynnCLE11610.000025360.011.5
Hal GarnerNED31620.011033603.38.6
Raul MeierTBY22610.000034520.08.1
Audray McMillianSDO33620.0000601020.04.9
Jerry AndersonCIN11510.000036320.08.8
Terry JonesARI11500.000036200.08.9
Gary SpaniSFO31520.000034410.09.3
Kerry JustinMIN11520.000031300.011.5
David WilliamsCIN10510.000032330.09.2
John HarrisBAL11510.000021390.010.0
Dan HamptonSDO32520.002043872.35.4
Jon BrooksIND22550.000032490.012.3
Rich MilotCLE11510.001226362.89.7
Joe NormanSFO31521.001134464.310.0
Ricky RayIND22510.000039710.05.5
Larry McGrewCIN11520.000036320.010.3
Bobby ButlerTBY11500.000017250.011.9
Zack ReeseCLE10510.000019270.013.0
Todd LiebensteinNYK11521.0020302213.615.4
Kiki DeAyalaDET31501.000023254.012.5
Blaise WinterSDO33521.012059934.35.3
Bud BrownIND21510.000021360.010.5
Ervin RandleSFO32520.003058734.15.3
Gregg CarrDET31510.000019230.014.3
Donnie ElderNED32530.010063911.15.2
John WoodcockSDO31420.042222758.06.2
Mike DavisSFO30400.000021560.05.2
Don LatimerIND22421.501031584.38.4
Mark GastineauARI10401.0001151010.020.0
Jim HaslettNYK11440.000029230.015.4
Monte ColemanTBY21401.510024505.07.4
Ivory SullySDO31400.000010610.05.6
Keena TurnerTBY22440.000039530.08.7
Dave WaymerTBY22410.000029660.05.3
Roland JamesNYK11410.000029210.010.0
Frank WarrenCIN11410.001024244.210.4
Brad WhiteDET32420.003132624.86.4
E.J. JuniorCLE11420.000026360.09.7
Hanford DixonNYK11400.000031240.07.3
Sam ClancyDET32412.0193369912.15.2
Jimmy WilliamsBAL11410.001015263.812.2
Andre TippettTBY21450.000027640.09.9
Tony ChickilloTBY21400.011021336.17.4
Bob HarrisBAL11410.001021392.68.3
Todd SeabaughSFO31450.500031431.212.8
Javier WeanSFO33430.000068710.05.0
Troy WestCLE11430.000025250.014.0
Bobby BellNYK10400.00001020.033.3
Vince AlbrittonARI11430.000038240.011.3
Freddie Joe NunnIND22431.012036557.38.8
Mike GannNED33450.002073792.55.9
Neal DelloconoSFO31430.004133715.66.7
Ronnie BurgessBAL11410.000020290.010.2
Lee KunzCIN11311.001432326.37.8
Ron SimmonsARI10301.000016137.713.8
Avon RileySFO31311.000039621.65.0
Charles MannMIN11320.5142272621.210.4
Jim JeffcoatDET33312.016151979.34.1
Andrew ProvenceIND22320.502027475.37.4
Marty LyonsNYK11200.501131246.34.5
Kenny NeilMIN11232.5000232211.416.7
John CannonMIN11201.000015156.710.0
Lester HancockMIN11201.000022137.78.6
Greg TownsendTBY22221.000142771.34.2
Chris DolemanARI11211.0100281414.39.5
George CrumpIND20121.5021173111.39.4
Henry WaechterIND20101.00019214.86.7
Lukas SteinmetzMIN10101.00009812.511.8
Don SmerekNYK10020.50001268.313.9

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Cliff OdomDET333500913384.8
Andre WatersDET3321103712888.7
Ted WattsIND2121402239100.0
Ivory SullySDO312200056188.0
David LittleSDO33161141713876.7
Don BessillieuSFO321180389084.1
Duane BickettNED311100357290.2
Rich WingoNED3311202810881.8
Willie TealSFO3311302812981.9
Barney BusseyTBY221991268384.6
Garry CobbSDO3211202511685.2
Eugene WilliamsNED32100177780.1
Mike DavisSFO30100145686.2
Nesby GlasgowSDO331001113786.9
Lester HayesSDO32113001010174.3
Curtis StowersDET32120079377.9
Jeff TurkIND221110046582.2
Tom FlynnCLE111140043682.0
Everson WallsIND21100033585.3
Todd SeabaughSFO311451024388.0
Tony CaldwellIND20100021995.1
Todd BellSDO3300051713874.7
Mike HegmanSFO32000478282.7
Bob HarrisBAL11000333990.7
Donnie ElderNED32000339186.0
Wanye SmithDET30000325790.3
Bobby HumphreySFO3300021412871.6
Rodney BellingerDET33000278577.1
Bryan HicksSFO32000256079.4
Raul MeierTBY22000255278.9
Audray McMillianSDO330002510280.7
Dwayne WoodruffNED330002312483.0
Mark MurphyDET32000237583.4
Lucius SanfordSDO31000222093.0
Vann McElroyDET3300011713367.1
Ken StillsNED3300011212371.4
Reggie PhillipsNED330001108870.0
Dwight HicksSDO330001813876.5
Glenn BlackwoodDET330001810574.6
Brian CarpenterSFO31000179174.9
Perry WilliamsNED330001712677.0
Tyler McDermottSFO32000165271.8
James BrittTBY20000164068.5
Hal GarnerNED31000156075.4
Ricky RayIND22000147178.5
Avon RileySFO31000146277.9
Terry JacksonCLE11000133678.1
John HarrisBAL11000133978.4
Javier WeanSFO33000137180.3
Chris WashingtonNED30000133077.2
Whitney PaulCLE11000123181.9
Gary WoolfordDET30000124882.1
David WilliamsCIN10000123381.9
Bryan HowardBAL11000123181.9
Malik HarnischBAL10000122881.8
Troy WestCLE11000122581.7
Brett MaxieDET30000123081.9
Keena TurnerTBY22000115384.3
Dave WaymerTBY22000116684.0
Mike SingletarySDO330001113883.2
Steve HaworthBAL11000113185.7
Stacey ToranARI11000112486.6
Stefon AdamsTBY21000111390.1
Keith WillisCLE11000102990.7
Jim JeffcoatDET33000109784.9
Kevin RossCIN11000102100.0
Jeff DonaldsonMIN10000101499.6
Chris DolemanARI11000101499.6
Gary SwansonCIN10000102100.0

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Doug SmithNED3382138.1101170.06830.9
Keith DorneyDET3372035.012982.09720.6
Jim SweeneyDET3382040.021971.09720.6
Jim LeonardSDO3371936.8011041.010218.6
Dennis McKnightSDO3361833.3001040.09918.2
Kevin BelcherDET3381844.401971.09718.6
Art KuehnSFO3381747.1111220.86924.6
Mike BaabSDO3381747.1001040.010216.7
Henry LawrenceSDO3361637.5201040.09916.2
Ronnie LeeSFO3351631.3001220.06923.2
Joe DelvinIND2251533.300830.06124.6
Billy ArdSFO3381553.3011220.86921.7
Ted AlbrechtSDO3341330.8001040.010212.7
Art PlunkettDET3361346.202982.09713.4
Ricky PulidoNED3341330.8101140.06819.1
Ed MuranskyIND2231225.000830.06119.7
Camden GreenburgDET3371258.301971.09712.4
Tunch IlkinTBY2231127.300740.05918.6
Bill DuganIND221119.100830.06118.0
Al PittsTBY2241040.010740.05916.9
Russ GrimmTBY224944.401741.45915.3
Tom ThayerIND226966.701831.26114.8
Scott VeingradNED332922.2001140.06813.2
Randy YoungTBY224850.003744.15913.6
Ron BakerSFO332825.0001150.06811.8
Robert ShawSFO333837.5101220.06911.6
Ron HallstromARI114850.000450.02040.0
Chris BabyarNED331812.5011140.96811.8
Bill DulinCLE113742.920550.02924.1
Phil PozderacNYK11070.000600.01741.2
Bernard CraneNED33070.0001170.06810.3
Jon BorchardtBAL11060.000360.03119.4
Jay HilgenbergIND223650.000830.0619.8
John AyersBAL111520.000360.03116.1
Steve AugustMIN113560.010420.01926.3
J.T. TaylorCLE111520.001551.82917.2
Max MontoyaCLE114580.001551.82917.2
Jimbo CovertARI113560.001452.22025.0
Greg NaronBAL112540.000360.03116.1
Joe WalterCLE112540.000550.02917.2
Steve SylvesterCIN112450.000390.01330.8
Joe FieldsTBY222450.002742.7596.8
Eric LaskoMIN111425.001422.41921.1
Dan RossSDO302450.010340.03710.8
Ray DonaldsonNYK11040.000600.01723.5
Kani KauahiCLE112450.010550.02913.8
Mike MunchakCIN111425.020390.01330.8
Lindsey MasonMIN111333.300420.01915.8
Petey PerotNYK111333.301601.71717.6
C.J. HoustonTBY20030.000100.01323.1
Broderick ThompsonBAL112366.700360.0319.7
Mark TuineiBAL111333.301362.8319.7

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Matt SuheySFO320000042603621571.721571.7
Tim WebsterDET300000028003000.000.0
Mark MoseleySDO300000028002800.000.0
Chris BahrIND200000021002600.000.0
Van WilliamsDET3310003724024336112.0336112.0
Nick LowerySFO300000126002300.000.0
Morten AndersenNED300000021002200.000.0
Malcolm BarnwellSDO330000257301820267.320267.3
Curt WarnerSDO330000138301819866.019866.0
Rolf BenirschkeTBY200000015001600.000.0
Eddie MurrayBAL100000011001400.000.0
Ken MargerumNYK1000000232114137137.0137137.0
James LoftonDET330000156201220568.326989.7
Alvin LewisNED300000160201211638.711638.7
Randy McMillanDET30000011820129832.79832.7
Chester CooperSFO320000020201214749.014749.0
Paul SkansiTBY20000003020127336.510050.0
Michael GunterNED30000001201219765.719765.7
Don BitterlichNYK1000000800800.000.0
Steve Mike-MayerCLE1000000800700.000.0
Matt BahrARI1000000700700.000.0
Roger RuzekCIN1000000500700.000.0
Paul McFaddenMIN1000000600700.000.0
Cedric JonesNED30200015310616655.3360120.0
Boyce GreenIND22100008106229114.5229114.5
Isaac CurtisSDO33000001210623177.027290.7
Steve GroganSDO3300000010612742.312742.3
Brian BaschnagelARI100000001061818.01818.0
Jesse ThompsonCIN10010000106104104.0104104.0
Jimmy ChildsMIN110000001061010.01010.0
Alfred JacksonSFO3300000221068327.722274.0
Ron CassidySFO32000002810616053.316053.3
Joe NormanSFO31011001310600.03712.3
Kevin HouseIND22000143210613567.513567.5
Ray ButlerSDO3300000010618963.018963.0
Jim JensenBAL1100001111065050.05050.0
Bill DuganIND22021001710600.02311.5
David LittleSDO33000002010600.06120.3
Earl FerrellBAL1000001201062828.02828.0
Walter AbercrombieSDO2000001371068743.58743.5
Phil EppsIND2000001421064020.04020.0
Vann McElroyDET33011105510600.029598.3
Pat DunsmoreNYK110000001066161.06161.0
Todd BrownTBY200000233106199.54020.0
Mark ClaytonIND220000001064924.54924.5
Todd SeabaughSFO3100010210600.04515.0
Jeff HostetlerNED330000001064113.74113.7
Dave D'AddioTBY2000001351067638.07638.0
George WonsleyCLE100000031066161.06161.0
Clarence KayDET330000001069832.79832.7
Barney BusseyTBY2201000710600.09949.5
Jerry RiceNED33000193910613244.013244.0
George AndrewsNYK1100000200200.000.0
Keith WillisCLE11000001100200.000.0
Tony WoodruffCIN10200001500000.077.0
Jeb BlountDET331000000007725.77725.7
Gifford NielsenDET1010000000000.000.0
Doug WilliamsARI111000000001414.01414.0
John JeffersonNYK11100000000123123.0123123.0
Ricky MartinTBY22100001200000.04723.5
Everson WallsIND21100002400000.03819.0
Tony HunterMIN101000050003232.03232.0
Tyrus WarburtonCIN1110000000044.044.0
Billy GriggsIND2010000000010954.510954.5
David LittleMIN111000000002828.02828.0
Dan ReederCLE10100002800000.04444.0
Willie DrewreyARI111000000007070.07070.0
Riley OdomsCIN1100000220001414.01414.0
Jim ZornMIN110000000001414.01414.0
Russ FrancisSDO2000000280005527.55527.5
Larry BurtonBAL1100000130004444.04444.0
John StarkebaumARI10000001600000.02626.0
Lester HayesSDO32000014000000.0134.3
Jerry AndersonCIN1101000400000.000.0
Mike DavisSFO30010006100000.07023.3
Mark MurphyCIN11000001400000.01313.0
Earl CampbellTBY2000000000016080.016080.0
Reese McCallSDO1000000100001313.01313.0
Wes ChandlerNYK110000013000150150.0331331.0
J.T. TaylorCLE11010001100000.000.0
Eric LaskoMIN1101000000000.000.0
Terry JacksonCLE11010001200000.000.0
Tony NathanMIN10000002200066.04343.0
Tom MulladySFO3000000000012240.712240.7
Doug CrosbieTBY22000000000210105.0210105.0
Don WarrenBAL110000020008686.08686.0
Dan RossSDO300000028000144.7144.7
Drew HillCLE110000000004848.04848.0
Mike StensrudDET3301000200000.000.0
Rich WingoNED33000001400000.0124.0
Garry CobbSDO3200000700000.0124.0
Ivory SullySDO31000001400000.07926.3
Don BessillieuSFO32000004200000.0186.0
Dave KriegSFO330000000003913.03913.0
Curtis DickeyARI110000000009898.09898.0
Billy SimsMIN110000000007070.07070.0
Jewerl ThomasCIN110000000002525.02525.0
Joe CribbsCLE11000001000146146.0146146.0
C.J. HoustonTBY2000002470002010.02010.0
Mark FritchmanNED3000001740008729.08729.0
Walt ArnoldIND200000252000199.5199.5
Doug MarshSFO3200000000010234.010234.0
Chris CombsMIN1100000220001010.01010.0
Julio FrancisTBY22000000000136.5136.5
Jackie FlowersDET3301002490005919.75919.7
Mark MurphyDET32000046500000.03311.0
Willie TealSFO3300000800000.0134.3
Brad WrightTBY220000000005728.55728.5
Toussaint TylerSFO3000013620009331.09331.0
Freeman McNeilSDO1000000140004242.04242.0
Frank HawkinsNYK1000000260003333.03333.0
Hoby BrennerARI110000000007777.07777.0
Lin DawsonSFO300000174000206.7206.7
Clint DidierSDO31000000000237.7237.7
Bobby DuckworthCIN110000000003636.03636.0
Matt BouzaIND2200000220007738.57738.5
Cris CollinsworthARI1100000110003535.03535.0
Brad WhiteDET3201000000000.000.0
Ted WattsIND2100000100000.0147.0
Jim McMahonBAL110000000008080.08080.0
Mike KelleyIND220000000003819.03819.0
Newton WilliamsNYK110000010001414.01414.0
Del RodgersCLE11000002800066.066.0
Lance SeidmanCLE100000050002424.02424.0
Anthony HancockTBY200000036000126.0126.0
Kenny DuckettCIN10000001700099.099.0
Victor SimmonsSFO3300000300025183.725183.7
Orlando McDanielMIN100000000006565.06565.0
Jack SquirekIND20010002300000.000.0
Alvin MooreBAL1000000000077.077.0
Ken ThomasTBY220000030002914.52914.5
Jamie WilliamsCLE1100012160004848.04848.0
Malcolm ScottIND220000000003517.53517.5
Dennis McKinnonDET330000000003913.03913.0
Jeff ChadwickNED33000001900012441.317759.0
Anthony AllenCLE1100000000066.066.0
Ron BrownCLE100000000007777.07777.0
Jo-Jo TownsellSFO3000000450005719.05719.0
Jeff TurkIND2200000400000.0115.5
Jay SchroederCLE1100000000088.088.0
Lionel JamesCIN1000000190003434.03434.0
Joe CarterIND2000002520006130.56130.5
John FrankTBY2200002470002211.02211.0
Bobby MichoNED330000000006321.06321.0
Seth FlanneryBAL1000000220001212.01212.0
Irving FryarARI110000070007575.0206206.0
Don JonesCLE1000000500000.02121.0
Michael HarperNYK1000000800000.02121.0
Daryl TurnerDET3000000720004314.34314.3
Kenny JacksonTBY200000010006532.56532.5
Weegie ThompsonNED3000000470004113.74113.7
Pete MandleyBAL110000070006868.0128128.0
Jim SweeneyDET3301000000000.000.0
Kevin RossCIN1101010000000.01313.0
Andre WatersDET33000047000000.0113.7
Tom FlynnCLE1100000300000.01414.0
Scott CaldwellNED3000000000082.782.7
Jacque RobinsonIND20000002900000.07236.0
Thomas SandersBAL110000000002626.02626.0
Frankie EllisonCIN1000001170003535.03535.0
Mark BoyerNED330000000003110.33110.3
Mike YoungBAL10000001500066.01515.0
Reggie LanghorneMIN1000000170007171.09090.0
Ira HillaryCIN100000090003838.0107107.0
Jimmy TealNED300000016000103.3103.3
Duane BickettNED3100000900000.0103.3
Audray McMillianSDO33000002200000.012842.7
Bret ClarkBAL1001000100000.000.0

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software