League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1986 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
Jay SchroederCLE33906268.979212.778.803250150114.7
Jim ZornMIN11392974.430710.597.87621061105.4
Rick McIvorCIN22644570.34349.646.78425250102.0
Joe MontanaSFO331036866.085212.538.274284170101.2
Boomer EsiasonSDO22634368.346510.817.3842217193.7
Mike PagelBUF11402870.02268.075.6533112081.9
Jim KellyWAS331095954.172512.296.65442414065.7
Ken O'BrienNYK11492449.02309.584.6928113060.7
Doug WilliamsARI22733750.741911.325.7444238060.2
John ReavesTBY11361952.81608.424.4423012053.0
Mike KelleyIND10171058.810610.606.2430013052.6
Guy BenjaminJAX22754458.73728.454.9634044049.4

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
Joe MontanaSFO33151493.31188.43231460.91252.2437346
Mike PagelBUF11500.000.008675.0450.0124263
Boomer EsiasonSDO227571.4418.2017952.9741.2237417
Jay SchroederCLE33161062.5828.20251664.01040.037141
Guy BenjaminJAX225360.062.00231460.9939.11810565
Mike KelleyIND10000.000.003266.7133.35150
Jim KellyWAS3313861.5405.00301550.0930.03421014
Ken O'BrienNYK117342.9227.3314857.1428.611191
Jim ZornMIN114375.0206.67151173.3320.09280
John ReavesTBY11700.000.008112.5112.583150
Doug WilliamsARI2211327.3206.6720630.0210.0185273
Rick McIvorCIN228787.5537.5711436.419.124004

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Herschel WalkerWAS33612744.4968312110.924125.01362
George WonsleyCLE30372707.30513430.752150.01080
Joe CribbsCLE33552424.4053210545.4010440.01061
Curtis DickeyARI22431964.56190320.673266.71281
Rueben MayesCIN22311896.10281500.0011100.01271
Wayne FieldsSFO31381654.342118101.255240.01460
Herman FontenotBUF10141369.71400000.00000.0651
Matt SuheySFO31241355.63312640.67100.0870
Curt WarnerSDO21231104.78160362.005120.0660
Otis WonsleyJAX22291033.551513206.6711100.0930
Jim KellyWAS3314765.43161273.505360.0530
Robert LavetteNYK1123723.131507162.294375.0620
Wilbert MontgomeryCIN2010717.101112136.503266.7520
Doug WilliamsARI2210676.70100000.003133.3220
Billy SimsMIN1118452.501202-6-3.00000.0540
Rick McIvorCIN2210434.30170144.002150.0220
Guy BenjaminJAX2213423.231213196.334250.0310
Tony PaigeSDO2116301.88102372.3311100.0420
Jon FrancisIND1110252.5070000.00000.0100

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
Drew HillCLE33302480.027011.259.008229217838.551
Webster SlaughterWAS33352057.132116.059.1712644229835.761
Tom MulladySFO32281967.922611.898.077042328632.631
John TaylorSFO33211885.724813.7811.814929207428.470
Jessie HesterWAS33241666.720012.508.338230019625.050
Hoby BrennerARI21231460.916011.436.966030006734.331
Clint DidierJAX22171058.8919.105.352617027522.700
Lance SeidmanCLE30171058.813913.908.182331116227.430
Jamie WilliamsCLE33151066.715415.4010.275232016224.230
Ira HillaryCIN21141071.410910.907.797842223342.430
Wesley WalkerSDO2110990.016318.1116.303742002638.531
Billy RyckmanJAX2115960.09710.786.476830016423.420
Vince WilliamsSFO3316956.310211.336.381330010215.710
Herschel WalkerWAS3311981.8515.674.6414140010210.800
Don WarrenCIN2211872.78811.008.005918005619.600
Ray ButlerSDO2216850.0779.634.811222006823.510
Henry EllardBUF1013861.5627.754.774533104032.510
Joe CribbsCLE339777.87410.578.222931007512.010
Art MonkMIN1177100.011816.8616.862162003619.421
Stacey BaileyARI2113753.8699.865.31433016221.010
Victor SimmonsSFO3210770.0649.146.401120007912.710
Stacy RobinsonNYK1116743.8649.144.00127014833.310
Alfred JacksonCIN2210660.06210.336.20739104323.310
John SpagnolaTBY1111654.5213.501.91410013531.400
Cris CollinsworthARI2212650.07712.836.42026207316.410
Pat DunsmoreNYK1110660.0437.174.30510014920.400
Tony PaigeSDO219666.7538.835.892321114818.810
David LittleMIN118675.0284.673.50188003622.200
Herman FontenotBUF1066100.0305.005.001413003119.400
Floyd DixonSDO2211654.5599.835.36514014325.600
Jesse ThompsonCIN227571.4448.806.29515015512.700
Otis WonsleyJAX228562.5255.003.13259004219.000
Kevin HouseJAX2212541.75110.204.253834005920.310
Dave YoungSFO308562.57414.809.254331002828.620
Curt WarnerSDO2155100.0102.002.0004004910.200
James JonesJAX206583.3275.404.50914004613.000
Hassan JonesMIN118562.5377.404.63029102236.410
Wilbert MontgomeryCIN205480.0184.503.60139002520.000
Jim SmithJAX227457.1328.004.571320005612.510
Billy SimsMIN115480.0225.504.4008013813.200
Adger ArmstrongWAS328450.06716.758.382729006013.310
Ken MargerumNYK119444.46917.257.675128015018.020
Sammy WinderSFO315480.05313.2510.601328102222.710
Mark KasayBUF105480.0276.755.40114004112.200
Tony HunterMIN1044100.07117.7517.754235001428.620
Ron BrownCLE338450.06115.257.632625204119.510
Kelvin CarrWAS3310440.0307.503.001150110010.000
Andre ReedTBY119444.4276.753.001110003525.700
Rueben MayesCIN225480.0246.004.801919104211.900
Mark JacksonNYK119444.4399.754.33018113525.700
J.T. SmithSFO315360.04214.008.40821003215.610
Doug CrosbieCIN216350.05016.678.331941003517.110
Curtis DickeyARI228337.5217.002.632526017211.110
Ron LaPointeBUF105360.03511.677.001121004112.210
Lam JonesTBY115360.05418.0010.802021003613.910
Bobby DuckworthCIN2033100.0103.333.3319101915.800
Matt BouzaIND115360.0186.003.60911001145.500
Mike WilliamsSDO204375.03712.339.252027003611.110
Eric DickersonBUF1033100.0248.008.001013001127.300
Mark ClaytonIND117342.9103.331.4308002330.400
Joe CarterIND1033100.0175.675.6789002015.000

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Tom MulladySFO3255100.0448.808.806466.7350.012
Drew HillCLE3333100.03110.3310.3311763.6436.415
Ray ButlerSDO2233100.0227.337.338337.5337.55
Jessie HesterWAS334375.0134.333.257457.1228.69
John TaylorSFO3333100.0279.009.005480.0480.013
Webster SlaughterWAS334375.0268.676.5012650.0433.313
Alfred JacksonCIN2222100.0178.508.50000.000.03
Cris CollinsworthARI224250.02311.505.75300.000.04
Sammy WinderSFO3122100.0157.507.5011100.01100.03
Ron BrownCLE333266.72311.507.672150.0150.04
Wilbert MontgomeryCIN2011100.099.009.002150.000.01
Billy RyckmanJAX212150.077.003.503133.300.04
Jesse ThompsonCIN2211100.011.001.00000.000.02
Otis WonsleyJAX2211100.0-3-3.00-3.00000.000.00
Billy SimsMIN1111100.066.006.0022100.000.00
Joe CribbsCLE3311100.066.006.0011100.000.01
Art MonkMIN1111100.01111.0011.0033100.0266.74
Kevin HouseJAX2211100.022.002.006350.0116.71
Dave YoungSFO3011100.088.008.00000.000.03
Bobby DuckworthCIN2011100.055.005.00000.000.01
Vince WilliamsSFO332150.01010.005.004125.0125.04
Lance SeidmanCLE303133.3-1-1.00-0.334250.0250.06
Victor SimmonsSFO3211100.055.005.004375.0250.04
Jamie WilliamsCLE333133.377.002.333266.7266.78
Kelvin CarrWAS333133.322.000.673266.7133.32
Stacy RobinsonNYK112150.099.004.506350.0116.72
Ira HillaryCIN212150.02020.0010.004250.0125.05
Rueben MayesCIN2211100.011.001.00000.000.03
Hassan JonesMIN1111100.033.003.004250.0125.02
Floyd DixonSDO2211100.088.008.003133.300.03
Mark JacksonNYK112150.055.002.504125.0125.03
Jim SmithJAX22000.000.000.00100.000.02
Wesley WalkerSDO21000.000.000.0022100.02100.06
J.T. SmithSFO31000.000.000.00000.000.02
Doug CrosbieCIN21000.000.000.00100.000.02
Don WarrenCIN22000.000.000.003133.300.05
John SpagnolaTBY11100.000.000.00300.000.01
Curtis DickeyARI22100.000.000.002150.000.01
Adger ArmstrongWAS32000.000.000.00100.000.04
Ron LaPointeBUF10100.000.000.003266.7133.32
Lam JonesTBY11100.000.000.00000.000.03
Hoby BrennerARI21200.000.000.00300.000.06
Clint DidierJAX22100.000.000.006466.7350.06
Ken MargerumNYK11000.000.000.0022100.0150.03
Matt BouzaIND11000.000.000.003266.7133.32
Mike WilliamsSDO20000.000.000.00000.000.02
Mark KasayBUF10100.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Stacey BaileyARI21300.000.000.005240.0120.03
Curt WarnerSDO21000.000.000.0022100.0150.01
Eric DickersonBUF10000.000.000.00000.000.02
James JonesJAX20000.000.000.0022100.0150.01
Tony HunterMIN10000.000.000.00000.000.02
Pat DunsmoreNYK11100.000.000.0022100.0150.03
Henry EllardBUF10100.000.000.002150.000.02
Mark ClaytonIND11000.000.000.002150.000.01
Joe CarterIND10000.000.000.0022100.0150.01
Tony PaigeSDO21200.000.000.0011100.01100.02
David LittleMIN11000.000.000.0022100.000.00
Herman FontenotBUF10000.000.000.00000.000.01
Herschel WalkerWAS33000.000.000.0011100.000.03
Andre ReedTBY11200.000.000.00200.000.02

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Mike DavisSFO3379914.10823729.60
Cedric JonesWAS307598.4013939.00
Billy WaddyJAX20712818.31000.00
George RogersARI20714220.31000.00
Dan ReederCLE307527.40000.00
Audray McMillianSDO22611118.5023919.50
Richard CarterCIN205377.40000.00
Kenny JacksonTBY1134113.70000.00
Reggie LanghorneMIN112136.50000.00
Boyce GreenIND10188.00000.00
Leonard SmithNYK1111212.00000.00
Webster SlaughterWAS33000.00827133.91
Mike JonesMIN10000.00511322.60
Michael HarperNYK10000.00514929.80
Allyn GriffinCLE30000.00510420.80
Billy RyckmanJAX21000.0049423.50
Dokie WilliamsTBY10000.00415137.81
Jacque RobinsonIND10000.0047819.50
Eric DickersonBUF10000.0038729.00
Irving FryarARI22000.0036220.70
Kevin HouseJAX22000.0023819.00
Kevin RossCIN22000.0023919.50
John TaylorSFO33000.0024221.00
Mark JacksonNYK11000.0024321.50
Vernon DeanSDO22000.0012222.00
Eddie BrownCLE33000.0011717.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Mick LuckhurstCLE3099100.04633100.0000.0111291.7
Scott NorwoodWAS3099100.04322100.0000.077100.0
Nick LowerySFO3044100.038000.0000.01111100.0
Ray PetrickSDO2044100.05022100.011100.055100.0
Alfred RhemARI204580.04322100.0000.011100.0
John LeeTBY1044100.04311100.0000.011100.0
Don McAulayNYK1033100.04011100.0000.011100.0
Steve Mike-MayerJAX202450.039020.0020.033100.0
Paul McFaddenMIN102366.7451250.0000.011100.0
Roger RuzekCIN201250.034010.0010.05683.3
Darrell DurhamBUF101250.036010.0000.011100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Winston MeierARI201468949.253538.2676
Brian DohertyJAX201567344.958238.8579
Ralf MojsiejenkoWAS301662839.351832.4485
Larry SwiderCLE301362147.846635.8584
John TeltschikSDO201358945.350038.5566
Ramon BashamSFO301358545.049538.1596
Rich CamarilloCIN201046446.441041.0626
Cliff ParsleyMIN10936640.729332.6592
Brian HansenIND10833441.827634.5481
Mike BlackNYK10523947.816933.8551
Lewis ColbertTBY10419548.820150.3631
Eddie GeorgeBUF10417042.513032.5492
Steve Mike-MayerJAX2012828.02828.0280

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Lucius SanfordSDO222242.001051575.325.9
Mike HeavenSFO332140.0000791140.013.0
Jeff RohrerWAS332080.0010791220.813.9
Rich MilotCLE331952.0000541251.614.5
Whitney PaulARI221770.500049760.719.6
Keith ButlerCIN221640.500060750.715.2
Mel OwensWAS331651.000173851.213.9
John SciarraWAS331530.000067900.011.5
Joey BrownerJAX221520.000052580.015.5
Alvin HallWAS331471.0100791231.610.9
Fredd YoungCLE331420.0001521170.09.5
Kerry JustinMIN111330.000028230.031.4
Jim EliopulosSFO331320.000053730.011.9
Andre TippettCIN211310.001035402.518.7
Alvin WaltonCLE331320.0000521180.08.8
Willie TealSFO331270.0000851190.09.3
Avon RileySFO301210.001031402.518.3
Jeff SmithARI221200.000049750.09.7
Tom FlynnCLE331250.0020531221.69.7
Mike HegmanSFO331140.001046512.015.5
Frank ManumaleugaWAS311130.001035561.815.4
Mike WilcherJAX221140.010051382.616.9
Terry KinardBUF111110.000033270.020.0
Bill MaasWAS311102.005241808.810.7
Vince AlbrittonARI221150.000052780.012.3
Keith SimpsonWAS331030.0100751031.07.3
Mike BabbWAS331030.000058800.09.4
Mike SingletarySDO221041.000054641.612.7
Bryan HinkleARI211031.000045422.416.1
E.J. JuniorCLE311010.000027740.010.9
Fulton WalkerCIN211020.500038471.114.7
Tom TutsonCLE321030.000031860.011.1
Stacey ToranARI221060.000049760.012.8
Simon FletcherJAX201030.000029420.018.3
Nesby GlasgowARI22960.000052780.011.5
John GoodmanIND11921.000030382.617.6
Bobby HumphreySFO30930.000050850.08.9
Alonzo JohnsonWAS32900.010046761.37.4
Mark MurphyJAX22810.000039260.013.8
Don BessillieuSFO30820.000039600.010.1
Bruce ClarkWAS33823.0040721046.77.4
Bobby ButlerTBY11810.000032420.012.2
Edmund NelsonWAS33851.0431711057.68.0
Jim BurroughsSDO22830.000056660.09.0
Todd SeabaughSFO30840.003157734.19.2
Audray McMillianSDO22820.000055640.08.4
David KingCLE32810.000027560.010.8
Mike FultzJAX22711.001154464.39.0
Mike DavisSFO33720.000058820.06.4
Jay OswaltARI20720.000027470.012.2
Scott PelluerBUF11730.000033240.017.5
Hanford DixonNYK11700.000024270.013.7
David GallowaySFO33730.002154633.28.5
Mike MerriweatherCIN21720.000021290.018.0
Ken WoodardMIN10750.000029240.022.6
Danny WaltersSDO22720.000049550.08.7
Troy WestCLE31700.000026490.09.3
Eric FeltonIND11610.000029290.012.1
Jon BrooksIND11630.010030293.415.3
Pete KuglerCLE33640.501146771.98.5
Todd BellCIN22620.000060750.05.9
Zack ReeseCLE33640.5000511170.46.3
John CannonCIN20600.001023402.59.5
Lester WilliamsCIN22640.001242422.411.9
Craig BinghamJAX22620.000048390.09.2
Chip BanksTBY11620.000028320.013.3
Vernon DeanSDO22630.000031510.011.0
Rick WoodsNYK11610.000024270.013.7
Darryl TalleySDO22600.002128454.48.2
Scott CaseJAX22670.000048580.012.3
Randy RobbinsWAS31620.001051821.26.0
Jim MorrisseySDO20630.000028210.018.4
Tim HarrisTBY11640.000031420.013.7
Dave BrownCIN22520.000058700.05.5
Terry BeesonCIN21522.5031404711.710.9
Raymond ClaybornJAX22520.000046390.08.2
Jerry AndersonCIN21500.000033270.08.3
Joel WilliamsIND11540.000030380.013.2
Mack MooreJAX22524.0111415111.812.0
Tyler McDermottSFO20530.000033560.09.0
David LittleSDO20511.001038365.69.5
Todd LiebensteinMIN10541.5110313011.717.2
Ralph WarthenSFO33501.001126336.110.2
Rich D'AmicoBUF11510.000011120.026.1
Greg TownsendTBY11520.0043274010.010.4
Andrew ProvenceIND11500.000027310.08.6
Kevin RossCIN22510.000054560.05.5
Barney BusseyTBY11500.000025380.07.9
Reggie McKenzieMIN10540.000029290.015.5
Jamie KimmelCLE31511.011024437.010.4
David FulcherCIN21520.000027500.09.1
Steve NiehausSFO33430.000039330.09.7
Mario ClarkMIN10400.000018230.09.8
Dean JonesSFO33420.000042360.07.7
Lawrence JohnsonJAX20400.000010200.013.3
Keith FergusonCIN22410.003048674.54.3
Ron SimmonsARI21420.001031512.07.3
Jeff StoverBUF11420.0042332714.810.0
Keith WillisCIN21400.000133500.04.8
Mark JerueMIN10411.002031329.49.5
Randle TateTBY11400.010020263.88.7
Benny PerrinIND11410.000023380.08.2
Riki EllisonBUF11400.000029200.08.2
Steve BrownARI21410.000010370.010.6
Lionel WashingtonTBY11410.000031400.07.0
Javier WeanSFO33410.001049741.44.1
Lukas SteinmetzMIN11400.500028242.18.7
Scott GarnettNYK11410.0050242718.59.8
Gary ReasonsWAS31420.010042781.35.0
Russell CarterBUF11420.000032260.010.3
Dean HamelCLE30401.003511517.88.1
Ervin RandleSFO20401.002118378.19.1
Neal DelloconoSFO33410.004257765.33.8
Raymond PolkNYK10410.000018190.013.5
Eugene RobinsonMIN10400.000016180.011.8
John OfferdahlNYK11410.000024270.09.8
Ted VincentCIN22360.500045441.110.7
Marty LyonsNYK11301.000023263.88.2
Freddie Joe NunnIND11311.011430397.77.2
Charles BennettCLE32301.012022488.35.7
John WoodcockSDO20201.0020312313.05.6
Joe NashSDO22211.001029424.85.6
Mark SealeARI21210.50109393.87.3
Blaise WinterSDO22201.001046494.13.2
Kit LathropARI21130.503023399.07.3
Charles BensonCLE21111.002022575.33.8
Johnny RembertJAX20101.000010214.86.5
Gerald WilliamsMIN11110.500014153.38.6
Hugh GreenMIN11010.500015163.14.8
Milford HodgeARI21010.50005281.84.5

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Willie TealSFO3331501411992.8
Alvin WaltonCLE3320011011881.9
Tom TutsonCLE3221041068684.9
Audray McMillianSDO222581036492.0
Fredd YoungCLE3311903711784.9
Stacey ToranARI22100327695.1
Rich MilotCLE3312512912580.8
Javier WeanSFO33120247488.5
Dean JonesSFO33180233698.8
Lester BoydCIN2119402328100.0
Alonzo JohnsonWAS321390167681.9
Julian HadaviWAS301130115294.2
John SciarraWAS331000109073.3
Raymond ClaybornJAX22110033985.0
Barney BusseyTBY111350033885.1
David LittleSDO20100023689.1
Jim BurroughsSDO22180026686.1
Rick WoodsNYK11120012796.2
Mike HeavenSFO3300031111476.0
Keith SimpsonWAS330003410384.2
Tom FlynnCLE3300021012275.5
Troy WestCLE31000264976.0
Gary ReasonsWAS31000227885.1
Dwight HicksSDO11000213093.8
Benny PerrinIND11000213891.4
Ronnie BurgessSDO200002118100.0
Mike BabbWAS33000198070.4
Randy RobbinsWAS31000178274.0
Mike SingletarySDO22000166473.8
Mel OwensWAS33000168576.0
Fulton WalkerCIN21000164770.6
Alvin HallWAS330001612378.0
Mike WilcherJAX22000163867.8
Simon FletcherJAX20000164269.2
Bobby ButlerTBY11000154272.3
Zack ReeseCLE330001511778.9
Jay OswaltARI20000144776.4
Jon BrooksIND11000142972.5
Don BessillieuSFO30000146077.7
Frank ManumaleugaWAS31000135679.7
Tyler McDermottSFO20000135679.7
Vernon DeanSDO22000135179.4
Fred SmallIND10000132576.1
Tim HarrisTBY11000134278.7
David FulcherCIN21000135079.3
Ricky OdomARI1100012980.3
Todd BellCIN22000127582.3
Mario ClarkMIN10000112386.8
Russell CarterBUF11000112686.3
Eugene DanielMIN11000111888.0
Jamie KimmelCLE31000114384.8
John OfferdahlNYK11000112786.2
David WilliamsJAX20000102492.5
Larry McGrewCIN20000103100.0
Cliff LewisARI20000108100.0
Al GrossMIN110001012100.0
Jeff DonaldsonMIN11000101598.5

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Joe WalterCLE33113135.500910.011127.9
Kani KauahiCLE33122646.200910.011123.4
Max MontoyaCLE3351926.310910.011117.1
Billy ArdSFO33101855.6021101.87524.0
Dan FikeWAS3351729.4001110.07522.7
Jay PennisonSFO3371741.2201100.07522.7
Ken LanierWAS3371643.8211110.97521.3
Mike BaabSDO2221612.501701.45131.4
Gary SchippangSFO3361540.0001100.07520.0
Brian BaldingerWAS3341428.6011110.97518.7
Doug SmithCIN2271353.800640.05225.0
Ronnie LeeSFO3331323.1141103.67517.3
Ron HallstromARI2251338.500780.05922.0
Mike KennJAX2251241.704884.55123.5
Jimbo CovertARI2241233.301781.35920.3
David JordanARI2241233.300780.05920.3
Robert ShawSFO3341040.0001100.07513.3
Tyrone McGriffWAS3331030.0001110.07513.3
Eric SandersNYK1141040.000500.02737.0
Glen HoweSDO2131030.001313.22835.7
Paul BlairCLE3331030.001911.11089.3
Jim CooperJAX225955.602882.35117.6
Chuck CommiskeyCIN227977.800640.05217.3
Crawford KerCLE333933.300910.01088.3
Dave BurnetteWAS331911.1001110.07512.0
Jim LacheyCIN227977.800640.05217.3
Eric LaskoMIN111812.501412.42630.8
Rob TaylorSDO224850.002702.95115.7
Tootie RobbinsCIN223742.900640.05213.5
Rich MoranBUF111714.301442.32330.4
Lindsey MasonMIN111616.700410.02623.1
Keith DorneySDO211616.700540.03815.8
Robert GradkowskiBUF113650.000440.02326.1
Bill DuganIND113650.000220.02227.3
Mike MunchakCIN22060.000640.05211.5
Joel HilgenbergJAX221616.700850.05111.8
Ron SoltJAX222633.302882.35111.8
Jeff DellenbachARI222633.302782.65910.2
Mark KoncarARI223560.002782.6598.5
Joe LevelisNYK112540.000500.02718.5
Larry WilliamsJAX223560.001851.2519.8
Raleigh McKenzieMIN113560.000410.02619.2
Ron MattesTBY112540.001392.62123.8
James CampenNYK112540.000500.02718.5
Jay HilgenbergIND111425.000270.02416.7
Russ GrimmTBY111425.001392.62119.0
Tony BerryhillTBY112450.000390.02119.0
Alex StarkeySDO222450.002553.63611.1
Dan RemsbergIND111425.002229.12218.2
Lance SeidmanCLE301333.300620.0506.0
Bubba ParisBUF1133100.001442.32313.0
Larry KinnebrewCLE30030.000260.0348.8
Mike HaightSDO221333.301701.4446.8

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Mick LuckhurstCLE300000032003800.000.0
Scott NorwoodWAS300000028003400.000.0
Nick LowerySFO300000023002300.000.0
Tony PaigeSDO21200003930188341.58341.5
Herschel WalkerWAS3310016353018325108.3325108.3
Tom MulladySFO32000006301822675.322675.3
George WonsleyCLE30000000301828394.328394.3
Webster SlaughterWAS3300000193018321107.0592197.3
Ray PetrickSDO200000015001700.000.0
Cris CollinsworthARI22000011022168040.08040.0
Alfred RhemARI200000014001300.000.0
John LeeTBY100000011001300.000.0
Joe CribbsCLE331000012012316105.3316105.3
Wayne FieldsSFO311000166201217458.017458.0
John TaylorSFO331000035201224882.729096.7
Drew HillCLE33000001201227591.727591.7
Matt SuheySFO310000130201213545.013545.0
Ron BrownCLE3301000120125518.35518.3
Ira HillaryCIN210000020201210653.010653.0
Rueben MayesCIN2200000412012213106.5213106.5
Don McAulayNYK10000008001000.000.0
Steve Mike-MayerJAX20000001200900.000.0
Roger RuzekCIN20000001200800.000.0
Paul McFaddenMIN1000000600700.000.0
Guy BenjaminJAX221000001064221.04221.0
Wilbert MontgomeryCIN200000001068944.58944.5
Billy WaddyJAX20000003410663.013467.0
Alfred JacksonCIN220000001066231.06231.0
Joe MontanaSFO33000000106155.0155.0
Rich MilotCLE3301000510600.0258.3
Otis WonsleyJAX2200000210612864.012864.0
George RogersARI20000025210600.014271.0
Bobby DuckworthCIN200000241106105.0105.0
Mike KelleyIND100000001064444.04444.0
Sammy WinderSFO310000011068428.08428.0
Lance SeidmanCLE3000000510613946.313946.3
Tom TutsonCLE3200000510600.010434.7
Jim KellyWAS330000001067625.37625.3
Roger CraigSDO2000000341067537.57537.5
Dokie WilliamsTBY10000002510600.0151151.0
Henry EllardBUF100000071066262.06262.0
Jo-Jo TownsellSFO3000001531063110.33110.3
Dave D'AddioTBY10000001810666.066.0
Audray McMillianSDO22000003610600.0208104.0
Hassan JonesMIN110000051063737.03737.0
Mark JacksonNYK110000061063939.08282.0
Darrell DurhamBUF1000000500400.000.0
John SpagnolaTBY110000020122121.02121.0
Mark ClaytonIND1100000001255.055.0
Dan ReederCLE3020001730003210.78428.0
John ReavesTBY111000000004646.04646.0
Doug WilliamsARI221000000006733.56733.5
Richard CarterCIN20100013300000.03718.5
Billy SimsMIN111000000006767.06767.0
Mike PagelBUF111000000002020.02020.0
Vince WilliamsSFO3310000000010234.010234.0
Cedric JonesWAS30100025500041.310234.0
Jay SchroederCLE3310000000020.720.7
Boomer EsiasonSDO2211000000031.531.5
Steve StrachanTBY111000000001919.01919.0
Floyd DixonSDO2210001170005929.55929.5
Jim ZornMIN110000000002727.02727.0
Steve NiehausSFO3301000100000.0103.3
Jim SmithJAX220000000003216.03216.0
Wesley WalkerSDO2100000000016381.516381.5
Billy RyckmanJAX2100000230009748.519195.5
Mike FultzJAX2201000300000.000.0
Terry BeesonCIN2101010700000.000.0
Mike DavisSFO33000003900000.0336112.0
Earl CampbellTBY100000000004848.04848.0
Jesse ThompsonCIN220000000004422.04422.0
John JeffersonJAX100000080001010.01010.0
Jimmy ChildsMIN1000000000088.088.0
J.T. SmithSFO310000010004214.04214.0
Jay OswaltARI20010005100000.000.0
Dean JonesSFO33000001800000.082.7
Julian HadaviWAS30000002300000.0134.3
Doug CrosbieCIN2100002320005025.05025.0
Don WarrenCIN220000000008844.08844.0
Ulysses NorrisBUF110000000001919.01919.0
Dan RossJAX200000053000157.5157.5
Victor HicksIND110000010005353.05353.0
John FloydWAS31000000000206.7206.7
Curtis DickeyARI22010000000217108.5217108.5
Rick ParrosJAX210001553000136.5136.5
Adger ArmstrongWAS3200001270006722.36722.3
Ron LaPointeBUF1000013190003535.03535.0
Art MonkMIN11000000000118118.0118118.0
Kevin HouseJAX220000070006834.010653.0
Ray ButlerSDO220000000007738.57738.5
Lam JonesTBY110000000005454.05454.0
Phil MurphyJAX2001000400000.094.5
Lester BoydCIN2100000100000.09447.0
Mike BabbWAS33020002800000.000.0
Willie TealSFO3300000700000.0155.0
Stump MitchellWAS30010017500000.000.0
Hoby BrennerARI2100000000016080.016080.0
Clint DidierJAX220000000009145.59145.5
Dave YoungSFO3000000120007424.77424.7
Ken MargerumNYK110000000006969.06969.0
Matt BouzaIND110000010001818.01818.0
Jim JensenSDO2100002520002110.52110.5
Fulton WalkerCIN21010001300000.000.0
Alvin HallWAS3301000900000.000.0
Mike WilliamsSDO200000000003718.53718.5
Mark KasayBUF1000000150002727.02727.0
Stacey BaileyARI2100000230006633.06633.0
Victor SimmonsSFO320000000006421.36421.3
Phil EppsIND100000080002121.02121.0
Alex StarkeySDO22010001000000.000.0
Jeff RohrerWAS33010001400000.093.0
Vernon DeanSDO2200000700000.02211.0
Jim BurroughsSDO2200000100000.084.0
Benny PerrinIND1101000200000.01717.0
Ken O'BrienNYK110000000002828.02828.0
Curt WarnerSDO2100000200012060.012060.0
Eric DickersonBUF1000000140004141.0128128.0
James JonesJAX2000011380003819.03819.0
Boyce GreenIND10000001900088.01616.0
Ken ThomasTBY10000012900066.066.0
Larry KinnebrewCLE3000000000082.782.7
Major EverettARI200000038000189.0189.0
Jamie WilliamsCLE33000033500015451.315451.3
Tony HunterMIN100000000007171.07171.0
Chris DresselSDO220000000003517.53517.5
Pat DunsmoreNYK110000010004343.04343.0
Paul SkansiTBY1000000140002525.02525.0
Mike JonesMIN10000001900000.0113113.0
Leonard SmithNYK11000001100000.01212.0
Ben BennettIND110000000001717.01717.0
Rick McIvorCIN220000000004321.54321.5
Joe CarterIND1000001130005050.05050.0
David LittleMIN110000000002828.02828.0
Irving FryarARI220000090002110.58341.5
Michael HarperNYK10000001900044.0153153.0
J.T. IsraelWAS3000001380003712.33712.3
Kenny JacksonTBY1100000140001919.06060.0
Fredd YoungCLE3300000300000.0196.3
Kevin RossCIN22000002000000.03919.5
Barney BusseyTBY1100000400000.03535.0
Stacey ToranARI22010001900000.000.0
Jacque RobinsonIND1000000700000.07878.0
Robert LavetteNYK110000010007272.07272.0
Herman FontenotBUF10000005000166166.0166166.0
K.D. DunnCLE3000000730003812.73812.7
Kelvin CarrWAS330000000003010.03010.0
Stacy RobinsonNYK110000010006464.06464.0
Emile HarryARI210000115000105.0105.0
Eddie BrownCLE3300000360003511.75217.3
Reggie LanghorneMIN1100000160002323.03636.0
Jessie HesterWAS33000001400020066.720066.7
Andre ReedTBY110000000002727.02727.0
Willie DrewreyARI210000080003819.03819.0
Dean HamelCLE30010001600000.000.0
Derrick BurroughsCLE30010004100000.000.0
Oscar SmithNYK10000002000077.077.0
Jon FrancisIND110000000002929.02929.0
Rodney CarterBUF110000000001818.01818.0
Gary JamesCLE30000003600072.372.3
Warren SeitzNYK1000013230001111.01111.0
Brent JonesBUF110000070001313.01313.0
Willie SmithCIN2000001310002914.52914.5
Allyn GriffinCLE30000006000000.010434.7
Alonzo JohnsonWAS32000002500000.03913.0

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software