League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1986 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Buffalo Bills45922194.83138.7635.292804.591055.8416
Carolina Panthers49522084.46138.0602.953124.661194.9016
Chicago Bears45521724.77135.81054.472744.88705.3616
Kansas City Chiefs46321404.62133.81004.532464.601075.3116
Arizona Cardinals45321364.72133.5955.112444.671025.1516
Detroit Lions50421164.20132.31504.932314.061104.1616
Tampa Bay Buccaneers43120364.72127.3343.002875.081004.8716
Cleveland Browns53320203.79126.31395.143113.69692.5416
Jacksonville Jaguars49119904.05124.4962.532914.11936.0816
Los Angeles Rams44019844.51124.0495.762764.211124.8716
Pittsburgh Steelers47119794.20123.7745.423384.20523.2516
Cincinnati Bengals42419644.63122.81244.152024.71885.8116
Minnesota Vikings44519654.42122.81045.332474.49843.7616
San Francisco 49ers43718654.27116.6835.612323.871134.5516
Houston Oilers42818544.33115.91345.461734.291123.5216
Philadelphia Eagles40917814.35111.3733.812054.711224.4916
Indianapolis Colts42617714.16110.71243.461634.431324.8016
Washington Football Team45717103.74106.91162.842584.16774.1016
Seattle Seahawks41717094.10106.8814.532454.27893.3416
Baltimore Ravens38216434.30102.7324.032304.971163.2416
Tennessee Titans38916414.22102.6732.791754.421384.8416
Atlanta Falcons44516243.65101.51223.382143.851033.8416
San Diego Chargers41815483.7096.8703.472343.401074.8316
Dallas Cowboys31614104.4688.1673.931164.841294.5816
Oakland Raiders36113753.8185.9654.862263.43654.4616
Miami Dolphins33812853.8080.3963.581804.26583.0916
Denver Broncos36612653.4679.1711.861504.031393.8616
New Orleans Saints38412533.2678.31022.941893.07874.3916
New York Giants39712193.0776.2883.422092.98883.5516
Green Bay Packers37911843.1274.0764.241593.031382.8216
New England Patriots38311442.9971.5432.952552.91803.5416
New Jersey Jets36511173.0669.8493.242402.89713.8316
League13561553274.08108.127584.1073924.1331754.34512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Denver Broncos49625225.08157.6985.402514.801375.8516
New Orleans Saints47921494.49134.3834.432784.571124.6116
New Jersey Jets48720354.18127.21084.532824.06904.5616
Los Angeles Rams43520044.61125.3985.302384.50904.7316
Baltimore Ravens45519794.35123.7864.222694.52954.2716
Tennessee Titans41918964.53118.5873.432224.851025.2116
New York Giants42018624.43116.41073.842044.701024.9316
Seattle Seahawks44218484.18115.5704.802403.501265.4016
New England Patriots47118343.89114.61024.082534.091053.8216
Green Bay Packers43118204.22113.8954.462334.05925.0516
Miami Dolphins47318143.84113.4954.152593.731104.2216
Kansas City Chiefs40917994.40112.4983.012124.76935.3916
Cincinnati Bengals44917873.98111.7744.702773.96903.9416
Dallas Cowboys46817653.77110.31122.982293.831154.9416
Oakland Raiders42217644.18110.3864.312284.251004.3716
Arizona Cardinals40216684.15104.3794.372254.45923.5816
Pittsburgh Steelers42716623.89103.9824.042464.04874.0216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers42716573.88103.6775.832503.52973.4116
San Diego Chargers41616453.95102.8823.942083.751144.9016
San Francisco 49ers40016304.08101.9812.902184.72973.8116
Washington Football Team37416234.34101.4785.131934.56953.7416
Carolina Panthers41316193.92101.2724.062424.21903.5716
Cleveland Browns37616164.30101.0784.962133.83825.1016
Indianapolis Colts39816064.04100.4755.362133.991043.4716
Buffalo Bills39715974.0299.8733.582374.06794.8616
Philadelphia Eagles43915403.5196.31022.492093.871214.0316
Minnesota Vikings40915383.7696.1824.212243.62993.9216
Jacksonville Jaguars37515084.0294.3853.781864.64983.4216
Detroit Lions38014943.9393.4614.282254.09893.6016
Atlanta Falcons38414873.8792.9773.572223.90824.2716
Houston Oilers40012803.2080.0912.592043.241003.9116
Chicago Bears38812793.3079.9843.672023.55902.9916
League13561553274.08108.127584.1073924.1331754.34512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Atlanta Falcons60336560.5434711.917.21271.778.26267559.616
San Francisco 49ers58633156.5432613.077.38270.488.46279762.616
New York Giants63039462.5420210.666.67262.684.56508249.816
Arizona Cardinals54934362.5409011.927.45255.692.75825345.416
Indianapolis Colts59938564.3406010.556.78253.890.06257443.016
Seattle Seahawks62438762.0404110.446.48252.680.26596045.716
Washington Football Team57237164.9383510.346.70239.783.85964336.616
Minnesota Vikings59736761.5381910.416.40238.780.66326552.316
Buffalo Bills56637566.3381410.176.74238.491.15875639.416
Miami Dolphins70038555.038149.915.45238.459.57288165.716
Jacksonville Jaguars52235568.0379710.707.27237.398.95555839.516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers63036257.5378410.456.01236.578.86638054.116
Chicago Bears55936665.5375710.276.72234.890.66116341.516
Oakland Raiders65135955.1375010.455.76234.473.87057857.616
Cleveland Browns52032863.1370611.307.13231.695.55465141.616
New Orleans Saints65237056.736739.935.63229.667.36938962.816
Green Bay Packers64135555.4364610.275.69227.968.56758562.916
New Jersey Jets63434253.9357810.465.64223.665.86677964.416
Tennessee Titans56635362.4352910.006.23220.679.76176848.216
Dallas Cowboys61635858.135049.795.69219.070.36837159.816
Denver Broncos62834855.434759.995.53217.266.06468059.816
Cincinnati Bengals53434364.234049.926.37212.882.05676046.616
San Diego Chargers57532356.2340010.535.91212.574.86107259.516
Baltimore Ravens61732552.7333910.275.41208.763.06409473.316
New England Patriots57033558.832749.775.74204.667.26147158.516
Pittsburgh Steelers57932756.532629.985.63203.966.65996862.516
Houston Oilers58332655.9326010.005.59203.871.06287262.816
Kansas City Chiefs56331956.7324810.185.77203.073.26117261.916
Carolina Panthers52229356.1322611.016.18201.673.55446664.516
Los Angeles Rams60037161.832078.645.35200.471.06405344.316
Detroit Lions50731862.7319110.036.29199.476.05324646.316
Philadelphia Eagles55633159.530819.315.54192.674.06096352.716
League188511121059.511643910.396.18227.477.019967222554.1512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Green Bay Packers63340063.2417810.456.60261.185.96656445.116
Carolina Panthers61134256.0406411.886.65254.072.36577965.716
Detroit Lions57035261.8399611.357.01249.880.16245650.616
Baltimore Ravens58334759.5394711.376.77246.782.06156152.216
Tennessee Titans58636261.8388610.736.63242.986.66166545.216
Dallas Cowboys60238463.8385310.036.40240.886.66307244.416
Houston Oilers60837661.8381210.146.27238.382.96547952.216
San Francisco 49ers62436558.5380810.436.10238.074.66724745.716
Tampa Bay Buccaneers60335358.5380410.786.31237.870.86287460.816
Philadelphia Eagles60837060.9377210.196.20235.880.46497951.416
Arizona Cardinals60634857.4376410.826.21235.374.36547055.616
Atlanta Falcons63337859.737619.955.94235.176.96707454.516
New Jersey Jets59035860.7369010.316.25230.673.66146855.216
San Diego Chargers61636659.4366810.025.95229.371.86446953.816
New Orleans Saints53832560.4362511.156.74226.683.25756051.716
Washington Football Team63238460.835999.375.69224.977.66638752.516
Oakland Raiders59334958.9358910.286.05224.382.96198354.016
Minnesota Vikings60035759.5358710.055.98224.272.16317558.816
Jacksonville Jaguars57133057.8356910.826.25223.172.96227358.816
Chicago Bears57834860.2356410.246.17222.872.06086355.816
Seattle Seahawks57833457.8356310.676.16222.777.96146955.416
Denver Broncos58335160.2355810.146.10222.480.76136146.416
Cleveland Browns61133254.3355810.725.82222.462.36529277.016
New York Giants58233958.2355610.496.11222.374.56307658.616
Indianapolis Colts52033063.5352410.686.78220.386.25633739.116
Cincinnati Bengals61635056.834979.995.68218.670.36447861.716
Kansas City Chiefs57133158.0342810.366.00214.373.56058059.316
Miami Dolphins57533658.4341410.165.94213.475.65916255.416
Pittsburgh Steelers58433256.8334410.075.73209.069.46068164.516
Buffalo Bills53331358.7323510.346.07202.276.45717055.616
Los Angeles Rams52131560.531189.905.98194.986.55475945.316
New England Patriots59235359.631088.805.25194.373.26216250.216
League188511121059.511643910.396.18227.477.019967222554.1512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Atlanta Falcons254/36070.622956.3877/16646.410596.3834/7744.299312.90
Jacksonville Jaguars265/36572.622326.1271/11362.810339.1419/4344.253212.37
Washington Football Team273/37872.222035.8377/14154.610437.4021/5240.458911.33
Tennessee Titans244/35269.317645.0184/14657.510567.2325/6737.370910.58
New York Giants287/42467.726276.2093/17752.512707.1814/2948.330510.52
Arizona Cardinals253/35271.924526.9768/14048.610547.5322/5639.358410.43
Buffalo Bills285/40770.025016.1482/13560.710777.988/2334.823610.26
Indianapolis Colts280/40868.623905.8684/13960.411498.2721/5240.452110.02
Oakland Raiders275/46559.122094.7569/12754.310067.9215/5427.85359.91
Tampa Bay Buccaneers284/44164.424495.5559/13045.47816.0119/5832.85549.55
San Francisco 49ers173/24470.916196.64125/24052.117587.3333/10132.79499.40
Minnesota Vikings256/37867.721645.7289/15756.711517.3322/6036.75048.40
Denver Broncos271/44560.922915.1558/12247.56795.5719/6131.15058.28
Carolina Panthers208/32065.017105.3460/12747.29147.2025/7433.86028.14
Pittsburgh Steelers257/39664.921005.3060/14840.58855.9810/3528.62777.91
Green Bay Packers238/37463.619445.2097/19350.311395.9020/7327.45637.71
Chicago Bears277/38571.923636.1477/13258.310848.2112/4129.33107.56
New Jersey Jets228/35065.117665.0595/21045.212786.0919/7226.45347.42
Philadelphia Eagles250/37666.518634.9562/11553.97466.4919/6429.74727.38
Cincinnati Bengals248/34372.319485.6880/13858.010667.7215/5328.33907.36
Seattle Seahawks284/41768.124655.9189/15956.012387.7914/4630.43387.35
Houston Oilers236/36464.818144.9876/16645.810676.4314/5326.43797.15
Miami Dolphins283/44563.622395.0379/17844.410345.8123/7630.35417.12
San Diego Chargers200/29966.915315.12113/23548.115856.7410/4025.02847.10
New Orleans Saints275/44461.921444.8380/15352.311557.5515/5427.83746.93
Cleveland Browns222/31171.420396.5694/16557.013848.3912/4427.32836.43
New England Patriots254/37368.120425.4772/15845.69946.299/3823.72386.26
Dallas Cowboys264/38868.019625.0675/14551.710747.4119/8023.84685.85
Los Angeles Rams293/42568.920204.7568/13151.99757.4410/4124.42125.17
Kansas City Chiefs239/36864.919235.2368/13749.610337.5412/5721.12925.12
Baltimore Ravens238/38362.120555.3774/16644.69555.7513/6719.43294.91
Detroit Lions214/31967.117705.55104/17659.114218.070/100.000.00
League8108/1209967.0668945.532559/496551.5351437.08543/175131.0144028.23

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Chicago Bears243/37764.519135.0785/16053.111447.1520/4050.050712.68
Miami Dolphins248/37566.120475.4674/15846.89235.8414/4233.344410.57
Oakland Raiders267/39767.322725.7265/14744.28145.5417/4934.750310.27
Jacksonville Jaguars226/32968.718855.7382/17945.810395.8022/6334.964510.24
Indianapolis Colts243/34969.620355.8368/11957.19788.2219/5038.051110.22
Dallas Cowboys268/39667.721725.48100/16461.012677.7316/4238.14149.86
Tennessee Titans261/39266.621565.5085/14857.412798.6416/4634.84519.80
New Orleans Saints236/35067.420745.9372/13652.910487.7117/5232.75039.67
San Francisco 49ers269/41065.622645.5280/16648.211076.6716/4734.04379.30
Minnesota Vikings262/38767.721215.4881/16549.110216.1914/4829.24459.27
Baltimore Ravens252/39464.023295.9177/13756.211468.3618/5135.34729.25
Philadelphia Eagles262/39466.519674.9988/15656.412948.2920/5635.75119.13
Kansas City Chiefs233/35665.418975.3384/17248.811586.7314/4134.13739.10
Denver Broncos257/39964.420575.1677/12959.710528.1617/5232.74498.63
New York Giants230/34067.618205.3587/16951.511276.6722/7131.06098.58
New Jersey Jets279/39670.523906.0462/14542.88956.1717/4835.44058.44
Detroit Lions250/35470.623766.7183/15254.610997.2319/6230.65218.40
Atlanta Falcons274/39369.721025.3582/16450.010486.3922/7330.16118.37
San Diego Chargers279/41467.421525.2066/13748.210167.4221/6233.95008.06
Carolina Panthers240/37863.521565.7079/15551.013028.4023/7729.96067.87
Cincinnati Bengals265/42063.121365.0972/15048.010186.7913/4628.33437.46
Arizona Cardinals229/33768.019195.69101/20150.213656.7918/6627.34807.27
Pittsburgh Steelers251/38165.921045.5268/15244.78795.7813/5026.03617.22
Green Bay Packers279/40469.122965.68104/16861.914538.6517/6028.34297.15
Seattle Seahawks249/36668.021545.8968/14646.69556.5417/6426.64547.09
Tampa Bay Buccaneers240/35767.220855.8494/17653.412387.0319/6827.94817.07
Los Angeles Rams222/32468.517255.3275/13555.69647.1418/6229.04296.92
New England Patriots258/39565.316964.2984/15554.211477.4011/4027.52656.63
Houston Oilers277/38771.623035.9584/16850.011777.0115/5328.33326.26
Washington Football Team284/41867.921485.1488/15756.111417.2712/5521.83105.64
Buffalo Bills231/33868.320796.1570/14448.68876.1612/5123.52695.27
Cleveland Browns244/39262.220645.2774/15547.711627.5014/6421.93325.19
League8108/1209967.0668945.532559/496551.5351437.08543/175131.0144028.23

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Cleveland Browns15150430.053394.6261785464.8721120.0
Detroit Lions17547337.050493.8251645324.760917.7
Buffalo Bills16043237.045994.1211095873.6671417.4
Washington Football Team14542933.845793.9241525964.0561616.1
Atlanta Falcons13342431.444595.3231376263.7591816.0
Carolina Panthers13542032.149584.8221435444.0662019.9
Jacksonville Jaguars14041833.549185.1332025555.9461617.1
San Francisco 49ers16041538.643795.0412436276.5812022.6
San Diego Chargers13840534.141896.9352196105.7702120.7
Kansas City Chiefs17240342.746387.0482826117.9832124.9
Chicago Bears16439941.145587.7523346118.5701422.3
Minnesota Vikings14239935.644589.7352246325.5661618.5
Arizona Cardinals16139540.845387.2332195825.7761721.6
Cincinnati Bengals15939240.642492.5332045675.8541618.2
Pittsburgh Steelers11938431.047181.5201075993.3881720.9
Seattle Seahawks11638230.441791.6352106595.3771919.9
Philadelphia Eagles15537241.740991.0533136098.7662123.0
Houston Oilers11937032.242886.4452476287.2851723.4
Indianapolis Colts11836532.342685.7261716254.2631015.8
New York Giants11936432.739791.7201206503.1652316.6
Tennessee Titans12035833.538992.0512776178.3691521.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers11535232.743181.7332286635.0901721.1
Denver Broncos10235029.136695.6181146462.8972521.7
Los Angeles Rams13134937.544079.3402306406.3751920.9
Green Bay Packers8934325.937990.5342076755.0951721.6
Oakland Raiders10134129.636194.5543247057.71012024.8
New Orleans Saints8734025.638488.5412736935.9871720.9
New Jersey Jets8833726.136592.3331866674.9972022.5
New England Patriots6633419.838387.2442366147.2801322.3
Dallas Cowboys10729835.931694.3674116839.8752624.6
Baltimore Ravens9229231.538276.4231666403.61011822.2
Miami Dolphins8229028.333885.8281967283.8971919.8
League40611212933.51356189.411166826199675.6243456220.6

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Denver Broncos19043943.349688.5301756134.9772621.7
Miami Dolphins12943629.647392.216945912.7842521.2
New Jersey Jets16143337.248788.9241326143.9681717.8
Dallas Cowboys16243037.746891.9281906304.4671317.1
New Orleans Saints15042435.447988.5372455756.4751722.4
New England Patriots13942133.047189.4291936214.7741719.3
Baltimore Ravens11641228.245590.5321966155.2921823.1
Seattle Seahawks14340335.544291.2362226145.9761921.3
Green Bay Packers13439833.743192.3322036654.8811419.1
Los Angeles Rams15339538.743590.8261605474.8762022.3
Philadelphia Eagles11739129.943989.1412486496.3601217.4
Oakland Raiders12738932.642292.2261306194.2741718.9
Cincinnati Bengals12338531.944985.7281636444.3822320.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13137634.842788.1251516284.0791719.3
Pittsburgh Steelers12137532.342787.8221506063.675717.2
Kansas City Chiefs12837234.440991.0341716055.6781521.0
New York Giants13837137.242088.3482846307.6842024.1
Tennessee Titans13537136.441988.5301796164.9741619.5
Houston Oilers9637025.940092.5463126547.0721019.6
San Diego Chargers12236833.241688.5281636444.3801819.6
Minnesota Vikings11136430.540989.0311686314.9692019.0
Indianapolis Colts12236133.839890.7432765637.6711422.7
Arizona Cardinals12336034.240289.6483146547.3732922.9
Buffalo Bills11135831.039790.2382085716.7731522.1
San Francisco 49ers12335634.640089.0482786727.1982124.9
Carolina Panthers10135028.941384.7463066577.0811421.5
Chicago Bears11235032.038890.2301766084.9651217.6
Atlanta Falcons8834325.738489.3372326705.5812321.0
Detroit Lions11634134.038089.7543516248.7722323.9
Jacksonville Jaguars10333730.637589.9513046228.2751622.8
Cleveland Browns11333034.237687.8412756526.3791821.2
Washington Football Team12332038.437485.6311776634.7691617.5
League40611212933.51356189.411166826199675.6243456220.6

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Cincinnati Bengals3928105.8471954.15443272.72134.84
San Diego Chargers4327135.3401473.68704260.02783.97
Chicago Bears4326145.2521522.92673653.73545.28
Jacksonville Jaguars4729145.2651802.77523669.22514.83
New York Giants4424175.043791.84743648.62553.45
Washington Football Team4122164.9511072.10734156.22984.08
Cleveland Browns5026214.9701512.16825465.94205.12
San Francisco 49ers5331144.9651332.05623454.82844.58
Carolina Panthers4725184.9471282.72633555.62503.97
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5127194.8792673.38713650.72163.04
Buffalo Bills5429194.8621963.16824959.83163.85
Kansas City Chiefs4624174.8602313.85623759.71863.00
Atlanta Falcons5729224.7862202.56704057.13114.44
Indianapolis Colts4825174.7571923.37694565.22874.16
Arizona Cardinals5829234.7671922.87754458.72633.51
Houston Oilers4020154.635752.14673349.32163.22
Philadelphia Eagles3718154.6532294.32553360.01753.18
Detroit Lions5125204.6772162.81673755.22744.09
Tennessee Titans3717174.6511412.76372464.91544.16
Green Bay Packers4218214.546871.89783747.42463.15
Los Angeles Rams3718134.5411323.22503162.01973.94
Miami Dolphins4522154.4461573.41683044.11732.54
Dallas Cowboys3616154.423532.30533158.52564.83
Oakland Raiders3616154.4331604.85563257.1991.77
Baltimore Ravens3916194.3271003.70613252.51983.25
Minnesota Vikings5828184.3682043.001005555.03973.97
Seattle Seahawks4018154.337912.46653655.42463.78
Pittsburgh Steelers4118164.2491202.45643453.12323.63
Denver Broncos319204.028622.21602948.31803.00
New Jersey Jets3513164.018261.44704057.12783.97
New Orleans Saints3912223.9551041.89612845.91642.69
New England Patriots182153.328421.5025728.0491.96
League13836875414.7160645692.842053114655.877163.76

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Seattle Seahawks4428135.3481793.73654163.12503.85
New Orleans Saints5130185.2752353.13623759.72423.90
Indianapolis Colts4023155.2441172.66634368.32564.06
New England Patriots5633195.1592364.00845363.13854.58
Oakland Raiders3619175.1481282.67503468.02144.28
San Diego Chargers3218125.140972.43492959.21593.24
Tennessee Titans4023135.0421393.31593457.62213.75
Los Angeles Rams4425134.9551212.20633657.12624.16
Minnesota Vikings4122154.9531843.47543055.62304.26
Houston Oilers3719154.8331183.58633352.42604.13
Jacksonville Jaguars2915114.8451172.60371951.41333.59
Detroit Lions3215154.7411253.05492857.12294.67
Green Bay Packers5730194.7551292.35914953.83884.26
Carolina Panthers4321184.7421092.60603558.32143.57
Kansas City Chiefs3818174.7481443.00623150.01702.74
Dallas Cowboys5424274.6611472.41884652.33193.63
Denver Broncos5929234.6672073.09785165.42623.36
Cleveland Browns4420204.6461383.00673146.32103.13
Chicago Bears3718144.538882.32593355.92103.56
Miami Dolphins4823194.5691642.38694159.43214.65
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3819134.5411323.22472553.21322.81
New York Giants4622184.5561963.50723345.82333.24
Atlanta Falcons4522164.552951.83874956.33333.83
New Jersey Jets3920114.4481523.17522853.82154.13
Pittsburgh Steelers4519224.4441653.75763850.02513.30
Philadelphia Eagles3817164.4471272.70482756.31763.67
San Francisco 49ers4120134.4381453.82552850.92183.96
Baltimore Ravens5322254.3631442.29875360.93504.02
Arizona Cardinals4519194.2541292.39592847.52574.36
Cincinnati Bengals4218174.2561252.23653756.92113.25
Buffalo Bills4518214.2631392.21673247.82063.07
Washington Football Team4418174.035982.80663451.51993.02
League13836875414.7160645692.842053114655.877163.76

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Arizona Cardinals9121442.57.61520.03311231911797750
Buffalo Bills9322341.77.42728.632010319720113827
Chicago Bears9522941.57.9060.03381201952383603
Jacksonville Jaguars9022639.87.83560.03021101811194612
Washington Football Team9023238.87.441040.03011001861586571
Indianapolis Colts9223938.57.622100.0303861952281577
Minnesota Vikings8722738.38.041136.43231111951794619
San Francisco 49ers8321937.98.72633.33331042151491653
Kansas City Chiefs8723736.77.51812.52951291501675530
New York Giants8523336.57.9090.02997520024108757
Los Angeles Rams8824336.28.061637.530010817319105720
Detroit Lions8022236.07.62540.03061221592579559
Cleveland Browns8524035.47.61616.73029917627121929
Atlanta Falcons7722733.98.32825.03149319031107794
Miami Dolphins8525233.78.431225.02696718220121849
Carolina Panthers7923633.57.6060.02841071581994728
San Diego Chargers7823333.58.51911.12708816616112783
Houston Oilers7823832.89.151241.7269951611393668
New Orleans Saints8125332.08.051241.7268661742896681
Seattle Seahawks7524031.38.791752.9299891892196719
Green Bay Packers7724930.98.871936.8251621711896769
Pittsburgh Steelers7223430.87.891560.02951081612692682
Cincinnati Bengals6320730.48.41812.527710715317123847
Philadelphia Eagles6822929.78.151729.42579414320121823
Baltimore Ravens6823528.98.51616.725774158251401037
Dallas Cowboys6622828.98.541822.2249721611689643
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6422428.67.971353.83171091812789670
New England Patriots6724427.58.571741.2208541431196736
Oakland Raiders7025627.37.961637.5251521732682590
New Jersey Jets6524326.78.551631.3239551612390592
Denver Broncos6424725.98.152025.02216214019106747
Tennessee Titans5621625.99.041233.32729516017122868
League2499747533.48.111434932.7912029395538643319222933

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Green Bay Packers9324038.88.341136.4324942092189589
Minnesota Vikings8823637.37.61911.1286881752381575
Dallas Cowboys9124736.87.84850.03081101791994649
Cincinnati Bengals9325536.57.64850.02879516923102774
New Jersey Jets8924436.57.9030.030810618022117825
Washington Football Team8423036.58.231717.62927819420103741
Los Angeles Rams7721336.27.9050.02941061583088619
San Francisco 49ers8423935.17.972330.4293871822492664
San Diego Chargers8524335.07.921020.0284871772085640
New Orleans Saints7922734.87.73933.330512116321102816
Arizona Cardinals7922834.68.541822.2297891882098712
Miami Dolphins8123434.68.02825.02819816419110802
Seattle Seahawks8023334.37.94757.13061061752589619
Chicago Bears7421833.98.131127.3268731722399748
Pittsburgh Steelers8123933.97.951435.72759716117118830
Philadelphia Eagles8324733.68.431225.02828717916112746
Denver Broncos8124233.57.93560.032813617319112784
Tennessee Titans7422532.97.83837.53019318523100751
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7623232.88.531520.02909717221124871
New York Giants7523332.27.991850.028710216421106684
Atlanta Falcons7924632.18.341040.02687118314103755
Jacksonville Jaguars7222631.99.051338.5255781671087595
Baltimore Ravens7624031.78.13560.02928217535106753
Oakland Raiders7724431.68.1030.0253841581199779
Detroit Lions7022231.58.851338.52727718015101681
Kansas City Chiefs7123030.98.451338.5262991511295665
Houston Oilers7424330.58.43933.3261691839110768
Buffalo Bills6521730.08.161735.3255841492293677
Carolina Panthers7023429.98.831225.0284851801993741
Cleveland Browns6722429.98.241040.02747317625112835
New England Patriots7224229.87.551145.52941041603077500
Indianapolis Colts5920229.28.341428.6254831571495745
League2499747533.48.111434932.7912029395538643319222933

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Cleveland Browns404947501190453050.3376241.8
Atlanta Falcons364729334485388045.6332439.1
Tennessee Titans3643232411103488047.4433842.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3539383822103463245.0383737.3
Detroit Lions343635351295422644.5357337.6
Indianapolis Colts3438353611100411841.2337833.8
Arizona Cardinals334344460069310345.0261938.0
Green Bay Packers3336262711107482045.0392936.7
Washington Football Team333731340089380842.8315935.5
Buffalo Bills323842441281354343.7296936.7
New Orleans Saints3236242400110505846.0410037.3
San Francisco 49ers324737411384368643.9313137.3
Carolina Panthers3136404100105455643.4394237.5
Baltimore Ravens2938262722116554547.8465640.1
New York Giants293831360092446648.5342837.3
Pittsburgh Steelers2933323300102484447.5393638.6
Houston Oilers2933323301104508448.9415840.0
Denver Broncos2833161711120552846.1451437.6
Chicago Bears273633361187392045.1317936.5
Cincinnati Bengals273043430098477548.7406741.5
Minnesota Vikings273339421186375743.7311036.2
Jacksonville Jaguars252842430096406742.4369638.5
Dallas Cowboys2432262623102487547.8423441.5
Miami Dolphins2434252511105459643.8369535.2
Oakland Raiders2430282911129587345.5475136.8
San Diego Chargers2428333411109502946.1430239.5
New England Patriots2330151801124526742.5434035.0
New Jersey Jets2333181922120497741.5430835.9
Seattle Seahawks2227272822109472643.4373434.3
Kansas City Chiefs2125262922106469944.3380935.9
Los Angeles Rams1923222222105520249.5418639.9
Philadelphia Eagles1721292911112506545.2428238.2
League912111099410423239324314713545.412244637.8

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Baltimore Ravens384739410099452645.7398140.2
Buffalo Bills364024250091417845.9323335.5
Denver Broncos3648384011101455745.1396339.2
Oakland Raiders3640323300119510842.9423635.6
Dallas Cowboys3542323312103467345.4374136.3
New England Patriots3540383900110485744.2434139.5
New Orleans Saints344644453382375445.8344542.0
New York Giants333727282292419145.6367139.9
Cincinnati Bengals3237313122108502846.6422639.1
Kansas City Chiefs323832321198435644.4356036.3
Carolina Panthers3136282844103476646.3397438.6
Philadelphia Eagles3138242423107474744.4395036.9
Cleveland Browns3133293022102473246.4389138.1
Pittsburgh Steelers303834360094435746.4374439.8
Miami Dolphins2937384000100467246.7389438.9
Arizona Cardinals283422231291409745.0321935.4
Houston Oilers2832313111123561645.7455137.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2733313200102454544.6378737.1
Washington Football Team273321222288405346.1350939.9
Detroit Lions2631283012101453744.9349134.6
Atlanta Falcons2531323300111522647.1424838.3
Green Bay Packers253641451293405943.6320334.4
Chicago Bears243024243397434744.8373538.5
Jacksonville Jaguars2430242611106498847.1397937.5
Seattle Seahawks2429333812108495345.9430639.9
Tennessee Titans2425333600107469843.9412538.6
Minnesota Vikings2327323400101437843.3349334.6
New Jersey Jets2333323601110490344.6392235.7
Indianapolis Colts222431340096442746.1375039.1
San Diego Chargers2226262811112513345.8397235.5
San Francisco 49ers213125272291430447.3345738.0
Los Angeles Rams202838380097436945.0384939.7
League912111099410423239324314713545.412244637.8

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Houston Oilers6412.63826.9408.23424.4
Atlanta Falcons5310.73822.4369.94524.8
Minnesota Vikings5012.14124.4276.92024.8
Cleveland Browns5012.43224.2449.72822.3
San Diego Chargers4917.92825.9394.83623.1
Miami Dolphins488.33927.14813.43926.8
Cincinnati Bengals4611.74221.1436.74422.2
Dallas Cowboys4612.44624.0545.93520.7
Indianapolis Colts466.93021.03910.84722.7
Carolina Panthers4510.53531.1508.02121.5
Green Bay Packers459.73625.4529.63928.0
New Jersey Jets459.84021.9509.42124.0
Los Angeles Rams454.93723.43613.73427.3
New York Giants445.93121.24715.23624.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers448.52526.0469.53721.4
Baltimore Ravens436.24224.2619.34823.2
Oakland Raiders436.84426.65610.94422.6
Detroit Lions4213.23323.3425.55121.7
New England Patriots424.24323.25211.73826.4
Tennessee Titans427.13823.4355.83723.3
Chicago Bears416.12923.52912.44021.9
Jacksonville Jaguars4014.22724.6367.52029.1
Kansas City Chiefs408.74118.64512.22525.1
San Francisco 49ers4015.23425.3276.53622.5
New Orleans Saints393.84621.24213.32727.6
Seattle Seahawks395.34421.44515.84026.2
Pittsburgh Steelers387.63522.25011.84227.6
Buffalo Bills3716.73827.4297.55922.0
Arizona Cardinals3516.12426.3315.94919.9
Denver Broncos355.74221.15613.83625.3
Washington Football Team355.83025.8398.42725.6
Philadelphia Eagles3312.33726.9586.73025.6
League13849.8116524.013849.8116524.0

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Houston Oilers20.219.6304.2298.8181937111324+13
Miami Dolphins15.922.9306.4320.98293761925+12
Dallas Cowboys17.421.8281.4339.36212761016+11
Los Angeles Rams14.620.5310.1310.1715225712+10
New England Patriots12.423.8261.4296.813173061521+9
New Orleans Saints16.627.5290.8345.6151934131427+7
Baltimore Ravens18.224.9301.0358.16212741721+6
Kansas City Chiefs17.420.5319.1316.09172681321+5
Seattle Seahawks17.322.1346.3324.38162451419+5
Denver Broncos13.124.6289.1369.18162491120+4
Pittsburgh Steelers19.821.3320.9303.57222961925+4
Oakland Raiders17.821.1300.1326.4714219918+3
Atlanta Falcons23.319.6364.6313.56232991827+2
New Jersey Jets13.620.2281.8349.66202642024+2
Cincinnati Bengals23.920.7322.8320.115132872027+1
Green Bay Packers18.425.8288.9362.26182471623+1
Minnesota Vikings23.819.1347.5309.881927720270
Arizona Cardinals26.216.1375.4319.95141951520-1
Philadelphia Eagles16.617.8284.3316.581321121123-2
San Diego Chargers19.816.8295.6321.910152591827-2
Chicago Bears21.516.5349.7291.71482242125-3
Jacksonville Jaguars23.616.3349.1298.310102081523-3
Tennessee Titans17.720.3305.8350.281018111021-3
Buffalo Bills26.117.6370.3289.061319121123-4
Detroit Lions22.618.9321.4321.27162391827-4
Indianapolis Colts22.918.8353.8303.41081891322-4
New York Giants21.019.4331.3320.95131881523-5
Carolina Panthers24.220.1330.7336.15192482230-6
Washington Football Team21.015.8337.1315.311415121123-8
San Francisco 49ers24.916.6371.8322.510818111627-9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers24.219.0349.5331.96111772229-12
Cleveland Browns29.719.9346.8306.261016172845-29
League20.220.2322.1322.12645017652645017650

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software