League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1987 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Detroit Lions50925084.93156.81565.462364.681065.3516
Indianapolis Colts46624605.28153.81134.191986.011475.4816
Cincinnati Bengals49423974.85149.81304.652625.03925.2916
Pittsburgh Steelers46923705.05148.11105.742545.311003.9616
Minnesota Vikings49023224.74145.1685.293644.74495.1016
Houston Oilers46322964.96143.51114.362215.031255.6716
San Diego Chargers48722714.66141.9705.742834.831224.2516
Carolina Panthers54822024.02137.6572.563414.551393.7616
Chicago Bears45421794.80136.21025.132335.111154.1116
Dallas Cowboys43820164.60126.0905.961594.811764.1616
Buffalo Bills41819314.62120.7664.742154.221305.5316
Washington Football Team47419194.05119.91144.672494.091043.6216
New England Patriots44619114.28119.4674.092894.25815.2116
Philadelphia Eagles42818624.35116.41384.831954.47873.8316
Cleveland Browns39718534.67115.8985.982004.41884.5616
Seattle Seahawks42718474.33115.41003.492644.86593.7316
Jacksonville Jaguars44117593.99109.9734.852623.71964.6516
Oakland Raiders41117434.24108.91364.962404.13312.6816
Kansas City Chiefs42617254.05107.8974.012374.32873.6416
Atlanta Falcons44517143.85107.11193.032204.11994.6516
Miami Dolphins42716773.93104.8964.762494.06742.9916
Tennessee Titans41415853.8399.1544.722963.93533.4316
Los Angeles Rams36215064.1694.1433.142264.46914.0016
New Jersey Jets37414823.9692.6473.572103.981124.3416
Tampa Bay Buccaneers31014784.7792.4355.372404.54316.6516
San Francisco 49ers39514433.6590.2794.352053.65963.8416
Denver Broncos36614103.8588.1474.642224.11962.9316
Baltimore Ravens35314043.9887.8272.962204.151034.0216
Green Bay Packers39713953.5187.21084.931672.781153.5516
New York Giants36613613.7285.1355.032383.83883.1916
Arizona Cardinals34613413.8883.8525.081803.431104.2416
New Orleans Saints31712273.8776.71294.091474.07372.9216
League13558585944.32114.427674.6575224.3930394.28512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Cleveland Browns47823594.94147.41034.382645.081065.4116
New Orleans Saints53223564.43147.3944.833064.731124.3216
Baltimore Ravens49422454.54140.31324.732464.541084.7216
Los Angeles Rams46222304.83139.41134.922304.431106.0516
Kansas City Chiefs45421664.77135.4955.352584.81954.4916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers48321004.35131.31144.512474.531184.0016
New Jersey Jets46620664.43129.1913.902584.811084.4616
Chicago Bears43020594.79128.7955.352344.82944.6016
Tennessee Titans42320504.85128.1774.222454.71956.1316
New York Giants43920364.64127.3985.602174.291154.9316
Green Bay Packers43719594.48122.4914.512434.79954.1616
Jacksonville Jaguars43119074.42119.21044.002354.49875.0916
Arizona Cardinals43618924.34118.3785.092464.621033.5816
Miami Dolphins41018734.57117.1695.332364.28975.2016
Pittsburgh Steelers39018604.77116.3655.482195.02994.1916
Seattle Seahawks39518304.63114.4805.582194.97893.4216
Indianapolis Colts42918254.25114.1895.662483.91784.7616
New England Patriots42018224.34113.9755.562244.201134.2016
Denver Broncos46018023.92112.61154.772473.91853.6216
San Francisco 49ers41117114.16106.9704.702404.331003.4416
Atlanta Falcons38716824.35105.1864.242154.43784.8316
Washington Football Team37316674.47104.2645.732274.20774.5816
San Diego Chargers40716514.06103.2833.672344.74862.8116
Oakland Raiders39716504.16103.1745.152243.88914.4916
Detroit Lions38716314.21101.9774.252174.83873.0316
Buffalo Bills39015533.9897.1647.092253.71932.9616
Cincinnati Bengals35915084.2094.3674.332014.41883.8116
Carolina Panthers40315013.7293.8843.402273.89883.8516
Houston Oilers41614563.5091.0812.322413.84874.0216
Philadelphia Eagles40514253.5289.1803.692173.321004.2116
Dallas Cowboys39713763.4786.0803.992353.64802.5816
Minnesota Vikings35713463.7784.1793.061973.96774.2716
League13558585944.32114.427674.6575224.3930394.28512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Seattle Seahawks66942263.1483711.467.23302.390.96917241.916
Tennessee Titans61440866.4448010.987.30280.095.06475431.716
Atlanta Falcons59033656.9420712.527.13262.976.66276457.716
San Francisco 49ers57732456.2418012.907.24261.386.16389164.316
Oakland Raiders62938160.6417010.946.63260.683.56586849.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers71135149.4412311.755.80257.757.674212684.816
Washington Football Team57636863.9405911.037.05253.784.25906750.816
Arizona Cardinals62436859.0405811.036.50253.685.06556953.916
Buffalo Bills66740961.340299.856.04251.877.36968652.816
Kansas City Chiefs63638260.1400310.486.29250.279.96618954.416
New Orleans Saints69137554.3388710.375.63242.969.072410366.816
Denver Broncos59736060.3384210.676.44240.176.36477756.416
Miami Dolphins61136760.1384110.476.29240.180.56517852.516
New York Giants65537457.1380410.175.81237.875.368310863.416
Dallas Cowboys52731960.5376811.817.15235.588.65746553.116
Cleveland Browns59732354.1376011.646.30235.072.06298266.516
New Jersey Jets61837761.037159.856.01232.275.76407957.716
Minnesota Vikings57535661.935269.906.13220.483.76066548.216
Philadelphia Eagles60135258.635179.995.85219.872.56318460.116
Cincinnati Bengals52134566.2351410.196.74219.691.15464734.216
Indianapolis Colts53833161.5348510.536.48217.879.45846151.416
Detroit Lions53632360.3346310.726.46216.481.45656553.816
New England Patriots55633059.4343510.416.18214.778.35886853.716
Pittsburgh Steelers55831857.0335410.556.01209.679.45848160.516
Chicago Bears54032560.2329610.146.10206.084.65906046.416
Green Bay Packers61432853.432789.995.34204.969.16409467.016
Carolina Panthers50529157.6323711.126.41202.372.15188172.116
Houston Oilers56133058.831349.505.59195.974.55986554.616
Los Angeles Rams62835256.130918.784.92193.264.86739463.616
San Diego Chargers50229659.0306810.366.11191.875.95297063.116
Jacksonville Jaguars54931457.230439.695.54190.268.95888765.816
Baltimore Ravens62733453.329568.854.71184.860.265011374.916
League190001116958.811816010.586.22230.877.520043251357.2512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Tampa Bay Buccaneers60738563.4426811.097.03266.887.66456850.716
Arizona Cardinals65739460.0423710.756.45264.878.46859661.616
Denver Broncos58336963.3409611.107.03256.089.16027244.716
Minnesota Vikings62437059.3405110.956.49253.275.96578059.216
Dallas Cowboys67539258.1404910.336.00253.178.97129958.116
Green Bay Packers59435058.9401511.476.76250.980.16356852.816
New Orleans Saints57233658.7399211.886.98249.586.05947754.816
San Diego Chargers63637158.3397310.716.25248.375.06629060.716
Washington Football Team66036855.8396510.776.01247.876.269110264.716
San Francisco 49ers63135656.4386510.866.13241.668.36757764.316
Houston Oilers55233160.0381511.536.91238.477.85878362.416
Indianapolis Colts55533460.2377311.306.80235.886.85915846.416
Philadelphia Eagles53231960.0375911.787.07234.988.95777250.016
Tennessee Titans59635259.1369610.506.20231.074.86277359.816
Oakland Raiders58934558.6368910.696.26230.680.46368056.816
Miami Dolphins57935761.7368610.326.37230.479.16105448.016
Los Angeles Rams58435360.4368410.446.31230.381.66127254.516
Kansas City Chiefs56335162.3366210.436.50228.977.45848158.216
Chicago Bears56233459.4366010.966.51228.882.35857354.016
Cleveland Browns57734259.3361410.576.26225.977.66217253.816
Seattle Seahawks56731555.6358211.376.32223.984.25988559.116
Atlanta Falcons62535256.3354410.075.67221.571.76598858.716
Baltimore Ravens58235661.235299.916.06220.680.26096345.916
New Jersey Jets57734960.5348910.006.05218.186.35999352.816
New England Patriots55433159.7348110.526.28217.684.55837050.716
New York Giants59135259.634749.875.88217.171.56207560.316
Pittsburgh Steelers58836261.633779.335.74211.176.76206450.016
Jacksonville Jaguars56232357.5330810.245.89206.875.45977857.216
Cincinnati Bengals60934055.832889.675.40205.564.96428968.516
Buffalo Bills60834256.332239.425.30201.465.96497965.516
Detroit Lions60831952.5319110.005.25199.462.36429171.616
Carolina Panthers60131953.131259.805.20195.361.86379172.316
League190001116958.811816010.586.22230.877.520043251357.2512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Tennessee Titans289/41370.025386.1598/15164.913038.6321/5042.063912.78
Oakland Raiders302/49561.026885.4359/9562.199510.4720/3951.348712.49
Minnesota Vikings270/40566.721235.2467/12752.89047.1219/4245.249911.88
New England Patriots251/36868.221215.7662/13944.67585.4517/4736.255611.83
Atlanta Falcons216/33664.320005.9594/17952.513487.5326/7335.685911.77
Washington Football Team278/40069.523485.8769/12455.611128.9721/5240.459911.52
Miami Dolphins270/40966.021675.3077/14254.210307.2520/5834.564411.10
Buffalo Bills311/47465.625215.3285/15853.811337.1713/3438.237511.03
Seattle Seahawks313/44470.530036.7686/16253.111797.2823/6336.565510.40
Philadelphia Eagles252/39164.520345.2085/16152.810356.4315/4632.64489.74
Cleveland Browns200/31563.515034.7796/19549.214407.3827/8731.08179.39
Chicago Bears255/37168.720445.5155/11946.28176.8715/5030.04358.70
Cincinnati Bengals263/36372.522226.1268/11061.88988.1614/4630.43948.57
San Francisco 49ers157/23168.014246.16136/24954.619467.8231/9632.38108.44
Denver Broncos264/38269.122215.8171/13851.49807.1025/7732.56418.32
San Diego Chargers178/23974.512685.31107/22148.414536.5711/4226.23478.26
New York Giants292/46962.324745.2873/15945.911177.039/2634.62138.19
Pittsburgh Steelers240/38362.720355.3163/12550.49387.5015/4731.93818.11
Kansas City Chiefs277/41367.124345.8988/17151.511846.9217/4934.73857.86
Indianapolis Colts262/37669.722626.0256/11747.98807.5213/4429.53437.80
New Orleans Saints259/43359.821524.97100/20349.313146.4716/5529.14217.65
Arizona Cardinals261/39366.422655.7689/17152.013507.8918/5930.54437.51
Detroit Lions209/32364.718435.71108/19256.314647.636/2128.61567.43
Tampa Bay Buccaneers262/43460.421785.0253/11745.37766.6336/15822.811697.40
Jacksonville Jaguars220/33465.915484.6377/15848.710986.9517/5530.93977.22
New Jersey Jets256/35971.318315.10102/19452.614407.4219/6429.74446.94
Los Angeles Rams282/42865.920014.6855/15335.97825.1115/4533.33086.84
Dallas Cowboys227/35563.921766.1382/12267.2128110.5010/4920.43116.35
Green Bay Packers252/38964.820175.1958/14540.07585.2318/8022.55036.29
Carolina Panthers216/33464.719355.7959/9959.69109.1916/7122.53925.52
Houston Oilers243/36666.417934.9077/14353.810927.6410/5020.02494.98
Baltimore Ravens263/42262.318754.4464/16738.39355.607/3718.91463.95
League8090/1224766.1670445.472519/490651.3356507.27560/181230.9154668.54

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Philadelphia Eagles230/35065.720425.8367/13649.310617.8022/4647.865614.26
Denver Broncos258/38666.822445.8192/15459.713008.4419/4245.255213.14
Indianapolis Colts234/35366.320465.8071/13154.29537.2729/6842.677411.38
Oakland Raiders251/37367.321955.8877/17145.010185.9517/4339.547611.07
Miami Dolphins269/39568.122185.6278/15450.611527.4810/2934.531610.90
Houston Oilers243/36466.822146.0866/12951.210087.8122/5639.359310.59
New Jersey Jets269/38869.321495.5464/14245.18556.0216/4734.048510.32
Tampa Bay Buccaneers279/37873.825166.6686/16851.211777.0120/6033.35759.58
New England Patriots237/35966.019235.3676/14253.510517.4018/5334.05079.57
Green Bay Packers260/38567.523796.1872/14948.310757.2118/5930.55619.51
New Orleans Saints233/36663.722896.2580/14057.110867.7623/6634.86179.35
Seattle Seahawks227/35763.619405.4373/15148.311277.4615/5626.85159.20
Los Angeles Rams265/39367.422395.7072/14649.310457.1616/4535.64008.89
Cleveland Browns239/36565.518835.1691/16555.213258.0312/4725.54068.64
Kansas City Chiefs260/39266.322045.6277/13059.211058.5014/4134.13538.61
Tennessee Titans259/39765.220495.1680/14754.412238.3213/5026.04248.48
Baltimore Ravens258/37568.820205.3976/14054.39426.7322/6732.85678.46
San Diego Chargers276/42165.623225.5278/15450.611527.4817/6028.34998.32
Washington Football Team261/41862.422695.4386/17349.711406.5921/6731.35568.30
Atlanta Falcons249/41160.618854.5984/15255.311637.6519/6230.64968.00
New York Giants250/37666.519195.1087/15655.810987.0415/5825.94577.88
Minnesota Vikings255/37867.521275.6394/16557.012967.8521/8125.96287.75
Dallas Cowboys291/45863.523455.1286/16651.813207.9515/5030.03847.68
San Francisco 49ers262/41063.921935.3578/15949.112077.5916/6225.84657.50
Buffalo Bills252/38765.118454.7775/16844.610045.9815/5129.43747.33
Pittsburgh Steelers267/36772.819405.2977/16646.410346.2318/5532.74037.33
Arizona Cardinals277/41966.125075.9896/17056.512747.4921/6532.34567.02
Chicago Bears237/34967.919855.6980/15651.312768.1817/5729.83997.00
Detroit Lions238/38961.217724.5669/14846.610006.7612/6817.64196.16
Cincinnati Bengals242/35368.618335.1980/17944.710175.6818/7324.74386.00
Carolina Panthers230/37361.716964.5572/14848.69646.5117/8021.34655.81
Jacksonville Jaguars232/36264.118565.1379/15152.312027.9612/4825.02505.21
League8090/1224766.1670445.472519/490651.3356507.27560/181230.9154668.54

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Detroit Lions19146541.150991.4291595655.1731921.4
San Diego Chargers20546544.148795.5271535295.1431415.9
Carolina Panthers14644832.654881.813725182.5491715.3
Cincinnati Bengals15644535.149490.1251415464.661817.2
Washington Football Team15744335.447493.514825902.4701216.3
Minnesota Vikings16342138.749085.9311866065.1791320.3
Atlanta Falcons13541732.444593.7371856275.9972024.6
Dallas Cowboys14540735.643892.9472505748.2661422.1
Chicago Bears15240437.645489.0502895908.5671722.7
Pittsburgh Steelers15639939.146985.1261665844.5692220.0
Seattle Seahawks13939834.942793.2221326913.2931719.1
Houston Oilers16139840.546386.0372395986.2711720.9
Buffalo Bills15439738.841895.0291846964.2762518.7
Indianapolis Colts17339743.646685.2463025847.9611520.9
Philadelphia Eagles15339738.542892.8301856314.8631917.7
New England Patriots15239438.644688.3321815885.487821.6
Jacksonville Jaguars12638632.644187.5392325886.6621720.1
Kansas City Chiefs13438534.842690.4251526613.8721516.9
Tennessee Titans13038433.941492.8331836475.1761919.8
Oakland Raiders12537933.041192.2291906584.4712218.5
Miami Dolphins11737231.542787.1402316516.1732020.4
Cleveland Browns14037137.739793.5321946295.1833323.5
Green Bay Packers10936929.539792.9261706404.1763120.8
San Francisco 49ers13036635.539592.7613636389.6792225.4
New York Giants9934428.836694.0281766834.1822219.3
Denver Broncos10532332.536688.3503036477.7761621.9
Arizona Cardinals9932030.934692.5311766554.7851620.2
New Jersey Jets9931731.237484.8221436403.4601515.2
Los Angeles Rams9729433.036281.2453116736.7882223.0
Baltimore Ravens8128628.335381.0231426503.5762318.8
New Orleans Saints9028231.931789.0331837244.61102423.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6722429.931072.3311837424.2933120.9
League42861209735.41355889.210436238200435.2238760520.1

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Baltimore Ravens17446137.749493.3271556094.4722720.7
New Orleans Saints17945539.353285.5221205943.7702018.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers15444334.848391.7382476455.9721920.0
Los Angeles Rams17742941.346292.9281806124.6701919.1
New Jersey Jets17242740.346691.6221425993.7601315.9
Cleveland Browns17342740.547889.3443026217.1741922.1
Denver Broncos16141938.446091.1191246023.2691216.6
Kansas City Chiefs16640541.045489.2211245843.6481414.2
New York Giants14839937.143990.9291516204.7791219.4
Chicago Bears15838940.643090.5231435853.9642318.8
New England Patriots14038736.242092.1291785835.0652420.2
Green Bay Packers13738635.543788.3412376356.5791921.9
Arizona Cardinals14638438.043688.1281696854.1781918.2
Jacksonville Jaguars13538035.543188.2352015975.9732021.4
Indianapolis Colts12937434.542987.2362165916.1761321.2
San Francisco 49ers12337333.041190.8442736756.5893024.1
Philadelphia Eagles10137227.240591.9452625777.8711823.2
Miami Dolphins13436536.741089.0311726105.1691919.5
Houston Oilers8536323.441687.3352145876.0561117.4
Tennessee Titans14736140.742385.3311996274.9751719.6
Carolina Panthers11235731.440388.6362036375.71001924.3
San Diego Chargers11435731.940787.7261606623.9782219.0
Oakland Raiders11235331.739788.9472996367.4731621.4
Dallas Cowboys10935031.139788.2372307125.2992522.6
Seattle Seahawks11634733.439587.8311565985.2761820.9
Buffalo Bills10634530.739088.5412436496.3901322.2
Pittsburgh Steelers12634536.539088.5321836205.2711819.5
Atlanta Falcons13333839.338787.3341906595.2792621.1
Detroit Lions11733634.838786.8342046425.3781720.1
Washington Football Team11333234.037389.0311786914.5832319.8
Minnesota Vikings9732629.835791.3331856575.0742019.3
Cincinnati Bengals9231229.535986.9331986425.1772020.2
League42861209735.41355889.210436238200435.2238760520.1

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Washington Football Team5538145.6792733.46654569.23775.80
Arizona Cardinals4430125.635571.63845160.73994.75
San Francisco 49ers5736175.3812232.75624064.53415.50
Dallas Cowboys4726205.2501232.46714360.63845.41
San Diego Chargers5735165.1732523.45734663.02984.08
Denver Broncos3418155.0401122.80492551.01723.51
Cleveland Browns4526145.0551963.56593457.62414.08
Indianapolis Colts4825215.0662333.53623353.22273.66
Kansas City Chiefs4725194.9471543.28663756.12443.70
Cincinnati Bengals5428234.9692183.16733852.12463.37
Detroit Lions4827154.9672093.12533260.42705.09
Carolina Panthers4727134.9551903.45643554.73064.78
Oakland Raiders4523194.8501683.36613760.72514.11
New Jersey Jets3820144.8381654.34553461.82163.93
New England Patriots4421214.8481783.71613963.92153.52
Tennessee Titans4019194.8511272.49523057.72144.12
Minnesota Vikings6131244.7752092.79884652.32733.10
Houston Oilers3920154.7431683.91572950.91733.04
Buffalo Bills4723204.7511502.94845059.52783.31
Chicago Bears4725154.7671882.81463065.22234.85
Seattle Seahawks6232224.7772443.17895258.43794.26
Pittsburgh Steelers4222144.7321103.44704158.62804.00
Philadelphia Eagles4622194.6591552.63673958.22453.66
Atlanta Falcons4820254.5642023.16603050.01422.37
Green Bay Packers3918164.539892.28633352.42053.25
Miami Dolphins4417244.342731.74553461.82224.04
New York Giants4115244.3501352.70653452.32083.20
New Orleans Saints3413143.9341183.47622845.21973.18
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4414243.9621702.74592339.01632.76
Los Angeles Rams3413123.734782.29522650.01783.42
Baltimore Ravens3111123.726702.69562544.61612.88
Jacksonville Jaguars309143.535872.49391743.61463.74
League14397295664.7169451243.022022113656.278743.89

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Seattle Seahawks4531135.7591803.05603965.03345.57
Denver Broncos5635205.5752473.29624064.52784.48
San Francisco 49ers402875.4491583.22573459.62173.81
New England Patriots4729165.3572223.89714563.42773.90
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5834195.1772302.99825668.34325.27
Tennessee Titans4324175.1411293.15602948.32574.28
Arizona Cardinals5532185.1521663.19744054.13084.16
Baltimore Ravens4526155.0531973.72673552.22263.37
Indianapolis Colts4626165.0591863.15542953.71813.35
San Diego Chargers4123145.0441433.25643554.72584.03
Chicago Bears4726164.9521563.00593050.81973.34
Washington Football Team5630214.9641983.09924751.13583.89
Carolina Panthers2714114.9451192.64392051.31263.23
New Orleans Saints5730224.8872643.03603151.72223.70
Kansas City Chiefs4522204.8561753.13533871.72264.26
Oakland Raiders4523174.7391293.31674161.22704.03
Pittsburgh Steelers3720114.7381503.95563155.41873.34
Dallas Cowboys4119194.6411012.46673653.72563.82
Los Angeles Rams6731304.6822683.27885056.83684.18
Cleveland Browns5327174.5641842.88744054.12943.97
New York Giants4020134.5451182.62653858.52854.38
Miami Dolphins4924174.5461533.33704158.62523.60
Minnesota Vikings4018174.434461.35542851.92775.13
New Jersey Jets5221274.4801992.49774254.52843.69
Buffalo Bills3415144.3431744.05462350.01332.89
Cincinnati Bengals3113144.328923.29522751.91472.83
Jacksonville Jaguars4215254.3581732.98562850.01733.09
Green Bay Packers4620194.3441413.20573561.42294.02
Atlanta Falcons4016174.1521372.63552545.51522.76
Houston Oilers3512194.0421112.64573357.92063.61
Philadelphia Eagles4313263.958991.71694159.43034.39
Detroit Lions3612193.930792.63582950.01612.78
League14397295664.7169451243.022022113656.278743.89

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Minnesota Vikings10324641.97.551241.73101381611184688
Seattle Seahawks10224441.87.531421.43479522923118806
Atlanta Falcons9523939.78.11425.0305921951869479
San Diego Chargers8722239.27.53837.530813515320105763
Washington Football Team8722538.77.33650.032910619924125885
Kansas City Chiefs8823537.47.351145.53261002012572568
Dallas Cowboys8322437.18.04757.128610016818105686
Detroit Lions8322536.97.42728.63251451691182626
Philadelphia Eagles8623336.98.81425.029911316224109781
Oakland Raiders8824136.57.841136.4298931871891711
Chicago Bears8322836.48.11911.12921031721776614
Arizona Cardinals7921936.18.161637.5288622101686632
Denver Broncos8724236.08.85862.5265801681787653
New Jersey Jets8022635.48.431618.82767817820107777
Tennessee Titans7922535.18.32633.3314882101695652
Pittsburgh Steelers7923134.28.14850.03021291571682645
New England Patriots7722733.97.91911.12821061621495672
Buffalo Bills8324633.78.081650.030294192161311033
Cincinnati Bengals7121133.68.6010.032812817921108797
Indianapolis Colts7422033.67.651338.53161311632277545
Miami Dolphins8425033.68.451827.8286931702391640
Carolina Panthers7923633.57.8060.028612714712111761
New York Giants8024233.17.83837.5274731792288625
Cleveland Browns7222532.08.21520.02768617020118867
San Francisco 49ers6821531.69.03650.0314882002680550
Houston Oilers7022331.48.221020.02871201551273566
Jacksonville Jaguars7324529.88.461931.6246831481593602
Green Bay Packers7225128.78.451145.5247721502563476
New Orleans Saints6723528.57.6123138.7269591911974549
Los Angeles Rams6824128.28.842119.02477914523107778
Baltimore Ravens6623827.77.972133.3242691482597672
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6323426.98.961540.02787717526121910
League2556744434.38.112035733.6935031425593615302022009

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Arizona Cardinals9523540.47.761346.23571122202597712
San Diego Chargers9724539.68.441233.33019318226106830
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9724539.67.82540.03441111983590663
Dallas Cowboys10026038.58.051435.7306782042496658
Kansas City Chiefs8222336.87.521020.0304125171883665
Chicago Bears7621036.27.531030.03061121742068545
Denver Broncos8022136.28.0101376.93281161971597760
Los Angeles Rams8222736.17.42540.03281241822297688
Baltimore Ravens8724236.07.93560.031812417618107791
New England Patriots8122635.88.32825.02791061591492671
Miami Dolphins8022435.77.341233.3275881731498740
Washington Football Team8323435.58.661735.33068719227107808
Jacksonville Jaguars8223235.37.62728.62791051621277567
New Orleans Saints8123135.17.83650.03431371931394696
Minnesota Vikings7922734.88.731225.0283751832573531
New Jersey Jets8223934.37.56966.730212116021100673
Green Bay Packers8424634.18.361346.228210017210100775
Seattle Seahawks7421734.18.241233.32859716028106745
New York Giants7823133.88.431030.029011016812110714
Cincinnati Bengals7823533.28.231127.3252621682297670
Pittsburgh Steelers7322033.28.23837.5279901751490603
Atlanta Falcons7923933.17.941822.2270861701473578
San Francisco 49ers7923933.18.172330.42859517218114787
Oakland Raiders7924132.88.45955.62677717218100741
Indianapolis Colts7121932.48.721315.42989518221100740
Carolina Panthers7924931.78.241428.6250831491878562
Cleveland Browns7323730.88.0080.03201311672299701
Tennessee Titans6721830.78.331421.43031091712397696
Buffalo Bills7223830.38.921216.72557116024111770
Detroit Lions7324330.08.571741.2251861461982581
Houston Oilers6722629.68.51520.0258711731488620
Philadelphia Eagles6622529.38.231225.0246651621993728
League2556744434.38.112035733.6935031425593615302022009

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Atlanta Falcons526234340070313844.8282940.4
New York Giants4351282900101470946.6402939.9
Cincinnati Bengals424740420085429150.5370743.6
Tennessee Titans424933342385398746.9335639.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers395026260196433545.2354536.9
San Francisco 49ers364347522294418944.6376340.0
Indianapolis Colts353832321284355342.3301635.9
Kansas City Chiefs353928301394425345.2355237.8
New England Patriots323928291195430745.3366438.6
Buffalo Bills3135313223105457943.6382436.4
Minnesota Vikings313636391290407245.2344038.2
Philadelphia Eagles3137293000100449244.9385738.6
Seattle Seahawks313843453383377345.5298536.0
Chicago Bears303734360194423745.1357238.0
Dallas Cowboys293140431192424546.1354238.5
Miami Dolphins2938282800106467044.1369734.9
Oakland Raiders2832383800103464545.1387137.6
Pittsburgh Steelers2836363811100469046.9402340.2
Green Bay Packers2736232822121541144.7446636.9
Jacksonville Jaguars2731161622111504845.5429238.7
Houston Oilers2733313511101487248.2410740.7
Washington Football Team242645462297401741.4332934.3
Arizona Cardinals232741441391399243.9345938.0
Denver Broncos2331252622108508247.1413238.3
Detroit Lions233539390093437947.1362839.0
New Jersey Jets233129310092409944.6343237.3
Los Angeles Rams2330161700111477543.0382734.5
Baltimore Ravens2231151500115559848.7454839.5
Carolina Panthers2227363700113475842.1394134.9
Cleveland Browns2227343600106512348.3434941.0
San Diego Chargers212443451193423745.6343937.0
New Orleans Saints2023272700100476747.7408240.8
League9511150103110792636312914232345.511930338.1

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Los Angeles Rams424745480085396446.6333339.2
New Jersey Jets414733353497418643.2350736.2
Jacksonville Jaguars384724250095440446.4359637.9
New Orleans Saints384537412290405145.0338537.6
Philadelphia Eagles384524250098450145.9373238.1
Washington Football Team343938392390413145.9360140.0
Atlanta Falcons334327291191416945.8357239.3
Carolina Panthers3237202113110489944.5414937.7
Seattle Seahawks324242440087399545.9349440.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers324147500095418944.1350236.9
Tennessee Titans323631332294436846.5382040.6
Baltimore Ravens3137353800100459746.0398739.9
Denver Broncos313743440392411844.8331236.0
Green Bay Packers314035360099450745.5373937.8
Minnesota Vikings313425270094410443.7335235.7
Houston Oilers3138333300110499545.4421538.3
Arizona Cardinals293641420083380045.8313937.8
New England Patriots293538390097437245.1373938.5
Miami Dolphins283635361189406445.7367341.3
Chicago Bears273635363383377945.5320338.6
Detroit Lions2733202211105465544.3394837.6
Indianapolis Colts273438390190418146.5358839.9
Kansas City Chiefs273430311191419846.1361939.8
Oakland Raiders2733333511112515746.0425838.0
Cleveland Browns2729333311111516546.5434739.2
Dallas Cowboys2631293000106472244.5370034.9
New York Giants2527272722109482444.3398136.5
San Diego Chargers242927281299440244.5348335.2
Cincinnati Bengals2224181911107494146.2399337.3
Pittsburgh Steelers2231293011101473646.9398539.5
San Francisco 49ers1924303423100463546.4375537.6
Buffalo Bills1823293000119551446.3459638.6
League9511150103110792636312914232345.511930338.1

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Oakland Raiders578.33426.74012.65123.3
Philadelphia Eagles539.34026.1408.24927.6
Cincinnati Bengals5112.92721.6387.54522.5
Pittsburgh Steelers508.63424.1438.14822.8
Dallas Cowboys4913.12825.8297.04422.3
Detroit Lions478.73120.5389.44124.0
Buffalo Bills4611.13126.2497.73525.6
New York Giants469.33226.5489.62725.7
Jacksonville Jaguars459.53721.44511.03022.1
New Jersey Jets4510.64824.3469.82923.3
Atlanta Falcons449.53829.7335.74425.4
Carolina Panthers448.92723.54511.93123.0
Green Bay Packers447.64324.1569.94224.3
Seattle Seahawks435.64225.43113.74328.0
San Diego Chargers4217.53825.9326.73922.0
Houston Oilers4212.84325.0507.33924.4
Denver Broncos416.84620.1489.44324.0
Miami Dolphins415.14225.55113.93324.9
Baltimore Ravens405.83522.65311.62621.5
Minnesota Vikings4012.93323.5337.62924.6
Cleveland Browns4014.83624.9469.01522.3
Indianapolis Colts3910.63219.8269.95123.0
Arizona Cardinals3811.14629.0316.64821.0
Chicago Bears377.53423.64810.14626.5
New Orleans Saints378.34821.0479.02224.3
Los Angeles Rams375.84121.24912.53327.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers378.84726.74211.31425.6
Tennessee Titans365.23822.23810.34024.2
Washington Football Team367.84127.3448.44225.5
New England Patriots357.24422.74410.24726.0
Kansas City Chiefs347.93019.9429.13023.5
San Francisco 49ers3312.73524.6445.14521.8
League13499.5120124.213499.5120124.2

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
New Jersey Jets17.824.8315.9338.3132134549+25
Indianapolis Colts21.622.4352.7336.413142741014+13
New Orleans Saints15.625.8308.2389.312183061117+13
Atlanta Falcons24.819.3358.5314.87192661117+9
Los Angeles Rams11.728.9267.9358.417143161622+9
Cleveland Browns19.920.0338.7354.47182541216+9
Denver Broncos16.626.1309.3360.91016269918+8
Philadelphia Eagles19.018.0324.6307.67162310515+8
Seattle Seahawks27.025.1409.5328.51011217714+7
Houston Oilers20.620.4324.4316.116153181624+7
Oakland Raiders22.020.8357.7315.0131528101222+6
Baltimore Ravens10.822.4263.6351.26162271118+4
New England Patriots19.122.6322.8320.3813219918+3
Washington Football Team25.624.8368.5340.96192571522+3
Jacksonville Jaguars13.218.1285.6313.45141981018+1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers19.127.7338.6382.682735151934+1
Dallas Cowboys24.617.9345.9324.781220812200
Detroit Lions21.615.2363.3288.68142241923-1
Carolina Panthers20.316.4335.4276.45202572027-2
Green Bay Packers18.121.6281.4358.6101424151429-5
Arizona Cardinals24.623.8326.4372.55182392029-6
Buffalo Bills21.116.4361.0283.3101626102232-6
Pittsburgh Steelers22.517.7347.4315.96121881624-6
San Diego Chargers24.117.6324.1341.541721101727-6
Tennessee Titans24.121.6367.6346.71472162127-6
Miami Dolphins17.721.4330.4336.791221101828-7
Chicago Bears21.622.3324.1348.57714111223-9
Kansas City Chiefs20.919.3348.5356.53121571724-9
Minnesota Vikings23.617.5353.9325.84131772027-10
New York Giants20.717.5311.8334.951217102131-14
Cincinnati Bengals26.113.0360.6287.4481292130-18
San Francisco 49ers30.219.8328.8331.491120172441-21
League20.820.8333.0333.02694717402694717400

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software