League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 1989

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - - 1973

  - - 1972

  - - 1971

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Vintage Football League

1989 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
San Francisco 49ers34019165.64159.7625.631775.68936.1612
Indianapolis Colts37318885.06157.3383.922175.011135.8312
Jacksonville Jaguars33918755.53156.3386.762155.16756.9912
Cleveland Browns37417514.68145.9814.331805.151024.7512
Kansas City Chiefs36317494.82145.8955.351944.79714.4612
Detroit Lions32416485.09137.3425.241574.911165.7812
Houston Oilers33315444.64128.71053.941685.12545.1312
New York Giants30114734.89122.8696.361514.28715.6112
Tennessee Titans31614694.65122.4625.811994.36524.7312
Minnesota Vikings36514624.01121.8644.921993.75964.2612
New Jersey Jets30814464.69120.5635.601674.36745.0012
San Diego Chargers37214363.86119.7534.721943.491174.4312
Pittsburgh Steelers34714294.12119.1344.152044.031004.8012
Oakland Raiders29314074.80117.3525.231554.32805.9012
Carolina Panthers32913774.19114.8943.451654.42625.3512
Baltimore Ravens29113524.65112.7543.981545.08794.5612
Los Angeles Rams29513424.55111.8925.321394.02634.6812
Washington Football Team31813414.22111.8474.432214.22484.2512
Atlanta Falcons33013214.00110.1664.121774.34823.5212
Miami Dolphins30612974.24108.1246.291944.25863.7612
Cincinnati Bengals32412823.96106.8493.731993.86704.8112
Denver Broncos26312614.79105.1275.261594.84705.1612
Buffalo Bills30612324.03102.7644.611754.20653.1712
Seattle Seahawks30412324.05102.7623.681964.22414.4612
Chicago Bears31712003.79100.0664.381823.95653.0612
New Orleans Saints28211584.1196.5433.581894.27494.0612
New England Patriots29610433.5286.9603.101513.54804.1312
Green Bay Packers29410163.4684.7823.831463.38603.6312
Philadelphia Eagles2659823.7181.8724.651483.65412.7612
Arizona Cardinals2349604.1080.012.001614.12654.6912
Dallas Cowboys2707762.8764.7460.871043.431153.3512
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1836733.6856.1904.03703.93201.9012
League9955433384.35112.918974.5255074.3523754.66384

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Kansas City Chiefs33418945.67157.8635.321865.67806.3612
Baltimore Ravens35017855.10148.8523.372035.25906.1112
Denver Broncos35916754.67139.6745.231934.35835.5412
Oakland Raiders33416324.89136.0594.751934.92765.4112
Green Bay Packers31815895.00132.4726.501774.08646.3412
Tennessee Titans31815804.97131.7535.581784.54816.0012
Chicago Bears30415535.11129.4614.181635.02756.4712
San Diego Chargers30515445.06128.7445.341795.13755.3512
New York Giants32515114.65125.9694.941734.43805.1312
Tampa Bay Buccaneers32514944.60124.5695.101734.99763.7912
Miami Dolphins33914844.38123.7664.621884.22824.7312
Arizona Cardinals34214744.31122.8643.311934.35825.2112
Indianapolis Colts33614714.38122.6643.731784.20895.5212
Philadelphia Eagles32814334.37119.4595.541853.93745.3012
Buffalo Bills32214114.38117.6606.001813.97714.8512
New Jersey Jets34613673.95113.9595.291824.03963.4812
Jacksonville Jaguars28513514.74112.6594.661584.67655.2912
New Orleans Saints32813324.06111.0642.551753.65846.4012
Pittsburgh Steelers29113194.53109.9544.741584.86734.1412
Cincinnati Bengals32612603.87105.0643.801533.501034.7712
Los Angeles Rams31012554.05104.6524.751874.40633.1612
New England Patriots30512344.05102.8384.261674.47903.7412
Seattle Seahawks30111973.9899.8754.051644.05574.0912
San Francisco 49ers26911824.3998.5725.741524.29432.7912
Cleveland Browns28911423.9595.2503.321704.24693.7012
Atlanta Falcons25011394.5694.9543.201435.54464.0012
Houston Oilers30010393.4686.6443.571773.82752.8112
Carolina Panthers29410333.5186.1584.831643.13693.5212
Dallas Cowboys29010323.5686.0504.001653.64683.5612
Detroit Lions28510223.5985.2563.041593.94663.5312
Washington Football Team2919783.3681.5633.811483.66732.8112
Minnesota Vikings2569263.6277.2564.291423.74572.7412
League9955433384.35112.918974.5255074.3523754.66384

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Tampa Bay Buccaneers53231659.4362511.476.81302.181.75706256.912
Dallas Cowboys48929560.3340211.536.96283.585.25075547.312
Oakland Raiders45727159.3326112.037.14271.885.94745556.512
Buffalo Bills47429361.8323211.036.82269.381.94895549.712
Detroit Lions41127065.7319311.837.77266.198.14394139.712
Tennessee Titans50131262.3317410.176.34264.577.25184344.512
Atlanta Falcons42128166.7314311.197.47261.995.74464239.412
Minnesota Vikings50930660.1309310.116.08257.882.25305548.212
New England Patriots45330066.2308310.286.81256.989.94704538.012
Washington Football Team49428958.5303310.496.14252.873.85116961.612
Arizona Cardinals54229354.1298510.195.51248.870.65568964.812
Carolina Panthers42226863.5297811.117.06248.281.04573645.012
Miami Dolphins44925556.8297511.676.63247.970.34695160.412
San Francisco 49ers43024356.5295912.186.88246.684.64615859.112
Los Angeles Rams45627159.4293910.856.45244.973.44983952.012
Pittsburgh Steelers43626560.8290710.976.67242.388.34506051.412
Denver Broncos43825558.2290411.396.63242.077.84775359.612
Houston Oilers47127959.2288710.356.13240.678.24955851.712
San Diego Chargers38123461.4280111.977.35233.492.04016157.612
Baltimore Ravens46926456.3278310.545.93231.974.04887162.712
New York Giants40227969.427789.966.91231.596.24194029.712
Cleveland Browns39224963.5274711.037.01228.995.24123031.712
Philadelphia Eagles50428055.627369.775.43228.059.45457172.312
Chicago Bears41025361.7271610.746.62226.385.84454242.312
Seattle Seahawks44626359.0265210.085.95221.073.34676156.912
New Jersey Jets41423556.8263311.206.36219.471.44406368.712
Cincinnati Bengals45326458.325379.615.60211.476.44845153.612
Kansas City Chiefs39923659.1249210.566.25207.781.44155154.412
New Orleans Saints38623861.723139.725.99192.877.54163643.912
Jacksonville Jaguars37325267.622979.126.16191.490.04024238.312
Indianapolis Colts35323867.422359.396.33186.385.13812234.112
Green Bay Packers43723654.020728.784.74172.757.34635967.012
League14204858360.49156510.676.45238.580.514995166651.6384

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Dallas Cowboys50930459.7337911.126.64281.678.25366755.512
Cleveland Browns50428857.1323611.246.42269.767.95256866.812
New Orleans Saints45029264.9323411.087.19269.588.14754741.712
Carolina Panthers41826763.9318411.937.62265.393.44414246.012
New York Giants44427060.8313611.617.06261.383.54895254.812
Houston Oilers44727762.0306211.056.85255.287.74745647.812
Seattle Seahawks47128760.9305810.666.49254.880.44985150.712
Chicago Bears49926452.9299811.366.01249.871.75266359.512
Detroit Lions51828855.6298610.375.76248.869.75427061.612
Miami Dolphins44426659.9297111.176.69247.689.84715952.012
Baltimore Ravens41526964.8293410.917.07244.592.74304440.912
Atlanta Falcons47525954.5293211.326.17244.366.95076969.612
New Jersey Jets43326260.5288010.996.65240.084.34605047.712
Arizona Cardinals45227761.3287410.386.36239.581.84804744.712
Tampa Bay Buccaneers47828559.6285910.035.98238.372.74995454.912
Kansas City Chiefs41426564.0285810.786.90238.294.84365241.212
Denver Broncos44529566.328469.656.40237.289.64594841.112
Indianapolis Colts40525061.7275511.026.80229.684.74323941.212
San Francisco 49ers43825959.1275210.636.28229.372.64705659.712
Philadelphia Eagles40825161.5274010.926.72228.387.84374250.412
Oakland Raiders40826364.5273810.416.71228.290.34354443.212
Jacksonville Jaguars46027559.827339.945.94227.872.54885255.712
Cincinnati Bengals42025761.2272910.626.50227.480.74354546.512
Buffalo Bills42424457.5272611.176.43227.277.24435255.812
Los Angeles Rams40625963.8272110.516.70226.887.74264244.612
New England Patriots40225162.4264710.556.58220.679.24333846.612
Green Bay Packers46929061.826419.115.63220.176.94905044.712
Minnesota Vikings41525160.5263710.516.35219.871.54414859.712
Washington Football Team43225258.3263010.446.09219.277.24555153.912
San Diego Chargers43126461.326089.886.05217.383.04525550.312
Pittsburgh Steelers44826759.625519.555.69212.672.84675154.912
Tennessee Titans42223555.7253010.776.00210.880.34436262.512
League14204858360.49156510.676.45238.580.514995166651.6384

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Cleveland Browns182/26568.715165.7252/9654.27347.6515/3148.449716.03
San Diego Chargers130/17873.010535.9294/18151.914157.8210/2245.533315.14
Chicago Bears180/26667.714445.4356/10951.47967.3017/3351.547614.42
Buffalo Bills216/32566.518595.7254/9457.46777.2023/5343.469613.13
Tampa Bay Buccaneers196/25776.315506.0399/21546.013836.4321/5836.269211.93
Miami Dolphins185/29862.116085.4054/10750.58668.0916/4337.250111.65
Jacksonville Jaguars186/24575.912655.1657/10554.37677.309/2339.126511.52
Indianapolis Colts177/24073.812535.2252/8759.87228.309/2339.126011.30
Minnesota Vikings223/33866.017465.1769/13551.19557.0714/3540.039211.20
Oakland Raiders193/28268.419006.7462/13047.79086.9816/4337.245310.53
Baltimore Ravens190/31161.115344.9358/11351.37806.9016/4535.646910.42
Atlanta Falcons206/28572.319706.9163/10162.48308.2212/3534.33439.80
Carolina Panthers178/25769.314555.6668/10167.39209.1122/6334.96039.57
Detroit Lions204/28172.620307.2250/8856.87628.6616/4238.14019.55
New Jersey Jets153/24861.713575.4770/12655.69067.1912/4030.03709.25
Pittsburgh Steelers188/27568.415765.7367/12951.910458.1010/3231.32868.94
Dallas Cowboys211/31267.620146.4668/12952.79737.5416/4734.04158.83
San Francisco 49ers136/19569.712446.3885/16152.810816.7122/7330.16348.68
Arizona Cardinals229/38759.218434.7646/9747.46606.8018/5831.04828.31
Los Angeles Rams180/26468.215405.8368/12255.78356.8423/6833.85648.29
Tennessee Titans223/33367.018575.5876/12660.39847.8113/4231.03337.93
New England Patriots228/31572.420006.3558/9759.87808.0414/4035.03037.58
Green Bay Packers173/27263.611594.2649/10945.05104.6814/5425.94037.46
Houston Oilers232/34966.520815.9640/8845.55886.687/3221.92186.81
Cincinnati Bengals183/27766.112764.6160/10557.17907.5221/7030.04716.73
New York Giants213/28175.817526.2358/8667.47929.218/3522.92346.69
Denver Broncos176/25668.816596.4869/14148.99786.9410/4025.02676.68
Washington Football Team214/31967.119136.0066/13449.38486.339/4122.02726.63
Philadelphia Eagles203/30666.315325.0160/12846.97886.1617/6924.64166.03
Seattle Seahawks199/30365.715855.2354/9457.47848.3410/4721.32836.02
Kansas City Chiefs164/23569.815586.6363/12152.17035.819/4022.52315.78
New Orleans Saints175/24571.414095.7558/11052.77747.045/3016.71304.33
League6126/900068.1515385.732003/376553.2273347.26454/140732.3126939.02

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Carolina Panthers190/26272.518417.0357/10952.36926.3520/4643.565114.15
Baltimore Ravens197/27571.616826.1254/10352.47677.4518/3650.048513.47
New Jersey Jets177/26267.613975.3361/11851.78006.7824/5246.268313.13
Kansas City Chiefs189/26970.315725.8464/11257.19018.0412/3138.738512.42
Cleveland Browns201/31364.217735.6672/14948.310216.8515/4037.544211.05
Houston Oilers195/28269.117266.1273/13155.79997.639/3129.033710.87
New England Patriots178/26267.914015.3560/10656.68788.2813/3438.236810.82
Miami Dolphins185/28265.613904.9363/10957.810109.2718/5334.057110.77
New York Giants183/27367.018026.6070/12755.18626.7917/4438.647210.73
Indianapolis Colts185/27567.316626.0451/9156.07247.9614/3638.936910.25
Seattle Seahawks201/29268.816295.5867/12752.88987.0719/5236.553110.21
Dallas Cowboys222/32668.119185.8864/13049.29437.2518/5234.65189.96
San Francisco 49ers182/26867.915225.6858/11948.77436.2419/4938.84879.94
Tennessee Titans163/26062.712764.9161/12349.68807.1511/3928.23749.59
Arizona Cardinals188/28366.415345.4273/12359.39117.4116/4634.84299.33
Oakland Raiders191/26073.516356.2960/11452.67906.9312/3435.33139.21
Los Angeles Rams187/25972.215025.8059/10755.18638.0713/4032.53568.90
Cincinnati Bengals180/26368.415465.8866/12154.58777.2511/3630.63068.50
Chicago Bears180/30858.415925.1765/13050.08886.8319/6131.15188.49
Pittsburgh Steelers187/27867.313214.7559/11053.67326.6521/5935.64988.44
New Orleans Saints206/27774.418526.6969/12256.69707.9517/5034.04128.24
Minnesota Vikings181/25571.014615.7358/11251.88137.2612/4626.13637.89
Atlanta Falcons186/29163.917055.8657/12346.37586.1616/6026.74697.82
Tampa Bay Buccaneers206/31066.517215.5564/11655.27676.6115/5030.03717.42
Washington Football Team178/26467.415355.8161/11752.17516.4213/4926.53447.02
Denver Broncos214/29073.817536.0474/12459.78867.157/3023.32076.90
Philadelphia Eagles187/26171.616626.3754/10650.98247.7710/4124.42546.20
Buffalo Bills164/27360.115015.5073/11563.510058.747/3619.42206.11
San Diego Chargers197/29067.916355.6458/10654.77727.289/3327.32016.09
Green Bay Packers223/32169.515904.9558/10853.78207.599/3923.12315.92
Detroit Lions211/32065.916995.3165/13747.49607.0112/5920.33275.54
Jacksonville Jaguars212/29671.617035.7555/12045.88296.918/4318.62014.67
League6126/900068.1515385.732003/376553.2273347.26454/140732.3126939.02

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
San Diego Chargers12636035.037296.8201264015.039816.7
Minnesota Vikings13534938.736595.6211135304.0772122.5
Kansas City Chiefs14833344.436391.716874153.957819.5
San Francisco 49ers15532847.334096.5311934616.7631924.5
Cleveland Browns12932539.737486.920834124.9571823.1
Jacksonville Jaguars14431046.533991.4291524027.236717.9
Carolina Panthers11230936.232993.9351914577.7521622.5
Indianapolis Colts12830641.837382.0281853817.347621.3
Atlanta Falcons10930435.933092.1251654465.6441518.8
Cincinnati Bengals9830132.632492.9311884846.4671723.8
Houston Oilers12829643.233388.9241534954.8661220.6
Detroit Lions11829540.032491.0281574396.4391719.1
Buffalo Bills10429335.530695.815874893.1731320.7
Washington Football Team9929233.931891.817885113.3651719.4
Tennessee Titans12128842.031691.117875183.3541416.4
Pittsburgh Steelers8028727.934782.714724503.1521718.4
New York Giants10428536.530194.717994194.139514.6
Oakland Raiders12527345.829393.2171134743.6551518.4
Miami Dolphins7627128.030688.6201264694.369620.3
Seattle Seahawks9426835.130488.2211334674.5591319.9
Chicago Bears7426727.731784.2352004457.9461120.7
New Jersey Jets10126438.330885.7261324405.9501520.7
Dallas Cowboys7325828.327095.6181125073.6701319.9
New England Patriots7625330.029685.5171024703.6561218.1
Baltimore Ravens9825139.029186.3191034883.9631519.9
Los Angeles Rams9324937.329584.4422774988.457821.5
New Orleans Saints7524730.428287.6301754167.2571223.8
Green Bay Packers8324533.929483.3261564635.6551119.9
Philadelphia Eagles6222427.726584.5412815457.5661622.6
Denver Broncos8722339.026384.8392294778.2591122.9
Arizona Cardinals6420730.923488.514885562.5681016.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4916330.118389.1382315706.7771923.5
League3268892436.6995589.67914684149955.3183441720.3

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Denver Broncos13732941.635991.614874593.1451115.3
New Jersey Jets10031531.734691.0271594605.9551922.0
Baltimore Ravens13831244.235089.1151034303.5481919.1
Miami Dolphins10430534.133990.0271614715.7631622.5
Oakland Raiders12130539.733491.3271464356.2481119.8
Indianapolis Colts13430344.233690.2271624326.362421.5
Arizona Cardinals10030033.334287.7281734805.8711323.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers10329934.432592.0211244994.2551618.4
Kansas City Chiefs14529848.733489.2221584365.043816.7
New York Giants11129737.432591.4452714899.2541322.9
Cincinnati Bengals9229631.132690.815874353.4621020.0
New Orleans Saints11129637.532890.2251464755.3541319.4
Philadelphia Eagles10829636.532890.2291794376.6561122.0
Green Bay Packers10628936.731890.9211154904.3601118.8
Tennessee Titans12928844.831890.6211414434.7581521.2
Buffalo Bills10528037.532287.019954434.3611621.7
Chicago Bears10527837.830491.4271715265.1831824.3
Los Angeles Rams10627738.331089.4201114264.7411116.9
Seattle Seahawks10027636.230191.7271654985.4541519.3
San Diego Chargers11326942.030588.2211154524.6441617.9
Carolina Panthers7026826.129491.2231474415.257820.0
Houston Oilers8426631.630088.7271564745.7551320.0
Dallas Cowboys8126530.629091.4271635365.0611018.3
Washington Football Team8026430.329190.7231224555.1561220.0
New England Patriots8426331.930586.2311784337.255921.9
Pittsburgh Steelers10325839.929188.7191094674.1531218.0
Cleveland Browns9325436.628987.9211145254.0731420.6
Jacksonville Jaguars10225340.328588.8281484885.766921.1
San Francisco 49ers8224433.626990.7322024706.8581622.6
Detroit Lions6723628.428582.8241295424.4731921.4
Minnesota Vikings7223330.925691.0261464415.9441419.0
Atlanta Falcons8221238.725084.8322015076.3661522.3
League3268892436.6995589.67914684149955.3183441720.3

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Kansas City Chiefs312546.0572033.56372362.21814.89
Indianapolis Colts2515105.4351303.71352160.01283.66
Atlanta Falcons4326165.451981.92523669.22394.60
San Francisco 49ers5031165.3611883.08683855.93394.99
Oakland Raiders4831125.3561432.55654264.63024.65
New York Giants3823125.2371183.19563664.32805.00
Tampa Bay Buccaneers251585.2980.89452760.02244.98
Cincinnati Bengals271695.231571.84503162.02234.46
Jacksonville Jaguars3821165.1512003.92442556.81603.64
Houston Oilers3117135.1541653.06412151.21383.37
Denver Broncos3519145.027993.67422661.91934.60
Green Bay Packers2211115.0431032.4026934.6642.46
Pittsburgh Steelers3419125.041781.90452657.82224.93
Miami Dolphins3016124.9331143.45442556.81473.34
Chicago Bears3216154.933662.00402460.01974.93
Seattle Seahawks2311124.924853.54281864.31675.96
Dallas Cowboys3516194.834651.91673653.72293.42
New England Patriots362194.8341283.76503060.02515.02
Detroit Lions4220194.737742.00583560.32534.36
Carolina Panthers3116114.7351263.60352468.61674.77
Baltimore Ravens2713114.626883.38492857.11733.53
New Jersey Jets3116104.6351434.09442659.11844.18
Tennessee Titans4119184.642972.31573256.12544.46
San Diego Chargers4118204.5531492.81593152.52133.61
Cleveland Browns4521194.5621462.35533056.62404.53
Minnesota Vikings5222264.5491663.39834756.62913.51
Buffalo Bills4320174.4531192.25664263.62463.73
New Orleans Saints176114.414241.71282071.41314.68
Los Angeles Rams301594.442661.57332060.61865.64
Arizona Cardinals3714194.228812.89663045.51822.76
Washington Football Team3815184.2421774.21532750.91643.09
Philadelphia Eagles25993.627953.52432455.81012.35
League11035734374.8125635992.87156291058.364694.14

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Los Angeles Rams3925145.6351333.80523669.22514.83
Denver Broncos3725105.5421303.10402767.52105.25
Tennessee Titans3221105.5461563.39462758.72134.63
Miami Dolphins3622135.4401313.28442965.92235.07
Oakland Raiders4124175.3681832.69523261.52625.04
Kansas City Chiefs4427145.3451753.89553563.62354.27
Houston Oilers2715125.226953.65392359.01734.44
San Diego Chargers3419135.1411543.76523159.61573.02
Indianapolis Colts392575.0611452.38392359.01904.87
Arizona Cardinals3015155.040882.20432762.82144.98
Jacksonville Jaguars2715105.0371203.24352057.11724.91
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4523215.0521512.90573764.92784.88
New England Patriots3116145.022582.64442863.62034.61
New York Giants281695.022703.18332472.72026.12
Baltimore Ravens3721125.0451433.18513364.72555.00
Cincinnati Bengals3820154.9471252.66543361.11933.57
Carolina Panthers3921134.844841.91503264.02284.56
Green Bay Packers4521224.7521643.15784456.42543.26
Buffalo Bills2914134.7401132.83421945.21473.50
Detroit Lions2612124.621934.43442454.51252.84
Philadelphia Eagles4120164.635822.34703955.73304.71
Pittsburgh Steelers3418104.6471142.43553360.02183.96
New Orleans Saints3819134.5411263.07532852.81653.11
Washington Football Team3213184.532692.16482654.21813.77
Seattle Seahawks3214144.434872.56472451.11693.60
Dallas Cowboys4117204.4441252.84703651.42583.69
San Francisco 49ers2310104.419392.05371745.91213.27
Atlanta Falcons2511104.332692.16331751.51063.21
New Jersey Jets3413184.3421112.64512752.91903.73
Cleveland Browns3416114.3391183.03583255.22173.74
Minnesota Vikings2610134.225251.00362466.71774.92
Chicago Bears3915184.1401233.08542342.61522.81
League11035734374.8125635992.87156291058.364694.14

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
San Diego Chargers7517343.47.33933.3225751371369480
San Francisco 49ers6515342.57.62450.02731081541154379
Los Angeles Rams7317841.08.91714.3222741371182575
Pittsburgh Steelers7217940.27.42540.0233781421383539
New England Patriots6716939.68.10100.021761148877472
Oakland Raiders6015239.57.32633.3254861531557382
Baltimore Ravens6817339.38.11616.7224761341473507
Kansas City Chiefs6215939.07.521020.023499126979532
Cleveland Browns6516738.97.1010.02361001241279565
Minnesota Vikings7018837.27.951145.5266881631564500
Tennessee Titans6417237.28.12825.0253801551895686
Buffalo Bills6217136.38.02728.6234711481584589
Cincinnati Bengals6618236.38.12922.2208691261364502
Washington Football Team6718735.87.331225.0218711361171489
Carolina Panthers6016935.58.71616.7228751371683636
Detroit Lions5615835.48.0010.0241861431294629
Atlanta Falcons5816634.98.74666.7233721501163553
Jacksonville Jaguars5516234.07.81425.0217991031580559
New Jersey Jets5516433.58.341136.4198761091391639
Houston Oilers5817533.17.851145.52401011251459438
New York Giants4915132.58.32633.3216761251586645
Indianapolis Colts5015931.47.52728.62221001091356380
Seattle Seahawks5517531.48.551145.5201681231083597
Dallas Cowboys5317530.38.131030.0208511461178561
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4816429.38.42728.6215381581952407
Miami Dolphins4917028.89.141040.0217661351677553
Philadelphia Eagles5218228.68.321612.5189371381455391
Denver Broncos4415528.47.82633.3223611392354420
New Orleans Saints4015825.38.251241.7175551081280548
Chicago Bears4317225.08.64850.019565121972508
Arizona Cardinals4317724.38.63933.3196431391472538
Green Bay Packers4117124.08.42728.617760932462450
League1845540634.18.17825330.8708823654284439232816649

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Indianapolis Colts6816541.26.64757.1231921291059405
Denver Broncos6716939.67.33742.9251891471577541
New Orleans Saints6416638.68.5020.0245751541686623
New Jersey Jets7319138.27.92633.321371136662474
Oakland Raiders6016037.57.51714.3244901342068460
Baltimore Ravens5815537.47.72540.02501051331294656
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7018837.28.23742.922378138774552
Cleveland Browns6216737.18.32922.2254831512066492
Tennessee Titans5916036.98.52922.2221881191466519
Los Angeles Rams5816036.38.12366.7220721311764464
Buffalo Bills5916535.87.33560.0213661341388568
Seattle Seahawks6417935.88.33742.9229681431865422
Kansas City Chiefs5314935.68.21333.32641111351884610
San Diego Chargers5716235.27.81714.3225881201767472
Miami Dolphins6117634.78.21714.3229801381186635
Dallas Cowboys6318334.48.431323.1240551632267441
Detroit Lions6518934.48.251631.3208561381474501
Jacksonville Jaguars5616533.97.521612.521379127762446
Green Bay Packers6218533.57.51714.3213761251292692
Washington Football Team5817433.37.961060.018453122953386
New York Giants5516732.98.841233.3238721481880554
Houston Oilers5817932.47.72825.0201541371070506
New England Patriots5416832.18.31714.3196671181168491
Carolina Panthers5015731.88.351145.5213511481469511
San Francisco 49ers5116231.58.73742.9205661291076569
Philadelphia Eagles5316931.48.01333.3211801201170511
Atlanta Falcons4815830.48.52728.620367128867467
Cincinnati Bengals4916330.18.0050.0212641331571466
Arizona Cardinals5619029.58.81812.521278125992729
Chicago Bears5218128.78.051338.5222671332274526
Pittsburgh Steelers4215028.08.831127.3226821242074565
Minnesota Vikings4015426.07.74850.0179421241363395
League1845540634.18.17825330.8708823654284439232816649

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Cleveland Browns364229340057268647.1226439.7
Minnesota Vikings354025260060256042.7220736.8
Dallas Cowboys293226271170320745.8275239.3
Jacksonville Jaguars293832330160285247.5246541.1
Tennessee Titans283625260061271144.4220336.1
Washington Football Team283318211168322147.4283241.6
Arizona Cardinals273420210086382644.5337439.2
Atlanta Falcons273438390164314449.1263541.2
Detroit Lions273231320070337948.3302243.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers252829290073319143.7288439.5
Houston Oilers242724241175363448.5308941.2
New Orleans Saints232416170279377447.8301138.1
Denver Broncos212521243471344048.5286640.4
New York Giants212928340065311247.9274342.2
San Diego Chargers212123231367312246.6254538.0
San Francisco 49ers212536390055252345.9215539.2
Buffalo Bills202320230175321442.9281237.5
Chicago Bears202519210092423946.1348137.8
Green Bay Packers202315170290400944.5343138.1
Oakland Raiders202535370057248443.6209336.7
New Jersey Jets192620222267286142.7243236.3
Seattle Seahawks192319210079385248.8295737.4
Baltimore Ravens182520200071312344.0256436.1
Indianapolis Colts182422230072315143.8259736.1
Miami Dolphins182225260082370445.2297736.3
Philadelphia Eagles172312130078336243.1280135.9
Pittsburgh Steelers171933330177364447.3307239.9
Carolina Panthers162021230075297239.6255834.1
Los Angeles Rams161921220171339547.8277339.1
Cincinnati Bengals151919220179380948.2328141.5
Kansas City Chiefs131727282363284845.2249939.7
New England Patriots121725260074333345.0284138.4
League7008507748261125228310438245.78821638.6

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Chicago Bears304019210073332945.6295340.5
New Jersey Jets303324240072334446.4258735.9
Arizona Cardinals293223230084381445.4332239.5
Dallas Cowboys293223250068298443.9235834.7
Green Bay Packers293326260181381347.1338541.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers273127290171326846.0290841.0
Minnesota Vikings253320210067307445.9256738.3
Oakland Raiders252928293360284147.4232038.7
Washington Football Team252722240072342047.5292140.6
Atlanta Falcons242517181270302043.1257036.7
Baltimore Ravens232828300160273345.6232638.8
Buffalo Bills232922240069319746.3273839.7
Kansas City Chiefs232733360063281544.7240238.1
Philadelphia Eagles233029320077341244.3295038.3
Los Angeles Rams232933350064304947.6255539.9
Tennessee Titans222829311163303548.2265042.1
Seattle Seahawks212625260072321344.6276938.5
Houston Oilers212521220285395146.5328438.6
New Orleans Saints202725270069311945.2273839.7
Carolina Panthers192232330170317045.3264937.8
Denver Broncos192334340067296744.3253637.9
Miami Dolphins192530321180356844.6309938.7
San Francisco 49ers192216160177366447.6271335.2
Cincinnati Bengals182325280282363744.4312638.1
Detroit Lions182217180080367946.0317239.7
Jacksonville Jaguars182420211164289645.3237937.2
New England Patriots182419210177345844.9285637.1
Cleveland Browns182121230164308148.1233336.5
San Diego Chargers171924252371331846.7283639.9
New York Giants162220211169303744.0257837.4
Indianapolis Colts152228310066294744.7254638.6
Pittsburgh Steelers141714201276352946.4309040.7
League7008507748261125228310438245.78821638.6

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Miami Dolphins4310.02824.13211.52121.6
San Francisco 49ers4318.12125.5286.73220.8
Houston Oilers398.42424.2306.83122.2
Cincinnati Bengals388.22719.0326.51622.2
New Jersey Jets3612.72423.2277.01721.2
Green Bay Packers355.92829.1367.23421.3
Arizona Cardinals347.43327.8384.53823.6
Pittsburgh Steelers345.92317.1348.03522.5
Seattle Seahawks346.62721.83113.62926.1
Cleveland Browns3317.42723.32611.51419.1
Dallas Cowboys3212.23227.6335.94125.0
Denver Broncos325.33521.3329.23426.2
Minnesota Vikings327.12025.62611.33425.1
Los Angeles Rams326.13423.03412.23426.4
Detroit Lions317.32321.5275.12723.5
Tennessee Titans314.03522.43010.93023.7
New Orleans Saints304.03029.64111.32323.0
Oakland Raiders309.43923.6318.24821.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers304.73320.3328.92224.2
Atlanta Falcons298.82922.0256.83524.3
Chicago Bears294.72718.83910.22823.3
Washington Football Team296.93822.8356.53325.7
Jacksonville Jaguars2813.73627.9243.64321.5
San Diego Chargers2810.83024.8256.43520.7
Baltimore Ravens278.32521.72512.22721.6
Philadelphia Eagles274.53522.63511.92129.9
Carolina Panthers268.53622.3269.02423.3
New England Patriots268.51920.33710.23422.0
Buffalo Bills2511.23325.5325.72222.0
New York Giants2512.62523.1295.12323.0
Kansas City Chiefs247.23821.2318.03123.5
Indianapolis Colts215.02623.23012.52429.2
League9938.694023.49938.694023.4

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Philadelphia Eagles11.824.2286.4332.812223461218+16
Green Bay Packers15.922.9244.3342.91414288917+11
Los Angeles Rams17.326.0333.7322.110162651015+11
Miami Dolphins19.623.9345.5357.8616225712+10
New Jersey Jets18.921.8328.9340.7914236713+10
Carolina Panthers17.324.4347.0339.211132451217+7
Cincinnati Bengals16.821.8302.6325.21011215914+7
Kansas City Chiefs21.326.5346.2382.83912235+7
Houston Oilers21.219.2356.5328.879163710+6
Oakland Raiders26.625.1379.6352.0714219817+4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers23.324.0338.9352.46172351520+3
Buffalo Bills19.019.6364.8336.84121641014+2
Denver Broncos21.524.8328.0369.55141971017+2
New England Patriots18.117.3335.3308.6791631114+2
San Diego Chargers20.320.6342.6336.487155813+2
Tennessee Titans22.124.6379.7330.86152110919+2
Baltimore Ravens16.223.6336.0384.7310134812+1
New Orleans Saints16.820.8274.7368.3681459140
Seattle Seahawks17.020.3312.6340.871017413170
Dallas Cowboys23.821.7338.8354.0891761218-1
Indianapolis Colts18.021.6328.2338.74101410616-2
San Francisco 49ers27.814.6390.2311.0691531417-2
Washington Football Team19.720.1357.2290.571522141024-2
Chicago Bears17.120.3309.7365.075126915-3
Arizona Cardinals18.921.0321.4347.9781511819-4
Detroit Lions25.315.1390.3323.38816111324-8
Minnesota Vikings24.318.4370.2284.871118101727-9
Pittsburgh Steelers24.015.8355.3313.4571271421-9
Jacksonville Jaguars26.917.3335.0328.0651171522-11
New York Giants24.816.8346.0364.754991322-13
Atlanta Falcons29.917.6358.3322.51910131629-19
Cleveland Browns28.418.3367.9355.38412122032-20
League20.920.9339.1339.12203445642203445640

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software